Mens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Liam Dawson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:13.30 | | + 0.79 | 585 | | 29.53 | 1:03.61 | 1:38.69 |
2. | Joseph Stout | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:13.51 | | + 0.78 | 582 | | 30.28 | 1:04.84 | 1:40.63 |
3. | William Baines | 14 | Bo Stockton | | 2:13.72 | | + 0.88 | 579 | | 29.37 | 1:02.54 | 1:37.75 |
4. | R Rowbotham-Keating | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:14.38 | | + 0.83 | 571 | | 29.83 | 1:04.10 | 1:38.57 |
5. | Henry Halloran-Day | 14 | Portsmouth N | | 2:14.39 | | + 0.64 | 571 | | 29.67 | 1:03.85 | 1:38.56 |
6. | Tyler Melbourne-Smith | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 2:14.99 | | + 0.76 | 563 | | 30.28 | 1:05.04 | 1:40.12 |
7. | Stefan Krawiec | 13 | East Lothian | | 2:15.20 | | + 0.72 | 561 | | 29.85 | 1:04.83 | 1:39.94 |
8. | Maxwell Adams | 14 | Team Bath AS | | 2:16.26 | | + 0.67 | 548 | | 28.66 | 1:02.88 | 1:38.96 |
9. | Luke Critchlow | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 2:16.75 | | + 0.86 | 542 | | 30.69 | 1:05.58 | 1:41.40 |
10. | Matthew Cairns | 14 | Durham City | | 2:16.92 | | + 0.72 | 540 | | 30.56 | 1:06.15 | 1:41.25 |
11. | Reece Grady | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 2:17.17 | | + 0.72 | 537 | | 30.48 | 1:06.04 | 1:41.47 |
12. | Max Shaw | 14 | Co Milton K | | 2:17.73 | | + 0.71 | 530 | | 30.36 | 1:06.74 | 1:43.50 |
13. | Owen Ray | 14 | Warrender Ba | | 2:17.97 | | + 0.84 | 527 | | 30.49 | 1:05.62 | 1:41.98 |
14. | Edward Whittles | 13 | Chelsea&West | | 2:18.22 | | + 0.62 | 525 | | 30.49 | 1:05.54 | 1:42.81 |
15. | Archie Hawkins | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 2:18.92 | | + 0.74 | 517 | | 31.45 | 1:07.34 | 1:44.04 |
16. | Rico Bringeman | 14 | Boston | | 2:19.78 | | + 0.85 | 507 | | 30.88 | 1:06.59 | 1:42.97 |
17. | Peter Soczewka | 14 | Hatfield | | 2:20.26 | | + 0.78 | 502 | | 29.54 | 1:04.55 | 1:42.07 |
18. | Albert Branch | 14 | Black Lion | | 2:20.29 | | + 0.70 | 502 | | 30.30 | 1:05.80 | 1:43.05 |
19. | Alexander Cooper | 13 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:20.76 | | + 0.74 | 497 | | 31.37 | 1:06.05 | 1:44.69 |
20. | James Robinson | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:21.01 | | + 0.75 | 494 | | 31.39 | 1:07.16 | 1:43.91 |
21. | Dominic Morgan | 14 | Leatherhead | | 2:21.02 | | + 0.74 | 494 | | 30.97 | 1:06.92 | 1:43.55 |
22. | Travis Davey | 14 | Dun City Aqu | | 2:21.93 | | + 0.79 | 484 | | 31.29 | 1:07.90 | 1:45.85 |
23. | Samuel Ellis | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:23.78 | | + 0.70 | 466 | | 31.16 | 1:08.33 | 1:45.79 |
24. | Nicholas Moylan | 14 | Elmbridge | | 2:26.95 | | + 0.76 | 436 | | 30.98 | 1:07.22 | 1:46.23 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James Hart | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:06.63 | | + 0.71 | 682 | | 28.26 | 1:00.17 | 1:33.64 |
2. | Michael Klimaszewski | 15 | Hatfield | | 2:07.35 | | + 0.70 | 671 | | 27.64 | 59.91 | 1:33.30 |
3. | Antonio Rodriguez | 15 | Swansea Aq | | 2:08.51 | | + 0.81 | 653 | | 28.28 | 1:00.97 | 1:34.75 |
4. | Oskar Priesemann | 15 | Winchester | | 2:11.22 | | + 0.83 | 613 | | 29.75 | 1:03.31 | 1:37.34 |
