Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Oscar Bilbao | 13 | Co Hereford | | 2:30.37 | | + 0.71 | 597 | | 34.31 | 1:13.39 | 1:52.09 |
2. | Vadim Bosc | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 2:31.80 | | + 0.77 | 581 | | 34.35 | 1:12.75 | 1:52.16 |
3. | Olivier Vedrenne | 14 | Co Norwich | | 2:32.14 | | + 0.78 | 577 | | 34.06 | 1:12.69 | 1:51.75 |
4. | Edward Whittles | 13 | Chelsea&West | | 2:32.86 | | + 0.63 | 569 | | 35.35 | 1:14.19 | 1:53.13 |
5. | Richard Towers | 14 | Millfield | | 2:32.96 | | + 0.70 | 567 | | 34.06 | 1:14.12 | 1:54.72 |
6. | Elliot Woodburn | 14 | Carnforth | | 2:34.06 | | + 0.71 | 555 | | 34.67 | 1:14.57 | 1:54.49 |
7. | Matt Burrows | 14 | Maidstone | | 2:34.42 | | + 0.63 | 551 | | 35.07 | 1:14.84 | 1:55.61 |
8. | Christian Ryan | 14 | Tynedale | | 2:34.56 | | + 0.84 | 550 | | 35.13 | 1:14.49 | 1:55.48 |
9. | Conor Cherrington | 13 | S Bournem'th | | 2:34.92 | | + 0.67 | 546 | | 35.16 | 1:13.22 | 1:54.70 |
10. | Callum Melville | 13 | Grantham | | 2:35.03 | | + 0.63 | 545 | | 35.17 | 1:14.60 | 1:55.16 |
11. | Oliver Jones | 14 | Ledbury | | 2:35.18 | | + 0.74 | 543 | | 33.90 | 1:13.35 | 1:54.43 |
12. | Oliver Covill | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:35.41 | | + 0.65 | 541 | | 34.68 | 1:14.60 | 1:54.92 |
13. | Alexander Williams | 14 | Hillingdon | | 2:36.47 | | + 0.73 | 530 | | 36.22 | 1:17.14 | 1:57.32 |
14. | Callum Woolfenden | 14 | Beckenham | | 2:36.59 | | + 0.71 | 529 | | 34.35 | 1:14.43 | 1:55.12 |
15. | James Clay | 14 | West Suffolk | | 2:37.11 | | + 0.73 | 524 | | 35.23 | 1:15.54 | 1:56.49 |
16. | Samuel Smith | 14 | Northampton | | 2:37.30 | | + 0.74 | 522 | | 35.47 | 1:16.05 | 1:56.84 |
17. | George Satchwell | 14 | Millfield | | 2:37.54 | | + 0.75 | 519 | | 35.83 | 1:17.00 | 1:58.22 |
18. | Elliot Sibley | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:38.99 | | + 0.78 | 505 | | 35.63 | 1:16.60 | 1:59.22 |
19. | Matthew Charlesworth | 13 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:39.02 | | + 0.80 | 505 | | 35.68 | 1:16.45 | 1:58.29 |
20. | Thomas Bergmann | 14 | Sheffield C | | 2:39.37 | | + 0.84 | 502 | | 36.01 | 1:16.74 | 1:58.43 |
21. | Harry Polkinghorne | 14 | Truro City | | 2:39.42 | | + 0.73 | 501 | | 36.71 | 1:16.98 | 1:58.15 |
22. | Can Tugcetin | 14 | Newbury | | 2:40.96 | | + 0.70 | 487 | | 35.53 | 1:16.19 | 1:58.25 |
23. | Douglas Calder | 14 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 2:41.00 | | + 0.77 | 487 | | 36.03 | 1:17.47 | 1:59.03 |
24. | James Kean | 14 | West Lothian | | 2:42.33 | | + 0.66 | 475 | | 36.87 | 1:18.54 | 2:01.04 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dimitrios Tsaliagkos | 15 | Millfield | | 2:23.05 | | + 0.71 | 694 | | 32.69 | 1:09.49 | 1:46.62 |
2. | George Smith | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:24.24 | | + 0.75 | 677 | | 32.99 | 1:10.44 | 1:47.24 |
3. | Oliver Kettle | 15 | Portsmouth N | | 2:25.32 | | + 0.59 | 662 | | 32.23 | 1:09.91 | 1:47.82 |
4. | Harvey Freeman | 15 | Northampton | | 2:25.77 | | + 0.71 | 656 | | 32.85 | 1:10.61 | 1:47.77 |
