Boys 11/14 Yrs 400m IM - Heats
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | David Richardson | 14 | Warrington W | | 4:42.91 | | + 0.73 | 640 | |
| 50m 29.43 | 100m 1:03.83 | 150m 1:39.11 | 200m 2:14.31 | 250m 2:55.01 | 300m 3:36.82 | 350m 4:10.40 | 400m 4:42.91 |
| 29.43 | 34.40 | 35.28 | 35.20 | 40.70 | 41.81 | 33.58 | 32.51 |
2. | Martyn Walton | 14 | Hatfield | | 4:46.73 | | + 0.81 | 615 | |
| 50m 29.46 | 100m 1:03.87 | 150m 1:39.64 | 200m 2:15.00 | 250m 2:57.34 | 300m 3:40.03 | 350m 4:13.62 | 400m 4:46.73 |
| 29.46 | 34.41 | 35.77 | 35.36 | 42.34 | 42.69 | 33.59 | 33.11 |
3. | Luke Greenbank | 14 | Cockermouth | | 4:46.83 | | + 0.70 | 614 | |
| 50m 27.97 | 100m 1:01.69 | 150m 1:37.41 | 200m 2:12.44 | 250m 2:56.20 | 300m 3:40.08 | 350m 4:13.79 | 400m 4:46.83 |
| 27.97 | 33.72 | 35.72 | 35.03 | 43.76 | 43.88 | 33.71 | 33.04 |
4. | Joe Litchfield | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 4:48.52 | | + 0.82 | 603 | |
| 50m 30.20 | 100m 1:05.34 | 150m 1:42.40 | 200m 2:18.35 | 250m 2:59.63 | 300m 3:41.83 | 350m 4:16.66 | 400m 4:48.52 |
| 30.20 | 35.14 | 37.06 | 35.95 | 41.28 | 42.20 | 34.83 | 31.86 |
5. | Douglas Walker | 14 | Co Leeds | | 4:49.40 | | + 0.80 | 598 | |
| 50m 30.22 | 100m 1:06.98 | 150m 1:43.33 | 200m 2:19.88 | 250m 3:01.98 | 300m 3:44.98 | 350m 4:16.97 | 400m 4:49.40 |
| 30.22 | 36.76 | 36.35 | 36.55 | 42.10 | 43.00 | 31.99 | 32.43 |
6. | Ryan Brown | 14 | B.E.S.T. | | 4:49.49 | | + 0.93 | 597 | |
| 50m 29.26 | 100m 1:03.35 | 150m 1:39.88 | 200m 2:16.68 | 250m 2:58.63 | 300m 3:42.74 | 350m 4:16.64 | 400m 4:49.49 |
| 29.26 | 34.09 | 36.53 | 36.80 | 41.95 | 44.11 | 33.90 | 32.85 |
7. | Rubens King | 14 | Guildford Ct | | 4:50.04 | | + 0.80 | 594 | |
| 50m 30.23 | 100m 1:05.08 | 150m 1:41.87 | 200m 2:18.54 | 250m 3:01.07 | 300m 3:43.15 | 350m 4:16.78 | 400m 4:50.04 |
| 30.23 | 34.85 | 36.79 | 36.67 | 42.53 | 42.08 | 33.63 | 33.26 |
8. | Ben Evans | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 4:51.98 | | + 0.74 | 582 | |
| 50m 30.02 | 100m 1:04.44 | 150m 1:40.66 | 200m 2:17.35 | 250m 3:00.31 | 300m 3:45.45 | 350m 4:19.90 | 400m 4:51.98 |
| 30.02 | 34.42 | 36.22 | 36.69 | 42.96 | 45.14 | 34.45 | 32.08 |
9. | Freddy Clampett | 14 | Co South'ton | | 4:52.08 | | + 0.85 | 581 | |
| 50m 30.70 | 100m 1:05.33 | 150m 1:45.14 | 200m 2:23.76 | 250m 3:04.40 | 300m 3:46.99 | 350m 4:21.22 | 400m 4:52.08 |
| 30.70 | 34.63 | 39.81 | 38.62 | 40.64 | 42.59 | 34.23 | 30.86 |