5. | Connor Walker | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 2:11.48 | | + 0.70 | 610 | | 29.34 | 1:01.89 | 1:35.84 |
6. | Henry Maw | 15 | Southport | | 2:11.59 | | + 0.69 | 608 | | 29.13 | 1:02.34 | 1:36.85 |
7. | Joshua Weston | 15 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:11.93 | | + 0.75 | 603 | | 29.07 | 1:02.31 | 1:37.38 |
8. | Matthew Woodhall | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 2:12.43 | | + 0.69 | 597 | | 29.19 | 1:02.91 | 1:37.19 |
9. | Matthew Hargreaves | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 2:12.63 | | + 0.71 | 594 | | 30.12 | 1:03.88 | 1:38.26 |
10. | Isaac Dodds | 15 | TigersJersey | | 2:12.68 | | + 0.76 | 593 | | 28.63 | 1:02.19 | 1:37.28 |
11. | Harvey Freeman | 15 | Northampton | | 2:13.15 | | + 0.73 | 587 | | 29.82 | 1:03.54 | 1:37.48 |
12. | Jan Poulton | 15 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:13.16 | | + 0.72 | 587 | | 30.39 | 1:04.33 | 1:39.21 |
13. | Shay Brent | 15 | Dartmoor DA | | 2:13.54 | | + 0.78 | 582 | | 29.73 | 1:02.90 | 1:38.12 |
13. | Stylianos Symillidis | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:13.54 | | + 0.65 | 582 | | 29.62 | 1:03.74 | 1:38.77 |
15. | Ellis Cleworth | 15 | Co Liverpool | | 2:13.73 | | + 0.63 | 579 | | 28.71 | 1:02.31 | 1:37.95 |
16. | Samuel Tucker | 15 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:13.81 | | + 0.72 | 578 | | 28.92 | 1:02.61 | 1:37.18 |
17. | Oliver Carless | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:14.27 | | + 0.72 | 572 | | 28.74 | 1:03.06 | 1:38.25 |
18. | Gareth Davies | 15 | Haringey | | 2:14.56 | | + 0.78 | 569 | | 29.61 | 1:03.41 | 1:38.65 |
19. | Thomas Currie | 15 | Northampton | | 2:14.66 | | + 0.72 | 567 | | 29.28 | 1:04.37 | 1:39.82 |
20. | E Paniagua-Gutierrez | 15 | Co Leeds | | 2:14.75 | | + 0.73 | 566 | | 29.78 | 1:03.56 | 1:38.70 |
21. | Nathan Bunkle | 15 | York City | | 2:16.60 | | + 0.76 | 543 | | 29.68 | 1:04.14 | 1:40.73 |
22. | Sam Cornish | 15 | Enfield Sq | | 2:18.05 | | + 0.60 | 527 | | 29.62 | 1:03.86 | 1:40.08 |
23. | Niall Connell | 15 | Co Coventry | | 2:18.13 | | + 0.62 | 526 | | 30.30 | 1:04.61 | 1:41.50 |
24. | David O'Loughlin | 15 | Millfield | | 2:19.24 | | + 0.67 | 513 | | 29.95 | 1:04.38 | 1:41.29 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Reuben Visda | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 2:05.74 | | + 0.66 | 697 | | 27.81 | 59.70 | 1:32.29 |
2. | Thomas Sansome | 16 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:07.01 | | + 0.63 | 676 | | 27.90 | 59.91 | 1:33.22 |
3. | Joshua Gammon | 16 | Barnstaple | | 2:07.75 | | + 0.73 | 665 | | 28.33 | 1:00.56 | 1:33.51 |
4. | Marcus Tambling | 16 | Hackney | | 2:08.84 | | + 0.69 | 648 | | 28.87 | 1:00.63 | 1:34.05 |
5. | Fraser Kelly | 16 | N Ayrshire | | 2:09.23 | | + 0.73 | 642 | | 28.53 | 1:01.34 | 1:35.16 |
6. | Akal Rehal | 16 | Co Leeds | | 2:09.75 | | + 0.72 | 634 | | 28.87 | 1:02.54 | 1:35.99 |
7. | Jack Gartside | 16 | Northampton | | 2:09.96 | | + 0.63 | 631 | | 29.04 | 1:01.55 | 1:34.82 |
8. | Archie Minto | 16 | Skipton | | 2:10.05 | | + 0.67 | 630 | | 28.44 | 1:01.05 | 1:35.70 |
9. | Theodore Thompson | 16 | Dulwich Dolp | | 2:10.30 | | + 0.77 | 626 | | 29.01 | 1:02.07 | 1:36.11 |
