Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jude Hills | 14 | Thurrock | | 4:21.15 | | + 0.67 | 598 | |
| 50m 29.16 | 100m 1:01.93 | 150m 1:35.52 | 200m 2:08.84 | 250m 2:42.76 | 300m 3:16.86 | 350m 3:50.33 | 400m 4:21.15 |
| 29.16 | 32.77 | 33.59 | 33.32 | 33.92 | 34.10 | 33.47 | 30.82 |
1. | Alexander Cooper | 13 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:21.15 | | + 0.76 | 598 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:03.35 | 150m 1:37.22 | 200m 2:11.12 | 250m 2:44.20 | 300m 3:17.78 | 350m 3:50.28 | 400m 4:21.15 |
| 29.85 | 33.50 | 33.87 | 33.90 | 33.08 | 33.58 | 32.50 | 30.87 |
3. | Edward Whittles | 13 | Chelsea&West | | 4:22.16 | | + 0.64 | 591 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:02.02 | 150m 1:35.65 | 200m 2:09.77 | 250m 2:43.04 | 300m 3:16.39 | 350m 3:49.81 | 400m 4:22.16 |
| 29.61 | 32.41 | 33.63 | 34.12 | 33.27 | 33.35 | 33.42 | 32.35 |
4. | Connor Thorpe | 14 | Derventio | | 4:22.40 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 30.07 | 100m 1:03.86 | 150m 1:38.09 | 200m 2:12.06 | 250m 2:45.79 | 300m 3:19.17 | 350m 3:51.10 | 400m 4:22.40 |
| 30.07 | 33.79 | 34.23 | 33.97 | 33.73 | 33.38 | 31.93 | 31.30 |
5. | George Chapman | 14 | Lancing Col | | 4:22.64 | | + 0.69 | 588 | |
| 50m 30.10 | 100m 1:03.57 | 150m 1:37.13 | 200m 2:10.47 | 250m 2:44.02 | 300m 3:17.12 | 350m 3:49.94 | 400m 4:22.64 |
| 30.10 | 33.47 | 33.56 | 33.34 | 33.55 | 33.10 | 32.82 | 32.70 |
6. | Sean McCann | 14 | Co Leicester | | 4:24.74 | | + 0.76 | 574 | |
| 50m 30.29 | 100m 1:03.07 | 150m 1:36.93 | 200m 2:10.68 | 250m 2:44.52 | 300m 3:18.24 | 350m 3:52.25 | 400m 4:24.74 |
| 30.29 | 32.78 | 33.86 | 33.75 | 33.84 | 33.72 | 34.01 | 32.49 |
7. | Harvey Higgins | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:27.94 | | + 0.63 | 554 | |
| 50m 29.80 | 100m 1:03.38 | 150m 1:37.76 | 200m 2:11.87 | 250m 2:46.39 | 300m 3:20.57 | 350m 3:54.97 | 400m 4:27.94 |
| 29.80 | 33.58 | 34.38 | 34.11 | 34.52 | 34.18 | 34.40 | 32.97 |
8. | Alexander Volkovoy | 14 | Co Salford | | 4:28.67 | | + 0.66 | 549 | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:03.05 | 150m 1:37.37 | 200m 2:11.45 | 250m 2:46.01 | 300m 3:20.47 | 350m 3:55.12 | 400m 4:28.67 |
| 30.17 | 32.88 | 34.32 | 34.08 | 34.56 | 34.46 | 34.65 | 33.55 |
9. | Oskar Farkas | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 4:29.23 | | + 0.74 | 546 | |
| 50m 29.82 | 100m 1:03.14 | 150m 1:37.26 | 200m 2:11.39 | 250m 2:45.08 | 300m 3:19.68 | 350m 3:54.69 | 400m 4:29.23 |
| 29.82 | 33.32 | 34.12 | 34.13 | 33.69 | 34.60 | 35.01 | 34.54 |
10. | James Cummings-Candal | 14 | Portsmouth N | | 4:29.53 | | + 0.72 | 544 | |
| 50m 29.40 | 100m 1:01.78 | 150m 1:35.20 | 200m 2:09.44 | 250m 2:44.01 | 300m 3:19.17 | 350m 3:54.62 | 400m 4:29.53 |
