Womens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats
16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Rosie Rudin | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:22.37 | | + 0.76 | 757 | |
| 50m 30.82 | 100m 1:03.34 | 150m 1:36.54 | 200m 2:09.98 | 250m 2:43.12 | 300m 3:16.46 | 350m 3:49.85 | 400m 4:22.37 |
| 30.82 | 32.52 | 33.20 | 33.44 | 33.14 | 33.34 | 33.39 | 32.52 |
2. | Rose Foden | 15 | Northampton | | 4:28.10 | | + 0.74 | 709 | |
| 50m 31.13 | 100m 1:04.36 | 150m 1:38.35 | 200m 2:12.47 | 250m 2:46.39 | 300m 3:20.44 | 350m 3:54.61 | 400m 4:28.10 |
| 31.13 | 33.23 | 33.99 | 34.12 | 33.92 | 34.05 | 34.17 | 33.49 |
3. | Francesca Muir-Harris | 15 | Derventio | | 4:34.10 | | + 0.72 | 664 | |
| 50m 31.29 | 100m 1:05.87 | 150m 1:41.48 | 200m 2:16.95 | 250m 2:51.38 | 300m 3:26.25 | 350m 4:00.70 | 400m 4:34.10 |
| 31.29 | 34.58 | 35.61 | 35.47 | 34.43 | 34.87 | 34.45 | 33.40 |
4. | Amy Treslove | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 4:36.78 | | + 0.73 | 645 | |
| 50m 31.46 | 100m 1:06.04 | 150m 1:41.67 | 200m 2:16.98 | 250m 2:52.70 | 300m 3:28.17 | 350m 4:03.25 | 400m 4:36.78 |
| 31.46 | 34.58 | 35.63 | 35.31 | 35.72 | 35.47 | 35.08 | 33.53 |
| Rachel Bethel | 14 | Irl-Ulster | | DNC | | | | |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Camilla Hattersley | 19 | Co Glasgow | | 4:15.47 | | + 0.82 | 820 | |
| 50m 29.72 | 100m 1:01.73 | 150m 1:33.63 | 200m 2:05.98 | 250m 2:38.18 | 300m 3:10.88 | 350m 3:43.21 | 400m 4:15.47 |
| 29.72 | 32.01 | 31.90 | 32.35 | 32.20 | 32.70 | 32.33 | 32.26 |
2. | Shauna Lee | 19 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:18.63 | | + 0.73 | 790 | |
| 50m 29.28 | 100m 1:01.64 | 150m 1:33.94 | 200m 2:06.45 | 250m 2:39.36 | 300m 3:12.50 | 350m 3:45.93 | 400m 4:18.63 |
| 29.28 | 32.36 | 32.30 | 32.51 | 32.91 | 33.14 | 33.43 | 32.70 |
3. | Julie Aglund Lauidsen | 18 | Denmark | | 4:20.55 | | + 0.77 | 773 | |
| 50m 30.34 | 100m 1:03.02 | 150m 1:35.82 | 200m 2:08.70 | 250m 2:41.77 | 300m 3:15.24 | 350m 3:48.33 | 400m 4:20.55 |
| 30.34 | 32.68 | 32.80 | 32.88 | 33.07 | 33.47 | 33.09 | 32.22 |
4. | Aisha Thornton | 23 | Loughboro Un | | 4:21.19 | | + 0.72 | 767 | |
| 50m 29.79 | 100m 1:02.21 | 150m 1:35.03 | 200m 2:08.54 | 250m 2:41.72 | 300m 3:15.55 | 350m 3:48.65 | 400m 4:21.19 |
| 29.79 | 32.42 | 32.82 | 33.51 | 33.18 | 33.83 | 33.10 | 32.54 |
5. | Brearnna Close | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:22.29 | | + 0.79 | 757 | |
| 50m 30.80 | 100m 1:03.73 | 150m 1:36.79 | 200m 2:10.44 | 250m 2:42.86 | 300m 3:16.22 | 350m 3:49.50 | 400m 4:22.29 |
