EVENT 101 Mens/Womens Open 1500m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 20,35,63,75,115,133
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | John GOODBODY | 76 | Otter | 31:39.00 |
2 | 2 | Elaine BROMWICH | 77 | Birmingham M | 31:35.60 |
3 | 3 | Jenny BALL | 81 | Camphill Ed | 31:32.88 |
4 | 4 | Lindy WOODROW | 65 | Co Sund'land | 30:01.01 |
5 | 5 | Elizabeth SAVIDGE | 75 | Kings Corm | 29:46.68 |
6 | 6 | Bill MOORE | 82 | East Leeds | 29:44.74 |
7 | 7 | William SAMPSON | 74 | Melton M'bry | 29:17.54 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 8 | Jeanette BENN | 68 | Co Lincoln P | 28:53.85 |
1 | 9 | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 78 | Otter | 28:14.72 |
2 | 10 | Sandy GALLETLY | 77 | Warrender Ba | 27:53.73 |
3 | 11 | Shelley ROBINSON | 67 | Sevenoaks | 27:52.30 |
4 | 12 | Peter RANK | 67 | Co Cambridge | 27:34.19 |
5 | 13 | Michael READ | 78 | Brighton | 26:30.13 |
6 | 14 | Terence MANSI | 70 | Sudbury | 26:27.36 |
7 | 15 | Margaret ROUSE | 71 | S Bournem'th | 26:24.27 |
8 | 16 | Alison COWIE | 46 | Chelmsford | 26:19.38 |
9 | 17 | Janet BRIGGS | 60 | Etwall | 26:17.36 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Emma FRANCE | 51 | Guildford Ct | 26:16.02 |
1 | 19 | Rose DUDENEY | 72 | Mid Sussex | 25:59.21 |
2 | 21 | Richard WHATLING | 65 | Cally Mast | 25:26.43 |
3 | 22 | Christina VICTOR | 65 | Guildford Ct | 25:25.45 |
4 | 23 | Caroline MADDEN | 59 | Bracknell | 25:19.29 |
5 | 24 | Gillian MAIN | 56 | Silver City | 25:12.50 |
6 | 25 | Peter STEPHENS | 72 | Spencer | 24:56.29 |
7 | 26 | Joseph LOUND-KEAST | 68 | Biggleswade | 24:54.64 |
8 | 27 | Ian WHYTE | 65 | Co Sund'land | 24:45.07 |
9 | 28 | Helen ANDREWS | 53 | Fareham N'ds | 24:38.92 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 29 | Sharon MCLELLAN | 61 | Sudbury | 24:36.59 |
1 | 30 | Jayne DRESSER | 56 | East Leeds | 24:13.95 |
2 | 31 | Claire MOORE | 64 | Bracknell | 24:10.80 |
3 | 32 | Clive SMITH | 50 | Etwall | 23:56.34 |
4 | 33 | David RANDALL | 65 | Manch Tri | 23:48.20 |
5 | 34 | Zorika ADAMS | 49 | Camden Swiss | 23:45.31 |
6 | 36 | Stuart MCLELLAN | 70 | Sudbury | 23:18.74 |
7 | 37 | Barnaby RUDD | 41 | Guildford Ct | 23:09.91 |
8 | 38 | Catherine HARTLE | 61 | Cardiff Mast | 22:59.84 |
9 | 39 | Dianne FOSTER | 50 | East Leeds | 22:58.45 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 40 | Jayne STEPHENSON | 65 | Gloucester M | 22:33.69 |
1 | 41 | Elizabeth TORODE | 56 | Teddington | 22:32.47 |
2 | 42 | Diane ASBURY | 44 | B C & P Mast | 22:31.10 |
3 | 43 | Laura WILCOX | 34 | Bracknell | 22:31.07 |
4 | 44 | Karen BASSETT | 51 | Bracknell | 22:28.13 |
5 | 45 | Ciaran KELLY | 20 | Basingstoke | 22:16.53 |
6 | 46 | Clare WARREN | 42 | South Beds | 22:06.70 |
7 | 47 | Patrick ALLEN | 57 | Guildford Ct | 21:57.26 |
8 | 48 | Warren KAVENEY | 27 | Trafford Met | 21:56.41 |
9 | 49 | Ian HANSFORD | 32 | Lincoln Vulc | 21:55.94 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 50 | Andrea THOMAS | 50 | Hoylake | 21:55.08 |
1 | 51 | Guy FAWKES | 60 | Billingham | 21:54.30 |
2 | 52 | Kathleen CRAIG | 36 | Sudbury | 21:47.03 |
3 | 53 | Stella FARRAR | 60 | Arfon | 21:40.66 |
4 | 54 | David HEMBROW | 72 | S Bournem'th | 21:40.00 |
5 | 55 | Gemma CANNON | 27 | Felixstowe | 21:31.57 |
6 | 56 | Stephen BUCKLEY | 42 | Co Cambridge | 21:30.97 |
7 | 57 | Martin HAWLEY | 55 | West Suffolk | 21:30.90 |
8 | 58 | David DAVENPORT | 66 | Bracknell | 21:27.72 |
9 | 59 | Anne TURNER | 38 | B C & P Mast | 21:25.03 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 60 | Judy PRIOR | 49 | Enfield Sq | 21:24.23 |
1 | 61 | Elaine SEAGER | 56 | Loughborough | 21:22.45 |
2 | 62 | Martyn BRUNT | 51 | Co Coventry | 21:18.27 |
3 | 64 | Robert DAVIS | 49 | Team Anglia | 21:09.03 |
4 | 65 | Julie SCOTT | 46 | Co Cambridge | 21:07.53 |