10. | Callum Lawrie | 14 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:52.79 | | + 0.73 | 577 | |
| 50m 30.61 | 100m 1:06.57 | 150m 1:44.56 | 200m 2:22.18 | 250m 3:02.37 | 300m 3:44.41 | 350m 4:19.10 | 400m 4:52.79 |
| 30.61 | 35.96 | 37.99 | 37.62 | 40.19 | 42.04 | 34.69 | 33.69 |
11. | Ashley Hogg | 14 | Winsford | | 4:52.80 | | + 0.72 | 577 | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:05.03 | 150m 1:44.62 | 200m 2:24.85 | 250m 3:05.20 | 300m 3:47.33 | 350m 4:20.87 | 400m 4:52.80 |
| 30.09 | 34.94 | 39.59 | 40.23 | 40.35 | 42.13 | 33.54 | 31.93 |
12. | Jorgos Skotadis | 14 | Camden Swiss | | 4:52.91 | | + 0.85 | 576 | |
| 50m 30.62 | 100m 1:08.15 | 150m 1:44.38 | 200m 2:21.26 | 250m 3:05.36 | 300m 3:48.95 | 350m 4:20.94 | 400m 4:52.91 |
| 30.62 | 37.53 | 36.23 | 36.88 | 44.10 | 43.59 | 31.99 | 31.97 |
13. | Jake Dixon | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:52.96 | | + 0.69 | 576 | |
| 50m 29.29 | 100m 1:03.68 | 150m 1:41.98 | 200m 2:19.28 | 250m 3:02.11 | 300m 3:44.71 | 350m 4:19.56 | 400m 4:52.96 |
| 29.29 | 34.39 | 38.30 | 37.30 | 42.83 | 42.60 | 34.85 | 33.40 |
14. | Blake Bennett | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 4:53.05 | | + 0.71 | 576 | |
| 50m 29.46 | 100m 1:04.45 | 150m 1:42.95 | 200m 2:20.32 | 250m 3:02.71 | 300m 3:46.33 | 350m 4:20.31 | 400m 4:53.05 |
| 29.46 | 34.99 | 38.50 | 37.37 | 42.39 | 43.62 | 33.98 | 32.74 |
15. | Christopher McColm | 14 | East Lothian | | 4:53.48 | | + 0.74 | 573 | |
| 50m 30.30 | 100m 1:05.85 | 150m 1:44.06 | 200m 2:21.51 | 250m 3:03.20 | 300m 3:45.24 | 350m 4:20.03 | 400m 4:53.48 |
| 30.30 | 35.55 | 38.21 | 37.45 | 41.69 | 42.04 | 34.79 | 33.45 |
16. | Robert Griffiths | 14 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 4:55.77 | | + 0.77 | 560 | |
| 50m 29.80 | 100m 1:05.45 | 150m 1:42.73 | 200m 2:18.44 | 250m 3:02.59 | 300m 3:47.82 | 350m 4:22.81 | 400m 4:55.77 |
| 29.80 | 35.65 | 37.28 | 35.71 | 44.15 | 45.23 | 34.99 | 32.96 |
17. | Ben Doyle | 14 | Ireland | | 4:56.10 | | + 0.72 | 558 | |
| 50m 30.03 | 100m 1:06.26 | 150m 1:42.00 | 200m 2:19.16 | 250m 3:03.53 | 300m 3:48.41 | 350m 4:22.72 | 400m 4:56.10 |
| 30.03 | 36.23 | 35.74 | 37.16 | 44.37 | 44.88 | 34.31 | 33.38 |
18. | George Kapanadze | 14 | Barnet Copt | | 4:56.32 | | + 1.03 | 557 | |
| 50m 30.57 | 100m 1:05.77 | 150m 1:43.88 | 200m 2:20.77 | 250m 3:03.74 | 300m 3:47.57 | 350m 4:22.31 | 400m 4:56.32 |
