EVENT 302 Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 5,9,14,15,29,62,65,118,182,183,184
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | John GOODBODY | 76 | Otter | 3:51.16 |
2 | 2 | Malcolm ADKINS | 80 | Shrewsbury | 3:49.73 |
3 | 3 | Paul PARTINGTON | 71 | Wincanton | 3:41.53 |
4 | 4 | Anthony RAY | 75 | Otter | 3:28.08 |
5 | 6 | William SAMPSON | 74 | Melton M'bry | 3:17.78 |
6 | 7 | Peter RANK | 67 | Co Cambridge | 3:15.25 |
7 | 8 | Derek GORE | 79 | Chelmsford | 3:11.42 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 10 | Michael READ | 78 | Brighton | 3:03.40 |
1 | 11 | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 78 | Otter | 3:02.98 |
2 | 12 | Terence MANSI | 70 | Sudbury | 2:59.93 |
3 | 13 | Peter STEPHENS | 72 | Spencer | 2:59.82 |
4 | 16 | Ivan MYALL | 72 | Chelmsford | 2:53.74 |
5 | 17 | Geoffrey HOLME | 65 | Trafford Met | 2:53.39 |
6 | 18 | Neil SYMONS | 42 | Co Coventry | 2:52.61 |
7 | 19 | Richard LIVINGS | 49 | Sudbury | 2:51.88 |
8 | 20 | Ian URQUHART | 65 | Co Lincoln P | 2:51.22 |
9 | 21 | Anthony MEEK | 69 | Kent Weald | 2:50.55 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 22 | Jonathan WILLS | 55 | Felixstowe | 2:50.08 |
1 | 23 | Tony CHERRINGTON | 77 | Gloucester M | 2:49.21 |
2 | 24 | Matt CORNISH | 48 | Enfield Sq | 2:49.07 |
3 | 25 | Robert CRAMB | 66 | Birmingham M | 2:47.52 |
4 | 26 | Antony SCOTT | 60 | Southport | 2:47.14 |
5 | 27 | John DARBY | 52 | Co Oxford | 2:46.94 |
6 | 28 | Barry CHANDLER | 62 | Bishop Stort | 2:46.00 |
7 | 30 | David HODGETTS | 72 | Guildford Ct | 2:43.96 |
8 | 31 | James PEARSON | 71 | Kent Weald | 2:42.50 |
9 | 32 | Stevan EGGLETON | 59 | Camphill Ed | 2:41.88 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 33 | David BLAKEMORE | 35 | Cally Mast | 2:41.62 |
1 | 34 | Dean MCQUADE | 48 | Co Coventry | 2:41.49 |
2 | 35 | Michael BARNETT | 56 | Spencer | 2:41.10 |
3 | 36 | Adam IRISH | 39 | Newmarket | 2:40.78 |
4 | 37 | Peter ILES | 66 | South Beds | 2:40.28 |
5 | 38 | Andrew SEIVEWRIGHT | 43 | Lewes | 2:39.85 |
6 | 39 | Robert EL-HAWARY | 51 | Maidenhead | 2:39.74 |
7 | 40 | Lewis WATT | 29 | Co Cambridge | 2:38.20 |
8 | 41 | Mark NASH | 34 | Out To Swim | 2:38.04 |
9 | 42 | Peter FRENCH | 61 | Newcastle | 2:37.82 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 43 | Anthony PALMER | 51 | Godalming | 2:37.31 |
1 | 44 | David HILLS | 68 | Co Sund'land | 2:37.19 |
2 | 45 | Scott GARRETT | 48 | Calne Alpha | 2:36.70 |
3 | 46 | Barnaby RUDD | 41 | Guildford Ct | 2:36.36 |
4 | 47 | Adam LELEAN | 57 | East Anglian | 2:35.92 |
5 | 48 | Robert STEEL | 62 | NottmLeander | 2:35.73 |
6 | 49 | Jaime IRURZUN | 33 | Out To Swim | 2:35.53 |
7 | 50 | David HEMBROW | 72 | S Bournem'th | 2:35.46 |
8 | 51 | Brian ARMSTRONG | 57 | Gloucester M | 2:35.20 |
9 | 52 | Philip THOMAS | 57 | Manch Tri | 2:35.08 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 53 | Guy FAWKES | 60 | Billingham | 2:34.74 |
1 | 54 | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 52 | Wycombe Dist | 2:34.50 |
2 | 55 | David WOOD | 37 | Aylesbury | 2:34.44 |
3 | 56 | Peter ROBINSON | 54 | Co Cambridge | 2:33.78 |
4 | 57 | Sam BRADLEY | 26 | Team Luton | 2:33.36 |
5 | 58 | David BRADFORD | 61 | B C & P Mast | 2:33.36 |
6 | 59 | Ian POWELL | 60 | Welsh Ind | 2:33.32 |
7 | 60 | John O'ROURKE | 50 | Team Luton | 2:32.53 |
8 | 61 | David SMITH | 26 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:32.30 |
9 | 63 | Andrew ELWICK | 34 | Newcastle | 2:32.11 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 64 | Richard HINSLEY | 34 | B C & P Mast | 2:32.08 |
1 | 66 | Paul GIBSON | 54 | Carlisle Aq | 2:31.88 |
2 | 67 | Phillip MOULSON | 53 | East Anglian | 2:31.54 |
3 | 68 | Mark STRAW | 61 | Bracknell | 2:31.43 |
