Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Filip Malov | 14 | Sutton Cheam | | 2:01.77 | | + 0.64 | 587 | | 28.44 | 59.34 | 1:30.23 |
2. | Lewis Cottam | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 2:03.39 | | + 0.77 | 564 | | 28.34 | 59.80 | 1:31.89 |
3. | Reece Grady | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 2:03.61 | | + 0.73 | 561 | | 28.54 | 59.72 | 1:31.86 |
4. | Edward Whittles | 13 | Chelsea&West | | 2:03.70 | | + 0.40 | 560 | | 28.56 | 59.73 | 1:31.81 |
5. | Adam Graham | 14 | Millfield | | 2:03.75 | | + 0.69 | 559 | | 28.94 | 1:00.42 | 1:32.35 |
6. | Solomon Williams | 14 | Millfield | | 2:03.77 | | + 0.69 | 559 | | 28.39 | 59.78 | 1:31.95 |
7. | Joseph Stout | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:04.19 | | + 0.74 | 554 | | 28.03 | 59.19 | 1:31.66 |
8. | Vadim Bosc | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 2:04.38 | | + 0.71 | 551 | | 28.92 | 1:00.58 | 1:32.77 |
9. | Oskar Farkas | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:04.94 | | + 0.74 | 544 | | 28.72 | 1:00.58 | 1:32.76 |
10. | Cillian McGuinness | 14 | Bassetlaw SS | | 2:05.04 | | + 0.62 | 542 | | 28.96 | 1:00.39 | 1:33.30 |
11. | Alexander Cooper | 13 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:05.66 | | + 0.77 | 534 | | - | 1:00.90 | 1:33.54 |
12. | Harry Wynne-Jones | 14 | Co Milton K | | 2:06.02 | | + 0.63 | 530 | | 28.76 | 59.92 | 1:32.79 |
13. | Cameron Carlos | 14 | Barnet Copt | | 2:06.19 | | + 0.81 | 528 | | 29.06 | 1:00.63 | 1:33.22 |
14. | Christian Duetoft | 14 | Leatherhead | | 2:06.43 | | + 0.73 | 525 | | 28.29 | 59.55 | 1:33.13 |
15. | Harry Courtney | 14 | Tynedale | | 2:06.54 | | | 523 | | 29.24 | 1:00.70 | 1:33.70 |
16. | Oliver Macgonigal | 13 | Bo Of Harrow | | 2:06.99 | | + 0.69 | 518 | | 28.99 | 1:01.49 | 1:34.92 |
17. | Max Shaw | 14 | Co Milton K | | 2:07.07 | | + 0.73 | 517 | | 29.06 | 1:01.76 | 1:35.21 |
18. | Oliver Watts | 14 | Team Bath AS | | 2:07.81 | | + 0.66 | 508 | | 28.23 | 1:00.18 | 1:33.40 |
19. | Alens Pasparne | 14 | Bristol Hen | | 2:08.31 | | + 0.73 | 502 | | 27.89 | 1:00.05 | - |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joe Cooper | 15 | teamipswich | | 1:59.62 | | + 0.68 | 619 | | 28.02 | 58.20 | 1:29.28 |
2. | Barney Howarth-Osborne | 15 | Sheffield C | | 2:00.21 | | + 0.78 | 610 | | 28.30 | 59.01 | 1:29.86 |
3. | Robbie Hemmings | 15 | Poole | | 2:00.30 | | + 0.64 | 609 | | 27.58 | 57.82 | 1:29.20 |
4. | Jacob Atkinson | 15 | Stockport Mo | | 2:00.78 | | + 0.71 | 602 | | 28.93 | 1:00.10 | 1:30.73 |
5. | Rory Quirk | 15 | Guildford Ct | | 2:01.36 | | + 0.73 | 593 | | 28.79 | 59.74 | 1:31.12 |
6. | Zachary Raymond | 15 | Sevenoaks | | 2:01.66 | | + 0.72 | 589 | | 27.72 | 59.43 | 1:31.53 |
7. | Adam Strickland | 15 | Derwentside | | 2:01.93 | | + 0.74 | 585 | | 27.04 | 57.71 | 1:30.07 |