| 30.57 | 35.20 | 38.11 | 36.89 | 42.97 | 43.83 | 34.74 | 34.01 |
19. | Edward Walsh | 14 | Severnside | | 4:57.63 | | + 0.81 | 549 | |
| 50m 29.95 | 100m 1:07.11 | 150m 1:45.85 | 200m 2:26.06 | 250m 3:08.77 | 300m 3:51.37 | 350m 4:26.49 | 400m 4:57.63 |
| 29.95 | 37.16 | 38.74 | 40.21 | 42.71 | 42.60 | 35.12 | 31.14 |
20. | George Prunty | 14 | Hillingdon | | 4:58.02 | | + 0.66 | 547 | |
| 50m 30.43 | 100m 1:05.74 | 150m 1:43.82 | 200m 2:20.71 | 250m 3:04.32 | 300m 3:47.45 | 350m 4:23.43 | 400m 4:58.02 |
| 30.43 | 35.31 | 38.08 | 36.89 | 43.61 | 43.13 | 35.98 | 34.59 |
21. | Aaron Hill | 14 | Warrington W | | 4:58.06 | | + 0.87 | 547 | |
| 50m 29.91 | 100m 1:04.30 | 150m 1:43.94 | 200m 2:23.66 | 250m 3:04.64 | 300m 3:47.85 | 350m 4:23.60 | 400m 4:58.06 |
| 29.91 | 34.39 | 39.64 | 39.72 | 40.98 | 43.21 | 35.75 | 34.46 |
22. | Daniel Brown | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 4:58.57 | | + 0.78 | 544 | |
| 50m 30.00 | 100m 1:05.50 | 150m 1:43.76 | 200m 2:20.86 | 250m 3:06.15 | 300m 3:51.50 | 350m 4:25.58 | 400m 4:58.57 |
| 30.00 | 35.50 | 38.26 | 37.10 | 45.29 | 45.35 | 34.08 | 32.99 |
23. | James Ross | 14 | Warrington W | | 4:59.72 | | + 0.73 | 538 | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:07.09 | 150m 1:47.02 | 200m 2:26.07 | 250m 3:08.09 | 300m 3:50.49 | 350m 4:25.86 | 400m 4:59.72 |
| 30.65 | 36.44 | 39.93 | 39.05 | 42.02 | 42.40 | 35.37 | 33.86 |
24. | Ronan Anderson | 14 | Connacht IRL | | 5:00.71 | | + 0.77 | 533 | |
| 50m 31.03 | 100m 1:08.33 | 150m 1:45.51 | 200m 2:23.69 | 250m 3:07.85 | 300m 3:52.15 | 350m 4:26.47 | 400m 5:00.71 |
| 31.03 | 37.30 | 37.18 | 38.18 | 44.16 | 44.30 | 34.32 | 34.24 |
25. | James Wilson | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 5:00.87 | | + 0.72 | 532 | |
| 50m 29.63 | 100m 1:05.73 | 150m 1:44.42 | 200m 2:21.40 | 250m 3:07.56 | 300m 3:53.73 | 350m 4:27.84 | 400m 5:00.87 |
| 29.63 | 36.10 | 38.69 | 36.98 | 46.16 | 46.17 | 34.11 | 33.03 |
26. | Elliot Bertram | 14 | Enfield Sq | | 5:00.92 | | + 0.72 | 532 | |
| 50m 32.05 | 100m 1:08.28 | 150m 1:47.50 | 200m 2:26.85 | 250m 3:11.08 | 300m 3:56.24 | 350m 4:29.42 | 400m 5:00.92 |
| 32.05 | 36.23 | 39.22 | 39.35 | 44.23 | 45.16 | 33.18 | 31.50 |
27. | Joshua Moniz | 14 | Southport | | 5:02.51 | | + 0.85 | 523 | |
| 50m 29.82 | 100m 1:04.23 | 150m 1:39.96 | 200m 2:15.18 | 250m 3:03.67 | 300m 3:51.52 | 350m 4:27.65 | 400m 5:02.51 |
| 29.82 | 34.41 | 35.73 | 35.22 | 48.49 | 47.85 | 36.13 | 34.86 |
