EVENT 603 Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 5,7,11,20,22,28,33,35,36,39,40,47,50,74,83,88,95,103,104,110,126,138,145
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Malcolm ADKINS | 80 | Shrewsbury | 8:12.63 |
3 | 2 | John GOODBODY | 76 | Otter | 8:07.98 |
4 | 3 | Dennis VICK | 74 | Erith & Dist | 7:39.67 |
5 | 4 | William SAMPSON | 74 | Melton M'bry | 7:14.76 |
6 | 6 | Peter RANK | 67 | Co Cambridge | 7:05.06 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 8 | Paul MILLINGTON | 67 | Camphill Ed | 6:38.99 |
1 | 9 | Michael READ | 78 | Brighton | 6:30.54 |
2 | 10 | Terence MANSI | 70 | Sudbury | 6:28.87 |
3 | 12 | Anthony MEEK | 69 | Kent Weald | 6:22.11 |
4 | 13 | Michael BARNETT | 56 | Spencer | 6:21.40 |
5 | 14 | Peter STEPHENS | 72 | Spencer | 6:17.23 |
6 | 15 | Ian URQUHART | 65 | Co Lincoln P | 6:10.26 |
7 | 16 | Robert CRAMB | 66 | Birmingham M | 6:10.23 |
8 | 17 | Tony CHERRINGTON | 77 | Gloucester M | 6:06.66 |
9 | 18 | Ian WHYTE | 65 | Co Sund'land | 6:05.70 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 19 | Derek PARR | 75 | Otter | 6:04.83 |
1 | 21 | Ian POWELL | 60 | Welsh Ind | 6:03.23 |
2 | 23 | Andrew SEIVEWRIGHT | 43 | Lewes | 5:51.41 |
3 | 24 | Adam IRISH | 39 | Newmarket | 5:50.65 |
4 | 25 | Stuart MCLELLAN | 70 | Sudbury | 5:49.97 |
5 | 26 | David RANDALL | 65 | Manch Tri | 5:49.39 |
6 | 27 | Stevan EGGLETON | 59 | Camphill Ed | 5:48.92 |
7 | 29 | Clive SMITH | 50 | Etwall | 5:47.25 |
8 | 30 | Antony SCOTT | 60 | Southport | 5:42.14 |
9 | 31 | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 58 | Chelmsford | 5:41.18 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 32 | Ian COSTELLO | 59 | Stevenage | 5:40.46 |
1 | 34 | Mark PARTRIDGE | 56 | Stroud Mast | 5:37.66 |
2 | 37 | David HEMBROW | 72 | S Bournem'th | 5:33.50 |
3 | 38 | Peter RAE | 66 | Otter | 5:30.24 |
4 | 41 | David BORTHWICK | 51 | East Anglian | 5:28.85 |
5 | 42 | Guy FAWKES | 60 | Billingham | 5:28.58 |
6 | 43 | John O'ROURKE | 50 | Team Luton | 5:27.01 |
7 | 44 | Adam LELEAN | 57 | East Anglian | 5:25.95 |
8 | 45 | David WOOD | 37 | Aylesbury | 5:24.43 |
9 | 46 | Richard HINSLEY | 34 | B C & P Mast | 5:24.13 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 48 | Sam BRADLEY | 26 | Team Luton | 5:22.99 |
1 | 49 | Guy ARMSTRONG | 37 | Kent Weald | 5:22.84 |
2 | 51 | Ian HANSFORD | 32 | Lincoln Vulc | 5:22.36 |
3 | 52 | Phillip MOULSON | 53 | East Anglian | 5:22.10 |
4 | 53 | Pete RUSSELL | 51 | Team Anglia | 5:20.62 |
5 | 54 | Scott HADLEY | 21 | Orion | 5:18.97 |
6 | 55 | Warren KAVENEY | 27 | Trafford Met | 5:18.73 |
7 | 56 | David DAVENPORT | 66 | Bracknell | 5:18.05 |
8 | 57 | David BELL | 48 | Bracknell | 5:17.45 |
9 | 58 | Simon BERREY | 48 | Spencer | 5:15.38 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 59 | Matthew HOCKIN | 35 | Exeter City | 5:14.70 |
1 | 60 | Simon BRADFORD | 52 | Team Anglia | 5:12.90 |
2 | 61 | Andrew HOOPER | 56 | Teddington | 5:11.70 |
3 | 62 | Julian MEARS | 34 | Manch Tri | 5:10.89 |
4 | 63 | Dave PETHERS | 49 | Chelmsford | 5:09.00 |
5 | 64 | Keith DUNNETT | 49 | Silver City | 5:08.42 |
6 | 65 | Mark SALWAY | 51 | Mid Sussex | 5:06.77 |
7 | 66 | Andrew BURGESS | 63 | Mid Sussex | 5:06.45 |
8 | 67 | Eddie RIACH | 66 | Milngavie &B | 5:05.96 |
9 | 68 | James BARWICK | 37 | East Leeds | 5:05.15 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 69 | David WRIGHT | 58 | Team Luton | 5:04.65 |
1 | 70 | Nick WHITE | 48 | Loughborough | 5:02.29 |
2 | 71 | Neville KING | 48 | Exeter City | 5:02.22 |
3 | 72 | Christopher MAY | 27 | Ealing | 5:02.11 |
4 | 73 | Stewart FINN | 49 | Rochford | 5:01.39 |
5 | 75 | Richard STOCK | 52 | Leic Peng | 4:59.30 |