| 30.80 | 32.93 | 33.06 | 33.65 | 32.42 | 33.36 | 33.28 | 32.79 |
6. | Rosie Rudin | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:22.37 | | + 0.76 | 757 | |
| 50m 30.82 | 100m 1:03.34 | 150m 1:36.54 | 200m 2:09.98 | 250m 2:43.12 | 300m 3:16.46 | 350m 3:49.85 | 400m 4:22.37 |
| 30.82 | 32.52 | 33.20 | 33.44 | 33.14 | 33.34 | 33.39 | 32.52 |
7. | Niamh McDonagh | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 4:22.78 | | + 0.85 | 753 | |
| 50m 30.40 | 100m 1:03.17 | 150m 1:36.29 | 200m 2:09.24 | 250m 2:42.31 | 300m 3:16.00 | 350m 3:49.41 | 400m 4:22.78 |
| 30.40 | 32.77 | 33.12 | 32.95 | 33.07 | 33.69 | 33.41 | 33.37 |
8. | Stephanie Blakeburn | 20 | Billingham | | 4:22.98 | | + 0.86 | 752 | |
| 50m 30.10 | 100m 1:03.22 | 150m 1:36.63 | 200m 2:10.26 | 250m 2:43.88 | 300m 3:17.69 | 350m 3:50.92 | 400m 4:22.98 |
| 30.10 | 33.12 | 33.41 | 33.63 | 33.62 | 33.81 | 33.23 | 32.06 |
9. | Laura Gillingham | 18 | Derwentside | | 4:23.06 | | + 0.72 | 751 | |
| 50m 29.99 | 100m 1:02.91 | 150m 1:36.24 | 200m 2:09.81 | 250m 2:43.65 | 300m 3:17.41 | 350m 3:50.83 | 400m 4:23.06 |
| 29.99 | 32.92 | 33.33 | 33.57 | 33.84 | 33.76 | 33.42 | 32.23 |
10. | Grace Lee | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 4:26.05 | | + 0.81 | 726 | |
| 50m 31.29 | 100m 1:04.66 | 150m 1:37.95 | 200m 2:11.79 | 250m 2:45.55 | 300m 3:19.16 | 350m 3:53.05 | 400m 4:26.05 |
| 31.29 | 33.37 | 33.29 | 33.84 | 33.76 | 33.61 | 33.89 | 33.00 |
11. | Jessie Westnidge | 17 | Co Sheffield | | 4:27.51 | | + 0.76 | 714 | |
| 50m 30.89 | 100m 1:04.16 | 150m 1:37.92 | 200m 2:11.88 | 250m 2:45.70 | 300m 3:19.96 | 350m 3:53.94 | 400m 4:27.51 |
| 30.89 | 33.27 | 33.76 | 33.96 | 33.82 | 34.26 | 33.98 | 33.57 |
12. | Rose Foden | 15 | Northampton | | 4:28.10 | | + 0.74 | 709 | |
| 50m 31.13 | 100m 1:04.36 | 150m 1:38.35 | 200m 2:12.47 | 250m 2:46.39 | 300m 3:20.44 | 350m 3:54.61 | 400m 4:28.10 |
| 31.13 | 33.23 | 33.99 | 34.12 | 33.92 | 34.05 | 34.17 | 33.49 |
13. | Francesca Muir-Harris | 15 | Derventio | | 4:34.10 | | + 0.72 | 664 | |
| 50m 31.29 | 100m 1:05.87 | 150m 1:41.48 | 200m 2:16.95 | 250m 2:51.38 | 300m 3:26.25 | 350m 4:00.70 | 400m 4:34.10 |
| 31.29 | 34.58 | 35.61 | 35.47 | 34.43 | 34.87 | 34.45 | 33.40 |
14. | Amy Treslove | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 4:36.78 | | + 0.73 | 645 | |
| 50m 31.46 | 100m 1:06.04 | 150m 1:41.67 | 200m 2:16.98 | 250m 2:52.70 | 300m 3:28.17 | 350m 4:03.25 | 400m 4:36.78 |
| 31.46 | 34.58 | 35.63 | 35.31 | 35.72 | 35.47 | 35.08 | 33.53 |
| Rebecca Turner | 22 | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | |
| Rachel Bethel | 14 | Irl-Ulster | | DNC | | | | |