EVENT 804 Mens/Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 1,7,18,22,27,30,33,38,39,44,46,59,74,88,100,113,114,128,129,131,136,139,142,145,153,164,165
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 2 | Malcolm ADKINS | 80 | Shrewsbury | 16:59.48 |
3 | 3 | Elaine BROMWICH | 77 | Birmingham M | 16:50.88 |
4 | 4 | Paul PARTINGTON | 71 | Wincanton | 16:01.46 |
5 | 5 | Elizabeth SAVIDGE | 75 | Kings Corm | 15:54.17 |
6 | 6 | Frances WILSON | 61 | Croydon Amph | 15:11.53 |
7 | 75 | Claire MURRAY | 50 | Dun City Aqu | 11:03.23 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 8 | William SAMPSON | 74 | Melton M'bry | 14:50.84 |
3 | 9 | Jeanette BENN | 68 | Co Lincoln P | 14:44.41 |
4 | 10 | Peter RANK | 67 | Co Cambridge | 14:23.90 |
5 | 11 | Christina SYMEONIDES | 56 | Enfield Sq | 14:18.41 |
6 | 12 | Wendy MELLETT | 56 | Trafford Met | 14:12.82 |
7 | 13 | Alison COWIE | 46 | Chelmsford | 14:12.36 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 14 | Christopher PRESTON | 68 | Out To Swim | 14:10.26 |
1 | 15 | Emma FRANCE | 51 | Guildford Ct | 13:54.13 |
2 | 16 | Margaret ROUSE | 71 | S Bournem'th | 13:51.87 |
3 | 17 | Terence MANSI | 70 | Sudbury | 13:37.80 |
4 | 19 | Michael READ | 78 | Brighton | 13:33.88 |
5 | 20 | Denise HUMPHRIES | 52 | Godalming | 13:24.97 |
6 | 21 | Caroline MADDEN | 59 | Bracknell | 13:13.69 |
7 | 23 | Erin MEDCALF | 20 | Birm'ham Uni | 13:00.88 |
8 | 24 | Helen ANDREWS | 53 | Fareham N'ds | 12:56.87 |
9 | 25 | Tony CHERRINGTON | 77 | Gloucester M | 12:56.44 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 26 | Peter STEPHENS | 72 | Spencer | 12:55.77 |
1 | 28 | Kate ROSE | 41 | Melton M'bry | 12:46.53 |
2 | 29 | Sharon MCLELLAN | 61 | Sudbury | 12:46.15 |
3 | 31 | Derek PARR | 75 | Otter | 12:37.60 |
4 | 32 | Kirsty HOFFMANN | 33 | Kidlington | 12:30.93 |
5 | 34 | Claire COVENTRY | 53 | Co Coventry | 12:26.58 |
6 | 35 | Ian WHYTE | 65 | Co Sund'land | 12:25.54 |
7 | 36 | David HEMBROW | 72 | S Bournem'th | 12:23.77 |
8 | 37 | Clive SMITH | 50 | Etwall | 12:20.12 |
9 | 40 | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 58 | Chelmsford | 12:13.45 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 41 | Emma HOOTON | 29 | Co Coventry | 12:13.41 |
1 | 42 | David RANDALL | 65 | Manch Tri | 12:07.22 |
2 | 43 | Susan HAIGH | 67 | Exe Masters | 12:04.76 |
3 | 45 | Stuart MCLELLAN | 70 | Sudbury | 12:01.56 |
4 | 47 | Karen BASSETT | 51 | Bracknell | 11:51.69 |
5 | 48 | Heidi GORE | 57 | Cardiff Mast | 11:51.57 |
6 | 49 | Catherine HARTLE | 61 | Cardiff Mast | 11:50.31 |
7 | 50 | Emma HARVEY | 38 | Cardiff Mast | 11:42.25 |
8 | 51 | Joana SANDRIN GAUER | 34 | Otter | 11:38.91 |
9 | 52 | Laura QUYE | 61 | Hastings | 11:37.78 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 53 | Angela LODGE | 44 | Spencer | 11:37.45 |
1 | 54 | Stella FARRAR | 60 | Arfon | 11:36.09 |