5. | Liam Murphy | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 2:27.09 | | + 0.76 | 638 | | 33.26 | 1:10.79 | 1:48.50 |
6. | Alexander Casey | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:27.53 | | + 0.65 | 632 | | 34.37 | 1:12.02 | 1:49.91 |
7. | Rafe Dobson | 15 | Co Milton K | | 2:29.01 | | + 0.65 | 614 | | 33.81 | 1:11.91 | 1:51.03 |
7. | Aneurin Davies | 15 | Swansea Aq | | 2:29.01 | | + 0.72 | 614 | | 35.28 | 1:13.58 | 1:51.80 |
9. | Sam Williamson | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 2:30.16 | | + 0.68 | 600 | | 33.58 | 1:12.11 | 1:50.97 |
10. | Ryan Zhao | 15 | Newcastle | | 2:30.69 | | + 0.77 | 593 | | 33.69 | 1:11.36 | 1:50.70 |
11. | Harvey Quiddington | 15 | Barnet Copt | | 2:31.40 | | + 0.72 | 585 | | 34.37 | 1:13.27 | 1:52.07 |
12. | Matthew Garrity | 15 | Inverclyde | | 2:31.48 | | + 0.75 | 584 | | 33.63 | 1:12.30 | 1:51.96 |
13. | Michael Edwards | 15 | Mid Sussex | | 2:31.52 | | + 0.66 | 584 | | 33.91 | 1:12.79 | 1:52.26 |
14. | Jacob Hudson | 15 | Sevenoaks | | 2:31.65 | | + 0.66 | 582 | | 33.55 | 1:12.17 | 1:52.06 |
15. | Henry White | 15 | Pembs Cty | | 2:31.95 | | + 0.79 | 579 | | 34.04 | 1:12.48 | 1:52.12 |
16. | Elijah Kendrick | 15 | Shiverers | | 2:32.57 | | + 0.69 | 572 | | 33.59 | 1:12.32 | 1:52.51 |
17. | Oscar Miles | 15 | Thanet Swim | | 2:32.63 | | + 0.70 | 571 | | 34.52 | 1:13.73 | 1:53.66 |
18. | Edward Pauling | 15 | Beckenham | | 2:33.28 | | + 0.71 | 564 | | 34.57 | 1:13.44 | 1:52.85 |
19. | Donatas Dragasius | 15 | Camden Swiss | | 2:33.86 | | + 0.67 | 558 | | 34.94 | 1:13.79 | 1:54.21 |
20. | Jake Reynolds | 15 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:35.08 | | + 0.77 | 544 | | 34.68 | 1:14.24 | 1:54.52 |
21. | Jack Smith | 15 | Cockermouth | | 2:35.17 | | + 0.73 | 543 | | 34.15 | 1:14.18 | 1:55.21 |
22. | Harrison Jarvis | 15 | Thurrock | | 2:35.26 | | + 0.69 | 543 | | 34.70 | 1:14.72 | 1:54.79 |
23. | Conor Wright | 15 | Thanet Swim | | 2:36.11 | | + 0.65 | 534 | | 35.32 | 1:14.40 | 1:55.04 |
24. | Farran Gregory | 15 | TauntonDeane | | 2:37.41 | | + 0.70 | 521 | | 34.57 | 1:14.35 | 1:55.66 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Billy Wotton | 16 | Co Oxford | | 2:22.00 | | + 0.76 | 709 | | 32.14 | 1:08.20 | 1:44.41 |
2. | Joseph Buxton | 16 | Reading | | 2:23.84 | | + 0.74 | 682 | | 32.66 | 1:09.53 | 1:47.19 |
3. | Freddie Laws | 16 | West Norfolk | | 2:25.23 | | + 0.73 | 663 | | 33.39 | 1:10.38 | 1:47.39 |
4. | Ryan Griffiths | 16 | Co Coventry | | 2:26.21 | | + 0.65 | 650 | | 33.07 | 1:10.75 | 1:48.21 |
5. | Sam Van Der Stroom | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 2:26.37 | | + 0.70 | 648 | | 33.37 | 1:11.03 | 1:48.66 |
6. | Lewis Shayler | 16 | Watford SC | | 2:26.47 | | + 0.65 | 646 | | 32.88 | 1:09.61 | 1:48.21 |
7. | Angus Allison | 16 | Warrender Ba | | 2:26.69 | | + 0.62 | 643 | | 33.87 | 1:11.25 | 1:49.40 |
8. | Daniel Parsons | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 2:27.20 | | + 0.75 | 637 | | 33.99 | 1:11.54 | 1:49.19 |
9. | Theodore Thompson | 16 | Dulwich Dolp | | 2:27.88 | | + 0.70 | 628 | | 33.86 | 1:11.27 | 1:49.90 |
10. | Jamie Scutt | 16 | Crawley | | 2:28.40 | | + 0.70 | 621 | | 33.08 | 1:10.70 | 1:49.81 |
