Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Liam Dawson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:01.55 | | + 0.74 | 590 | | 28.12 | 58.96 | 1:30.54 |
2. | Stefan Krawiec | 13 | East Lothian | | 2:01.85 | | + 0.71 | 586 | | 28.38 | 58.35 | 1:29.94 |
3. | Archie Hawkins | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 2:01.95 | | + 0.73 | 585 | | 28.41 | 59.55 | 1:31.10 |
4. | William Baines | 14 | Bo Stockton | | 2:02.18 | | + 0.89 | 581 | | 28.56 | 59.53 | 1:30.81 |
5. | Sunni Johnson | 14 | Wantage | | 2:02.50 | | + 0.75 | 577 | | 28.31 | 59.72 | 1:31.71 |
6. | Harvey Higgins | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:03.00 | | + 0.66 | 570 | | 28.53 | 59.32 | 1:31.84 |
7. | Kaiden Welsby | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 2:03.14 | | + 0.67 | 568 | | 28.21 | 59.41 | 1:32.17 |
8. | Joshua O Brien | 14 | Co Cardiff | | 2:03.47 | | + 0.62 | 563 | | 29.29 | 1:00.29 | 1:31.60 |
9. | Charles Holyer | 14 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:03.64 | | + 0.74 | 561 | | 28.25 | 1:00.26 | 1:31.98 |
10. | Tyler Melbourne-Smith | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 2:03.69 | | + 0.72 | 560 | | 29.16 | 1:01.00 | 1:32.89 |
11. | Cameron Green | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:03.72 | | + 0.69 | 560 | | 29.35 | 1:01.53 | 1:33.50 |
12. | Maxwell Adams | 14 | Team Bath AS | | 2:03.92 | | + 0.68 | 557 | | 27.60 | 59.53 | 1:31.85 |
13. | Oliver Burns | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:04.13 | | + 0.78 | 554 | | 28.36 | 1:00.08 | 1:32.19 |
14. | Liam Carey | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 2:04.25 | | + 0.67 | 553 | | 27.44 | 57.92 | 1:30.72 |
15. | Curtis Harper | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 2:04.34 | | + 0.72 | 552 | | 28.59 | 1:00.36 | 1:32.39 |
16. | Henry Halloran-Day | 14 | Portsmouth N | | 2:05.08 | | + 0.75 | 542 | | 29.55 | 1:02.46 | 1:34.20 |
17. | George Chapman | 14 | Lancing Col | | 2:05.09 | | + 0.69 | 542 | | 28.67 | 1:00.42 | 1:33.57 |
18. | David Allen | 14 | Black Lion | | 2:05.12 | | + 0.80 | 541 | | 27.76 | 59.48 | 1:32.30 |
19. | Connor Thorpe | 14 | Derventio | | 2:05.76 | | + 0.75 | 533 | | 29.30 | 1:01.88 | 1:34.39 |
20. | R Rowbotham-Keating | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:05.84 | | + 0.78 | 532 | | 28.97 | 1:00.66 | 1:33.70 |
21. | Samuel McCarthy | 14 | Co Cardiff | | 2:06.11 | | + 0.61 | 529 | | 28.40 | 1:01.13 | 1:33.32 |
22. | Finley Bunhejee | 14 | Co Derby | | 2:06.42 | | + 0.72 | 525 | | 28.33 | 1:00.66 | 1:33.34 |
23. | Mackenzie Russell | 14 | Guildford Ct | | 2:06.47 | | + 0.68 | 524 | | 29.68 | 1:01.93 | 1:34.96 |
24. | Oscar Barlow | 14 | TauntonDeane | | 2:10.11 | | + 0.73 | 481 | | 29.81 | 1:02.52 | 1:36.73 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | George Smith | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:58.15 | | + 0.70 | 643 | | 27.73 | 57.90 | 1:28.06 |
1. | Michael Klimaszewski | 15 | Hatfield | | 1:58.15 | | + 0.77 | 643 | | 27.08 | 57.61 | 1:28.43 |
