Womens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
12/13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rosie Richards | 13 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 2:44.78 | | + 0.77 | 601 | | 36.88 | 1:18.76 | 2:01.74 |
2. | Emma Allatt-File | 13 | Crawley | | 2:47.78 | | + 0.74 | 569 | | 37.96 | 1:21.30 | 2:05.06 |
3. | Lavinia Ricca | 13 | Chelsea&West | | 2:48.75 | | + 0.79 | 560 | | 38.73 | 1:21.28 | 2:05.02 |
4. | Violet Hearfield | 13 | Middlesboro | | 2:49.04 | | | 557 | | 37.15 | 1:19.89 | 2:04.66 |
5. | Amelia Durant | 13 | Carn Brea | | 2:49.39 | | + 0.83 | 553 | | 37.55 | 1:20.34 | 2:04.47 |
6. | Olivia Martin | 13 | Scunthorpe A | | 2:49.95 | | + 0.66 | 548 | | 38.87 | 1:22.50 | 2:06.64 |
7. | Zara Beaumont | 13 | Co Hereford | | 2:50.44 | | + 0.79 | 543 | | 38.90 | 1:22.60 | 2:07.30 |
8. | Emily Lowther | 13 | Eastleigh | | 2:50.64 | | + 0.77 | 541 | | 39.44 | 1:22.98 | 2:07.45 |
9. | Olivia Hidayat | 13 | Co Leeds | | 2:50.70 | | + 0.75 | 541 | | 38.17 | 1:22.16 | 2:07.23 |
10. | Chloe Adams | 13 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:51.07 | | + 0.69 | 537 | | 38.88 | 1:22.90 | 2:07.22 |
11. | Sophie Weston | 13 | Warrington W | | 2:51.96 | | | 529 | | 37.53 | 1:21.03 | 2:06.15 |
12. | Jasmine D'Cunha | 13 | Dinnaton | | 2:51.97 | | | 529 | | 37.02 | 1:20.08 | 2:07.37 |
13. | Pia Summers-Newton | 13 | Northampton | | 2:52.53 | | + 0.76 | 524 | | 38.66 | 1:22.88 | 2:08.63 |
14. | Matilda Ransome | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:52.97 | | | 520 | | 39.24 | 1:24.31 | 2:08.13 |
15. | Ava Kelly | 13 | Croydon Amph | | 2:53.08 | | + 0.75 | 519 | | 39.47 | 1:23.41 | 2:08.38 |
16. | Foteini Kalkani | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:53.47 | | + 0.82 | 515 | | 40.08 | 1:24.76 | 2:09.26 |
17. | Maddie Wilson | 13 | Tynemouth | | 2:53.89 | | + 0.78 | 511 | | 38.26 | 1:23.03 | 2:09.56 |
18. | Ruby Wheeler | 13 | Basildon Ph | | 2:55.66 | | + 0.79 | 496 | | 39.62 | 1:24.20 | 2:09.35 |
19. | Hannah Canty | 13 | Southport | | 2:57.60 | | + 0.74 | 480 | | 39.57 | 1:23.96 | 2:11.84 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Holly Robinson | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 2:45.14 | | + 0.87 | 597 | | 37.68 | 1:20.28 | 2:03.50 |
2. | Madeleine Bailey | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 2:45.47 | | + 0.66 | 594 | | 36.72 | 1:18.09 | 2:01.61 |
3. | Rebecca Dunn | 14 | Co Bradford | | 2:46.16 | | + 0.68 | 586 | | 38.32 | 1:20.27 | 2:02.97 |
4. | Chloe Burkill | 14 | Sutton Cheam | | 2:46.74 | | + 0.67 | 580 | | 38.07 | 1:21.69 | 2:04.60 |
5. | Chloe Skelt | 14 | Brentwood | | 2:46.97 | | + 0.80 | 578 | | 38.22 | 1:20.20 | 2:03.85 |
6. | Penny Hobson | 14 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:47.17 | | + 0.69 | 576 | | 37.39 | 1:20.92 | 2:04.66 |
7. | Jessie-Leigh Jenns | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 2:48.47 | | + 0.67 | 562 | | 37.26 | 1:21.81 | 2:05.12 |
8. | Sophie Moore | 14 | Cranleigh | | 2:49.50 | | + 0.89 | 552 | | 37.86 | 1:20.93 | 2:06.46 |
9. | Ruby Couzens | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:49.52 | | + 0.62 | 552 | | 38.05 | 1:20.91 | 2:04.78 |
