Mens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ned Sharp | 14 | Skipton | | 24.98 | | + 0.65 | 586 | |
2. | Edward Mildred | 14 | Northampton | | 25.20 | | + 0.63 | 571 | |
3. | Douglas Kelly | 14 | Milngavie &B | | 25.27 | | + 0.68 | 566 | |
4. | Lewis Maxwell | 14 | Derwentside | | 25.47 | | + 0.81 | 553 | |
5. | William Gearey | 14 | Worcester | | 25.48 | | + 0.65 | 552 | |
6. | Archie Dunne | 14 | Co Bradford | | 25.63 | | + 0.77 | 543 | |
7. | Stanislas Chausson | 14 | Millfield | | 25.64 | | + 0.52 | 542 | |
8. | Matthew Broughton | 14 | Co Lincoln P | | 25.71 | | + 0.68 | 537 | |
9. | Billy Lee-Knowles | 14 | Ealing | | 25.72 | | + 0.66 | 537 | |
9. | Thomas Woolley | 14 | Bromley | | 25.72 | | + 0.69 | 537 | |
11. | Ethan Grace-Riches | 14 | Lincoln Vulc | | 25.84 | | + 0.72 | 529 | |
12. | Spencer Creamore | 14 | Sutton Cheam | | 25.87 | | + 0.52 | 528 | |
13. | Jamie Hanss | 14 | Co Milton K | | 25.90 | | + 0.69 | 526 | |
14. | Henry Newell | 14 | Newmarket | | 25.91 | | + 0.70 | 525 | |
15. | Silas Mendez | 14 | Reading | | 25.95 | | + 0.78 | 523 | |
16. | Archie Price | 14 | Barnet Copt | | 25.96 | | + 0.71 | 522 | |
17. | Myles Lapsley | 14 | West Lothian | | 25.99 | | + 0.78 | 520 | |
18. | Joshua Shaw | 13 | Guildford Ct | | 26.06 | | + 0.77 | 516 | |
19. | Jason Robson | 14 | York City | | 26.30 | | + 0.49 | 502 | |
20. | Sean Tsai | 14 | Millfield | | 26.32 | | + 0.68 | 501 | |
21. | Elliot Millar | 14 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 26.40 | | + 0.66 | 496 | |
22. | Mark Ford | 14 | Co Glasgow | | 26.42 | | + 0.65 | 495 | |
23. | Callum Atkinson | 14 | Newcastle | | 26.51 | | + 0.74 | 490 | |
| Rocco Cyzer | 14 | Millfield | | DQ | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Will Morris | 15 | Tynemouth | | 24.34 | | + 0.70 | 634 | |
2. | Kyo Tanner | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 24.53 | | + 0.63 | 619 | |
3. | Kameron Clarke | 15 | Co Newport | | 24.75 | | + 0.74 | 603 | |
4. | Reid Jones | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 24.77 | | + 0.63 | 601 | |
5. | Jake Moxham | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 24.91 | | + 0.74 | 591 | |
6. | Reese Housden | 15 | Hatfield | | 25.03 | | + 0.73 | 583 | |
7. | Ayotobi Laguda | 15 | Hatfield | | 25.07 | | + 0.64 | 580 | |
8. | Lenel Ah Wan | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 25.15 | | + 0.55 | 574 | |
9. | Joseph Thompson | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 25.20 | | + 0.71 | 571 | |
9. | Ewan Taylor | 15 | Staines | | 25.20 | | + 0.74 | 571 | |
11. | Huw Williams | 15 | Millfield | | 25.21 | | + 0.70 | 570 | |
12. | Jonathon Adam | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 25.24 | | + 0.72 | 568 | |
13. | Nathaniel Rodrigues | 15 | Sevenoaks | | 25.25 | | + 0.66 | 567 | |
14. | James Brett | 15 | Braunstone | | 25.26 | | + 0.62 | 567 | |
15. | Luke Pullen | 15 | Guildford Ct | | 25.29 | | + 0.69 | 565 | |
16. | Tommaso De Nova | 15 | StirlingSwim | | 25.37 | | + 0.72 | 559 | |
17. | Benjamin Fannon | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 25.42 | | + 0.72 | 556 | |
18. | Hayden Ah Wan | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 25.54 | | + 0.72 | 548 | |
19. | Jack Plummer | 15 | Plymouth Lea | | 25.62 | | + 0.73 | 543 | |
19. | Samuel Crew | 15 | Haslemere | | 25.62 | | + 0.65 | 543 | |
21. | Myles Robinson-Young | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 25.67 | | + 0.76 | 540 | |
22. | Cole Haigh | 15 | Dinnaton | | 25.68 | | + 0.74 | 539 | |
23. | Lewis Moore | 15 | Deben | | 25.72 | | + 0.75 | 537 | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Anton Akopian | 16 | Ealing | | 24.50 | | + 0.69 | 621 | |
2. | Matthew Ferguson | 16 | Woking | | 24.64 | | + 0.51 | 611 | |
3. | Jack Simpson | 16 | Halesowen | | 24.69 | | + 0.63 | 607 | |
4. | Joel Thompson | 16 | Shiverers | | 24.82 | | + 0.75 | 597 | |
5. | Thomas Shepherd | 16 | Leatherhead | | 24.85 | | + 0.67 | 595 | |
5. | Daniel Morley | 16 | Derwentside | | 24.85 | | + 0.64 | 595 | |