28. | Daniel Christian | 14 | Denmark | | 5:02.68 | | + 0.63 | 522 | |
| 50m 30.63 | 100m 1:07.92 | 150m 1:47.96 | 200m 2:26.33 | 250m 3:09.36 | 300m 3:52.65 | 350m 4:28.59 | 400m 5:02.68 |
| 30.63 | 37.29 | 40.04 | 38.37 | 43.03 | 43.29 | 35.94 | 34.09 |
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Nathan Hughes | 12 | Hatfield | | 5:04.87 | | + 0.60 | 511 | |
| 50m 33.60 | 100m 1:12.75 | 150m 1:52.86 | 200m 2:31.89 | 250m 3:14.55 | 300m 3:58.07 | 350m 4:32.36 | 400m 5:04.87 |
| 33.60 | 39.15 | 40.11 | 39.03 | 42.66 | 43.52 | 34.29 | 32.51 |
2. | William Gayne | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:14.06 | | + 0.72 | 468 | |
| 50m 32.46 | 100m 1:09.67 | 150m 1:49.10 | 200m 2:28.57 | 250m 3:15.47 | 300m 4:03.14 | 350m 4:38.88 | 400m 5:14.06 |
| 32.46 | 37.21 | 39.43 | 39.47 | 46.90 | 47.67 | 35.74 | 35.18 |
3. | Ashley Markall | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:15.16 | | + 0.79 | 463 | |
| 50m 32.35 | 100m 1:10.67 | 150m 1:51.23 | 200m 2:31.16 | 250m 3:16.09 | 300m 4:00.75 | 350m 4:38.39 | 400m 5:15.16 |
| 32.35 | 38.32 | 40.56 | 39.93 | 44.93 | 44.66 | 37.64 | 36.77 |
4. | George Taplin | 12 | Hillingdon | | 5:16.63 | | + 0.68 | 456 | |
| 50m 33.62 | 100m 1:13.65 | 150m 1:53.44 | 200m 2:31.32 | 250m 3:20.06 | 300m 4:08.09 | 350m 4:44.09 | 400m 5:16.63 |
| 33.62 | 40.03 | 39.79 | 37.88 | 48.74 | 48.03 | 36.00 | 32.54 |
5. | Matthew Munden | 12 | Gloucester | | 5:16.88 | | + 0.73 | 455 | |
| 50m 31.76 | 100m 1:09.35 | 150m 1:47.80 | 200m 2:25.42 | 250m 3:15.71 | 300m 4:06.15 | 350m - | 400m 5:16.88 |
| 31.76 | 37.59 | 38.45 | 37.62 | 50.29 | 50.44 | - | 1:10.73 |
6. | Joseph Wakefield | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:17.36 | | + 0.73 | 453 | |
| 50m 35.69 | 100m 1:15.74 | 150m 1:56.80 | 200m 2:34.98 | 250m 3:21.15 | 300m 4:05.93 | 350m 4:42.39 | 400m 5:17.36 |
| 35.69 | 40.05 | 41.06 | 38.18 | 46.17 | 44.78 | 36.46 | 34.97 |
7. | Jakub Karl | 12 | Hamilton UAE | | 5:18.25 | | + 0.74 | 449 | |
| 50m 32.95 | 100m 1:10.52 | 150m 1:51.73 | 200m 2:32.23 | 250m 3:20.81 | 300m 4:08.35 | 350m 4:43.85 | 400m 5:18.25 |
| 32.95 | 37.57 | 41.21 | 40.50 | 48.58 | 47.54 | 35.50 | 34.40 |
8. | Eddisson Munoz | 12 | Co Leeds | | 5:21.20 | | + 0.65 | 437 | |
| 50m 31.75 | 100m 1:09.56 | 150m 1:50.02 | 200m 2:30.56 | 250m 3:19.76 | 300m 4:08.18 | 350m 4:44.89 | 400m 5:21.20 |
| 31.75 | 37.81 | 40.46 | 40.54 | 49.20 | 48.42 | 36.71 | 36.31 |