5 | 66 | Dave PETHERS | 49 | Chelmsford | 21:00.56 |
6 | 67 | Guy ARMSTRONG | 37 | Kent Weald | 20:57.65 |
7 | 68 | Lucy GRUNER | 37 | Fareham N'ds | 20:52.88 |
8 | 69 | Hannah MCENANEY | 20 | Winsford | 20:49.65 |
9 | 70 | Sarah-Jane LAW | 30 | Otter | 20:41.52 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 71 | Matthew LEES | 30 | Oldham Aqua | 20:39.89 |
1 | 72 | Chloe FLOWER | 32 | Teddington | 20:38.42 |
2 | 73 | Nick WHITE | 48 | Loughborough | 20:32.76 |
3 | 74 | Adam LELEAN | 57 | East Anglian | 20:28.79 |
4 | 76 | David BELL | 48 | Bracknell | 20:26.42 |
5 | 77 | Stephanie RAMSAY | 26 | Out To Swim | 20:21.66 |
6 | 78 | Charlotte SMITH | 23 | East Leeds | 20:03.60 |
7 | 79 | Alison LAPPING | 48 | Milngavie &B | 20:01.64 |
8 | 80 | Simon BERREY | 48 | Spencer | 19:59.51 |
9 | 81 | Heidi NEVIN | 51 | Rochford | 19:58.08 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 82 | Ian LANG | 31 | Exeter City | 19:56.16 |
1 | 83 | Phillip HEWITT | 47 | Hartlepool | 19:55.00 |
2 | 84 | Andrew GRISTWOOD | 55 | Cleethorpes | 19:54.50 |
3 | 85 | Rose STRIDE | 19 | Mid Sussex | 19:51.46 |
4 | 86 | Eddie RIACH | 66 | Milngavie &B | 19:48.67 |
5 | 87 | Graham KENNEDY | 35 | Boldon | 19:48.42 |
6 | 88 | Ian WALLACE | 49 | Brentwood | 19:47.16 |
7 | 89 | Alison BROWNING | 41 | Exeter City | 19:46.47 |
8 | 90 | Katie HOLMES | 35 | Colchester | 19:44.96 |
9 | 91 | Gregory BANHAM | 45 | Co Chester | 19:43.02 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 92 | Kira NEAL | 35 | Romford Town | 19:41.78 |
1 | 93 | Dale BARKER | 57 | Team Anglia | 19:40.79 |
2 | 94 | Diane LEE | 34 | Matlock | 19:38.58 |
3 | 95 | Sarah NISBET | 31 | Lewes | 19:33.13 |
4 | 96 | Silvia FERDIN | 54 | Co Cambridge | 19:32.49 |
5 | 97 | Christopher FREEMAN | 52 | Teddington | 19:26.36 |
6 | 98 | Stephanie MCNALLY | 30 | Bristol Nor | 19:25.90 |
7 | 99 | Mark STRAKOSCH | 58 | Hemel Hemp | 19:21.21 |
8 | 100 | Ellen MCDONALD | 20 | Loughborough | 19:20.59 |
9 | 101 | Nicolas BARBER | 35 | Otter | 19:19.06 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 102 | Nigel GASKIN | 42 | G B Police | 19:17.33 |
1 | 103 | Thomas ALLEN | 23 | Flitwick | 19:16.32 |
2 | 104 | Clive ROBERTS | 54 | Co Chester | 19:15.13 |
3 | 105 | Henrietta TARASEWICZ | 36 | Rushmoor Ryl | 19:10.60 |
4 | 106 | Holly MOORE | 30 | Wycombe Dist | 19:07.89 |
5 | 107 | Alexander BEVIS | 44 | Team Anglia | 19:07.60 |
6 | 108 | Adam WARNER | 29 | Barnet Copt | 19:04.99 |
7 | 109 | Rebecca RIMMINGTON | 36 | Trafford Met | 19:02.57 |
8 | 110 | Mark JONES | 59 | Warrington M | 18:59.84 |
9 | 111 | Steven ALLCOCK | 42 | Leyland Barr | 18:57.97 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 112 | Hayley DAVIS | 35 | Otter | 18:44.07 |
1 | 113 | Ceri EDWARDS | 41 | Portsmouth N | 18:42.82 |
2 | 114 | Harry CRISP | 25 | East Anglian | 18:41.49 |
3 | 116 | Jessica WOODDISSE | 44 | Stroud Mast | 18:36.87 |
4 | 117 | Paolo DOGNINI | 25 | Co Liverpool | 18:34.14 |
5 | 118 | Peter GLEED | 41 | South Beds | 18:33.63 |
6 | 119 | Etienne CAMBIER | 29 | Otter | 18:28.50 |
7 | 120 | Steven HURLEY | 44 | Exeter City | 18:27.84 |
8 | 121 | Tim CARTWRIGHT | 40 | Newbury | 18:25.57 |
9 | 122 | Lee NORTH | 45 | Rochford | 18:23.16 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 124 | Rhys DAVIES | 18 | PembrokeDist | 17:42.84 |
1 | 126 | Emma WILLS | 40 | York City | 17:26.96 |
2 | 128 | Nick VALENTINE | 38 | Tynemouth | 17:18.24 |
3 | 130 | Sophie CASSON | 34 | Carnforth | 17:02.39 |
4 | 132 | Dan JOHN | 32 | Totnes | 16:52.96 |
5 | 131 | Rubens KING | 22 | Guildford Ct | 16:53.14 |
6 | 129 | Luke MAUNDER | 27 | Birm'ham Uni | 17:09.72 |
7 | 127 | Peter DIXON | 51 | Otter | 17:19.97 |
8 | 125 | Andrew SWANSTON | 35 | Barnet Copt | 17:36.20 |
9 | 123 | Pip BENNETT | 38 | Otter | 18:06.36 |