| 29.40 | 32.38 | 33.42 | 34.24 | 34.57 | 35.16 | 35.45 | 34.91 |
11. | Max Shaw | 14 | Co Milton K | | 4:30.28 | | + 0.72 | 539 | |
| 50m 29.36 | 100m 1:02.38 | 150m 1:36.77 | 200m 2:11.26 | 250m 2:46.57 | 300m 3:21.30 | 350m 3:56.29 | 400m 4:30.28 |
| 29.36 | 33.02 | 34.39 | 34.49 | 35.31 | 34.73 | 34.99 | 33.99 |
12. | Aurelio Lencioni | 14 | Redditch | | 4:30.61 | | + 0.72 | 537 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:03.74 | 150m 1:38.35 | 200m 2:13.48 | 250m 2:48.45 | 300m 3:23.99 | 350m 3:58.03 | 400m 4:30.61 |
| 29.89 | 33.85 | 34.61 | 35.13 | 34.97 | 35.54 | 34.04 | 32.58 |
13. | Connor Hartley | 14 | Co Salford | | 4:30.79 | | | 536 | |
| 50m 30.32 | 100m 1:03.93 | 150m 1:38.54 | 200m 2:13.44 | 250m 2:48.35 | 300m 3:23.77 | 350m 3:58.18 | 400m 4:30.79 |
| 30.32 | 33.61 | 34.61 | 34.90 | 34.91 | 35.42 | 34.41 | 32.61 |
14. | Peter Soczewka | 14 | Hatfield | | 4:32.05 | | + 0.74 | 529 | |
| 50m 29.64 | 100m 1:03.34 | 150m 1:38.38 | 200m 2:13.25 | 250m 2:48.42 | 300m 3:23.79 | 350m 3:58.60 | 400m 4:32.05 |
| 29.64 | 33.70 | 35.04 | 34.87 | 35.17 | 35.37 | 34.81 | 33.45 |
15. | Albert Branch | 14 | Black Lion | | 4:33.15 | | + 0.76 | 522 | |
| 50m 30.76 | 100m 1:04.51 | 150m 1:39.23 | 200m 2:14.00 | 250m 2:49.70 | 300m 3:24.84 | 350m 4:00.23 | 400m 4:33.15 |
| 30.76 | 33.75 | 34.72 | 34.77 | 35.70 | 35.14 | 35.39 | 32.92 |
16. | Olivier Vedrenne | 14 | Co Norwich | | 4:33.44 | | + 0.84 | 521 | |
| 50m 30.06 | 100m 1:04.39 | 150m 1:39.27 | 200m 2:13.97 | 250m 2:48.56 | 300m 3:23.40 | 350m 3:58.22 | 400m 4:33.44 |
| 30.06 | 34.33 | 34.88 | 34.70 | 34.59 | 34.84 | 34.82 | 35.22 |
17. | Joe Ritson | 14 | Northgate | | 4:33.98 | | + 0.75 | 518 | |
| 50m 29.99 | 100m 1:02.98 | 150m 1:37.46 | 200m 2:12.62 | 250m 2:47.77 | 300m 3:23.49 | 350m 3:59.17 | 400m 4:33.98 |
| 29.99 | 32.99 | 34.48 | 35.16 | 35.15 | 35.72 | 35.68 | 34.81 |
18. | Jake Dawber | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 4:35.38 | | + 0.86 | 510 | |
| 50m 30.39 | 100m 1:04.05 | 150m 1:38.56 | 200m 2:13.88 | 250m 2:48.80 | 300m 3:24.53 | 350m 4:00.57 | 400m 4:35.38 |
| 30.39 | 33.66 | 34.51 | 35.32 | 34.92 | 35.73 | 36.04 | 34.81 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joe Cooper | 15 | teamipswich | | 4:16.57 | | + 0.74 | 631 | |
| 50m 28.62 | 100m 1:00.13 | 150m 1:33.28 | 200m 2:07.02 | 250m 2:40.07 | 300m 3:13.49 | 350m 3:46.14 | 400m 4:16.57 |
| 28.62 | 31.51 | 33.15 | 33.74 | 33.05 | 33.42 | 32.65 | 30.43 |
2. | Jacob Atkinson | 15 | Stockport Mo | | 4:16.80 | | + 0.45 | 629 | |
| 50m 29.54 | 100m 1:02.53 | 150m 1:35.77 | 200m 2:08.73 | 250m 2:41.00 | 300m 3:13.83 | 350m 3:46.08 | 400m 4:16.80 |
| 29.54 | 32.99 | 33.24 | 32.96 | 32.27 | 32.83 | 32.25 | 30.72 |
