Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Lucas Horton | 14 | Wirral Metro | | 55.53 | | | 602 | | 27.18 |
2. | Anthony Whittall | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 56.33 | | | 577 | | 27.79 |
3. | Liam Dawson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 56.45 | | | 573 | | 27.56 |
4. | Connor Thorpe | 14 | Derventio | | 56.75 | | | 564 | | 26.97 |
5. | David Allen | 14 | Black Lion | | 56.83 | | | 562 | | 27.38 |
6. | Oliver Watts | 14 | Team Bath AS | | 57.07 | | | 555 | | 27.52 |
7. | Oliver Burns | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 57.25 | | | 550 | | 28.09 |
8. | Charles Holyer | 14 | Fareham N'ds | | 57.31 | | | 548 | | 27.60 |
9. | Benjamin Twynham | 14 | Co Derby | | 57.32 | | | 548 | | 27.53 |
10. | Solomon Williams | 14 | Millfield | | 57.37 | | | 546 | | 27.57 |
11. | Alexander Coyle | 14 | Bo Of Harrow | | 57.47 | | | 543 | | 27.67 |
11. | Mackenzie Russell | 14 | Guildford Ct | | 57.47 | | | 543 | | 27.78 |
13. | Leo He | 14 | Camden Swiss | | 57.73 | | | 536 | | 27.12 |
14. | Oskar Farkas | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 57.78 | | | 535 | | 27.50 |
15. | Oliver Covill | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 57.83 | | | 533 | | 27.52 |
16. | Henry Halloran-Day | 14 | Portsmouth N | | 58.13 | | | 525 | | 28.27 |
17. | George Chapman | 14 | Lancing Col | | 58.20 | | | 523 | | 28.06 |
18. | Cillian McGuinness | 14 | Bassetlaw SS | | 58.23 | | | 522 | | 28.31 |
19. | Charlie Miller | 14 | Skegness | | 58.81 | | | 507 | | 27.87 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jack Skerry | 15 | Chelmsford | | 54.78 | | | 627 | | 26.43 |
2. | Barney Howarth-Osborne | 15 | Sheffield C | | 54.81 | | | 626 | | 26.75 |
3. | Oliver Kettle | 15 | Portsmouth N | | 54.85 | | | 625 | | 27.10 |
4. | Adam Strickland | 15 | Derwentside | | 54.96 | | | 621 | | 25.99 |
5. | Oliver Carless | 15 | Boldmere | | 55.23 | | | 612 | | 26.60 |
6. | Max Adams | 15 | Co Salford | | 55.34 | | | 609 | | 26.75 |
7. | Alessandro Rioda | 15 | Harlow Pen | | 55.39 | | | 607 | | 26.22 |
8. | Ryan Zhao | 15 | Newcastle | | 55.43 | | | 606 | | 26.81 |
9. | Dylan Godfrey | 15 | Wantage | | 55.63 | | | 599 | | 26.83 |
10. | Oliver Taylor | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 55.82 | | | 593 | | 27.17 |
11. | Ellis Cleworth | 15 | Co Liverpool | | 55.86 | | | 592 | | 27.36 |
12. | Mason Bland | 15 | KingstonHull | | 55.97 | | | 588 | | 27.58 |
13. | Rhys Davidson | 15 | Team Luton | | 55.99 | | | 588 | | 27.14 |
14. | Archie Evans | 15 | Corby | | 56.04 | | | 586 | | 26.38 |
15. | Joshua Gough | 15 | Co Hereford | | 56.22 | | | 580 | | 26.64 |
16. | Samuel Tucker | 15 | Wycombe Dist | | 56.42 | | | 574 | | 27.52 |
17. | Fabian Brudnicki | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 56.47 | | | 573 | | 26.74 |
18. | Zachary Raymond | 15 | Sevenoaks | | 56.56 | | | 570 | | 26.86 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Silas Mendez | 16 | Reading | | 53.66 | | | 668 | | 25.84 |
2. | Reuben Edwards | 16 | RTW Monson | | 53.92 | | | 658 | | 26.14 |
3. | Charley Langford | 16 | Thanet Swim | | 54.33 | | | 643 | | 26.19 |
4. | Thomas Woolley | 16 | Bromley | | 54.54 | | | 636 | | 26.17 |
5. | Joseph Sadler | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 54.63 | | | 633 | | 26.15 |