10. | Holly Brown | 14 | Co Bristol | | 2:49.60 | | + 0.74 | 551 | | 37.73 | 1:20.96 | 2:05.94 |
11. | Lily Jackson-Oates | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:49.84 | | + 0.74 | 549 | | 37.85 | 1:20.98 | 2:06.07 |
12. | Sienna Ho-Shing | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:50.45 | | + 0.79 | 543 | | 39.31 | 1:21.03 | 2:05.44 |
13. | Julia Rucinska | 14 | Co Derby | | 2:50.65 | | + 0.75 | 541 | | 37.74 | 1:20.99 | 2:05.55 |
14. | Georgia Pritchard | 14 | Hatfield | | 2:51.64 | | + 0.74 | 532 | | 37.54 | 1:21.39 | 2:06.81 |
15. | Josephine Hallett | 14 | Co Bristol | | 2:55.32 | | + 0.64 | 499 | | 38.97 | 1:23.03 | 2:08.96 |
| Agnes Van Lanschot | 14 | Chelsea&West | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Bethany Smith | 14 | Royal Wolv | | DQ | | | | | | | |
| Hannah Bowley | 14 | Hillingdon | | DQ | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Georgia Gussey | 15 | Co Bristol | | 2:41.59 | | + 0.71 | 638 | | - | 1:17.40 | 1:59.80 |
2. | Emily Farr | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:43.43 | | + 0.70 | 616 | | 37.41 | 1:17.61 | 2:00.87 |
3. | Angel-Skye Davenport | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 2:43.69 | | + 0.85 | 613 | | 36.52 | 1:18.38 | 2:00.14 |
4. | Maddison Lay | 15 | Thanet Swim | | 2:44.33 | | + 0.63 | 606 | | 35.69 | 1:17.00 | 2:01.18 |
5. | Constance Vanes | 15 | Co Derby | | 2:44.67 | | + 0.78 | 602 | | 37.47 | 1:19.15 | 2:02.16 |
6. | Martha Bradley | 15 | Co Leeds | | 2:45.93 | | + 0.76 | 589 | | 38.91 | 1:21.65 | 2:03.44 |
7. | Ella Bainbridge | 15 | Donc Dartes | | 2:46.24 | | + 0.46 | 585 | | 38.77 | 1:21.71 | 2:04.20 |
8. | Eliza Powell | 15 | Bromley | | 2:47.70 | | + 0.64 | 570 | | 35.02 | 1:17.72 | 2:02.74 |
9. | Eliza Nicholson | 15 | Cockermouth | | 2:48.79 | | + 0.72 | 559 | | 36.87 | 1:19.97 | 2:03.93 |
10. | Ela Norton | 15 | Hatfield | | 2:48.93 | | + 0.73 | 558 | | 37.18 | 1:20.53 | 2:05.82 |
11. | Sophie Baker | 15 | Chesterfield | | 2:49.17 | | + 0.81 | 556 | | 37.90 | 1:20.72 | 2:05.33 |
12. | Karina Andrea | 15 | Maidenhead | | 2:50.29 | | + 0.69 | 545 | | 37.33 | 1:21.23 | 2:05.14 |
13. | Elizabeth Wright | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:50.46 | | + 0.64 | 543 | | 38.82 | 1:20.88 | 2:05.93 |
14. | Erin Henly | 15 | Marlborough | | 2:51.49 | | | 533 | | 37.74 | 1:20.81 | 2:06.20 |
15. | Chelsea Mills | 15 | Bromsgrove | | 2:51.81 | | + 0.70 | 530 | | 38.45 | 1:21.84 | 2:06.93 |
16. | Eve Linton | 15 | Grimsby AST | | 2:52.10 | | + 0.78 | 528 | | 36.83 | 1:21.01 | 2:07.17 |
17. | Amelie Fenton | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 2:52.20 | | + 0.70 | 527 | | 39.56 | 1:23.02 | 2:06.79 |
18. | Tatiana Kinsler | 15 | Southwark | | 2:53.93 | | | 511 | | 37.19 | 1:21.15 | 2:06.99 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Paige Fenton | 16 | Skipton | | 2:39.18 | | + 0.73 | 667 | | 34.81 | 1:15.29 | 1:57.00 |
2. | Madeline Spencer | 16 | Toronto CAN | | 2:39.96 | | + 0.64 | 657 | | 35.30 | 1:16.01 | 1:58.55 |
3. | Beth Dennis | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 2:41.97 | | + 0.74 | 633 | | 37.59 | 1:17.75 | 2:00.20 |