3. | Rory Quirk | 15 | Guildford Ct | | 4:17.41 | | + 0.73 | 624 | |
| 50m 30.08 | 100m 1:02.97 | 150m 1:36.11 | 200m 2:08.90 | 250m 2:41.44 | 300m 3:13.91 | 350m 3:46.13 | 400m 4:17.41 |
| 30.08 | 32.89 | 33.14 | 32.79 | 32.54 | 32.47 | 32.22 | 31.28 |
4. | Ellis Cleworth | 15 | Co Liverpool | | 4:17.42 | | + 0.62 | 624 | |
| 50m 28.80 | 100m 1:00.34 | 150m 1:33.27 | 200m 2:07.23 | 250m 2:40.78 | 300m 3:14.57 | 350m 3:46.71 | 400m 4:17.42 |
| 28.80 | 31.54 | 32.93 | 33.96 | 33.55 | 33.79 | 32.14 | 30.71 |
5. | Tymofii Chemeryk | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 4:18.68 | | + 0.74 | 615 | |
| 50m 29.94 | 100m 1:02.16 | 150m 1:34.82 | 200m 2:07.65 | 250m 2:40.77 | 300m 3:13.90 | 350m 3:47.04 | 400m 4:18.68 |
| 29.94 | 32.22 | 32.66 | 32.83 | 33.12 | 33.13 | 33.14 | 31.64 |
6. | Charlie Skalenda | 15 | Toronto CAN | | 4:18.95 | | + 0.63 | 613 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:01.65 | 150m 1:34.46 | 200m 2:07.83 | 250m 2:40.44 | 300m 3:13.66 | 350m 3:46.45 | 400m 4:18.95 |
| 29.25 | 32.40 | 32.81 | 33.37 | 32.61 | 33.22 | 32.79 | 32.50 |
7. | Robbie Hemmings | 15 | Poole | | 4:19.46 | | + 0.62 | 610 | |
| 50m 29.43 | 100m 1:01.94 | 150m 1:35.07 | 200m 2:08.21 | 250m 2:41.19 | 300m 3:14.30 | 350m 3:47.25 | 400m 4:19.46 |
| 29.43 | 32.51 | 33.13 | 33.14 | 32.98 | 33.11 | 32.95 | 32.21 |
8. | Thomas Currie | 15 | Northampton | | 4:19.55 | | + 0.68 | 609 | |
| 50m 29.59 | 100m 1:01.72 | 150m 1:34.64 | 200m 2:07.73 | 250m 2:41.18 | 300m 3:14.58 | 350m 3:47.86 | 400m 4:19.55 |
| 29.59 | 32.13 | 32.92 | 33.09 | 33.45 | 33.40 | 33.28 | 31.69 |
9. | Tom Trueman | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:21.24 | | + 0.76 | 597 | |
| 50m 30.14 | 100m 1:03.44 | 150m 1:37.30 | 200m 2:10.44 | 250m 2:44.00 | 300m 3:17.21 | 350m 3:49.76 | 400m 4:21.24 |
| 30.14 | 33.30 | 33.86 | 33.14 | 33.56 | 33.21 | 32.55 | 31.48 |
10. | Andrew Bertoli | 15 | Bramcote | | 4:22.65 | | + 0.68 | 588 | |
| 50m 30.00 | 100m 1:03.59 | 150m 1:37.76 | 200m 2:12.09 | 250m 2:45.47 | 300m 3:18.80 | 350m 3:51.05 | 400m 4:22.65 |
| 30.00 | 33.59 | 34.17 | 34.33 | 33.38 | 33.33 | 32.25 | 31.60 |
11. | James Woods | 15 | Middlesboro | | 4:22.75 | | + 0.82 | 587 | |
| 50m 29.84 | 100m 1:02.20 | 150m 1:35.52 | 200m 2:08.94 | 250m 2:42.48 | 300m 3:16.25 | 350m 3:50.25 | 400m 4:22.75 |
| 29.84 | 32.36 | 33.32 | 33.42 | 33.54 | 33.77 | 34.00 | 32.50 |
12. | Harry Nicholson | 15 | Chester Le S | | 4:23.11 | | + 0.69 | 585 | |
| 50m 29.38 | 100m 1:02.55 | 150m 1:36.41 | 200m 2:09.91 | 250m 2:43.28 | 300m 3:17.43 | 350m 3:51.58 | 400m 4:23.11 |
| 29.38 | 33.17 | 33.86 | 33.50 | 33.37 | 34.15 | 34.15 | 31.53 |
13. | Thomas English | 15 | Chester Le S | | 4:23.25 | | + 0.66 | 584 | |