6. | Dominic Bools | 16 | Radford | | 54.66 | | | 632 | | 26.33 |
7. | Daniel Donovan | 16 | Guildford Ct | | 54.68 | | | 631 | | 26.72 |
8. | Patrick Heeks | 16 | Pershore | | 54.74 | | | 629 | | 26.32 |
9. | Maxwell George | 16 | Hatfield | | 54.82 | | | 626 | | 26.95 |
10. | James Speers | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 54.97 | | | 621 | | 26.73 |
10. | William Gearey | 16 | Worcester | | 54.97 | | | 621 | | 26.18 |
12. | Lucas Peters | 16 | Nextline NED | | 55.02 | | | 619 | | 26.57 |
13. | Jeremy Williams | 16 | Portsmouth N | | 55.05 | | | 618 | | 26.66 |
14. | Nathan Woodrow | 16 | Co Norwich | | 55.06 | | | 618 | | 26.70 |
15. | Jay Cushen | 16 | Winsford | | 55.09 | | | 617 | | 26.50 |
16. | Leon Mowlem | 16 | West Dorset | | 55.47 | | | 604 | | - |
17. | James Rollaston | 16 | Trafford Met | | 56.56 | | | 570 | | 26.52 |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Lewis Moore | 17 | teamipswich | | 53.11 | | | 689 | | 26.06 |
2. | Benji Gillingham | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 53.45 | | | 676 | | 25.81 |
3. | Ayotobi Laguda | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 53.48 | | | 674 | | 26.47 |
4. | Jeremy Kemp | 17 | Brompton | | 53.82 | | | 662 | | 25.63 |
5. | Myles Robinson-Young | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 53.93 | | | 658 | | 25.58 |
6. | Thomas Exall | 17 | Mid Sussex | | 53.94 | | | 657 | | 25.51 |
7. | Herbie Kinder | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 54.00 | | | 655 | | 26.04 |
8. | Joshua Bristow | 17 | Modernian | | 54.07 | | | 653 | | 25.83 |
9. | Shakil Giordani | 17 | Haringey | | 54.17 | | | 649 | | 25.73 |
10. | Cameron Lewis | 17 | Gloucester | | 54.18 | | | 649 | | 25.77 |
10. | Joseph Thompson | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 54.18 | | | 649 | | 26.17 |
12. | Jackson Olin | 17 | Camden Swiss | | 54.26 | | | 646 | | 26.00 |
13. | James McClenn | 17 | Chalfont | | 54.35 | | | 642 | | 26.35 |
14. | Nathaniel Rodrigues | 17 | Sevenoaks | | 54.70 | | | 630 | | 26.67 |
15. | Ben Blowers | 17 | Co Norwich | | 54.86 | | | 625 | | 26.38 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Regan Lloyd | 22 | teamipswich | | 51.52 | | | 754 | | 24.97 |
2. | Jeffrey Chen | 23 | Bath Univ | | 51.64 | | | 749 | | 24.73 |
3. | Charlie Hopkins | 20 | Swansea Uni | | 52.03 | | | 732 | | 24.91 |
4. | Ryan Reader | 21 | Derventio | | 52.12 | | | 729 | | 25.36 |
5. | Ben Taylor-Walsh | 21 | East Leeds | | 52.24 | | | 724 | | 25.42 |
6. | Wil Hutchens | 21 | Swansea Uni | | 52.82 | | | 700 | | 25.17 |
7. | Julian Chan Quee Lin | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 53.22 | | | 684 | | 25.51 |
| Robert Cowley | 22 | Co Manch Aq | | DNC | | | | | |
Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Swim-Off - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Swim-Off - Heats
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | James Speers | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 54.16 | | + 0.42 | 649 | | 26.45 |
2. | William Gearey | 16 | Worcester | | 55.44 | | + 0.64 | 605 | | 25.63 |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Joseph Thompson | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 53.41 | | + 0.69 | 677 | | 25.98 |
2. | Cameron Lewis | 17 | Gloucester | | 53.47 | | + 0.70 | 675 | | 25.43 |