3. | Samuel Tucker | 15 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:59.12 | | + 0.66 | 627 | | 28.10 | 58.77 | 1:29.24 |
4. | Max Adams | 15 | Co Salford | | 1:59.34 | | + 0.68 | 624 | | 27.40 | 57.38 | 1:28.45 |
5. | Oskar Priesemann | 15 | Winchester | | 1:59.57 | | + 0.75 | 620 | | 27.46 | 58.08 | 1:29.00 |
6. | Deen Ahmed | 15 | Solihull | | 1:59.61 | | + 0.69 | 620 | | 27.79 | 58.56 | 1:29.07 |
7. | James Hart | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:59.74 | | + 0.71 | 618 | | 28.20 | 58.41 | 1:29.93 |
8. | Cameron Travis | 15 | Aberdeen Per | | 1:59.90 | | + 0.78 | 615 | | 28.24 | 59.37 | 1:31.06 |
9. | Tyriese Smith | 15 | Co Liverpool | | 2:00.02 | | + 0.75 | 613 | | 27.33 | 57.58 | 1:29.03 |
10. | Ruairi McKinnon | 15 | Milngavie &B | | 2:00.10 | | + 0.79 | 612 | | 27.98 | 58.61 | 1:29.31 |
11. | Daniel Kennedy | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:00.31 | | + 0.74 | 609 | | 28.33 | 58.97 | 1:30.15 |
12. | Tom Trueman | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:00.64 | | + 0.70 | 604 | | 28.14 | 58.76 | 1:30.33 |
13. | Noah Jameson Neal | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 2:00.77 | | + 0.66 | 602 | | 29.09 | 59.12 | 1:30.31 |
14. | Thomas Deffains | 15 | TigersJersey | | 2:00.94 | | + 0.69 | 599 | | 27.35 | 57.92 | 1:29.05 |
14. | Matthew Woodhall | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 2:00.94 | | + 0.71 | 599 | | 28.43 | 59.64 | 1:30.42 |
16. | Calvin Fry | 15 | Millfield | | 2:01.20 | | + 0.65 | 596 | | 28.19 | 59.09 | 1:31.17 |
17. | Ellis Cleworth | 15 | Co Liverpool | | 2:01.50 | | + 0.62 | 591 | | 28.55 | 59.00 | 1:30.61 |
18. | Evan Jones | 15 | Millfield | | 2:01.51 | | + 0.77 | 591 | | 28.88 | 59.77 | 1:31.13 |
19. | Kaden Edwards | 15 | Co Cardiff | | 2:01.56 | | + 0.78 | 590 | | 27.80 | 58.75 | 1:30.02 |
20. | Elijah Kendrick | 15 | Shiverers | | 2:02.61 | | + 0.71 | 575 | | 27.69 | 58.95 | 1:30.63 |
21. | Mason Bland | 15 | KingstonHull | | 2:02.62 | | + 0.80 | 575 | | 28.27 | 59.34 | 1:31.34 |
22. | Harvey Freeman | 15 | Northampton | | 2:04.35 | | + 0.69 | 551 | | 29.28 | 1:00.61 | 1:32.59 |
23. | Dimitrios Tsaliagkos | 15 | Millfield | | 2:04.67 | | + 0.69 | 547 | | 27.82 | 58.35 | 1:30.65 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Pietro Forconi | 16 | Portsmouth N | | 1:56.01 | | + 0.65 | 679 | | 27.38 | 56.59 | 1:26.51 |
2. | Daniel Gencas | 16 | Romford Town | | 1:56.44 | | + 0.68 | 672 | | 27.21 | 56.82 | 1:27.12 |
3. | Reuben Visda | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 1:57.10 | | + 0.63 | 660 | | 27.62 | 57.51 | 1:27.91 |
4. | Maxwell George | 16 | Hatfield | | 1:57.45 | | + 0.71 | 655 | | 27.04 | 57.51 | 1:27.22 |
5. | Lewis Binning | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 1:57.95 | | + 0.75 | 646 | | 27.70 | 57.92 | 1:28.96 |
6. | Archie Price | 16 | Barnet Copt | | 1:57.97 | | + 0.81 | 646 | | 27.79 | 58.36 | 1:28.31 |
7. | Charley Langford | 16 | Thanet Swim | | 1:57.98 | | + 0.66 | 646 | | 27.34 | 57.26 | 1:27.99 |