8. | Henry Maw | 15 | Southport | | 2:02.40 | | + 0.63 | 578 | | 28.41 | 59.35 | 1:31.28 |
9. | Frankie Docking-Smith | 15 | Co Chester | | 2:02.41 | | + 0.75 | 578 | | 27.65 | 58.57 | 1:30.06 |
10. | Andrew Bertoli | 15 | Bramcote | | 2:02.80 | | + 0.69 | 573 | | 27.58 | 58.22 | 1:30.11 |
11. | Ryan Zhao | 15 | Newcastle | | 2:02.86 | | + 0.75 | 572 | | 27.45 | 58.22 | 1:30.32 |
12. | Oliver Taylor | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:03.44 | | + 0.49 | 564 | | 27.93 | 59.42 | 1:31.98 |
13. | Harry Nicholson | 15 | Chester Le S | | 2:03.88 | | + 0.71 | 558 | | 27.89 | 59.37 | 1:31.54 |
14. | Thomas Currie | 15 | Northampton | | 2:04.10 | | + 0.57 | 555 | | 28.50 | 1:00.44 | 1:32.92 |
15. | Aiden Symons-Brown | 15 | Devonport | | 2:04.89 | | + 0.71 | 544 | | 27.59 | 59.36 | 1:32.24 |
16. | Thomas English | 15 | Chester Le S | | 2:04.93 | | + 0.64 | 544 | | 27.10 | 58.79 | 1:32.10 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lewis Maxwell | 16 | Derwentside | | 1:56.94 | | + 0.72 | 663 | | 27.29 | 56.85 | 1:27.46 |
2. | William Cooper | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:57.52 | | + 0.62 | 653 | | 26.81 | 56.11 | 1:27.72 |
3. | Theodore Thompson | 16 | Dulwich Dolp | | 1:58.56 | | + 0.65 | 636 | | 27.82 | 58.04 | 1:28.49 |
4. | Joshua Press | 16 | Co Milton K | | 1:58.72 | | + 0.71 | 634 | | 28.03 | 57.97 | 1:28.26 |
5. | Samuel Rose | 16 | West Norfolk | | 1:58.74 | | + 0.68 | 633 | | 27.96 | 57.84 | 1:28.58 |
6. | Joey Tippin | 16 | Co Leicester | | 1:59.13 | | + 0.63 | 627 | | 28.52 | 59.06 | 1:29.59 |
7. | Lucas Peters | 16 | Nextline NED | | 1:59.64 | | + 0.70 | 619 | | 27.90 | 58.22 | 1:28.90 |
8. | Aarian Lally | 16 | Hillingdon | | 2:00.09 | | + 0.74 | 612 | | 27.94 | 58.19 | 1:29.12 |
9. | Robert Darbyshire | 16 | Wyre Forest | | 2:01.25 | | + 0.64 | 595 | | 27.45 | 58.35 | 1:30.20 |
10. | Jeremy Williams | 16 | Portsmouth N | | 2:01.36 | | + 0.68 | 593 | | 27.78 | 59.02 | 1:30.71 |
11. | James Speers | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 2:01.53 | | + 0.70 | 591 | | 28.71 | 1:00.14 | 1:31.77 |
12. | Oscar North | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:02.00 | | + 0.68 | 584 | | 28.50 | 59.16 | 1:30.13 |
13. | Andrew Hall | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:02.13 | | + 0.72 | 582 | | 28.36 | 59.56 | 1:30.86 |
14. | Ned Sharp | 16 | Skipton | | 2:05.91 | | + 0.64 | 531 | | 27.81 | 59.21 | 1:31.85 |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Herbie Kinder | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 1:55.96 | | + 0.70 | 680 | | 27.42 | 56.74 | 1:26.40 |
2. | Thomas Beamer | 17 | Co Leicester | | 1:55.99 | | + 0.73 | 680 | | 27.24 | 56.57 | 1:26.54 |
3. | Ellis Stanhope | 17 | RTW Monson | | 1:57.13 | | + 0.74 | 660 | | 27.32 | 56.43 | 1:26.67 |