| 50m 27.84 | 100m 59.74 | 150m 1:33.23 | 200m 2:07.26 | 250m 2:41.29 | 300m 3:15.20 | 350m 3:49.93 | 400m 4:23.25 |
| 27.84 | 31.90 | 33.49 | 34.03 | 34.03 | 33.91 | 34.73 | 33.32 |
14. | Adam Strickland | 15 | Derwentside | | 4:23.45 | | + 0.75 | 582 | |
| 50m 29.55 | 100m 1:02.84 | 150m 1:36.17 | 200m 2:08.87 | 250m 2:42.30 | 300m 3:15.57 | 350m 3:49.43 | 400m 4:23.45 |
| 29.55 | 33.29 | 33.33 | 32.70 | 33.43 | 33.27 | 33.86 | 34.02 |
15. | Rhys Davidson | 15 | Team Luton | | 4:23.64 | | + 0.66 | 581 | |
| 50m 30.07 | 100m 1:02.88 | 150m 1:36.16 | 200m 2:10.18 | 250m 2:43.71 | 300m 3:17.35 | 350m 3:50.92 | 400m 4:23.64 |
| 30.07 | 32.81 | 33.28 | 34.02 | 33.53 | 33.64 | 33.57 | 32.72 |
16. | Oliver Taylor | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:25.02 | | + 0.69 | 572 | |
| 50m 29.15 | 100m 1:01.45 | 150m 1:35.44 | 200m 2:09.30 | 250m 2:43.55 | 300m 3:17.87 | 350m 3:52.08 | 400m 4:25.02 |
| 29.15 | 32.30 | 33.99 | 33.86 | 34.25 | 34.32 | 34.21 | 32.94 |
17. | Brandon Cartwright | 15 | Bo Kirklees | | 4:25.97 | | + 0.64 | 566 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:02.86 | 150m 1:36.33 | 200m 2:10.25 | 250m 2:44.30 | 300m 3:18.05 | 350m 3:51.96 | 400m 4:25.97 |
| 29.87 | 32.99 | 33.47 | 33.92 | 34.05 | 33.75 | 33.91 | 34.01 |
18. | Matej Bartos | 15 | Barnet Copt | | 4:32.16 | | + 0.77 | 528 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:03.43 | 150m 1:37.53 | 200m 2:12.01 | 250m 2:46.58 | 300m 3:22.05 | 350m 3:57.83 | 400m 4:32.16 |
| 30.19 | 33.24 | 34.10 | 34.48 | 34.57 | 35.47 | 35.78 | 34.33 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Lewis Maxwell | 16 | Derwentside | | 4:13.13 | | + 0.71 | 657 | |
| 50m 28.07 | 100m 59.41 | 150m 1:31.58 | 200m 2:03.66 | 250m 2:36.24 | 300m 3:08.79 | 350m 3:41.23 | 400m 4:13.13 |
| 28.07 | 31.34 | 32.17 | 32.08 | 32.58 | 32.55 | 32.44 | 31.90 |
2. | James Bartley | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 4:13.89 | | + 0.71 | 651 | |
| 50m 28.88 | 100m 1:00.84 | 150m 1:32.88 | 200m 2:05.51 | 250m 2:37.96 | 300m 3:10.42 | 350m 3:42.45 | 400m 4:13.89 |
| 28.88 | 31.96 | 32.04 | 32.63 | 32.45 | 32.46 | 32.03 | 31.44 |
3. | Oscar North | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:14.04 | | + 0.66 | 650 | |
| 50m 28.78 | 100m 1:00.62 | 150m - | 200m 2:05.49 | 250m 2:37.89 | 300m 3:10.00 | 350m - | 400m 4:14.04 |
| 28.78 | 31.84 | - | 1:04.87 | 32.40 | 32.11 | - | 1:04.04 |
4. | Edward Hunt | 16 | Kingston Roy | | 4:15.42 | | + 0.70 | 639 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:02.32 | 150m 1:34.90 | 200m 2:07.94 | 250m 2:40.72 | 300m 3:13.16 | 350m 3:44.80 | 400m 4:15.42 |
| 29.61 | 32.71 | 32.58 | 33.04 | 32.78 | 32.44 | 31.64 | 30.62 |
5. | Joshua Press | 16 | Co Milton K | | 4:15.88 | | + 0.71 | 636 | |