9. | Ciaran Burke | 12 | Connacht IRL | | 5:22.54 | | + 0.77 | 432 | |
| 50m 32.80 | 100m 1:10.94 | 150m 1:51.65 | 200m 2:31.16 | 250m 3:21.76 | 300m 4:11.22 | 350m 4:47.93 | 400m 5:22.54 |
| 32.80 | 38.14 | 40.71 | 39.51 | 50.60 | 49.46 | 36.71 | 34.61 |
10. | Edward Lee | 12 | Woking | | 5:23.05 | | + 0.72 | 430 | |
| 50m 32.13 | 100m 1:09.95 | 150m 1:53.08 | 200m 2:35.74 | 250m 3:24.64 | 300m 4:16.20 | 350m 4:50.24 | 400m 5:23.05 |
| 32.13 | 37.82 | 43.13 | 42.66 | 48.90 | 51.56 | 34.04 | 32.81 |
11. | Dylan Arzoni | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 5:25.37 | | + 0.78 | 420 | |
| 50m 34.28 | 100m 1:13.50 | 150m 1:53.87 | 200m 2:33.58 | 250m 3:23.20 | 300m 4:13.50 | 350m 4:51.04 | 400m 5:25.37 |
| 34.28 | 39.22 | 40.37 | 39.71 | 49.62 | 50.30 | 37.54 | 34.33 |
12. | Louis Barker | 12 | Millfield | | 5:29.37 | | + 0.78 | 405 | |
| 50m 34.37 | 100m 1:16.05 | 150m 1:56.92 | 200m 2:38.25 | 250m 3:26.93 | 300m 4:14.88 | 350m 4:52.70 | 400m 5:29.37 |
| 34.37 | 41.68 | 40.87 | 41.33 | 48.68 | 47.95 | 37.82 | 36.67 |
13. | William Foster | 12 | Co Coventry | | 5:29.64 | | + 0.76 | 404 | |
| 50m 34.61 | 100m 1:19.09 | 150m 2:00.77 | 200m 2:43.13 | 250m 3:29.93 | 300m 4:16.90 | 350m 4:53.03 | 400m 5:29.64 |
| 34.61 | 44.48 | 41.68 | 42.36 | 46.80 | 46.97 | 36.13 | 36.61 |
14. | Thomas King | 12 | KingstonHull | | 5:30.97 | | + 0.85 | 399 | |
| 50m 32.54 | 100m 1:13.04 | 150m 1:57.98 | 200m 2:39.92 | 250m 3:30.26 | 300m 4:20.68 | 350m 4:56.38 | 400m 5:30.97 |
| 32.54 | 40.50 | 44.94 | 41.94 | 50.34 | 50.42 | 35.70 | 34.59 |
15. | Simon Scully | 12 | Co Leicester | | 5:31.34 | | + 0.74 | 398 | |
| 50m 33.83 | 100m 1:14.13 | 150m - | 200m 2:40.09 | 250m 3:26.62 | 300m 4:15.05 | 350m - | 400m 5:31.34 |
| 33.83 | 40.30 | - | 1:25.96 | 46.53 | 48.43 | - | 1:16.29 |
16. | Nathan Corrigan | 12 | AIB Tigers | | 5:33.35 | | + 0.78 | 391 | |
| 50m 36.96 | 100m 1:18.86 | 150m 2:01.06 | 200m 2:43.14 | 250m 3:30.68 | 300m 4:18.21 | 350m 4:56.08 | 400m 5:33.35 |
| 36.96 | 41.90 | 42.20 | 42.08 | 47.54 | 47.53 | 37.87 | 37.27 |
| Thomas Dean | 12 | Maidenhead | | DNC | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jarvis Parkinson | 13 | Donc Dartes | | 4:53.80 | | + 0.72 | 571 | |
| 50m 30.55 | 100m 1:06.31 | 150m 1:45.32 | 200m 2:23.53 | 250m 3:05.28 | 300m 3:48.30 | 350m 4:22.17 | 400m 4:53.80 |
| 30.55 | 35.76 | 39.01 | 38.21 | 41.75 | 43.02 | 33.87 | 31.63 |
2. | Samuel Budd | 13 | Co Sheffield | | 4:54.09 | | + 0.76 | 569 | |
