EVENT 307 Womens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
Not Competing : 2,9,24,35,45,65
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Rosemary JOHNSON | 79 | Wincanton | 5:08.14 |
3 | 3 | Janet MASTERS | 79 | South Beds | 3:49.59 |
4 | 4 | Hilary CRICK | 70 | Billingham | 3:44.09 |
5 | 5 | Rose DUDENEY | 72 | Mid Sussex | 3:41.73 |
6 | 6 | Christina SYMEONIDES | 56 | Enfield Sq | 3:40.42 |
7 | 7 | Helen TRIPPE | 73 | Spencer | 3:38.38 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 8 | Sharon MCLELLAN | 61 | Sudbury | 3:37.65 |
2 | 10 | Jane SMITH | 55 | Team Anglia | 3:33.79 |
3 | 11 | Denise HUMPHRIES | 52 | Godalming | 3:31.80 |
4 | 12 | Margaret BICKLEY | 68 | Totnes | 3:30.18 |
5 | 13 | Susan HAIGH | 67 | Exe Masters | 3:28.21 |
6 | 14 | Julia BUCHANAN | 62 | Caldicot | 3:25.25 |
7 | 15 | Kathleen RAYMOND | 56 | Kent Weald | 3:23.79 |
8 | 16 | Gillian HODGSON | 45 | Spencer | 3:20.27 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 17 | Alison COX | 59 | Y Swim | 3:17.38 |
1 | 18 | Victoria DAVIES | 44 | Mid Sussex | 3:15.06 |
2 | 19 | Georgina DICKSON | 27 | British Deaf | 3:13.79 |
3 | 20 | Lynne DAWSON | 52 | Chapeltown | 3:12.79 |
4 | 21 | Sarah JONES | 45 | S Bournem'th | 3:12.61 |
5 | 22 | Rachel BARTON | 71 | Trafford Met | 3:12.33 |
6 | 23 | Kathy BIDNALL | 64 | Mid Sussex | 3:10.28 |
7 | 25 | Hilary COULSON | 52 | Hemel Hemp | 3:09.45 |
8 | 26 | Aprille BRANTON | 23 | Felixstowe | 3:08.88 |
9 | 27 | Frances BAKER | 59 | Spencer | 3:05.85 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Carolyn IRVINE | 56 | Bo Kirklees | 3:05.10 |
1 | 29 | Sarah BROWNE | 25 | Enfield Sq | 3:04.57 |
2 | 30 | Esther WORTHINGTON | 32 | Otter | 3:02.14 |
3 | 31 | Angela LODGE | 44 | Spencer | 3:00.65 |
4 | 32 | Coral HAZELDINE | 22 | StaffordApex | 2:55.75 |
5 | 33 | Jessica THORPE | 34 | Hackney | 2:55.75 |
6 | 34 | Sarah DAVISON | 46 | Mid Sussex | 2:55.70 |
7 | 36 | Julia SMITH | 44 | Co Coventry | 2:54.79 |
8 | 37 | Gemma CANNON | 27 | Felixstowe | 2:54.64 |
9 | 38 | Emma HILDYARD | 26 | Co Cambridge | 2:52.79 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 39 | Lynda COGGINS | 55 | Guildford Ct | 2:52.72 |
1 | 40 | Jayne SIMPSON | 52 | Boldon | 2:52.52 |
2 | 41 | Hannah MANSFIELD | 25 | Bicester | 2:52.24 |
3 | 42 | Dawn SMITH | 45 | Co Coventry | 2:51.88 |
4 | 43 | Rhona COURTIER | 48 | Larkfield | 2:50.98 |
5 | 44 | Andrea COOMBS | 45 | Farnham | 2:50.92 |
6 | 46 | Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 60 | Caradon | 2:49.91 |
7 | 47 | Joanne BEARDSWORTH | 54 | Wycombe Dist | 2:49.78 |
8 | 48 | Lucy NISBET | 27 | Lewes | 2:48.44 |
9 | 49 | Sarah FITZGERALD-SMITH | 48 | Reading | 2:48.22 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 50 | Samantha CROSBY | 29 | Caradon | 2:47.64 |
1 | 51 | Jo LEE-PEARCE | 43 | Hemel Hemp | 2:43.50 |
2 | 52 | Sophie LIDDAMENT | 27 | Co Norwich | 2:43.39 |
3 | 53 | Allie PRICE | 54 | Cardiff Mast | 2:43.33 |
4 | 54 | Sara LANG | 39 | G B Police | 2:43.01 |
5 | 55 | Bethany HOGG | 22 | BUCS | 2:42.44 |
6 | 56 | Lisa DAWSON | 41 | Barnet Copt | 2:41.26 |
7 | 57 | Jill GROVES | 45 | Kenilworth M | 2:41.01 |
8 | 58 | Lydia Anne LOCK | 50 | Leic Peng | 2:40.80 |
9 | 59 | Emily JONES | 25 | East Leeds | 2:40.09 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 60 | Sophie CASTLE | 31 | Chelmsford | 2:39.73 |
1 | 61 | Catherine MARKWELL | 38 | East Anglian | 2:39.61 |
2 | 62 | Anna LIVERMORE | 19 | Trafford Met | 2:39.32 |
3 | 63 | Michelle WAREING | 27 | Trafford Met | 2:38.89 |
4 | 64 | Amy BARTON | 24 | Otter | 2:38.69 |
5 | 66 | Judy BROWN | 55 | Warrington M | 2:35.72 |
6 | 67 | Helen BARRISON | 44 | Barnet Copt | 2:34.43 |
7 | 68 | Jade BURTON | 21 | Sborne Storm | 2:33.16 |
8 | 69 | Nia WESTLAKE | 26 | Cinderford | 2:32.93 |
9 | 70 | Carol LOCK | 34 | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.58 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 72 | Megan KEEN | 26 | Eastbourne | 2:28.56 |
1 | 74 | Michelle LANE | 32 | Romford Town | 2:27.37 |
2 | 76 | Emma WILLS | 40 | York City | 2:25.86 |
3 | 78 | Samantha GIRLE | 19 | Basingstoke | 2:18.92 |
4 | 80 | Sophie CASSON | 34 | Carnforth | 2:13.97 |
5 | 79 | Rosie RUDIN | 21 | Arnold | 2:14.21 |
6 | 77 | Joanna CORBEN | 49 | Fareham N'ds | 2:21.12 |
7 | 75 | Kelly MCINTOSH | 30 | Silver City | 2:26.35 |
8 | 73 | Hayley DAVIS | 35 | Otter | 2:28.29 |
9 | 71 | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 31 | Teddington | 2:28.69 |