| 50m 29.53 | 100m 1:02.09 | 150m 1:34.88 | 200m 2:08.05 | 250m 2:39.44 | 300m 3:12.04 | 350m 3:44.20 | 400m 4:15.88 |
| 29.53 | 32.56 | 32.79 | 33.17 | 31.39 | 32.60 | 32.16 | 31.68 |
6. | Maxwell George | 16 | Hatfield | | 4:16.61 | | + 0.70 | 630 | |
| 50m 28.02 | 100m 59.42 | 150m 1:33.37 | 200m 2:06.99 | 250m 2:40.11 | 300m 3:13.13 | 350m 3:45.38 | 400m 4:16.61 |
| 28.02 | 31.40 | 33.95 | 33.62 | 33.12 | 33.02 | 32.25 | 31.23 |
7. | Malachi Cohen | 16 | StPauls Sch | | 4:16.72 | | + 0.58 | 629 | |
| 50m 28.74 | 100m 1:00.55 | 150m 1:32.91 | 200m 2:05.44 | 250m 2:38.13 | 300m 3:10.99 | 350m 3:43.98 | 400m 4:16.72 |
| 28.74 | 31.81 | 32.36 | 32.53 | 32.69 | 32.86 | 32.99 | 32.74 |
8. | Luke Jeal | 16 | Leic Sharks | | 4:17.39 | | | 625 | |
| 50m 28.94 | 100m 1:01.19 | 150m 1:33.60 | 200m 2:06.67 | 250m 2:39.87 | 300m 3:13.50 | 350m 3:46.34 | 400m 4:17.39 |
| 28.94 | 32.25 | 32.41 | 33.07 | 33.20 | 33.63 | 32.84 | 31.05 |
9. | James Speers | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 4:17.89 | | + 0.71 | 621 | |
| 50m 29.04 | 100m 1:00.62 | 150m 1:33.28 | 200m 2:06.35 | 250m 2:39.54 | 300m 3:13.36 | 350m 3:46.68 | 400m 4:17.89 |
| 29.04 | 31.58 | 32.66 | 33.07 | 33.19 | 33.82 | 33.32 | 31.21 |
10. | Lucas Peters | 16 | Nextline NED | | 4:18.01 | | + 0.72 | 620 | |
| 50m 29.22 | 100m 1:01.46 | 150m 1:34.21 | 200m 2:07.41 | 250m 2:40.34 | 300m 3:13.36 | 350m 3:46.06 | 400m 4:18.01 |
| 29.22 | 32.24 | 32.75 | 33.20 | 32.93 | 33.02 | 32.70 | 31.95 |
11. | Alex Rosser-Barnett | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:18.05 | | + 0.70 | 620 | |
| 50m 29.09 | 100m 1:00.87 | 150m 1:33.26 | 200m 2:06.40 | 250m 2:39.35 | 300m 3:12.90 | 350m 3:46.07 | 400m 4:18.05 |
| 29.09 | 31.78 | 32.39 | 33.14 | 32.95 | 33.55 | 33.17 | 31.98 |
12. | Theo Clark | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 4:18.31 | | + 0.62 | 618 | |
| 50m 29.01 | 100m 1:00.82 | 150m 1:33.90 | 200m 2:07.35 | 250m 2:40.53 | 300m 3:13.75 | 350m 3:46.71 | 400m 4:18.31 |
| 29.01 | 31.81 | 33.08 | 33.45 | 33.18 | 33.22 | 32.96 | 31.60 |
13. | Ryan McCoy | 16 | Hackney | | 4:19.83 | | + 0.66 | 607 | |
| 50m 29.30 | 100m 1:01.54 | 150m 1:34.81 | 200m 2:07.61 | 250m 2:40.68 | 300m 3:14.47 | 350m 3:47.43 | 400m 4:19.83 |
| 29.30 | 32.24 | 33.27 | 32.80 | 33.07 | 33.79 | 32.96 | 32.40 |
14. | Jack Gartside | 16 | Northampton | | 4:20.62 | | + 0.61 | 602 | |
| 50m 28.97 | 100m 1:01.70 | 150m 1:34.78 | 200m 2:08.29 | 250m 2:41.78 | 300m 3:15.94 | 350m 3:49.67 | 400m 4:20.62 |
| 28.97 | 32.73 | 33.08 | 33.51 | 33.49 | 34.16 | 33.73 | 30.95 |
15. | Samuel Littler | 16 | Derventio | | 4:23.63 | | + 0.75 | 581 | |
| 50m 28.96 | 100m 1:01.27 | 150m 1:33.72 | 200m 2:06.84 | 250m 2:40.35 | 300m 3:14.45 | 350m 3:49.36 | 400m 4:23.63 |