| 50m 30.78 | 100m 1:06.39 | 150m 1:43.49 | 200m 2:20.29 | 250m 3:04.55 | 300m 3:50.31 | 350m 4:22.80 | 400m 4:54.09 |
| 30.78 | 35.61 | 37.10 | 36.80 | 44.26 | 45.76 | 32.49 | 31.29 |
3. | Frederick Cornwell | 13 | Barnet Copt | | 4:54.83 | | + 0.76 | 565 | |
| 50m 29.40 | 100m 1:03.39 | 150m - | 200m 2:14.80 | 250m 2:59.42 | 300m 3:45.31 | 350m 4:20.84 | 400m 4:54.83 |
| 29.40 | 33.99 | - | 1:11.41 | 44.62 | 45.89 | 35.53 | 33.99 |
4. | Floris Kotterink | 13 | Camden Swiss | | 4:54.91 | | + 0.64 | 565 | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:07.58 | 150m 1:44.55 | 200m 2:21.35 | 250m 3:04.45 | 300m 3:48.54 | 350m 4:22.00 | 400m 4:54.91 |
| 30.65 | 36.93 | 36.97 | 36.80 | 43.10 | 44.09 | 33.46 | 32.91 |
5. | Harry Lewis-Mitchell | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 4:56.99 | | + 0.84 | 553 | |
| 50m 30.62 | 100m 1:04.66 | 150m 1:45.82 | 200m 2:24.81 | 250m 3:08.61 | 300m 3:50.90 | 350m 4:25.65 | 400m 4:56.99 |
| 30.62 | 34.04 | 41.16 | 38.99 | 43.80 | 42.29 | 34.75 | 31.34 |
6. | Brodie Williams | 13 | Street | | 5:00.40 | | + 0.78 | 534 | |
| 50m 30.90 | 100m 1:07.36 | 150m 1:45.00 | 200m 2:21.47 | 250m 3:06.35 | 300m 3:51.67 | 350m 4:26.68 | 400m 5:00.40 |
| 30.90 | 36.46 | 37.64 | 36.47 | 44.88 | 45.32 | 35.01 | 33.72 |
7. | Daniel Johnson | 13 | Co Derby | | 5:01.23 | | + 0.75 | 530 | |
| 50m 30.54 | 100m 1:07.09 | 150m 1:45.54 | 200m 2:23.09 | 250m 3:05.23 | 300m 3:48.22 | 350m 4:25.67 | 400m 5:01.23 |
| 30.54 | 36.55 | 38.45 | 37.55 | 42.14 | 42.99 | 37.45 | 35.56 |
8. | Edward Martin | 13 | Co Derby | | 5:01.54 | | + 0.67 | 528 | |
| 50m 30.85 | 100m 1:06.33 | 150m 1:44.98 | 200m 2:23.06 | 250m 3:09.28 | 300m 3:54.68 | 350m 4:28.57 | 400m 5:01.54 |
| 30.85 | 35.48 | 38.65 | 38.08 | 46.22 | 45.40 | 33.89 | 32.97 |
9. | Joshua Laisequilla | 13 | Hamilton UAE | | 5:02.65 | | + 0.77 | 522 | |
| 50m 30.59 | 100m 1:05.08 | 150m 1:46.88 | 200m 2:27.95 | 250m 3:11.91 | 300m 3:56.30 | 350m 4:30.41 | 400m 5:02.65 |
| 30.59 | 34.49 | 41.80 | 41.07 | 43.96 | 44.39 | 34.11 | 32.24 |
10. | Yaron Gerber | 13 | Barnet Copt | | 5:03.71 | | + 0.88 | 517 | |
| 50m 31.28 | 100m 1:09.27 | 150m 1:48.28 | 200m 2:26.79 | 250m 3:07.49 | 300m 3:49.33 | 350m 4:27.05 | 400m 5:03.71 |
| 31.28 | 37.99 | 39.01 | 38.51 | 40.70 | 41.84 | 37.72 | 36.66 |
11. | Logan Darby | 13 | Middlesboro | | 5:03.84 | | + 0.89 | 516 | |