4. | Ross Philp | 17 | Staines | | 1:57.32 | | + 0.66 | 657 | | 27.61 | 57.08 | 1:27.59 |
5. | Ben Blowers | 17 | Co Norwich | | 1:57.82 | | + 0.69 | 648 | | 27.11 | 56.91 | 1:27.56 |
6. | Batuhan Paker | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:57.86 | | + 0.74 | 648 | | 27.00 | 56.75 | 1:27.35 |
7. | Jamie Owen | 17 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:57.93 | | + 0.68 | 647 | | 28.42 | 58.64 | 1:28.61 |
8. | Louis Fenson | 17 | Co Coventry | | 1:58.19 | | + 0.77 | 642 | | 27.48 | 57.39 | 1:28.11 |
9. | Oliver Duckworth | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 1:58.51 | | + 0.68 | 637 | | 27.67 | 58.04 | 1:28.49 |
10. | Ewan Wilson | 17 | Co Salford | | 1:58.52 | | + 0.68 | 637 | | 27.53 | 57.40 | 1:28.25 |
11. | Jeremy Kemp | 17 | Brompton | | 1:59.12 | | + 0.65 | 627 | | 26.73 | 56.25 | 1:27.40 |
12. | Jackson Olin | 17 | Camden Swiss | | 1:59.14 | | + 0.69 | 627 | | 27.62 | 57.61 | 1:28.09 |
13. | Shakil Giordani | 17 | Haringey | | 1:59.28 | | + 0.71 | 625 | | 27.59 | 57.80 | 1:28.93 |
14. | Pavle Stamenkovic | 17 | Camden Swiss | | 1:59.39 | | + 0.72 | 623 | | 27.60 | 58.26 | 1:28.69 |
15. | Freddie Ashley-Sparks | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:59.80 | | + 0.71 | 617 | | 28.03 | 58.75 | 1:29.99 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nathan Wells | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 1:55.82 | | + 0.62 | 683 | | 26.77 | 56.01 | 1:25.81 |
2. | James Wilks | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 1:56.36 | | + 0.62 | 673 | | 26.69 | 55.57 | 1:25.58 |
3. | Ben Harrison | 19 | Mt Kelly | | 1:56.47 | | + 0.73 | 671 | | 26.76 | 56.16 | 1:26.68 |
4. | Hugo Bellamy | 21 | Co Cambridge | | 1:56.48 | | + 0.72 | 671 | | 27.28 | 56.69 | 1:26.90 |
5. | Neil Wylie | 19 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:56.52 | | + 0.69 | 670 | | 26.79 | 56.30 | 1:26.28 |
6. | William Slawson | 22 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:56.61 | | + 0.75 | 669 | | 27.03 | 57.02 | 1:27.00 |
7. | Henry Choong | 22 | Co Cambridge | | 1:56.69 | | + 0.63 | 667 | | 26.99 | 56.47 | 1:26.64 |
8. | Liam Snook | 21 | Birm'ham Uni | | 1:56.87 | | + 0.70 | 664 | | 27.14 | 56.46 | 1:26.51 |
9. | Piers Bowden | 18 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:56.88 | | + 0.66 | 664 | | 27.12 | 56.76 | 1:26.27 |
10. | Samuel Neeld | 19 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:57.47 | | + 0.62 | 654 | | 26.50 | 56.38 | 1:27.17 |
11. | Adam Hall | 18 | Tewkesbury | | 1:57.69 | | + 0.72 | 651 | | 27.04 | 56.88 | 1:27.57 |
12. | Joseph Tibbetts | 21 | Portsmouth N | | 1:59.16 | | + 0.61 | 627 | | 27.01 | 56.97 | 1:27.68 |
13. | Taylor Lovelock | 19 | Hillingdon | | 2:04.02 | | + 0.68 | 556 | | 28.29 | 58.77 | 1:30.10 |