| 28.96 | 32.31 | 32.45 | 33.12 | 33.51 | 34.10 | 34.91 | 34.27 |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joseph Russell | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 4:07.32 | | + 0.72 | 704 | |
| 50m 28.48 | 100m 1:00.07 | 150m 1:31.98 | 200m 2:04.04 | 250m 2:34.53 | 300m 3:05.55 | 350m 3:37.03 | 400m 4:07.32 |
| 28.48 | 31.59 | 31.91 | 32.06 | 30.49 | 31.02 | 31.48 | 30.29 |
2. | Ellis Stanhope | 17 | RTW Monson | | 4:09.60 | | + 0.72 | 685 | |
| 50m 28.21 | 100m 58.99 | 150m 1:30.79 | 200m 2:03.20 | 250m 2:34.87 | 300m 3:07.25 | 350m 3:39.65 | 400m 4:09.60 |
| 28.21 | 30.78 | 31.80 | 32.41 | 31.67 | 32.38 | 32.40 | 29.95 |
3. | Louis Fenson | 17 | Co Coventry | | 4:09.96 | | + 0.78 | 682 | |
| 50m 28.28 | 100m 59.36 | 150m 1:31.48 | 200m 2:03.30 | 250m 2:35.50 | 300m 3:07.49 | 350m 3:39.06 | 400m 4:09.96 |
| 28.28 | 31.08 | 32.12 | 31.82 | 32.20 | 31.99 | 31.57 | 30.90 |
4. | Herbie Kinder | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 4:10.67 | | | 676 | |
| 50m 27.57 | 100m 58.91 | 150m 1:30.81 | 200m 2:02.97 | 250m 2:34.72 | 300m 3:06.91 | 350m 3:38.86 | 400m 4:10.67 |
| 27.57 | 31.34 | 31.90 | 32.16 | 31.75 | 32.19 | 31.95 | 31.81 |
5. | Ross Philp | 17 | Staines | | 4:11.79 | | + 0.66 | 667 | |
| 50m 29.11 | 100m 1:00.75 | 150m 1:33.11 | 200m 2:05.65 | 250m 2:37.82 | 300m 3:09.72 | 350m 3:41.76 | 400m 4:11.79 |
| 29.11 | 31.64 | 32.36 | 32.54 | 32.17 | 31.90 | 32.04 | 30.03 |
6. | Myles Robinson-Young | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 4:12.22 | | + 0.71 | 664 | |
| 50m 28.26 | 100m 1:00.28 | 150m 1:31.93 | 200m 2:03.32 | 250m 2:35.20 | 300m 3:06.97 | 350m 3:39.76 | 400m 4:12.22 |
| 28.26 | 32.02 | 31.65 | 31.39 | 31.88 | 31.77 | 32.79 | 32.46 |
7. | Henry Pearce | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 4:12.69 | | + 0.79 | 660 | |
| 50m 28.32 | 100m 58.99 | 150m 1:30.92 | 200m 2:03.00 | 250m 2:35.38 | 300m 3:07.85 | 350m 3:40.31 | 400m 4:12.69 |
| 28.32 | 30.67 | 31.93 | 32.08 | 32.38 | 32.47 | 32.46 | 32.38 |
8. | Samuel Salih | 17 | Co Sheffield | | 4:13.41 | | + 0.70 | 654 | |
| 50m 28.31 | 100m 59.53 | 150m 1:31.59 | 200m 2:04.08 | 250m 2:36.32 | 300m 3:09.28 | 350m 3:42.09 | 400m 4:13.41 |
| 28.31 | 31.22 | 32.06 | 32.49 | 32.24 | 32.96 | 32.81 | 31.32 |
9. | Henry Melrose | 17 | Leatherhead | | 4:14.21 | | + 0.77 | 648 | |
| 50m 28.30 | 100m 59.29 | 150m 1:31.58 | 200m 2:03.96 | 250m 2:36.48 | 300m 3:09.33 | 350m 3:42.08 | 400m 4:14.21 |
| 28.30 | 30.99 | 32.29 | 32.38 | 32.52 | 32.85 | 32.75 | 32.13 |
10. | Jamie Owen | 17 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:14.41 | | + 0.69 | 647 | |
| 50m 29.19 | 100m 1:00.85 | 150m 1:32.88 | 200m 2:05.11 | 250m 2:37.47 | 300m 3:10.02 | 350m - | 400m 4:14.41 |