| 50m 30.90 | 100m 1:07.10 | 150m 1:45.96 | 200m 2:23.74 | 250m 3:07.27 | 300m 3:51.15 | 350m 4:28.36 | 400m 5:03.84 |
| 30.90 | 36.20 | 38.86 | 37.78 | 43.53 | 43.88 | 37.21 | 35.48 |
12. | Craig McLean | 13 | Carnegie | | 5:04.60 | | + 0.64 | 513 | |
| 50m 30.56 | 100m 1:06.58 | 150m 1:44.74 | 200m 2:22.96 | 250m 3:07.99 | 300m 3:54.31 | 350m 4:29.26 | 400m 5:04.60 |
| 30.56 | 36.02 | 38.16 | 38.22 | 45.03 | 46.32 | 34.95 | 35.34 |
13. | Oliver Kincart | 13 | Portsmouth N | | 5:04.78 | | + 0.66 | 512 | |
| 50m 31.45 | 100m 1:08.04 | 150m 1:46.91 | 200m 2:25.00 | 250m 3:08.86 | 300m 3:53.54 | 350m 4:29.45 | 400m 5:04.78 |
| 31.45 | 36.59 | 38.87 | 38.09 | 43.86 | 44.68 | 35.91 | 35.33 |
14. | Kieran Wheatley | 13 | Co Leicester | | 5:08.99 | | + 0.77 | 491 | |
| 50m 32.83 | 100m 1:12.47 | 150m - | 200m 2:30.13 | 250m 3:11.93 | 300m 3:56.79 | 350m - | 400m 5:08.99 |
| 32.83 | 39.64 | - | 1:17.66 | 41.80 | 44.86 | - | 1:12.20 |
15. | Alexander Wilmshurst | 13 | Thanet Swim | | 5:09.44 | | + 0.71 | 489 | |
| 50m 33.26 | 100m 1:13.00 | 150m 1:52.15 | 200m 2:30.19 | 250m 3:13.95 | 300m 3:59.03 | 350m 4:35.04 | 400m 5:09.44 |
| 33.26 | 39.74 | 39.15 | 38.04 | 43.76 | 45.08 | 36.01 | 34.40 |
16. | Nicholas Glasson | 13 | Plymouth Lea | | 5:10.36 | | + 0.72 | 484 | |
| 50m 32.18 | 100m 1:10.68 | 150m 1:50.74 | 200m 2:30.84 | 250m 3:11.95 | 300m 3:55.36 | 350m 4:33.51 | 400m 5:10.36 |
| 32.18 | 38.50 | 40.06 | 40.10 | 41.11 | 43.41 | 38.15 | 36.85 |
17. | Harry Bradford | 13 | Thanet Swim | | 5:14.02 | | + 0.86 | 468 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:10.29 | 150m 1:50.41 | 200m 2:30.87 | 250m 3:16.98 | 300m 4:03.60 | 350m 4:39.33 | 400m 5:14.02 |
| 32.42 | 37.87 | 40.12 | 40.46 | 46.11 | 46.62 | 35.73 | 34.69 |
18. | Frazer Riach | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 5:14.42 | | + 0.65 | 466 | |
| 50m 31.05 | 100m 1:08.59 | 150m 1:48.35 | 200m 2:27.22 | 250m 3:12.05 | 300m 3:59.73 | 350m 4:38.50 | 400m 5:14.42 |
| 31.05 | 37.54 | 39.76 | 38.87 | 44.83 | 47.68 | 38.77 | 35.92 |
19. | Ethan Clark | 13 | Co Liverpool | | 5:17.13 | | + 0.68 | 454 | |
| 50m 30.44 | 100m 1:06.28 | 150m 1:48.70 | 200m 2:29.64 | 250m 3:17.37 | 300m 4:04.72 | 350m 4:42.90 | 400m 5:17.13 |
| 30.44 | 35.84 | 42.42 | 40.94 | 47.73 | 47.35 | 38.18 | 34.23 |
| Jacob Greenow | 13 | TauntonDeane | | DQ SA-6L | | | | |
| Jamie O'Connor | 13 | Thanet Swim | | DQ SA-6L | | | | |
| Alex Pollard | 13 | Donc Dartes | | DQ T-1L | | | | |