2 | 55 | Janine BROOKS | 56 | Farnham | 11:31.92 |
3 | 56 | Natalie ALLEN | 26 | East Anglian | 11:31.68 |
4 | 57 | Martin HAWLEY | 55 | West Suffolk | 11:30.62 |
5 | 58 | Samantha USHER | 47 | Wycombe Dist | 11:30.54 |
6 | 60 | Anne BOURNE | 65 | Camphill Ed | 11:27.61 |
7 | 61 | Verity DOBBIE | 60 | Newcastle | 11:27.48 |
8 | 62 | Mark STRAW | 61 | Bracknell | 11:24.76 |
9 | 63 | Guy FAWKES | 60 | Billingham | 11:21.13 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 64 | Andrea THOMAS | 50 | Hoylake | 11:19.75 |
1 | 65 | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 52 | Spencer | 11:17.83 |
2 | 66 | Judy PRIOR | 49 | Enfield Sq | 11:17.56 |
3 | 67 | Ian HANSFORD | 32 | Lincoln Vulc | 11:16.12 |
4 | 68 | Karen MCBEATH | 57 | Forres | 11:15.34 |
5 | 69 | Suzanne MAIDMENT | 53 | Spencer | 11:14.64 |
6 | 70 | Andrew HOOPER | 56 | Teddington | 11:09.65 |
7 | 71 | Adam LELEAN | 57 | East Anglian | 11:07.46 |
8 | 72 | Andrew BURGESS | 63 | Mid Sussex | 11:06.69 |
9 | 73 | Warren KAVENEY | 27 | Trafford Met | 11:04.47 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 76 | Rebecca EWERS | 28 | Co Coventry | 11:03.17 |
2 | 77 | Robert DAVIS | 49 | Team Anglia | 10:59.78 |
3 | 78 | Elaine SEAGER | 56 | Loughborough | 10:58.54 |
4 | 79 | Terry WRIGHT | 58 | Bracknell | 10:55.49 |
5 | 80 | Steven FOLSOM | 66 | Teddington | 10:54.43 |
6 | 81 | Julian MEARS | 34 | Manch Tri | 10:52.76 |
7 | 82 | David BELL | 48 | Bracknell | 10:49.00 |
8 | 83 | Stewart FINN | 49 | Rochford | 10:47.04 |
9 | 84 | Matthew GRANT | 55 | Gates &Whick | 10:46.20 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 85 | Colin ROBBINS | 55 | NottmLeander | 10:45.66 |
1 | 86 | Jasmine LAMBERT | 19 | RTW Masters | 10:45.47 |
2 | 87 | Heidi NEVIN | 51 | Rochford | 10:44.91 |
3 | 89 | Bryony WILKES | 49 | Loughborough | 10:44.12 |
4 | 90 | Matthew LEES | 30 | Oldham Aqua | 10:43.19 |
5 | 91 | Kaira REDMAN | 35 | Kent Weald | 10:42.39 |
6 | 92 | Guy ARMSTRONG | 37 | Kent Weald | 10:41.98 |
7 | 93 | Stephanie RAMSAY | 26 | Out To Swim | 10:39.17 |
8 | 94 | Georgina QUAYLE | 25 | Spencer | 10:37.62 |
9 | 95 | Joan EDWARDS | 61 | Gates &Whick | 10:36.35 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 96 | Nicola THORPE | 45 | Bracknell | 10:32.53 |
1 | 97 | Catherine MARKWELL | 38 | East Anglian | 10:31.16 |
2 | 98 | Judy BROWN | 55 | Warrington M | 10:28.21 |
3 | 99 | Andrew BENSON | 30 | Out To Swim | 10:26.93 |
4 | 101 | Nick WHITE | 48 | Loughborough | 10:25.39 |
5 | 102 | Neville KING | 48 | Exeter City | 10:24.66 |
6 | 103 | Ellen MCDONALD | 20 | Loughborough | 10:23.97 |
7 | 104 | Janet MCLEAN | 46 | Carnegie | 10:23.92 |
8 | 105 | Simon GRIFFITHS | 53 | Teddington | 10:23.45 |
9 | 106 | Katie HOLMES | 35 | Colchester | 10:21.91 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 107 | Graham KENNEDY | 35 | Boldon | 10:21.86 |