| 29.19 | 31.66 | 32.03 | 32.23 | 32.36 | 32.55 | - | 1:04.39 |
11. | Joel Donald | 17 | Stockport Mo | | 4:15.64 | | + 0.72 | 637 | |
| 50m 28.95 | 100m 1:00.58 | 150m 1:32.63 | 200m 2:05.35 | 250m 2:38.04 | 300m 3:11.07 | 350m 3:43.75 | 400m 4:15.64 |
| 28.95 | 31.63 | 32.05 | 32.72 | 32.69 | 33.03 | 32.68 | 31.89 |
12. | Oliver Duckworth | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 4:16.04 | | + 0.66 | 634 | |
| 50m 28.54 | 100m 1:00.21 | 150m 1:32.76 | 200m 2:05.86 | 250m 2:38.17 | 300m 3:10.97 | 350m 3:44.07 | 400m 4:16.04 |
| 28.54 | 31.67 | 32.55 | 33.10 | 32.31 | 32.80 | 33.10 | 31.97 |
13. | Freddie Ashley-Sparks | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:16.59 | | | 630 | |
| 50m 29.14 | 100m 1:01.50 | 150m 1:33.74 | 200m 2:06.56 | 250m 2:39.03 | 300m 3:12.15 | 350m 3:45.03 | 400m 4:16.59 |
| 29.14 | 32.36 | 32.24 | 32.82 | 32.47 | 33.12 | 32.88 | 31.56 |
14. | Thomas Davidson | 17 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:17.92 | | + 0.76 | 621 | |
| 50m 28.09 | 100m 1:00.05 | 150m 1:32.84 | 200m 2:06.05 | 250m 2:39.64 | 300m 3:13.52 | 350m 3:46.04 | 400m 4:17.92 |
| 28.09 | 31.96 | 32.79 | 33.21 | 33.59 | 33.88 | 32.52 | 31.88 |
15. | Alexander Sargeant | 17 | Millfield | | 4:18.37 | | + 0.72 | 617 | |
| 50m 29.14 | 100m 1:00.99 | 150m 1:32.68 | 200m 2:05.69 | 250m 2:38.92 | 300m 3:11.42 | 350m 3:45.57 | 400m 4:18.37 |
| 29.14 | 31.85 | 31.69 | 33.01 | 33.23 | 32.50 | 34.15 | 32.80 |
16. | Benjamin Shipley | 17 | KingstonHull | | 4:18.55 | | + 0.71 | 616 | |
| 50m 28.69 | 100m 1:00.70 | 150m 1:33.09 | 200m 2:06.25 | 250m 2:39.58 | 300m 3:13.40 | 350m 3:45.96 | 400m 4:18.55 |
| 28.69 | 32.01 | 32.39 | 33.16 | 33.33 | 33.82 | 32.56 | 32.59 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jack Buswell | 18 | Northampton | | 4:07.63 | | + 0.64 | 701 | |
| 50m 28.46 | 100m 59.95 | 150m 1:31.40 | 200m 2:03.44 | 250m 2:34.94 | 300m 3:06.46 | 350m 3:37.56 | 400m 4:07.63 |
| 28.46 | 31.49 | 31.45 | 32.04 | 31.50 | 31.52 | 31.10 | 30.07 |
2. | Adam Hall | 18 | Tewkesbury | | 4:08.23 | | + 0.73 | 696 | |
| 50m 27.60 | 100m 58.14 | 150m 1:30.22 | 200m 2:01.51 | 250m 2:32.74 | 300m 3:04.51 | 350m 3:37.11 | 400m 4:08.23 |
| 27.60 | 30.54 | 32.08 | 31.29 | 31.23 | 31.77 | 32.60 | 31.12 |
3. | Ryan Huddart | 18 | Derventio | | 4:09.15 | | + 0.64 | 689 | |
| 50m 28.78 | 100m 59.83 | 150m 1:31.75 | 200m 2:03.73 | 250m 2:35.24 | 300m 3:07.08 | 350m 3:38.67 | 400m 4:09.15 |
| 28.78 | 31.05 | 31.92 | 31.98 | 31.51 | 31.84 | 31.59 | 30.48 |
4. | Jude Liddiard | 18 | Co St Albans | | 4:09.87 | | | 683 | |
| 50m 27.69 | 100m 58.58 | 150m 1:30.48 | 200m 2:02.98 | 250m 2:35.25 | 300m 3:08.07 | 350m 3:39.32 | 400m 4:09.87 |
| 27.69 | 30.89 | 31.90 | 32.50 | 32.27 | 32.82 | 31.25 | 30.55 |
