Mens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Elliot Woodburn | 14 | Carnforth | | 1:08.59 | | + 0.67 | 576 | | 31.21 |
2. | Vadim Bosc | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 1:09.95 | | + 0.73 | 543 | | 32.71 |
3. | Olivier Vedrenne | 14 | Co Norwich | | 1:10.17 | | + 0.75 | 538 | | 32.32 |
4. | Cameron Green | 14 | Co Leeds | | 1:10.21 | | + 0.68 | 537 | | 33.35 |
5. | Richard Towers | 14 | Millfield | | 1:10.78 | | + 0.64 | 525 | | 32.88 |
6. | William Dean | 14 | Maidenhead | | 1:10.86 | | + 0.68 | 523 | | 32.94 |
7. | Carwyn Jones | 13 | Co Cardiff | | 1:10.92 | | + 0.70 | 521 | | 33.23 |
8. | Jamie O'Connor | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 1:11.09 | | + 0.70 | 518 | | 33.12 |
9. | Oliver Jones | 14 | Ledbury | | 1:11.21 | | + 0.71 | 515 | | 33.65 |
10. | Matt Burrows | 14 | Maidstone | | 1:11.35 | | + 0.68 | 512 | | 34.15 |
11. | Christian Ryan | 14 | Tynedale | | 1:11.43 | | + 0.81 | 510 | | 33.41 |
12. | Callum Woolfenden | 14 | Beckenham | | 1:11.67 | | + 0.71 | 505 | | 34.22 |
13. | Oscar Bilbao | 13 | Co Hereford | | 1:12.00 | | + 0.67 | 498 | | 34.20 |
14. | Callum Melville | 13 | Grantham | | 1:12.57 | | + 0.61 | 487 | | 33.75 |
15. | Conor Cherrington | 13 | S Bournem'th | | 1:12.87 | | + 0.65 | 481 | | 34.00 |
16. | Elliot Sibley | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:13.02 | | + 0.78 | 478 | | 35.89 |
17. | Samuel Smith | 14 | Northampton | | 1:13.22 | | + 0.71 | 474 | | 33.83 |
18. | Matthew Charlesworth | 13 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:13.25 | | + 0.75 | 473 | | 34.38 |
19. | James Kean | 14 | West Lothian | | 1:13.49 | | + 0.76 | 469 | | 33.90 |
20. | Oliver Covill | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:13.86 | | + 0.67 | 462 | | 34.79 |
21. | Can Tugcetin | 14 | Newbury | | 1:14.03 | | + 0.69 | 458 | | 33.92 |
22. | Douglas Calder | 14 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 1:14.07 | | + 0.80 | 458 | | 35.64 |
23. | Zain Lam | 13 | Croydon Amph | | 1:14.17 | | + 0.60 | 456 | | 35.03 |
24. | Sunni Johnson | 14 | Wantage | | 1:14.23 | | + 0.73 | 455 | | 34.86 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Dimitrios Tsaliagkos | 15 | Millfield | | 1:05.90 | | + 0.65 | 650 | | 30.48 |
2. | Oliver Kettle | 15 | Portsmouth N | | 1:06.13 | | + 0.60 | 643 | | 31.35 |
3. | Harvey Freeman | 15 | Northampton | | 1:06.46 | | + 0.67 | 634 | | 31.22 |
4. | George Smith | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:07.05 | | + 0.69 | 617 | | 31.43 |
5. | Aneurin Davies | 15 | Swansea Aq | | 1:07.41 | | + 0.69 | 607 | | 31.51 |
6. | Rafe Dobson | 15 | Co Milton K | | 1:08.04 | | + 0.71 | 591 | | 32.29 |
7. | Liam Murphy | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 1:08.27 | | + 0.69 | 585 | | 32.95 |
8. | Farran Gregory | 15 | TauntonDeane | | 1:08.32 | | + 0.68 | 583 | | 31.68 |
8. | Matthew Garrity | 15 | Inverclyde | | 1:08.32 | | + 0.72 | 583 | | 32.85 |
10. | Sam Cornish | 15 | Enfield Sq | | 1:08.47 | | + 0.60 | 579 | | 31.52 |
11. | Sam Williamson | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 1:09.51 | | + 0.76 | 554 | | 32.31 |
12. | Aidan Fothergill | 15 | Team Jorvik | | 1:09.58 | | + 0.63 | 552 | | 33.15 |
13. | Jacob Hudson | 15 | Sevenoaks | | 1:09.66 | | + 0.66 | 550 | | 32.36 |
