EVENT 204 Mens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats
Not Competing : 27,33,50,99,116,135,181
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 1 | John ANDERSON | 82 | Trafford Met | 2:27.10 |
1 | 2 | Geraint GRIFFITHS | 71 | Leicester Ma | 1:56.91 |
2 | 3 | Bill MOORE | 82 | East Leeds | 1:53.41 |
3 | 4 | Christopher TRUEMAN | 72 | East Anglian | 1:53.25 |
4 | 5 | Norman STEPHENSON | 75 | Co Sund'land | 1:45.74 |
5 | 6 | Sean MALONE | 57 | RTW Masters | 1:41.47 |
6 | 7 | Keith INGRAM | 79 | Birmingham M | 1:38.27 |
7 | 8 | Neil SYMONS | 42 | Co Coventry | 1:37.15 |
8 | 9 | Mark STRAKOSCH | 58 | Hemel Hemp | 1:33.85 |
9 | 10 | John DARBY | 52 | Co Oxford | 1:33.42 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 11 | Jonathan WILLS | 55 | Felixstowe | 1:33.38 |
1 | 12 | Robert APEL | 75 | Kettering | 1:32.74 |
2 | 13 | Ian URQUHART | 65 | Co Lincoln P | 1:32.21 |
3 | 14 | Brian ARMSTRONG | 57 | Gloucester M | 1:31.93 |
4 | 15 | Adam IRISH | 39 | Newmarket | 1:31.56 |
5 | 16 | Luis MARTINEZ DEL POZO | 63 | Otter | 1:31.43 |
6 | 17 | Matt CORNISH | 48 | Enfield Sq | 1:31.33 |
7 | 18 | Dean MCQUADE | 48 | Co Coventry | 1:31.25 |
8 | 19 | John BURDETT | 46 | Erith & Dist | 1:30.98 |
9 | 20 | Robert STEEL | 62 | NottmLeander | 1:30.53 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 21 | Adam LELEAN | 57 | East Anglian | 1:30.41 |
1 | 22 | Malcolm BARTON | 64 | Team Luton | 1:30.23 |
2 | 23 | Martin MURPHY | 68 | Epsom Dist | 1:30.20 |
3 | 24 | Robin OLDHAM | 46 | Dove Valley | 1:29.97 |
4 | 25 | Stevan EGGLETON | 59 | Camphill Ed | 1:29.54 |
5 | 26 | Philip THOMAS | 57 | Manch Tri | 1:29.31 |
6 | 28 | Giorgio SPIEGELFELD | 38 | Hackney | 1:28.38 |
7 | 29 | Adam COOMER | 27 | Royal Navy | 1:26.49 |
8 | 30 | Mark BAXTER | 55 | Kenilworth M | 1:26.37 |
9 | 31 | Gavin WHITE | 41 | Co Cambridge | 1:26.01 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 32 | Colin MAYES | 64 | Team Luton | 1:25.82 |
1 | 34 | Peter ROBINSON | 54 | Co Cambridge | 1:25.54 |
2 | 35 | Terry WRIGHT | 58 | Bracknell | 1:25.48 |
3 | 36 | Alexander LE MARINEL | 43 | Co Coventry | 1:25.48 |
4 | 37 | Neil PROCTER | 59 | Barnet Copt | 1:25.45 |
5 | 38 | Simon RIGG | 52 | Rugby | 1:25.42 |
6 | 39 | Graeme BARNES | 39 | Dove Valley | 1:25.31 |
7 | 40 | Peter GARLAND | 65 | Hull Masters | 1:25.23 |
8 | 41 | Jason PRESTON | 50 | Bicester | 1:25.21 |
9 | 42 | John ANDERSON | 66 | Wincanton | 1:25.09 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 43 | Nigel MCDONALD | 55 | Crawley | 1:24.89 |
1 | 44 | Joel STORRY | 40 | South Beds | 1:24.84 |
2 | 45 | Russell CREW | 52 | S Bournem'th | 1:24.56 |
3 | 46 | Steve DENHAM | 43 | Sudbury | 1:24.24 |
4 | 47 | Mark NASH | 34 | Out To Swim | 1:24.12 |