5. | Myles Turner | 19 | Co Cambridge | | 4:10.72 | | + 0.69 | 676 | |
| 50m 29.30 | 100m 1:00.73 | 150m 1:32.72 | 200m 2:04.81 | 250m 2:36.84 | 300m 3:08.69 | 350m 3:40.34 | 400m 4:10.72 |
| 29.30 | 31.43 | 31.99 | 32.09 | 32.03 | 31.85 | 31.65 | 30.38 |
6. | Thomas Menlove | 18 | Winchester | | 4:11.42 | | + 0.73 | 670 | |
| 50m 29.11 | 100m 1:00.77 | 150m 1:32.88 | 200m 2:05.07 | 250m 2:36.84 | 300m 3:08.44 | 350m 3:40.45 | 400m 4:11.42 |
| 29.11 | 31.66 | 32.11 | 32.19 | 31.77 | 31.60 | 32.01 | 30.97 |
7. | Matthew Wright | 21 | Team Luton | | 4:12.23 | | + 0.75 | 664 | |
| 50m 28.91 | 100m 1:01.12 | 150m 1:33.60 | 200m 2:06.53 | 250m 2:38.00 | 300m 3:10.29 | 350m 3:41.48 | 400m 4:12.23 |
| 28.91 | 32.21 | 32.48 | 32.93 | 31.47 | 32.29 | 31.19 | 30.75 |
8. | Piers Bowden | 18 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:12.56 | | + 0.68 | 661 | |
| 50m 29.22 | 100m 1:00.66 | 150m 1:33.46 | 200m 2:05.64 | 250m 2:38.06 | 300m 3:08.98 | 350m 3:40.25 | 400m 4:12.56 |
| 29.22 | 31.44 | 32.80 | 32.18 | 32.42 | 30.92 | 31.27 | 32.31 |
9. | Bailey Hairsine | 20 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:13.20 | | + 0.69 | 656 | |
| 50m 28.61 | 100m 59.25 | 150m 1:31.08 | 200m 2:03.26 | 250m 2:35.94 | 300m 3:08.36 | 350m 3:41.14 | 400m 4:13.20 |
| 28.61 | 30.64 | 31.83 | 32.18 | 32.68 | 32.42 | 32.78 | 32.06 |
10. | Aron Preece | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:14.44 | | + 0.74 | 647 | |
| 50m 28.57 | 100m 59.80 | 150m 1:31.74 | 200m 2:04.23 | 250m 2:36.97 | 300m 3:09.61 | 350m 3:42.63 | 400m 4:14.44 |
| 28.57 | 31.23 | 31.94 | 32.49 | 32.74 | 32.64 | 33.02 | 31.81 |
11. | Joel Weston | 19 | Co Leicester | | 4:15.11 | | + 0.60 | 641 | |
| 50m 29.09 | 100m 1:01.17 | 150m 1:33.54 | 200m 2:06.26 | 250m 2:38.55 | 300m 3:11.34 | 350m 3:43.65 | 400m 4:15.11 |
| 29.09 | 32.08 | 32.37 | 32.72 | 32.29 | 32.79 | 32.31 | 31.46 |
12. | Declan Hall | 20 | Wigan BEST | | 4:15.35 | | + 0.67 | 640 | |
| 50m 27.62 | 100m 58.56 | 150m 1:30.57 | 200m 2:03.24 | 250m 2:36.44 | 300m 3:09.82 | 350m 3:43.14 | 400m 4:15.35 |
| 27.62 | 30.94 | 32.01 | 32.67 | 33.20 | 33.38 | 33.32 | 32.21 |
13. | Samuel Murray | 19 | Crawley | | 4:16.31 | | + 0.69 | 632 | |
| 50m 29.04 | 100m 1:01.45 | 150m 1:34.27 | 200m 2:07.20 | 250m 2:38.67 | 300m 3:10.95 | 350m 3:43.68 | 400m 4:16.31 |
| 29.04 | 32.41 | 32.82 | 32.93 | 31.47 | 32.28 | 32.73 | 32.63 |
14. | Elliot Pickford | 19 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:25.56 | | + 0.76 | 569 | |
| 50m 28.37 | 100m 1:02.05 | 150m 1:35.44 | 200m 2:09.40 | 250m 2:43.55 | 300m 3:18.12 | 350m 3:51.85 | 400m 4:25.56 |
| 28.37 | 33.68 | 33.39 | 33.96 | 34.15 | 34.57 | 33.73 | 33.71 |
| Michael Ripper | 18 | Co St Albans | | DNC | | | | |