7. | Harry Noble | 16 | Devonport | | 24.90 | | + 0.72 | 592 | |
8. | Jack Llewellyn | 16 | Swansea Aq | | 24.93 | | + 0.63 | 590 | |
9. | Fraser Agnew | 16 | Aberdeen Per | | 24.99 | | + 0.75 | 585 | |
9. | Charlie Poole | 16 | Co Leicester | | 24.99 | | + 0.67 | 585 | |
11. | Benjamin Samuel | 16 | Bourmth Coll | | 25.00 | | + 0.69 | 585 | |
12. | Angus Nicol | 16 | Co Glasgow | | 25.03 | | + 0.73 | 583 | |
13. | Maxwell Cattermole | 16 | St Thomas | | 25.08 | | + 0.61 | 579 | |
14. | Rupert Hague | 16 | Millfield | | 25.20 | | + 0.71 | 571 | |
15. | Elliot Jones | 16 | Co Milton K | | 25.25 | | + 0.78 | 567 | |
15. | Evan Thomas-Mansfield | 16 | West Suffolk | | 25.25 | | + 0.55 | 567 | |
17. | Jonathan Milner | 16 | Co Leeds | | 25.33 | | + 0.72 | 562 | |
18. | Oliver Willies | 16 | Street | | 25.34 | | + 0.75 | 561 | |
19. | Matthew Titman | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 25.48 | | + 0.61 | 552 | |
20. | Daniel Ferguson | 16 | West Lothian | | 25.57 | | + 0.77 | 546 | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Lewis Burras | 17 | Southport | | 23.36 | | + 0.66 | 717 | |
2. | Scott McLay | 18 | Perth City | | 23.71 | | + 0.54 | 685 | |
3. | Louis Barker | 18 | Millfield | | 23.85 | | + 0.69 | 673 | |
4. | James Eddy | 17 | Wycombe Dist | | 23.86 | | + 0.63 | 673 | |
5. | Elliot Clogg | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 23.90 | | + 0.56 | 669 | |
6. | Lewis Kerrod | 17 | Co Leicester | | 24.02 | | + 0.65 | 659 | |
7. | Max McCusker | 18 | Millfield | | 24.03 | | + 0.63 | 658 | |
8. | Jordan Cooley | 18 | Cockermouth | | 24.04 | | + 0.72 | 658 | |
9. | Ignacio Larghero | 18 | Newmarket | | 24.06 | | + 0.69 | 656 | |
10. | Cameron Brooks-Clarke | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 24.08 | | + 0.64 | 654 | |
11. | Deio Hughes | 18 | Conwy | | 24.09 | | + 0.65 | 653 | |
12. | Harry Constantine | 17 | Hatfield | | 24.11 | | + 0.75 | 652 | |
13. | Benjamin Martin | 17 | Pioneer 79 | | 24.14 | | + 0.73 | 649 | |
13. | Hamish Milne-Skillman | 17 | Millfield | | 24.14 | | + 0.46 | 649 | |
15. | James Watson | 17 | Plymouth Lea | | 24.19 | | + 0.78 | 645 | |
15. | Rory Huggins | 18 | Havant & Wat | | 24.19 | | + 0.74 | 645 | |
17. | Ewan Smith | 17 | Woking | | 24.20 | | + 0.64 | 645 | |
18. | Thomas Beeley | 18 | Aberdeen Per | | 24.34 | | + 0.58 | 634 | |
19. | Myles Stirk | 17 | Co Leeds | | 24.50 | | + 0.64 | 621 | |
20. | Henry Rennolls | 17 | White Oak | | 24.51 | | + 0.70 | 620 | |
21. | Joel Watterson | 18 | Io Man | | 24.52 | | + 0.70 | 620 | |
22. | Jake Clappison | 17 | Stockport Mo | | 24.75 | | + 0.78 | 603 | |
| Ben Stanford | 18 | Co Birm'ham | | DNC | | | | |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | David Cumberlidge | 21 | Edinburgh Un | | 22.35 | | + 0.73 | 818 | |
2. | Calum Bain | 21 | UniOfStirl | | 22.60 | | + 0.67 | 792 | |
3. | Alex Wray | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 22.77 | | + 0.64 | 774 | |
4. | Miles Munro | 21 | Bath Univ | | 22.79 | | + 0.67 | 772 | |
5. | Thomas Fannon | 19 | Plymouth Lea | | 22.83 | | + 0.68 | 768 | |
6. | Alexander Bowen | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 22.89 | | + 0.60 | 762 | |
7. | Yusuke Legard | 21 | Wycombe Dist | | 22.99 | | + 0.58 | 752 | |
8. | Samuel Irvine | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 23.10 | | + 0.68 | 741 | |
9. | James Oxborrow | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 23.14 | | + 0.62 | 737 | |
10. | L Clifford-Stephenson | 24 | Chelsea&West | | 23.38 | | + 0.63 | 715 | |
11. | Kieran McGuckin | 27 | Edinburgh Un | | 23.41 | | + 0.65 | 712 | |
12. | Robert Fannon | 22 | Plymouth Lea | | 23.46 | | + 0.71 | 708 | |
13. | Brian O'Sullivan | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 23.61 | | + 0.68 | 694 | |
14. | Owen Morgan | 33 | Woking | | 23.62 | | + 0.71 | 693 | |
15. | Andrew Roy | 19 | Bath Univ | | 23.68 | | + 0.69 | 688 | |
16. | Alexander Smith | 27 | Woking | | 23.91 | | + 0.68 | 668 | |
| Craig McLean | 19 | UniOfStirl | | DNC | | | | |