10. | Jason Robson | 16 | York City | | 2:10.66 | | + 0.63 | 621 | | 28.13 | 1:01.01 | 1:35.40 |
11. | Jack Knight | 16 | Co Newport | | 2:10.97 | | + 0.68 | 617 | | 28.54 | 1:01.43 | 1:35.69 |
12. | Lewis Binning | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 2:11.10 | | + 0.74 | 615 | | 29.50 | 1:02.88 | 1:37.23 |
13. | Acer Woolley | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:11.22 | | + 0.65 | 613 | | 29.71 | 1:02.83 | 1:37.09 |
14. | James Bartley | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 2:11.51 | | + 0.74 | 609 | | 29.22 | 1:02.79 | 1:36.86 |
15. | Nathan Woodrow | 16 | Co Norwich | | 2:11.78 | | + 0.68 | 605 | | 28.40 | 1:01.40 | 1:35.93 |
16. | Edward Hunt | 16 | Kingston Roy | | 2:12.08 | | + 0.71 | 601 | | 29.30 | 1:02.26 | 1:36.48 |
17. | Joshua Bridgeland | 16 | Hatfield | | 2:12.23 | | + 0.66 | 599 | | 29.23 | 1:02.88 | 1:37.32 |
18. | Connor Smart | 16 | Swansea Aq | | 2:12.28 | | + 0.66 | 599 | | 29.52 | 1:02.33 | 1:36.68 |
19. | Joshua Vance | 16 | Northampton | | 2:12.43 | | + 0.75 | 597 | | 29.55 | 1:03.16 | 1:37.68 |
20. | Adam Jones | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:12.71 | | + 0.67 | 593 | | 28.95 | 1:02.97 | 1:37.81 |
21. | Ryan McCoy | 16 | Hackney | | 2:13.17 | | + 0.70 | 587 | | 29.06 | 1:02.54 | 1:37.66 |
22. | Ellis Morgan | 16 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:13.62 | | + 0.74 | 581 | | 29.18 | 1:02.90 | 1:37.91 |
23. | Kody Bradbury | 16 | RTW Monson | | 2:13.63 | | + 0.67 | 581 | | 29.79 | 1:04.01 | 1:38.29 |
24. | Marcus Scullion | 16 | Portsmouth N | | 2:14.62 | | + 0.73 | 568 | | 28.57 | 1:01.26 | 1:36.11 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | George Barber | 18 | Royal Wolv | | 2:03.58 | | + 0.70 | 734 | | 27.33 | 58.96 | 1:31.27 |
2. | Charlie Hutchison | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:03.62 | | + 0.69 | 733 | | 27.96 | 59.29 | 1:31.10 |
3. | Rhys Edwards | 17 | Swansea Aq | | 2:04.52 | | + 0.71 | 718 | | 28.43 | 59.64 | 1:32.12 |
4. | Sam Dailley | 18 | Mt Kelly | | 2:05.35 | | + 0.59 | 703 | | 27.71 | 59.46 | 1:31.99 |
5. | Benjamin Chooyin | 17 | Co Cardiff | | 2:05.45 | | + 0.73 | 702 | | 28.38 | 59.86 | 1:32.13 |
6. | Adam Wilson | 18 | Newcastle | | 2:05.55 | | + 0.65 | 700 | | 28.84 | 59.65 | 1:33.73 |
7. | James Macdonald | 18 | Warrender Ba | | 2:05.86 | | + 0.61 | 695 | | 29.01 | 1:01.19 | 1:33.31 |
8. | Robbie Jones | 18 | Mt Kelly | | 2:06.31 | | + 0.62 | 688 | | 27.34 | 58.66 | 1:32.06 |
9. | Cole Hewitt | 17 | Co Sheffield | | 2:07.75 | | + 0.65 | 665 | | 28.58 | 1:00.77 | 1:33.64 |
10. | Herbie Kinder | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 2:08.01 | | + 0.70 | 661 | | 28.24 | 1:00.39 | 1:33.81 |
11. | Isaac Von Fintel | 18 | Co Derby | | 2:08.87 | | + 0.73 | 647 | | 27.92 | 59.89 | 1:34.41 |
12. | Samuel Osborne | 18 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:08.93 | | + 0.76 | 646 | | 27.43 | 59.30 | 1:34.04 |
13. | Craig Greenock | 18 | Co Glasgow | | 2:09.57 | | + 0.66 | 637 | | 28.93 | 1:02.06 | 1:35.86 |
14. | Owen Richards | 18 | Torfaen D | | 2:09.66 | | + 0.60 | 636 | | 29.31 | 1:02.10 | 1:36.72 |
15. | Kenji McDade | 17 | Co Oxford | | 2:10.05 | | + 0.68 | 630 | | 29.62 | 1:02.03 | 1:35.79 |
