Boys 14 Yrs 400m IM - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Martyn Walton | 14 | Hatfield | | 4:35.64 | | + 0.78 | 692 | |
| 50m 29.02 | 100m 1:02.98 | 150m 1:37.02 | 200m 2:12.12 | 250m 2:52.16 | 300m 3:33.61 | 350m 4:05.30 | 400m 4:35.64 |
| 29.02 | 33.96 | 34.04 | 35.10 | 40.04 | 41.45 | 31.69 | 30.34 |
2. | Luke Greenbank | 14 | Cockermouth | | 4:38.47 | | + 0.67 | 671 | |
| 50m 27.43 | 100m 1:00.35 | 150m 1:34.57 | 200m 2:08.33 | 250m 2:50.92 | 300m 3:34.30 | 350m 4:06.27 | 400m 4:38.47 |
| 27.43 | 32.92 | 34.22 | 33.76 | 42.59 | 43.38 | 31.97 | 32.20 |
3. | David Richardson | 14 | Warrington W | | 4:40.50 | | + 0.74 | 656 | |
| 50m 29.38 | 100m 1:04.00 | 150m 1:39.26 | 200m 2:14.16 | 250m 2:54.39 | 300m 3:35.59 | 350m 4:08.53 | 400m 4:40.50 |
| 29.38 | 34.62 | 35.26 | 34.90 | 40.23 | 41.20 | 32.94 | 31.97 |
4. | Douglas Walker | 14 | Co Leeds | | 4:43.52 | | + 0.76 | 636 | |
| 50m 29.99 | 100m 1:04.88 | 150m 1:41.46 | 200m 2:16.96 | 250m 2:58.33 | 300m 3:40.30 | 350m 4:11.94 | 400m 4:43.52 |
| 29.99 | 34.89 | 36.58 | 35.50 | 41.37 | 41.97 | 31.64 | 31.58 |
5. | Ryan Brown | 14 | B.E.S.T. | | 4:45.72 | | + 0.83 | 621 | |
| 50m 29.05 | 100m 1:02.40 | 150m 1:38.47 | 200m 2:14.69 | 250m 2:56.79 | 300m 3:39.21 | 350m 4:13.39 | 400m 4:45.72 |
| 29.05 | 33.35 | 36.07 | 36.22 | 42.10 | 42.42 | 34.18 | 32.33 |
6. | Joe Litchfield | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 4:48.99 | | + 0.77 | 600 | |
| 50m 30.08 | 100m 1:05.24 | 150m 1:42.45 | 200m 2:18.98 | 250m 2:59.94 | 300m 3:42.21 | 350m 4:16.86 | 400m 4:48.99 |
| 30.08 | 35.16 | 37.21 | 36.53 | 40.96 | 42.27 | 34.65 | 32.13 |
7. | Rubens King | 14 | Guildford Ct | | 4:49.22 | | + 0.82 | 599 | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:05.20 | 150m 1:43.05 | 200m 2:19.69 | 250m 3:01.88 | 300m 3:44.56 | 350m 4:18.07 | 400m 4:49.22 |
| 30.17 | 35.03 | 37.85 | 36.64 | 42.19 | 42.68 | 33.51 | 31.15 |
7. | Freddy Clampett | 14 | Co South'ton | | 4:49.22 | | + 0.88 | 599 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:04.60 | 150m 1:43.27 | 200m 2:21.43 | 250m 3:02.10 | 300m 3:43.98 | 350m 4:17.63 | 400m 4:49.22 |
| 30.19 | 34.41 | 38.67 | 38.16 | 40.67 | 41.88 | 33.65 | 31.59 |
9. | Callum Lawrie | 14 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:53.05 | | + 0.74 | 576 | |
| 50m 31.03 | 100m 1:07.61 | 150m 1:45.23 | 200m 2:23.06 | 250m 3:03.53 | 300m 3:45.22 | 350m 4:19.91 | 400m 4:53.05 |
| 31.03 | 36.58 | 37.62 | 37.83 | 40.47 | 41.69 | 34.69 | 33.14 |
10. | Ben Evans | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 4:53.82 | | + 0.74 | 571 | |
| 50m 30.61 | 100m 1:05.59 | 150m 1:42.63 | 200m 2:19.99 | 250m 3:04.32 | 300m 3:47.59 | 350m 4:21.58 | 400m 4:53.82 |
| 30.61 | 34.98 | 37.04 | 37.36 | 44.33 | 43.27 | 33.99 | 32.24 |