4. | Isobella Adams-Howard | 16 | Beckenham | | 2:43.05 | | + 0.71 | 621 | | 37.34 | 1:19.16 | 2:01.37 |
5. | Ella Holdway | 16 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 2:43.58 | | + 0.70 | 615 | | 36.46 | 1:18.52 | 2:00.95 |
6. | Lucy Peers | 16 | Havant & Wat | | 2:46.19 | | + 0.72 | 586 | | 37.95 | 1:20.34 | 2:03.47 |
7. | Hannah Newnham | 16 | Donc Dartes | | 2:47.36 | | + 0.65 | 574 | | 37.98 | 1:20.28 | 2:03.41 |
8. | Erin O'Meara | 16 | Co St Albans | | 2:47.51 | | + 0.40 | 572 | | 38.50 | 1:20.53 | 2:03.99 |
9. | Abigail Jackson | 16 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:47.68 | | + 0.65 | 570 | | 38.03 | 1:20.53 | 2:04.10 |
10. | Imogen Bloomfield | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 2:48.74 | | + 0.71 | 560 | | 37.90 | 1:20.96 | 2:04.86 |
11. | Lydia Jane Mitchell | 16 | Beckenham | | 2:48.79 | | + 0.78 | 559 | | 38.14 | 1:20.58 | 2:04.32 |
12. | Emily Robson | 16 | York City | | 2:49.78 | | + 0.71 | 550 | | 37.17 | 1:20.65 | 2:05.05 |
13. | Hanna Dixon | 16 | Co Coventry | | 2:50.32 | | + 0.79 | 544 | | 37.45 | 1:21.18 | 2:05.90 |
14. | Chloe Hirst | 16 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:50.59 | | + 0.78 | 542 | | 39.91 | 1:23.90 | 2:06.92 |
15. | Chiara Rogers | 16 | Team Luton | | 2:50.64 | | + 0.65 | 541 | | 38.45 | 1:20.85 | 2:05.43 |
16. | Ellie-Mei Shepperson | 16 | West Norfolk | | 2:52.06 | | + 0.82 | 528 | | 38.37 | 1:21.87 | 2:06.08 |
17. | Holly Harris | 16 | Poole | | 2:54.04 | | | 510 | | 38.12 | 1:21.82 | 2:06.85 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Charlotte Hulme | 17 | Stockport Mo | | 2:41.27 | | + 0.63 | 641 | | 36.26 | 1:17.57 | 1:59.19 |
2. | Chloe Eastwood | 17 | Black Lion | | 2:44.31 | | + 0.67 | 606 | | 38.18 | 1:20.70 | 2:03.19 |
3. | Naomi Van Dongen | 19 | Bath Univ | | 2:44.67 | | + 0.83 | 602 | | 37.23 | 1:18.86 | 2:01.59 |
4. | Daria Poma Kostik | 18 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:45.23 | | + 0.71 | 596 | | 36.43 | 1:17.66 | 2:00.52 |
5. | Isabelle Callaghan | 18 | Strat Sharks | | 2:45.31 | | + 0.70 | 595 | | 37.27 | 1:19.40 | 2:02.42 |
6. | Kate Durno | 17 | Northampton | | 2:45.86 | | + 0.77 | 589 | | 36.71 | 1:18.36 | 2:02.01 |
7. | Leah Williams | 18 | Preston | | 2:45.92 | | + 0.75 | 589 | | 37.14 | 1:18.89 | 2:01.87 |
8. | Alexandra Bartley | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 2:45.99 | | + 0.79 | 588 | | 37.44 | 1:19.15 | 2:02.57 |
9. | Isabelle Hepburn | 17 | Poole | | 2:46.28 | | + 0.73 | 585 | | 36.93 | 1:19.16 | 2:02.78 |
10. | Lily Jewell | 17 | Thanet Swim | | 2:47.53 | | + 0.66 | 572 | | 36.74 | 1:19.05 | 2:02.97 |
11. | Hannah Edwards | 18 | Carnforth | | 2:47.77 | | + 0.74 | 570 | | 38.07 | 1:20.57 | 2:03.90 |
12. | Lily Davis | 20 | Atlantis | | 2:48.55 | | + 0.62 | 562 | | 37.46 | 1:21.17 | 2:04.19 |
13. | Lauren Richards | 17 | Bracknell | | 2:48.86 | | + 0.56 | 559 | | 36.59 | 1:18.68 | 2:03.69 |
14. | Caitlin Day | 18 | Basildon Ph | | 2:49.07 | | + 0.80 | 557 | | 38.84 | 1:21.62 | 2:05.24 |
15. | Grace Poynter | 17 | Portsmouth N | | 2:51.51 | | + 0.73 | 533 | | 38.33 | 1:22.44 | 2:06.65 |
| Isabelle Lewitt | 18 | Brompton | | DNC | | | | | | | |