5 | 48 | Stuart REID | 31 | Aylesbury | 1:23.96 |
6 | 49 | Colin ROBBINS | 55 | NottmLeander | 1:23.96 |
7 | 51 | David GEE | 32 | Wycombe Dist | 1:23.65 |
8 | 52 | Michael WILKS | 50 | Kenilworth M | 1:23.33 |
9 | 53 | Michael BAKER | 29 | Rochford | 1:23.28 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 54 | Noel QUIGLEY | 42 | Alton & Dist | 1:23.26 |
1 | 55 | Philip HOLME | 60 | Barnet Copt | 1:23.01 |
2 | 56 | Joe MALONE | 27 | RTW Masters | 1:22.87 |
3 | 57 | Nicholas HUNT | 63 | Chelmsford | 1:22.53 |
4 | 58 | Luca MILANA | 47 | Spencer | 1:22.27 |
5 | 59 | Matthew DISNEY | 48 | Mid Sussex | 1:21.98 |
6 | 60 | David PALMER | 51 | Seagulls SC | 1:21.79 |
7 | 61 | Neville KING | 48 | Exeter City | 1:21.42 |
8 | 62 | Michael MERRILL | 42 | Chelmsford | 1:21.39 |
9 | 63 | Kerry BLACK | 41 | Bracknell | 1:21.30 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 64 | Steven CLARK | 31 | Exeter City | 1:21.07 |
1 | 65 | Thomas MORROW | 63 | Co Oxford | 1:20.66 |
2 | 66 | Rhodri HUMPHREYS | 37 | Royal Navy | 1:20.66 |
3 | 67 | Matthew LEES | 30 | Oldham Aqua | 1:20.61 |
4 | 68 | Luis RIOS GARCIA | 40 | Hackney | 1:20.54 |
5 | 69 | Peter LONG | 56 | Silver City | 1:20.52 |
6 | 70 | David PIRRIE | 62 | Hemel Hemp | 1:20.45 |
7 | 71 | Kevan BROWN | 59 | Bo Kirklees | 1:20.39 |
8 | 72 | Jamie PAGE | 42 | Exe Masters | 1:20.17 |
9 | 73 | Jamie DRISCOLL | 41 | Worcester | 1:20.08 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 74 | Stephen PERUGI | 48 | Teddington | 1:20.00 |
1 | 75 | Jonathan DOYLE | 34 | Preston | 1:19.92 |
2 | 76 | Russell GARDNER | 38 | Louth | 1:19.49 |
3 | 77 | Philip CROXALL | 50 | Colne | 1:19.10 |
4 | 78 | Mark PARTRIDGE | 56 | Stroud Mast | 1:19.07 |
5 | 79 | Ronny OLTNER | 63 | Teddington | 1:18.79 |
6 | 80 | Jonathon HIGHAM | 26 | NottmLeander | 1:18.42 |
7 | 81 | Keith ODDY | 56 | Romford Town | 1:18.30 |
8 | 82 | Christopher STREET | 30 | Bristol Nor | 1:18.24 |
9 | 83 | Matthew JAMES | 44 | Hoylake | 1:18.20 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 84 | Neil MORTON | 41 | Kidlington | 1:18.19 |
1 | 85 | Robert EGAN | 44 | Kenilworth M | 1:17.97 |
2 | 86 | Neil MITCHELL | 49 | Basingstoke | 1:17.50 |
3 | 87 | Ian DANIELL | 46 | Bracknell | 1:17.40 |
4 | 88 | Ian LANG | 31 | Exeter City | 1:16.99 |
5 | 89 | Gregory SMEDLEY | 34 | Silver City | 1:16.96 |
6 | 90 | Martyn FRESHER | 57 | Team Anglia | 1:16.71 |
7 | 91 | Nick WHITE | 48 | Loughborough | 1:16.70 |
8 | 92 | Duncan BEVERIDGE | 58 | St Albans Ma | 1:16.62 |
9 | 93 | Joshua COOPER | 20 | Runnymede | 1:16.61 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 94 | Stefano RIGONI | 33 | Out To Swim | 1:16.58 |
1 | 95 | Richard O'DWYER | 48 | Chelmsford | 1:16.54 |