14. | Ryan Zhao | 15 | Newcastle | | 1:09.82 | | + 0.74 | 546 | | 32.90 |
15. | Benjamin Green | 15 | Watford SC | | 1:10.10 | | + 0.65 | 540 | | 32.73 |
16. | Jamie Littlefield | 15 | Warrender Ba | | 1:10.24 | | + 0.66 | 537 | | 32.53 |
17. | Elijah Kendrick | 15 | Shiverers | | 1:10.31 | | + 0.68 | 535 | | 32.92 |
18. | Michael Edwards | 15 | Mid Sussex | | 1:10.34 | | + 0.60 | 534 | | 32.25 |
19. | Rhys Davidson | 15 | Team Luton | | 1:10.36 | | + 0.67 | 534 | | 33.22 |
20. | Conor Wright | 15 | Thanet Swim | | 1:10.79 | | + 0.64 | 524 | | 32.88 |
21. | Harrison Jarvis | 15 | Thurrock | | 1:10.93 | | + 0.67 | 521 | | 32.54 |
22. | Edward Pauling | 15 | Beckenham | | 1:11.51 | | + 0.75 | 509 | | 33.52 |
23. | Murray Pritchard | 15 | Perth City | | 1:12.20 | | + 0.71 | 494 | | 33.91 |
24. | Christopher Finch | 15 | SouthCroydon | | 1:12.30 | | + 0.68 | 492 | | 33.56 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Joshua Press | 16 | Co Milton K | | 1:05.97 | | + 0.65 | 648 | | 30.68 |
2. | Dylan Gallagher | 16 | TauntonDeane | | 1:06.37 | | + 0.73 | 636 | | 31.33 |
3. | Nikolai Khutoryanskiy | 16 | Reading | | 1:06.43 | | + 0.65 | 635 | | 30.90 |
4. | Billy Wotton | 16 | Co Oxford | | 1:06.88 | | + 0.75 | 622 | | 31.39 |
5. | Angus Allison | 16 | Warrender Ba | | 1:07.00 | | + 0.62 | 618 | | 32.40 |
6. | Theodore Thompson | 16 | Dulwich Dolp | | 1:07.66 | | + 0.70 | 601 | | 31.99 |
6. | Lewis Shayler | 16 | Watford SC | | 1:07.66 | | + 0.61 | 601 | | 31.76 |
8. | Pravin Mahendrakumar | 16 | Bromley | | 1:07.85 | | + 0.68 | 596 | | 31.14 |
9. | Matthew Lyons | 16 | Co Leeds | | 1:07.90 | | | 594 | | 31.33 |
10. | Sam Van Der Stroom | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 1:08.06 | | + 0.67 | 590 | | 31.84 |
11. | Freddie Laws | 16 | West Norfolk | | 1:08.09 | | + 0.73 | 589 | | 32.18 |
12. | Ryan Griffiths | 16 | Co Coventry | | 1:08.25 | | + 0.68 | 585 | | 32.06 |
13. | Jamie Scutt | 16 | Crawley | | 1:08.41 | | + 0.73 | 581 | | 31.38 |
14. | Luke Ibbeson | 16 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:08.61 | | + 0.68 | 576 | | 32.81 |
15. | Drew McGregor | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 1:08.62 | | + 0.71 | 576 | | 32.21 |
16. | Jack Goodwin | 16 | Portsmouth N | | 1:08.83 | | + 0.68 | 570 | | 32.67 |
17. | Jason Robson | 16 | York City | | 1:09.30 | | + 0.64 | 559 | | 32.58 |
18. | Wyatt Walsh | 16 | Millfield | | 1:09.52 | | | 554 | | 32.93 |
19. | Joe Bagley | 16 | Co Derby | | 1:09.57 | | + 0.66 | 552 | | 31.82 |
20. | Amir Castronovo | 16 | Camden Swiss | | 1:09.67 | | + 0.70 | 550 | | 32.79 |
21. | Max Hanson | 16 | Haringey | | 1:09.80 | | + 0.73 | 547 | | 32.34 |
22. | Henry King | 16 | West Suffolk | | 1:10.23 | | + 0.71 | 537 | | 32.54 |
23. | Louis Nguyen | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 1:10.39 | | | 533 | | 32.59 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Archie Goodburn | 18 | Warrender Ba | | 1:03.67 | | + 0.65 | 721 | | 29.13 |
2. | Kyle Booth | 18 | Co Cardiff | | 1:03.99 | | + 0.63 | 710 | | 29.96 |
3. | Joel Thompson | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:04.24 | | + 0.80 | 702 | | 29.35 |
4. | Oliver Taverner | 18 | Mt Kelly | | 1:04.26 | | + 0.69 | 701 | | 29.61 |
5. | Max Hagan | 18 | Co Glasgow | | 1:04.30 | | + 0.70 | 700 | | 29.47 |