8. | Daniel Donovan | 16 | Guildford Ct | | 1:58.02 | | + 0.71 | 645 | | 27.26 | 57.61 | 1:28.41 |
9. | Henry Baker | 16 | Guildford Ct | | 1:58.09 | | + 0.74 | 644 | | 27.94 | 58.53 | 1:28.48 |
10. | Joseph Sadler | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:58.10 | | + 0.67 | 644 | | 27.19 | 57.19 | 1:28.38 |
11. | Akal Rehal | 16 | Co Leeds | | 1:58.14 | | + 0.66 | 643 | | 26.64 | 56.67 | 1:27.46 |
12. | Dylan Gallagher | 16 | TauntonDeane | | 1:58.37 | | + 0.74 | 639 | | 28.03 | 57.90 | 1:28.29 |
13. | Jason Robson | 16 | York City | | 1:58.58 | | + 0.64 | 636 | | 27.64 | 57.56 | 1:28.16 |
13. | Cameron Allison | 16 | Dumfries | | 1:58.58 | | + 0.73 | 636 | | 28.16 | 58.55 | 1:28.83 |
15. | Angus Allison | 16 | Warrender Ba | | 1:58.73 | | + 0.60 | 634 | | 27.90 | 58.34 | 1:29.08 |
16. | Ethan Sutcliffe | 16 | Co Leeds | | 1:58.91 | | + 0.68 | 631 | | 27.67 | 57.98 | 1:28.45 |
17. | Nathan Woodrow | 16 | Co Norwich | | 1:59.04 | | + 0.66 | 629 | | 28.11 | 58.61 | 1:29.51 |
18. | Alex Griffiths | 16 | Co Newport | | 1:59.72 | | + 0.62 | 618 | | 27.67 | 57.48 | 1:28.35 |
19. | Edward Hunt | 16 | Kingston Roy | | 2:00.47 | | + 0.70 | 606 | | 27.83 | 58.76 | 1:29.22 |
20. | Kieran Bott | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:00.53 | | + 0.72 | 606 | | 27.61 | 57.73 | 1:28.42 |
21. | Thomas Trebilcock | 16 | Truro City | | 2:00.74 | | + 0.70 | 602 | | 27.17 | 58.08 | 1:29.14 |
22. | Bradley Evans | 16 | Derventio | | 2:01.30 | | + 0.68 | 594 | | 27.50 | 57.88 | 1:28.78 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joel Thompson | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:52.38 | | + 0.63 | 747 | | 25.05 | 53.18 | 1:22.40 |
2. | Matthew Richards | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 1:52.44 | | + 0.68 | 746 | | 26.78 | 56.07 | 1:25.07 |
3. | Samuel Osborne | 18 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:53.43 | | + 0.73 | 727 | | 26.74 | 54.74 | 1:24.15 |
4. | Finn Nicholl | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 1:54.29 | | + 0.72 | 710 | | 26.50 | 55.70 | 1:25.03 |
5. | Hector Pardoe | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:54.52 | | + 0.71 | 706 | | 27.22 | 56.80 | 1:26.05 |
6. | Finlay Page | 17 | Havant & Wat | | 1:54.53 | | + 0.78 | 706 | | 27.14 | 55.63 | 1:25.37 |
7. | Joshua Williams | 17 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:54.68 | | + 0.73 | 703 | | 27.09 | 56.02 | 1:25.29 |
8. | Ioan Evans | 17 | Millfield | | 1:54.73 | | + 0.82 | 702 | | 26.90 | 56.35 | 1:25.65 |
9. | Charlie Poole | 18 | Co Leicester | | 1:54.75 | | + 0.72 | 702 | | 26.81 | 55.93 | 1:25.37 |
10. | Ethan Rayment | 18 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:54.83 | | + 0.66 | 700 | | 26.65 | 56.25 | 1:25.68 |
11. | Billy Pettit | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:54.84 | | + 0.63 | 700 | | 27.06 | 56.15 | 1:25.66 |
12. | Daniel Jenkins | 18 | Co Oxford | | 1:55.97 | | + 0.75 | 680 | | 27.24 | 56.71 | 1:27.28 |
13. | Thomas Watkin | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 1:56.23 | | + 0.70 | 675 | | 27.19 | 56.59 | 1:26.96 |
