EVENT 101 Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 2 | Max McCusker | 16 | Millfield | 4:14.46 |
2 | 4 | Rory Huggins | 16 | Havant & Wat | 4:13.82 |
3 | 6 | Jamie Scholes | 15 | Co Peterboro | 4:13.46 |
4 | 8 | William Gayne | 16 | Nova Cent'n | 4:12.31 |
5 | 7 | William Foster | 15 | Co Derby | 4:13.44 |
6 | 5 | Benjamin Stanford | 16 | Co Birm'ham | 4:13.58 |
7 | 3 | Luke Turley | 15 | Hatfield | 4:13.98 |
8 | 1 | Luke Elliott | 16 | South Lincs | 4:14.51 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 10 | Daniel Leigh | 16 | Co Peterboro | 4:10.47 |
2 | 12 | Jamie O'Connor | 16 | Thanet Swim | 4:09.86 |
3 | 14 | Kieran Bird | 16 | Bicester | 4:09.01 |
4 | 16 | Nathan Hughes | 15 | Hatfield | 4:08.46 |
5 | 15 | Max Murphy | 15 | Co Milton K | 4:08.60 |
6 | 13 | Charlie Humphries | 16 | Nova Cent'n | 4:09.35 |
7 | 11 | Luke Robins | 16 | Portsmouth N | 4:10.23 |
8 | 9 | Ryan Retson | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 4:10.81 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 18 | Thomas Kingham | 17 | Millfield | 4:07.02 |
2 | 20 | Jarvis Parkinson | 17 | Donc Dartes | 4:06.37 |
3 | 22 | Regan Lloyd | 18 | teamipswich | 4:05.55 |
4 | 24 | Daniel Davies | 17 | Pembs Cty | 4:04.75 |
5 | 23 | George Taplin | 16 | Hillingdon | 4:05.32 |
6 | 21 | Ryan Reader | 17 | Co Derby | 4:05.58 |
7 | 19 | Nathan Wells | 17 | West Norfolk | 4:06.92 |
8 | 17 | Oliver Jermy | 18 | Portsmouth N | 4:07.13 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 26 | Samuel Richards | 18 | Co Coventry | 4:04.66 |
2 | 28 | William Cole | 16 | Soundwell | 4:03.79 |
3 | 30 | Samuel Budd | 17 | Co Sheffield | 4:03.61 |
4 | 32 | Julian Chan Quee Lin | 18 | Mt Kelly | 4:02.39 |
5 | 31 | Timothy Shuttleworth | 18 | Hatfield | 4:02.76 |
6 | 29 | Brodie Williams | 16 | Millfield | 4:03.70 |
7 | 27 | Thomas Atkinson | 17 | Co Sheffield | 4:04.17 |
8 | 25 | Harrison Coulter | 16 | Stockport Mo | 4:04.72 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 34 | Tom Derbyshire | 17 | Royal Wolv | 4:01.05 |
2 | 36 | Cameron Brown | 19 | Co Newport | 3:57.46 |
3 | 38 | Angus Barr | 17 | Eastkilbride | 3:56.95 |
4 | 40 | Thomas Howley | 19 | T North WP | 3:56.68 |
5 | 39 | Christopher Suggitt | 22 | Swansea Aq | 3:56.88 |
6 | 37 | Caleb Hughes | 20 | Loughboro Un | 3:57.27 |
7 | 35 | Ben Evans | 18 | Thanet Swim | 4:00.74 |
8 | 33 | Thomas Flaherty | 18 | Co Milton K | 4:01.49 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 43 | Benjamin Kerry | 19 | Co Salford | 3:56.16 |
2 | 47 | Matthew Johnson | 20 | Bath Univ | 3:53.64 |
3 | 51 | Max Litchfield | 20 | Co Sheffield | 3:49.87 |
4 | 55 | Daniel Wallace | 22 | Warrender Ba | 3:46.11 |
5 | 53 | Nicholas Grainger | 21 | Co Sheffield | 3:47.31 |
6 | 49 | Thomas Sunter | 23 | Co Sheffield | 3:51.73 |
7 | 45 | Cameron Kurle | 18 | Millfield | 3:55.74 |
8 | 41 | Michael Gunning | 21 | London Aquat | 3:56.65 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 44 | Kyle Chisholm | 18 | Bo Kirklees | 3:56.00 |
2 | 48 | Daniel Jervis | 19 | Swansea Aq | 3:52.44 |
3 | 52 | Jay Lelliott | 20 | Bath Univ | 3:47.50 |
4 | 56 | James Guy | 20 | Millfield | 3:44.58 |
5 | 54 | Stephen Milne | 21 | Perth City | 3:46.88 |
6 | 50 | Gareth Mills | 22 | Co Leicester | 3:51.28 |
7 | 46 | Martyn Walton | 18 | Hatfield | 3:55.13 |
8 | 42 | Alex Dunk | 20 | Prescot | 3:56.16 |