6. | Rhodri Williams | 17 | Nofio Clwyd | | 1:04.48 | | + 0.68 | 694 | | 30.23 |
7. | William Mitchell | 17 | Millfield | | 1:04.72 | | + 0.61 | 686 | | 30.55 |
8. | Bradley Newman | 18 | Co Cardiff | | 1:05.10 | | + 0.67 | 674 | | 30.61 |
9. | Andrew Macintosh | 18 | Edinburgh Un | | 1:05.24 | | + 0.63 | 670 | | 30.70 |
10. | Charles Hallett | 18 | Guernsey | | 1:05.31 | | + 0.66 | 668 | | 30.65 |
11. | Richard Kozhabayev | 18 | Hackney | | 1:05.87 | | + 0.66 | 651 | | 30.67 |
12. | Stephen Taylor | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:06.10 | | + 0.60 | 644 | | 32.25 |
13. | Toby Arnold | 18 | Derventio | | 1:06.16 | | + 0.74 | 642 | | 31.23 |
14. | Jonathan Milner | 18 | Co Leeds | | 1:06.47 | | + 0.70 | 633 | | 31.19 |
15. | James Bilbao | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:06.64 | | + 0.68 | 629 | | 31.35 |
16. | John Kean | 17 | West Lothian | | 1:06.71 | | + 0.63 | 627 | | 30.54 |
17. | Rory Dickson | 17 | N Ayrshire | | 1:06.74 | | + 0.67 | 626 | | 31.80 |
18. | George Barnes | 18 | Brompton | | 1:06.77 | | + 0.71 | 625 | | 30.58 |
19. | Joseph Moore | 18 | Harrogate | | 1:06.81 | | + 0.65 | 624 | | 31.26 |
20. | Max Twining | 18 | Marlborough | | 1:07.11 | | + 0.70 | 615 | | 30.91 |
21. | Campbell Stephen | 18 | Co Derby | | 1:08.23 | | + 0.68 | 586 | | 32.17 |
22. | Charlie Trotman | 17 | Guildford Ct | | 1:09.44 | | + 0.63 | 556 | | 32.90 |
23. | Benjamin Chooyin | 17 | Co Cardiff | | 1:09.86 | | + 0.67 | 546 | | 32.10 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Craig Benson | 25 | UniOfStirl | | 59.96 | | + 0.62 | 863 | | 27.96 |
2. | David Murphy | 21 | Co Oxford | | 1:00.56 | | + 0.64 | 838 | | 28.18 |
3. | Lawrence Palmer | 27 | Putteridge | | 1:01.23 | | + 0.82 | 810 | | 28.19 |
4. | Edward Baxter | 21 | Co Derby | | 1:02.61 | | + 0.76 | 758 | | 29.51 |
5. | Daniel Lim | 23 | Edinburgh Un | | 1:02.87 | | + 0.64 | 749 | | 29.47 |
6. | Adam Chillingworth | 22 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:02.88 | | + 0.60 | 748 | | 29.60 |
7. | Zak Aitchison | 21 | UniOfStirl | | 1:03.45 | | + 0.72 | 728 | | 28.81 |
8. | Kyle Boyek | 27 | UniOfStirl | | 1:03.53 | | + 0.67 | 726 | | 29.03 |
9. | Gregory Butler | 19 | Co Derby | | 1:03.58 | | + 0.74 | 724 | | 28.86 |
9. | Harry Devlin | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 1:03.58 | | + 0.70 | 724 | | 29.82 |
11. | George Clough | 20 | UniOfStirl | | 1:03.62 | | + 0.68 | 722 | | 29.81 |
12. | Connor Bryan | 19 | Co Oxford | | 1:03.72 | | + 0.62 | 719 | | 29.80 |
13. | Marcus Gardiner | 22 | Co Bristol | | 1:03.95 | | + 0.72 | 711 | | 29.27 |
14. | James McFadzen | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 1:04.02 | | + 0.69 | 709 | | 29.80 |
15. | George Hopkins | 20 | Swansea Uni | | 1:04.10 | | + 0.70 | 706 | | 30.04 |
16. | Neil Redman | 25 | Portsmouth N | | 1:04.42 | | + 0.67 | 696 | | 30.04 |
17. | Samuel Neeld | 19 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:05.11 | | + 0.62 | 674 | | 30.54 |
18. | David Bloomfield | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 1:05.12 | | + 0.58 | 674 | | 30.83 |
19. | Matthew Rogers | 19 | Birm'ham Uni | | 1:05.43 | | | 664 | | 31.14 |
20. | Cameron Muir | 20 | Co Glasgow | | 1:05.61 | | + 0.66 | 659 | | 30.95 |
21. | Scott Quin | 29 | Warrender Ba | | 1:07.66 | | | 601 | | 32.25 |