14. | Daniel Johnson | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 1:56.29 | | + 0.71 | 674 | | 27.45 | 57.17 | 1:26.56 |
15. | Michael Ripper | 18 | Co St Albans | | 1:56.31 | | + 0.66 | 674 | | 27.06 | 56.38 | 1:26.37 |
16. | Eugene Brooks-Clarke | 17 | Co Sheffield | | 1:56.43 | | + 0.73 | 672 | | 27.06 | 56.45 | 1:26.43 |
17. | Sonny Kennedy | 18 | Warrender Ba | | 1:56.71 | | + 0.71 | 667 | | 27.64 | 57.77 | 1:28.03 |
18. | Myles Robinson-Young | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 1:56.87 | | + 0.72 | 664 | | 27.26 | 56.96 | 1:27.10 |
19. | Greg Fairbairn | 17 | Bellshill | | 1:57.22 | | + 0.67 | 658 | | 26.52 | 55.62 | 1:26.78 |
20. | Archie Plowman | 18 | Northampton | | 1:57.33 | | + 0.65 | 657 | | 27.61 | 58.13 | 1:28.38 |
21. | Liam McLaughlin | 17 | Warrender Ba | | 1:57.96 | | + 0.76 | 646 | | 27.92 | 58.03 | 1:28.81 |
22. | Reese Housden | 17 | Hatfield | | 1:58.11 | | + 0.72 | 644 | | 27.35 | 57.61 | 1:27.82 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Craig McLean | 21 | UniOfStirl | | 1:50.33 | | + 0.62 | 790 | | 25.24 | 52.46 | 1:20.75 |
2. | Kyle Chisholm | 22 | Stockport Mo | | 1:50.93 | | + 0.64 | 777 | | 26.09 | 54.66 | 1:22.62 |
3. | Regan Lloyd | 22 | teamipswich | | 1:51.42 | | + 0.80 | 767 | | 25.96 | 54.65 | 1:23.22 |
4. | Jakob Goodman | 19 | Millfield | | 1:52.53 | | + 0.63 | 744 | | 26.37 | 55.59 | 1:24.58 |
5. | Scott Goadby | 21 | Edinburgh Un | | 1:52.63 | | + 0.64 | 742 | | 26.14 | 54.35 | 1:23.09 |
6. | Thomas Flower | 20 | RichmondDale | | 1:53.00 | | + 0.63 | 735 | | 26.30 | 55.36 | 1:24.09 |
7. | Kieran Bird | 20 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:53.02 | | + 0.66 | 735 | | 26.59 | 55.73 | 1:24.62 |
8. | Ryan Reader | 21 | Derventio | | 1:53.67 | | + 0.65 | 722 | | 26.48 | 55.53 | 1:24.99 |
9. | Alexander Bregazzi | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 1:53.71 | | + 0.62 | 721 | | 27.70 | 56.10 | 1:25.06 |
10. | Julian Chan Quee Lin | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 1:53.79 | | + 0.71 | 720 | | 26.96 | 55.79 | 1:24.58 |
11. | Jarvis Parkinson | 21 | Loughboro NC | | 1:53.80 | | + 0.68 | 720 | | 26.00 | 55.20 | 1:24.74 |
12. | Daniel Jones | 23 | Swansea Uni | | 1:53.82 | | + 0.69 | 719 | | 26.92 | 55.88 | 1:24.72 |
13. | Jordan Cooley | 20 | Stockport Mo | | 1:54.35 | | + 0.69 | 709 | | 26.99 | 56.24 | 1:25.63 |
14. | Ross Leslie | 21 | Edinburgh Un | | 1:54.74 | | + 0.65 | 702 | | 27.13 | 55.21 | 1:24.98 |
15. | Charlie Hopkins | 20 | Swansea Uni | | 1:55.20 | | + 0.67 | 694 | | 26.64 | 55.30 | 1:24.96 |
16. | Martin McInnes | 21 | Co Glasgow | | 1:56.01 | | + 0.64 | 679 | | 27.27 | 56.43 | 1:26.60 |
17. | William Foster | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 1:56.32 | | + 0.68 | 674 | | 27.19 | 56.24 | 1:25.87 |
18. | Jack Watson | 20 | Edinburgh Un | | 1:57.36 | | + 0.68 | 656 | | 27.46 | 57.28 | 1:27.42 |
| Harry Stacey | 19 | Shiverers | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Max Murphy | 19 | Loughboro Un | | DNC | | | | | | | |