1 | 108 | Jessica THORPE | 34 | Hackney | 10:15.59 |
2 | 109 | Elizabeth TARR | 43 | Teddington | 10:15.03 |
3 | 110 | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | 56 | Bo Kirklees | 10:13.68 |
4 | 111 | Ian LANG | 31 | Exeter City | 10:13.54 |
5 | 112 | Andrew GRISTWOOD | 55 | Cleethorpes | 10:13.25 |
6 | 115 | Kevin SMITH | 55 | Newcastle | 10:11.63 |
7 | 116 | Ian WALLACE | 49 | Brentwood | 10:10.64 |
8 | 117 | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 31 | Teddington | 10:09.77 |
9 | 118 | Toby BANFIELD | 33 | Spencer | 10:08.73 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 119 | Stephanie MCNALLY | 30 | Bristol Nor | 10:08.01 |
1 | 120 | Amy BARTON | 24 | Otter | 10:06.63 |
2 | 121 | Stephen CRANE | 54 | Coalville | 10:05.46 |
3 | 122 | Simon MARSDEN | 45 | Barnet Copt | 10:05.24 |
4 | 123 | Carol LOCK | 34 | Heart Of Mid | 10:03.98 |
5 | 124 | Holly MOORE | 30 | Wycombe Dist | 10:03.83 |
6 | 125 | Mark JONES | 59 | Warrington M | 10:02.66 |
7 | 126 | Sean KINSEY | 55 | Stroud Mast | 10:01.86 |
8 | 127 | Simon VEALE | 63 | Totnes | 10:01.58 |
9 | 130 | Phillip HEWITT | 47 | Hartlepool | 9:59.12 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 132 | Rose STRIDE | 19 | Mid Sussex | 9:56.91 |
1 | 133 | Sarah COLLIN | 22 | Wycombe Dist | 9:56.89 |
2 | 134 | Rebecca RIMMINGTON | 36 | Trafford Met | 9:54.29 |
3 | 135 | Sam WATTS | 33 | East Anglian | 9:53.93 |
4 | 137 | Nia WESTLAKE | 26 | Cinderford | 9:51.18 |
5 | 138 | Christopher MORGAN | 47 | Otter | 9:50.64 |
6 | 140 | David TAYLOR | 33 | Heart Of Mid | 9:48.09 |
7 | 141 | Katie WALKER-STABELER | 30 | Birmingham M | 9:45.76 |
8 | 143 | Laure KEARNS | 36 | Teddington | 9:44.21 |
9 | 144 | Ceri EDWARDS | 41 | Portsmouth N | 9:44.20 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 146 | Peter GLEED | 41 | South Beds | 9:42.39 |
1 | 147 | Andrew CARR | 53 | East Leeds | 9:40.18 |
2 | 148 | Richard SYMONS | 45 | Trafford Met | 9:39.72 |
3 | 149 | Adam WARNER | 29 | Barnet Copt | 9:36.20 |
4 | 150 | Kathryn GILL | 32 | Co Cambridge | 9:35.12 |
5 | 151 | Rhys DAVIES | 18 | PembrokeDist | 9:34.87 |
6 | 152 | Alexander BEVIS | 44 | Team Anglia | 9:32.55 |
7 | 154 | Luke MAUNDER | 27 | Birm'ham Uni | 9:26.49 |
8 | 155 | Lee NORTH | 45 | Rochford | 9:25.19 |
9 | 156 | Mark REYNOLDS | 56 | Barnet Copt | 9:25.08 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 158 | Philip WOODS | 41 | Warrington M | 9:17.26 |
1 | 160 | Nicolas BARBER | 35 | Otter | 9:12.59 |
2 | 162 | Richard JAGGER | 30 | East Leeds | 8:56.25 |
3 | 166 | Christopher KNIGHT | 28 | Trafford Met | 8:41.92 |
4 | 168 | William JOLLY | 28 | Newcastle | 8:36.57 |
5 | 167 | David DENNY | 43 | Co Oxford | 8:38.87 |
6 | 163 | Kalon VEALE | 28 | Totnes | 8:52.75 |
7 | 161 | Richard HOPE | 43 | Guildford Ct | 9:02.93 |
8 | 159 | Emma WILLS | 40 | York City | 9:15.34 |
9 | 157 | Peter DIXON | 51 | Otter | 9:20.22 |