EVENT 204 Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Alens Pasparne | 14 | Bristol Hen | 2:06.65 |
2 | 3 | Oliver Watts | 14 | Team Bath AS | 2:06.49 |
3 | 5 | Edward Whittles | 13 | Chelsea&West | 2:06.47 |
4 | 7 | Cameron Carlos | 14 | Barnet Copt | 2:06.42 |
5 | 6 | Harry Wynne-Jones | 14 | Co Milton K | 2:06.46 |
6 | 4 | Solomon Williams | 14 | Millfield | 2:06.47 |
7 | 2 | Filip Malov | 14 | Sutton Cheam | 2:06.62 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 9 | Joseph Stout | 14 | Co Salford | 2:06.16 |
1 | 11 | Lewis Cottam | 14 | Stockport Mo | 2:05.93 |
2 | 13 | Oskar Farkas | 14 | Co Cambridge | 2:05.88 |
3 | 15 | Harry Courtney | 14 | Tynedale | 2:05.72 |
4 | 17 | Reece Grady | 14 | Stockport Mo | 2:05.52 |
5 | 16 | Vadim Bosc | 14 | Co Liverpool | 2:05.58 |
6 | 14 | Cillian McGuinness | 14 | Bassetlaw SS | 2:05.73 |
7 | 12 | Adam Graham | 14 | Millfield | 2:05.89 |
8 | 10 | Max Shaw | 14 | Co Milton K | 2:06.14 |
9 | 8 | Oliver Macgonigal | 13 | Bo Of Harrow | 2:06.30 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 19 | Alexander Cooper | 13 | Wycombe Dist | 2:05.19 |
1 | 21 | Zachary Raymond | 15 | Sevenoaks | 2:03.39 |
2 | 23 | Adam Strickland | 15 | Derwentside | 2:03.11 |
3 | 25 | Oliver Taylor | 15 | Co Manch Aq | 2:03.03 |
4 | 27 | Jacob Atkinson | 15 | Stockport Mo | 2:02.63 |
5 | 26 | Aiden Symons-Brown | 15 | Devonport | 2:02.98 |
6 | 24 | Frankie Docking-Smith | 15 | Co Chester | 2:03.10 |
7 | 22 | Andrew Bertoli | 15 | Bramcote | 2:03.29 |
8 | 20 | Ryan Zhao | 15 | Newcastle | 2:03.65 |
9 | 18 | Christian Duetoft | 14 | Leatherhead | 2:05.28 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 29 | Thomas English | 15 | Chester Le S | 2:02.22 |
1 | 31 | Thomas Currie | 15 | Northampton | 2:02.07 |
2 | 33 | Rory Quirk | 15 | Guildford Ct | 2:01.90 |
3 | 35 | Harry Nicholson | 15 | Chester Le S | 2:01.80 |
4 | 37 | Theodore Thompson | 16 | Dulwich Dolp | 2:00.98 |
5 | 36 | Joshua Press | 16 | Co Milton K | 2:01.07 |
6 | 34 | Henry Maw | 15 | Southport | 2:01.81 |
7 | 32 | Robbie Hemmings | 15 | Poole | 2:02.06 |
8 | 30 | Joe Cooper | 15 | teamipswich | 2:02.18 |
9 | 28 | Barney Howarth-Osborne | 15 | Sheffield C | 2:02.40 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 39 | Aarian Lally | 16 | Hillingdon | 2:00.74 |
1 | 41 | James Speers | 16 | Basildon Ph | 2:00.42 |
2 | 43 | Andrew Hall | 16 | Nova Cent'n | 2:00.11 |
3 | 45 | Joey Tippin | 16 | Co Leicester | 1:59.88 |
4 | 47 | Shakil Giordani | 17 | Haringey | 1:59.80 |
5 | 46 | Oliver Duckworth | 17 | Royal Wolv | 1:59.84 |
6 | 44 | Oscar North | 16 | Plymouth Lea | 2:00.05 |
7 | 42 | Ned Sharp | 16 | Skipton | 2:00.13 |
8 | 40 | Lewis Maxwell | 16 | Derwentside | 2:00.43 |
9 | 38 | Robert Darbyshire | 16 | Wyre Forest | 2:00.76 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 51 | Jeremy Kemp | 17 | Brompton | 1:59.55 |
1 | 57 | Louis Fenson | 17 | Co Coventry | 1:58.50 |
2 | 63 | Taylor Lovelock | 19 | Hillingdon | 1:57.42 |
3 | 69 | Ben Harrison | 19 | Mt Kelly | 1:56.91 |
4 | 75 | Liam Snook | 21 | Birm'ham Uni | 1:56.33 |
5 | 72 | Nathan Wells | 21 | Loughboro Un | 1:56.61 |
6 | 66 | Thomas Beamer | 17 | Co Leicester | 1:57.12 |
7 | 60 | Ewan Wilson | 17 | Co Salford | 1:58.02 |
8 | 54 | Jackson Olin | 17 | Camden Swiss | 1:58.94 |
9 | 48 | Samuel Rose | 16 | West Norfolk | 1:59.75 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 52 | Pavle Stamenkovic | 17 | Camden Swiss | 1:59.04 |
1 | 58 | Lucas Peters | 16 | Nextline NED | 1:58.22 |
2 | 64 | Herbie Kinder | 17 | Co Peterboro | 1:57.33 |
3 | 70 | Neil Wylie | 19 | Co Manch Aq | 1:56.75 |
4 | 76 | Hugo Bellamy | 21 | Co Cambridge | 1:56.23 |
5 | 73 | Samuel Neeld | 19 | Wrekin Coll | 1:56.58 |
6 | 67 | Adam Hall | 18 | Tewkesbury | 1:57.09 |
7 | 61 | Jamie Owen | 17 | Wycombe Dist | 1:57.60 |
8 | 55 | Freddie Ashley-Sparks | 17 | Plymouth Lea | 1:58.76 |
9 | 49 | Jeremy Williams | 16 | Portsmouth N | 1:59.72 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 53 | Batuhan Paker | 17 | Plymouth Lea | 1:58.95 |
1 | 59 | Ben Blowers | 17 | Co Norwich | 1:58.18 |
2 | 65 | Piers Bowden | 18 | Wycombe Dist | 1:57.32 |
3 | 71 | Henry Choong | 22 | Co Cambridge | 1:56.72 |
4 | 77 | Joseph Tibbetts | 21 | Portsmouth N | 1:56.21 |
5 | 74 | William Slawson | 22 | Wrekin Coll | 1:56.41 |
6 | 68 | James Wilks | 20 | Loughboro Un | 1:56.95 |
7 | 62 | Ellis Stanhope | 17 | RTW Monson | 1:57.53 |
8 | 56 | Ross Philp | 17 | Staines | 1:58.62 |
9 | 50 | William Cooper | 16 | Co Birm'ham | 1:59.71 |