EVENT 305 Mens Open 1500m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Thomas Davidson | 17 | Wolv'hampton | 16:36.33 |
2 | 3 | Jevon Penny | 16 | Northampton | 16:32.75 |
3 | 5 | Michael Klimaszewski | 15 | Hatfield | 16:31.84 |
4 | 7 | Timothy Leberl | 17 | Beckenham | 16:30.26 |
5 | 6 | Adam Hall | 18 | Tewkesbury | 16:31.13 |
6 | 4 | Liam McLaughlin | 17 | Warrender Ba | 16:32.24 |
7 | 2 | Daniel Donovan | 16 | Guildford Ct | 16:35.28 |
8 | 35 | Samuel Budd | 21 | Co Sheffield | 15:38.76 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 9 | Ralph Muncer | 18 | Co St Albans | 16:27.66 |
2 | 11 | Charley Langford | 16 | Thanet Swim | 16:25.49 |
3 | 13 | Joseph Kingsland | 16 | Nova Cent'n | 16:23.05 |
4 | 15 | Daniel Johnson | 17 | Royal Wolv | 16:22.50 |
5 | 14 | Daniel Marotta | 18 | Swansea Aq | 16:22.61 |
6 | 12 | Jamie McCaffray | 18 | Modernian | 16:24.39 |
7 | 10 | Joseph Deighan | 16 | Stockport Mo | 16:26.61 |
8 | 8 | Daniel Ferguson | 18 | West Lothian | 16:30.23 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 17 | Jackson O'Rourke | 17 | Northampton | 16:20.55 |
2 | 19 | Ciaran Thomas | 17 | Newcastle | 16:17.83 |
3 | 21 | Archie Plowman | 18 | Northampton | 16:16.41 |
4 | 23 | Bailey Hairsine | 20 | Co Manch Aq | 16:12.21 |
5 | 22 | George Barber | 18 | Royal Wolv | 16:13.76 |
6 | 20 | Henry Pearce | 17 | Co Peterboro | 16:16.59 |
7 | 18 | Joshua Williams | 17 | Wycombe Dist | 16:19.64 |
8 | 16 | Marshall Illingworth | 19 | Co Glasgow | 16:22.05 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 24 | Jack Buswell | 18 | Northampton | 16:11.42 |
2 | 26 | Harley Beentjes | 19 | Edinburgh Un | 16:09.83 |
3 | 28 | Max Murphy | 19 | Loughboro Un | 16:04.85 |
4 | 30 | Ryan Reader | 21 | Derventio | 15:56.94 |
5 | 29 | Adam Wilson | 18 | Newcastle | 16:01.65 |
6 | 27 | Nathan Wells | 21 | Loughboro Un | 16:06.47 |
7 | 25 | Alexander Hindle | 17 | Co Birm'ham | 16:09.88 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 32 | William Ryley | 21 | Bath Univ | 15:45.45 |
2 | 34 | William Bell | 17 | Co Leicester | 15:39.59 |
3 | 37 | Nathan Hughes | 19 | Hatfield | 15:24.81 |
4 | 39 | Daniel Jervis | 23 | Swansea Uni | 14:48.67 |
5 | 38 | Tom Derbyshire | 21 | Bath NC | 15:07.07 |
6 | 36 | Kieran Bird | 20 | Bath NC | 15:38.52 |
7 | 33 | Samuel Osborne | 18 | Co Birm'ham | 15:44.19 |
8 | 31 | Hector Pardoe | 18 | Ellesmere Co | 15:54.29 |