EVENT 407 Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 1 | John ANDERSON | 82 | Trafford Met | 5:11.04 |
1 | 2 | Chris JESSUP | 73 | Salisbury | 4:00.29 |
2 | 3 | Norman STEPHENSON | 75 | Co Sund'land | 3:55.13 |
3 | 4 | Charles DOXAT | 77 | Otter | 3:46.67 |
4 | 5 | Keith INGRAM | 79 | Birmingham M | 3:44.02 |
5 | 6 | Stuart MCLELLAN | 70 | Sudbury | 3:33.79 |
6 | 7 | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 52 | Wycombe Dist | 3:27.02 |
7 | 8 | Martin MURPHY | 68 | Epsom Dist | 3:22.62 |
8 | 9 | Jonathan WILLS | 55 | Felixstowe | 3:21.63 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 10 | Robert STEEL | 62 | NottmLeander | 3:20.78 |
1 | 11 | Mark STRAKOSCH | 58 | Hemel Hemp | 3:19.87 |
2 | 12 | John BURDETT | 46 | Erith & Dist | 3:18.78 |
3 | 13 | John DARBY | 52 | Co Oxford | 3:17.84 |
4 | 14 | Brian ARMSTRONG | 57 | Gloucester M | 3:15.35 |
5 | 15 | Peter GARLAND | 65 | Hull Masters | 3:15.00 |
6 | 16 | Malcolm BARTON | 64 | Team Luton | 3:14.12 |
7 | 17 | Colin MAYES | 64 | Team Luton | 3:13.17 |
8 | 18 | Alastair GIBB | 59 | Team Luton | 3:12.23 |
9 | 19 | John ANDERSON | 66 | Wincanton | 3:09.61 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 20 | Alexander LE MARINEL | 43 | Co Coventry | 3:07.39 |
1 | 21 | Matthew DISNEY | 48 | Mid Sussex | 3:06.93 |
2 | 22 | Mark NASH | 34 | Out To Swim | 3:06.69 |
3 | 23 | Stephen PERUGI | 48 | Teddington | 3:06.47 |
4 | 24 | Michael WILKS | 50 | Kenilworth M | 3:04.80 |
5 | 25 | Nicholas HUNT | 63 | Chelmsford | 3:04.24 |
6 | 26 | David PIRRIE | 62 | Hemel Hemp | 3:03.83 |
7 | 27 | David GEE | 32 | Wycombe Dist | 3:03.59 |
8 | 28 | Russell GARDNER | 38 | Louth | 3:02.03 |
9 | 29 | Neville KING | 48 | Exeter City | 3:01.28 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 30 | Matthew JAMES | 44 | Hoylake | 3:01.26 |
1 | 31 | Jonathon BELL | 47 | Co Cambridge | 2:58.83 |
2 | 32 | Thomas MORROW | 63 | Co Oxford | 2:58.71 |
3 | 33 | Steven GOODALL | 54 | Chesterfield | 2:58.63 |
4 | 34 | Stephen ALLEN | 59 | East Leeds | 2:58.53 |
5 | 35 | Peter LONG | 56 | Silver City | 2:57.93 |
6 | 36 | Philip CROXALL | 50 | Colne | 2:57.84 |
7 | 37 | Luis RIOS GARCIA | 40 | Hackney | 2:57.82 |
8 | 38 | Keith ODDY | 56 | Romford Town | 2:56.26 |
9 | 39 | Martyn FRESHER | 57 | Team Anglia | 2:55.80 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 40 | Neil MORTON | 41 | Kidlington | 2:55.70 |
1 | 41 | Simon JOYCE | 41 | Co Oxford | 2:54.81 |
2 | 42 | Neil MITCHELL | 49 | Basingstoke | 2:54.35 |
3 | 43 | Javier PERIS SIMO | 31 | Hackney | 2:54.27 |
4 | 44 | Christopher STREET | 30 | Bristol Nor | 2:54.18 |
5 | 45 | Robert EGAN | 44 | Kenilworth M | 2:54.09 |
6 | 46 | David BRYANT | 58 | Guildford Ct | 2:53.08 |
7 | 47 | James COLVIN | 43 | NottmLeander | 2:52.49 |
8 | 48 | James HOBSLEY | 59 | Barnet Copt | 2:51.06 |
9 | 49 | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 43 | Kent Weald | 2:50.94 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 50 | Calum WINTON | 27 | Kent Weald | 2:50.64 |