11. | Dylan Gallagher | 16 | TauntonDeane | | 2:28.67 | | + 0.74 | 618 | | 33.66 | 1:11.27 | 1:49.94 |
12. | Pravin Mahendrakumar | 16 | Bromley | | 2:29.44 | | + 0.69 | 609 | | 33.17 | 1:09.94 | 1:50.12 |
13. | Jack Goodwin | 16 | Portsmouth N | | 2:29.76 | | + 0.72 | 605 | | 32.42 | 1:10.49 | 1:49.03 |
14. | Adam Nash | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 2:29.93 | | + 0.80 | 603 | | 34.06 | 1:12.97 | 1:52.65 |
15. | Amir Castronovo | 16 | Camden Swiss | | 2:30.54 | | + 0.69 | 595 | | 33.63 | 1:11.42 | 1:50.97 |
16. | Teilo Crow | 16 | Co Bristol | | 2:30.75 | | + 0.69 | 593 | | 34.04 | 1:12.19 | 1:51.68 |
17. | Finlay Wallace | 16 | St Thomas | | 2:31.06 | | + 0.70 | 589 | | 34.70 | 1:14.29 | 1:52.54 |
18. | Dalton Clapham | 16 | Co Leeds | | 2:31.25 | | + 0.64 | 587 | | 34.60 | 1:13.72 | 1:52.63 |
19. | Joshua Press | 16 | Co Milton K | | 2:31.31 | | + 0.67 | 586 | | 35.12 | 1:14.15 | 1:53.30 |
20. | Nathan Grimley | 16 | West Lothian | | 2:32.05 | | + 0.77 | 578 | | 33.82 | 1:11.86 | 1:51.65 |
21. | Edward Hunt | 16 | Kingston Roy | | 2:32.59 | | + 0.71 | 572 | | 34.57 | 1:15.21 | 1:53.90 |
22. | Thomas Graham | 16 | Durham City | | 2:33.50 | | + 0.71 | 561 | | 35.07 | 1:13.09 | 1:52.77 |
23. | Alasdair Peterson | 16 | Warrender Ba | | 2:33.54 | | + 0.71 | 561 | | 34.17 | 1:13.13 | 1:52.75 |
24. | Aslak Varela | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:33.75 | | + 0.65 | 559 | | 35.08 | 1:14.76 | 1:53.87 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kyle Booth | 18 | Co Cardiff | | 2:17.61 | | + 0.66 | 779 | | 32.11 | 1:07.89 | 1:42.66 |
2. | Bradley Newman | 18 | Co Cardiff | | 2:18.86 | | + 0.65 | 759 | | 31.25 | 1:06.95 | 1:41.94 |
3. | Andrew Macintosh | 18 | Edinburgh Un | | 2:21.12 | | + 0.66 | 723 | | 32.19 | 1:07.99 | 1:44.09 |
4. | James Bilbao | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:21.36 | | + 0.69 | 719 | | 32.06 | 1:07.86 | 1:43.98 |
5. | Max Hagan | 18 | Co Glasgow | | 2:21.80 | | + 0.72 | 712 | | 32.46 | 1:08.65 | 1:45.34 |
6. | Richard Kozhabayev | 18 | Hackney | | 2:22.75 | | + 0.68 | 698 | | 31.78 | 1:07.58 | 1:44.86 |
7. | Greg Fairbairn | 17 | Bellshill | | 2:23.61 | | + 0.65 | 686 | | 32.33 | 1:07.44 | 1:45.04 |
8. | Charlie Hutchison | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:25.03 | | + 0.67 | 666 | | 34.56 | 1:11.76 | 1:48.09 |
9. | Ralph Muncer | 18 | Co St Albans | | 2:25.17 | | + 0.75 | 664 | | 32.24 | 1:08.77 | 1:47.17 |
10. | Toby Arnold | 18 | Derventio | | 2:25.63 | | + 0.74 | 658 | | 32.59 | 1:10.65 | 1:48.08 |
11. | Thomas Cannon | 18 | Inverclyde | | 2:25.72 | | + 0.73 | 656 | | 33.13 | 1:10.31 | 1:47.86 |
12. | Frederick Wilkinson | 18 | Co Oxford | | 2:26.08 | | + 0.73 | 652 | | 33.23 | 1:10.27 | 1:48.10 |
13. | George Barnes | 18 | Brompton | | 2:26.34 | | + 0.71 | 648 | | 32.41 | 1:08.76 | 1:47.16 |
14. | Kenji McDade | 17 | Co Oxford | | 2:26.52 | | + 0.64 | 646 | | 33.50 | 1:10.09 | 1:48.00 |
15. | Bryn Couser | 17 | Bishop Stort | | 2:27.02 | | + 0.76 | 639 | | 31.63 | 1:08.71 | 1:47.16 |
16. | William Bell | 17 | Co Leicester | | 2:27.17 | | + 0.79 | 637 | | 33.49 | 1:11.33 | 1:48.88 |