2 | 96 | Scott TANCOCK | 37 | Cardiff Mast | 1:16.42 |
3 | 97 | Jack MCGARRY | 25 | South Beds | 1:16.24 |
4 | 98 | Darren BEER | 52 | Exe Masters | 1:16.15 |
5 | 100 | Gary WRAIGHT | 42 | Romford Town | 1:15.74 |
6 | 101 | Barry O'BRIEN | 62 | Nene Valley | 1:15.74 |
7 | 102 | Philip BRADLEY | 51 | Kent Weald | 1:15.72 |
8 | 103 | Robert MILBURN | 46 | Colchester | 1:15.54 |
9 | 104 | James COLVIN | 43 | NottmLeander | 1:15.45 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 105 | Anthony WYLIE | 52 | Co Liverpool | 1:15.34 |
1 | 106 | Damien HALL | 43 | Tynemouth | 1:15.33 |
2 | 107 | Luke THOMPSON | 23 | Wycombe Dist | 1:15.24 |
3 | 108 | Kieran OGG | 22 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:15.10 |
4 | 109 | Nigel VICKERS | 53 | Rushmoor Ryl | 1:14.95 |
5 | 110 | Leonardo LARI | 44 | York City | 1:14.86 |
6 | 111 | James KERTON | 39 | Teddington | 1:14.84 |
7 | 112 | Michael FAWKNER | 49 | Camphill Ed | 1:14.79 |
8 | 113 | Christopher MAY | 27 | Ealing | 1:14.76 |
9 | 114 | Daniel BURROWS | 31 | G B Police | 1:14.54 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 115 | David JARDINE | 43 | Bicester | 1:14.39 |
1 | 117 | Kieran SMITH | 21 | Co Coventry | 1:14.32 |
2 | 118 | Christopher ROLLE | 45 | Etwall | 1:14.19 |
3 | 119 | David JENKINS | 21 | Birmingham M | 1:14.14 |
4 | 120 | Gary BENNELL | 45 | Kidlington | 1:14.10 |
5 | 121 | Garry VICKERS | 51 | Etwall | 1:13.95 |
6 | 122 | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 43 | Kent Weald | 1:13.52 |
7 | 123 | Gordon BELBIN | 57 | Ulverston | 1:13.41 |
8 | 124 | David BRYANT | 58 | Guildford Ct | 1:13.10 |
9 | 125 | Robert WILL | 43 | Devonport | 1:13.10 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 126 | Keir GRAHAM | 21 | Chard | 1:12.73 |
1 | 127 | David MILBURN | 57 | Newbury | 1:12.56 |
2 | 128 | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 53 | Team Anglia | 1:12.50 |
3 | 129 | Christopher UNSWORTH | 28 | Out To Swim | 1:12.33 |
4 | 130 | David SMITH | 26 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:12.23 |
5 | 131 | Mark DEAKIN | 48 | Teddington | 1:12.13 |
6 | 132 | Liam NICHOLSON | 20 | Chelmsford | 1:11.92 |
7 | 133 | Kevin ARUNDELL | 41 | Gravesend | 1:11.70 |
8 | 134 | Russell MASON | 56 | Warrington M | 1:11.66 |
9 | 136 | Stephen EARL | 31 | Birmingham M | 1:11.56 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 137 | Charlie MADDEN | 22 | Bracknell | 1:11.33 |
1 | 138 | Joseph WALKER | 22 | Kidlington | 1:10.92 |
2 | 139 | Matthew LEWIS | 34 | Exeter Uni A | 1:10.85 |
3 | 140 | David REES | 46 | Oldham Aqua | 1:10.64 |
4 | 141 | Justin LANGFORD | 29 | Co Wakefield | 1:10.63 |
5 | 142 | Alan MARTIN | 33 | Reading | 1:10.52 |