1 | 51 | Richard O'DWYER | 48 | Chelmsford | 2:50.62 |
2 | 52 | Joshua COOPER | 20 | Runnymede | 2:50.31 |
3 | 53 | James KERTON | 39 | Teddington | 2:49.86 |
4 | 54 | Christopher MAY | 27 | Ealing | 2:49.51 |
5 | 55 | Barry O'BRIEN | 62 | Nene Valley | 2:48.80 |
6 | 56 | Matthew GOMEZ | 53 | Co Oxford | 2:48.69 |
7 | 57 | Christopher MORGAN | 47 | Otter | 2:48.41 |
8 | 58 | Ian LANG | 31 | Exeter City | 2:48.16 |
9 | 59 | Keith DUNNETT | 49 | Silver City | 2:47.96 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 60 | Gordon BELBIN | 57 | Ulverston | 2:47.67 |
1 | 61 | Jack MCGARRY | 25 | South Beds | 2:47.57 |
2 | 62 | Michael FAWKNER | 49 | Camphill Ed | 2:46.18 |
3 | 63 | Nick WHITE | 48 | Loughborough | 2:46.16 |
4 | 64 | David JENKINS | 21 | Birmingham M | 2:46.10 |
5 | 65 | Leonardo LARI | 44 | York City | 2:45.66 |
6 | 66 | Damien HALL | 43 | Tynemouth | 2:45.24 |
7 | 67 | Darren BEER | 52 | Exe Masters | 2:44.56 |
8 | 68 | Daniel GATES | 44 | Co Coventry | 2:44.47 |
9 | 69 | Michael HODGSON | 52 | Guildford Ct | 2:44.20 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 70 | Ross TURNER | 39 | Rugby | 2:42.94 |
1 | 71 | Robert MILBURN | 46 | Colchester | 2:42.66 |
2 | 72 | David DENNY | 43 | Co Oxford | 2:42.59 |
3 | 73 | Christopher UNSWORTH | 28 | Out To Swim | 2:40.69 |
4 | 74 | Rhys DAVIES | 18 | PembrokeDist | 2:40.64 |
5 | 75 | Kevin ARUNDELL | 41 | Gravesend | 2:40.53 |
6 | 76 | Andrew COOPER | 46 | Aquabears | 2:40.50 |
7 | 77 | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 53 | Team Anglia | 2:40.34 |
8 | 78 | Philip WOODS | 41 | Warrington M | 2:39.65 |
9 | 79 | David MILBURN | 57 | Newbury | 2:39.23 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 80 | Matt WAN | 34 | Out To Swim | 2:38.92 |
1 | 81 | Chris FERGUSON | 37 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:38.77 |
2 | 82 | Thomas HUGHES | 34 | Totnes | 2:38.51 |
3 | 83 | Stewart GRANT | 35 | Kent Weald | 2:38.28 |
4 | 84 | Charlie MADDEN | 22 | Bracknell | 2:36.71 |
5 | 85 | David TAYLOR | 33 | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.30 |
6 | 86 | Lee PETERSON | 45 | Braintree | 2:33.88 |
7 | 87 | Alex MASON | 23 | G B Police | 2:31.69 |
8 | 88 | Michael JUDD | 21 | Dunstable | 2:31.33 |
9 | 89 | Gregory DU TERTRE | 30 | Wycombe Dist | 2:30.27 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 91 | Matthew BANHAM | 47 | Saffron Wald | 2:28.42 |
1 | 93 | Dean HEAPS | 27 | Preston | 2:27.70 |
2 | 95 | Robert ROBSON | 46 | Kenilworth M | 2:26.11 |
3 | 97 | Ben HARKIN | 41 | Warrington M | 2:19.31 |
4 | 99 | Christopher JONES | 38 | Co Cardiff | 2:16.81 |
5 | 98 | Matthew JAMES | 26 | Birmingham M | 2:17.71 |
6 | 96 | Ian SURRAGE | 33 | Kidlington | 2:23.37 |
7 | 94 | Luke WESTWOOD | 29 | Co Cambridge | 2:27.22 |
8 | 92 | Andrew BENSON | 30 | Out To Swim | 2:28.03 |
9 | 90 | Wade RIMBACH | 35 | Otter | 2:30.06 |