17. | Ethan McNeil | 17 | Team Bath AS | | 2:27.31 | | + 0.82 | 635 | | 32.45 | 1:10.10 | 1:47.91 |
18. | Campbell Stephen | 18 | Co Derby | | 2:27.48 | | + 0.71 | 633 | | 33.86 | 1:11.60 | 1:48.47 |
19. | Stephen Taylor | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:27.93 | | + 0.64 | 627 | | 32.99 | 1:10.07 | 1:48.78 |
20. | William Mitchell | 17 | Millfield | | 2:28.52 | | + 0.63 | 620 | | 34.88 | 1:13.31 | 1:52.01 |
21. | Rory Dickson | 17 | N Ayrshire | | 2:29.35 | | + 0.69 | 610 | | 32.51 | 1:10.52 | 1:49.33 |
22. | Mykhaylo Rozenfeld | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 2:30.93 | | + 0.61 | 591 | | 33.13 | 1:10.91 | 1:51.07 |
23. | Daniel Ferguson | 18 | West Lothian | | 2:37.15 | | + 0.70 | 523 | | 34.65 | 1:14.93 | 1:56.51 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Edward Baxter | 21 | Co Derby | | 2:14.91 | | + 0.60 | 827 | | 30.63 | 1:04.66 | 1:39.45 |
2. | Adam Chillingworth | 22 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:15.82 | | + 0.60 | 811 | | 31.21 | 1:05.78 | 1:40.93 |
3. | George Clough | 20 | UniOfStirl | | 2:17.65 | | + 0.71 | 779 | | 31.83 | 1:06.60 | 1:42.25 |
4. | David Murphy | 21 | Co Oxford | | 2:18.10 | | + 0.72 | 771 | | 30.25 | 1:05.43 | 1:42.27 |
5. | Connor Bryan | 19 | Co Oxford | | 2:19.19 | | + 0.62 | 753 | | 31.41 | 1:07.28 | 1:42.72 |
6. | Jacob Greenow | 20 | Bath Univ | | 2:19.73 | | + 0.72 | 744 | | 31.99 | 1:07.14 | 1:43.63 |
7. | Daniel Lim | 23 | Edinburgh Un | | 2:19.96 | | + 0.74 | 741 | | 31.37 | 1:07.05 | 1:42.86 |
8. | Matthew Rogers | 19 | Birm'ham Uni | | 2:20.18 | | + 0.73 | 737 | | 31.87 | 1:07.03 | 1:43.77 |
9. | Joel O'Halleron | 23 | Derwentside | | 2:20.78 | | + 0.68 | 728 | | 31.72 | 1:07.96 | 1:43.96 |
10. | Gregory Butler | 19 | Co Derby | | 2:20.81 | | + 0.84 | 727 | | 31.16 | 1:06.95 | 1:43.20 |
11. | David Miller | 20 | Bath Univ | | 2:21.30 | | + 0.69 | 720 | | 32.11 | 1:08.27 | 1:44.41 |
12. | Harry Devlin | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 2:22.14 | | + 0.66 | 707 | | 31.50 | 1:07.45 | 1:44.74 |
13. | Joshua Pemberton | 19 | Derventio | | 2:22.29 | | + 0.69 | 705 | | 32.46 | 1:09.34 | 1:45.10 |
14. | Ross Young | 20 | Edinburgh Un | | 2:22.32 | | + 0.85 | 705 | | 32.18 | 1:07.66 | 1:44.79 |
15. | Ben Harrison | 19 | Mt Kelly | | 2:22.44 | | + 0.71 | 703 | | 31.86 | 1:08.00 | 1:44.82 |
16. | Cameron Muir | 20 | Co Glasgow | | 2:22.74 | | + 0.67 | 698 | | 32.03 | 1:08.49 | 1:44.79 |
17. | Jay Manners | 20 | Derwentside | | 2:23.78 | | + 0.70 | 683 | | 33.16 | 1:09.05 | 1:46.32 |
18. | Adam Brown | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:23.86 | | + 0.72 | 682 | | 32.75 | 1:09.50 | 1:46.61 |
19. | Samuel Neeld | 19 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:26.33 | | + 0.61 | 648 | | 31.90 | 1:08.52 | 1:46.45 |
20. | Aaron Flynn | 29 | Wellingboro | | 2:26.78 | | + 0.73 | 642 | | 32.64 | 1:09.55 | 1:47.98 |
21. | Jack Blair | 21 | Chesterfield | | 2:27.12 | | + 0.71 | 638 | | 33.21 | 1:10.10 | 1:48.14 |
22. | Jack O'Brien | 19 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:29.30 | | + 0.62 | 610 | | 33.34 | 1:10.98 | 1:49.15 |