6 | 143 | Ian SUTHERLAND | 27 | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.40 |
7 | 144 | Niall MCLEOD | 26 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:10.40 |
8 | 145 | Thomas HUGHES | 34 | Totnes | 1:09.97 |
9 | 146 | Stewart GRANT | 35 | Kent Weald | 1:09.94 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 147 | David TAYLOR | 33 | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.91 |
1 | 148 | Matt WAN | 34 | Out To Swim | 1:09.85 |
2 | 149 | Augustus VEASEY | 23 | Basildon Ph | 1:09.77 |
3 | 150 | Haseley GORDON | 38 | NottmLeander | 1:09.71 |
4 | 151 | Joshua PATEL | 26 | Warwick Uni | 1:09.57 |
5 | 152 | Neal THOMSON | 28 | Out To Swim | 1:09.22 |
6 | 153 | Adam BREAR | 30 | Co Coventry | 1:08.94 |
7 | 154 | Chris KNEE | 40 | East Leeds | 1:08.85 |
8 | 155 | Ryan STEWARD | 32 | Bicester | 1:08.28 |
9 | 156 | Andrew COOPER | 46 | Aquabears | 1:08.26 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 157 | Craig GILLESPIE | 32 | Otter | 1:07.92 |
1 | 158 | Chris FERGUSON | 37 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:07.83 |
2 | 159 | Ross TURNER | 39 | Rugby | 1:07.62 |
3 | 160 | Leon SMITH | 36 | Teddington | 1:07.61 |
4 | 161 | Samuel REDMAN | 27 | Portsmouth N | 1:07.61 |
5 | 162 | Matthew BANHAM | 47 | Saffron Wald | 1:07.60 |
6 | 163 | Dean HEAPS | 27 | Preston | 1:07.56 |
7 | 164 | Oliver SAMY | 29 | Otter | 1:07.56 |
8 | 165 | Peter WILLIAMS | 39 | Kidlington | 1:07.33 |
9 | 166 | Paul WILKES | 35 | Birmingham M | 1:07.08 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 167 | Michael HODGSON | 52 | Guildford Ct | 1:07.08 |
1 | 168 | Gregory DU TERTRE | 30 | Wycombe Dist | 1:06.93 |
2 | 169 | Adam RAYNES | 23 | Hinckley | 1:06.83 |
3 | 170 | Scott MACDOUGALL | 25 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:06.72 |
4 | 171 | Lee PETERSON | 45 | Braintree | 1:06.40 |
5 | 172 | Andrew BENSON | 30 | Out To Swim | 1:06.11 |
6 | 173 | Robert ROBSON | 46 | Kenilworth M | 1:05.96 |
7 | 174 | Aaron LYNCH | 25 | Co Cambridge | 1:05.20 |
8 | 175 | Matthew JAMES | 26 | Birmingham M | 1:05.09 |
9 | 176 | Luke WESTWOOD | 29 | Co Cambridge | 1:05.08 |
Heat Number - 18 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 178 | Andrew DAVISON | 21 | Preston | 1:05.01 |
1 | 180 | Christopher WOOD | 20 | Kidlington | 1:04.75 |
2 | 183 | Jack BLAIR | 21 | Chesterfield | 1:03.39 |
3 | 185 | Ben HARKIN | 41 | Warrington M | 1:02.86 |
4 | 187 | Neil REDMAN | 25 | Portsmouth N | 1:01.23 |
5 | 186 | Levin VEALE | 25 | Totnes | 1:02.73 |
6 | 184 | Christopher JONES | 38 | Co Cardiff | 1:03.05 |
7 | 182 | Ian SURRAGE | 33 | Kidlington | 1:04.35 |
8 | 179 | David EBANKS | 37 | Romford Town | 1:04.95 |
9 | 177 | Tristan SLATER | 26 | Spencer | 1:05.06 |