16. | Manfred Battle | 17 | Co Cambridge | | 2:10.56 | | + 0.69 | 623 | | 27.84 | 1:00.74 | 1:35.12 |
17. | Liam Birrell | 18 | Co Leeds | | 2:10.94 | | + 0.71 | 617 | | 28.62 | 1:01.99 | 1:35.99 |
18. | Hector Pardoe | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:11.62 | | + 0.81 | 608 | | 28.05 | 1:00.64 | 1:35.12 |
19. | Fraser Wilson | 17 | Warrender Ba | | 2:12.01 | | + 0.69 | 602 | | 28.86 | 1:01.97 | 1:36.61 |
20. | Aaron Fox | 18 | Bebington | | 2:13.69 | | + 0.78 | 580 | | 26.86 | 59.82 | 1:36.67 |
21. | Aidan Brown | 17 | Bo Stockton | | 2:15.85 | | + 0.72 | 553 | | 29.51 | 1:02.15 | 1:38.13 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew Domville | 22 | Warrington W | | 2:00.06 | | + 0.70 | 801 | | 26.55 | 57.29 | 1:28.05 |
2. | James Woodward | 19 | Hatfield | | 2:02.05 | | + 0.69 | 762 | | 26.75 | 57.57 | 1:30.55 |
3. | James Baxter | 21 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:02.80 | | + 0.68 | 748 | | 27.07 | 57.87 | 1:29.56 |
4. | Thomas Beeley | 20 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:02.82 | | + 0.60 | 748 | | 27.32 | 58.68 | 1:30.91 |
5. | Eduard Rednic | 23 | UniOfStirl | | 2:03.53 | | + 0.72 | 735 | | 27.25 | 59.12 | 1:31.61 |
6. | Freddy Clampett | 21 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:03.83 | | + 0.69 | 730 | | 27.00 | 58.13 | 1:30.75 |
6. | Thomas Paine | 25 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:03.83 | | + 0.63 | 730 | | 27.70 | 59.09 | 1:31.41 |
8. | Jakob Goodman | 19 | Millfield | | 2:04.11 | | + 0.70 | 725 | | 27.65 | 59.17 | 1:31.46 |
9. | Ben Harrison | 19 | Mt Kelly | | 2:05.08 | | + 0.69 | 708 | | 27.39 | 59.22 | 1:31.65 |
9. | Tom Downs | 20 | Co Sheffield | | 2:05.08 | | + 0.62 | 708 | | 27.90 | 59.39 | 1:32.08 |
11. | James Wilks | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:05.12 | | + 0.64 | 707 | | 28.13 | 59.79 | 1:32.89 |
12. | Harry Whiteman | 19 | Co Peterboro | | 2:05.70 | | + 0.70 | 698 | | 27.85 | 1:00.13 | 1:32.86 |
13. | Jack To | 19 | Co Sheffield | | 2:06.00 | | + 0.64 | 693 | | 28.37 | 1:00.49 | 1:33.04 |
14. | Felix Gifford | 25 | UniOfStirl | | 2:06.05 | | + 0.72 | 692 | | 28.30 | 59.92 | 1:33.13 |
15. | R Ormonde-Cunningham | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 2:06.09 | | + 0.69 | 691 | | 28.24 | 1:00.11 | 1:32.79 |
16. | Adam Brown | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:06.28 | | + 0.70 | 688 | | 28.52 | 1:00.72 | 1:33.60 |
17. | Marc Elrick | 20 | Co Glasgow | | 2:06.66 | | + 0.62 | 682 | | 29.30 | 1:00.92 | 1:33.67 |
18. | Harley Beentjes | 19 | Edinburgh Un | | 2:07.84 | | + 0.70 | 663 | | 27.73 | 59.61 | 1:33.09 |
19. | Jonah Walsh | 19 | Edinburgh Un | | 2:08.05 | | + 0.71 | 660 | | 28.15 | 1:00.07 | 1:33.58 |
20. | Hugo Bellamy | 21 | Co Cambridge | | 2:08.77 | | + 0.64 | 649 | | 28.16 | 1:00.69 | 1:34.41 |
21. | Harry Lewis-Mitchell | 21 | Edinburgh Un | | 2:10.68 | | + 0.72 | 621 | | 29.26 | 1:01.89 | 1:35.68 |
22. | Samuel Goldrick | 21 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:11.23 | | + 0.68 | 613 | | 28.05 | 1:00.19 | 1:34.10 |
23. | Tony-Joe Trett Oliver | 20 | UniOfStirl | | 2:11.71 | | + 0.70 | 606 | | 29.00 | 1:02.20 | 1:35.67 |