6 | 76 | Matthew GRANT | 55 | Gates &Whick | 4:59.20 |
7 | 77 | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | 56 | Bo Kirklees | 4:58.99 |
8 | 78 | Andrew GRISTWOOD | 55 | Cleethorpes | 4:58.08 |
9 | 79 | Robert DAVIS | 49 | Team Anglia | 4:58.02 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 80 | David CLARKE | 55 | Wrekin Coll | 4:57.44 |
1 | 81 | Stephen CRANE | 54 | Coalville | 4:54.71 |
2 | 82 | Steven CLARK | 31 | Exeter City | 4:54.70 |
3 | 84 | Ian LANG | 31 | Exeter City | 4:52.60 |
4 | 85 | Simon MARSDEN | 45 | Barnet Copt | 4:52.18 |
5 | 86 | Simon GRIFFITHS | 53 | Teddington | 4:52.17 |
6 | 87 | Toby BANFIELD | 33 | Spencer | 4:52.12 |
7 | 89 | Mark JONES | 59 | Warrington M | 4:50.93 |
8 | 90 | Joseph MCCUE | 24 | Oldham Aqua | 4:50.60 |
9 | 91 | Andrew MCCRONE | 27 | Heart Of Mid | 4:49.48 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 92 | Simon VEALE | 63 | Totnes | 4:49.26 |
1 | 93 | Daniel COTTON | 45 | Spencer | 4:49.26 |
2 | 94 | Clive ROBERTS | 54 | Co Chester | 4:48.00 |
3 | 96 | Mark DEAKIN | 48 | Teddington | 4:47.03 |
4 | 97 | Ian SUTHERLAND | 27 | Heart Of Mid | 4:46.46 |
5 | 98 | Matt WAN | 34 | Out To Swim | 4:46.40 |
6 | 99 | Adam WARNER | 29 | Barnet Copt | 4:45.68 |
7 | 100 | Christopher MORGAN | 47 | Otter | 4:45.60 |
8 | 101 | Sean KINSEY | 55 | Stroud Mast | 4:44.52 |
9 | 102 | Thomas ALLEN | 28 | G B Police | 4:43.85 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 105 | Leon SMITH | 36 | Teddington | 4:43.71 |
1 | 106 | Andrew CARR | 53 | East Leeds | 4:42.65 |
2 | 107 | Darryl VOKES | 34 | Northampton | 4:41.85 |
3 | 108 | David TAYLOR | 33 | Heart Of Mid | 4:41.47 |
4 | 109 | Ian WALLACE | 49 | Brentwood | 4:40.16 |
5 | 111 | Nigel GASKIN | 42 | G B Police | 4:38.88 |
6 | 112 | Richard DANN | 38 | Tynemouth | 4:38.80 |
7 | 113 | Grant INNES | 39 | Teddington | 4:37.58 |
8 | 114 | Alexander BEVIS | 44 | Team Anglia | 4:37.38 |
9 | 115 | Patrick GORE | 51 | Cardiff Mast | 4:36.69 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 116 | Chris KNEE | 40 | East Leeds | 4:36.56 |
1 | 117 | Sam WATTS | 33 | East Anglian | 4:36.36 |
2 | 118 | Paul ALLEN | 47 | Brighton Dol | 4:36.25 |
3 | 119 | George MORREAL | 27 | Oldham Aqua | 4:36.17 |
4 | 120 | John MCDONALD | 25 | Heart Of Mid | 4:35.54 |
5 | 121 | Shaun CHALLIS | 32 | Brighton Dol | 4:34.15 |
6 | 122 | Michael FLOWER | 34 | Teddington | 4:34.09 |
7 | 123 | Simon DYSON | 40 | Guildford Ct | 4:32.41 |
8 | 124 | Richard SYMONS | 45 | Trafford Met | 4:31.76 |
9 | 125 | Steven HURLEY | 44 | Exeter City | 4:31.16 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 127 | Thomas MILLS | 26 | Trafford Met | 4:30.60 |
1 | 128 | Etienne CAMBIER | 29 | Otter | 4:29.76 |
2 | 129 | Philip WOODS | 41 | Warrington M | 4:29.03 |
3 | 130 | Peter DIXON | 51 | Otter | 4:27.85 |
4 | 131 | Neal THOMSON | 28 | Out To Swim | 4:27.36 |
5 | 132 | Mark REYNOLDS | 56 | Barnet Copt | 4:25.27 |
6 | 133 | Alastair HONEY | 30 | Silver City | 4:25.25 |
7 | 134 | Richard HOPE | 43 | Guildford Ct | 4:24.82 |
8 | 135 | Christopher RIX | 43 | Warrington M | 4:23.33 |
9 | 136 | Nicolas BARBER | 35 | Otter | 4:23.01 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 139 | Luke MAUNDER | 27 | Birm'ham Uni | 4:19.14 |
1 | 141 | Alex MASON | 23 | G B Police | 4:17.01 |
2 | 143 | Paul BARNARD | 38 | Trafford Met | 4:15.97 |
3 | 146 | Dan JOHN | 32 | Totnes | 4:11.01 |
4 | 148 | William JOLLY | 28 | Newcastle | 4:08.61 |
5 | 147 | Rubens KING | 22 | Guildford Ct | 4:10.88 |
6 | 144 | Richard JAGGER | 30 | East Leeds | 4:14.27 |
7 | 142 | David DENNY | 43 | Co Oxford | 4:16.85 |
8 | 140 | Danny BAKER | 25 | Rochford | 4:17.42 |
9 | 137 | Christopher KNIGHT | 28 | Trafford Met | 4:21.78 |