4 | 69 | Peter RAE | 66 | Otter | 2:31.01 |
5 | 70 | David GEE | 32 | Wycombe Dist | 2:30.77 |
6 | 71 | Michael BOYLE | 50 | Trafford Met | 2:30.38 |
7 | 72 | Graeme LISTON | 54 | Tynemouth | 2:30.36 |
8 | 73 | John BURDETT | 46 | Erith & Dist | 2:30.20 |
9 | 74 | David WESTCOUGH | 25 | Enfield Sq | 2:28.91 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 75 | Warren KAVENEY | 27 | Trafford Met | 2:28.85 |
1 | 76 | David DAVENPORT | 66 | Bracknell | 2:28.38 |
2 | 77 | Luca MILANA | 47 | Spencer | 2:28.29 |
3 | 78 | Andy SEABROOK | 54 | S Bournem'th | 2:28.17 |
4 | 79 | Neville BARTON | 65 | Trafford Met | 2:27.71 |
5 | 80 | Ian HANSFORD | 32 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:27.67 |
6 | 81 | David BORTHWICK | 51 | East Anglian | 2:27.31 |
7 | 82 | Roy MCWHIRTER | 51 | Kenilworth M | 2:27.06 |
8 | 83 | Simon EMERY | 56 | Backwell | 2:26.99 |
9 | 84 | Matt TOOGOOD | 40 | Newport | 2:26.73 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 85 | Simon BRADFORD | 52 | Team Anglia | 2:26.26 |
1 | 86 | Damien HALL | 43 | Tynemouth | 2:26.08 |
2 | 87 | Steven CLARK | 31 | Exeter City | 2:25.56 |
3 | 88 | Pete RUSSELL | 51 | Team Anglia | 2:25.54 |
4 | 89 | Terry WRIGHT | 58 | Bracknell | 2:25.24 |
5 | 90 | Dale BARKER | 57 | Team Anglia | 2:24.33 |
6 | 91 | Neville KING | 48 | Exeter City | 2:24.11 |
7 | 92 | Gregg LAWRENCE | 42 | RTW Masters | 2:23.98 |
8 | 93 | Matthew HOCKIN | 35 | Exeter City | 2:23.84 |
9 | 94 | Guy ARMSTRONG | 37 | Kent Weald | 2:23.74 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 95 | Ian DANIELL | 46 | Bracknell | 2:23.19 |
1 | 96 | Nick WHITE | 48 | Loughborough | 2:22.92 |
2 | 97 | Stewart FINN | 49 | Rochford | 2:22.20 |
3 | 98 | Andrew HOOPER | 56 | Teddington | 2:22.05 |
4 | 99 | Steven NASH | 63 | Camphill Ed | 2:21.30 |
5 | 100 | Simon BERREY | 48 | Spencer | 2:21.27 |
6 | 101 | Philip CROXALL | 50 | Colne | 2:21.25 |
7 | 102 | Christopher MAY | 27 | Ealing | 2:21.19 |
8 | 103 | David CLARKE | 55 | Wrekin Coll | 2:21.07 |
9 | 104 | Andrew BENNETT | 55 | Warrington M | 2:20.71 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 105 | Matthew GRANT | 55 | Gates &Whick | 2:20.35 |
1 | 106 | Jonathon HIGHAM | 26 | NottmLeander | 2:20.28 |
2 | 107 | Eddie WATSON | 23 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:19.87 |
3 | 108 | Stephen HALL | 46 | Aquabears | 2:19.26 |
4 | 109 | Matthew JAMES | 44 | Hoylake | 2:19.19 |
5 | 110 | Simon VEALE | 63 | Totnes | 2:18.42 |
6 | 111 | Matthew SWARBRICK | 42 | S Bournem'th | 2:18.39 |
7 | 112 | Sean KINSEY | 55 | Stroud Mast | 2:18.34 |
8 | 113 | Robert DAVIS | 49 | Team Anglia | 2:18.21 |
9 | 114 | Alex JENKINS | 25 | Camphill Ed | 2:18.12 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 115 | Francis HOLE | 46 | Teddington | 2:17.74 |
1 | 116 | Michael TWEEN | 28 | teamipswich | 2:17.63 |
2 | 117 | Calum WINTON | 27 | Kent Weald | 2:17.34 |
3 | 119 | William APPLEBY | 37 | East Anglian | 2:16.97 |
4 | 120 | Mark FISHWICK | 28 | Preston | 2:16.20 |
5 | 121 | Clive ROBERTS | 54 | Co Chester | 2:15.10 |
6 | 122 | Richard STOCK | 52 | Leic Peng | 2:15.03 |
7 | 123 | Craig SIMMONS | 34 | Kent Weald | 2:13.70 |
8 | 124 | Simon GRIFFITHS | 53 | Teddington | 2:13.41 |
9 | 125 | Adam DAVIDSON | 25 | Birmingham M | 2:13.09 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 126 | Robert BRYCE | 25 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:13.04 |
1 | 127 | Ryan CLAY | 39 | Portsmouth N | 2:12.78 |
2 | 128 | Jim CAPRON | 42 | Exe Masters | 2:12.73 |
3 | 129 | Bryn HUGHES | 44 | Basingstoke | 2:12.67 |
4 | 130 | Nicholas HOPE | 35 | Trafford Met | 2:12.29 |
5 | 131 | James MACTAVISH | 37 | Co South'ton | 2:12.04 |
6 | 132 | Michael HYATT | 20 | Rushmoor Ryl | 2:11.99 |
7 | 133 | Tim CARTWRIGHT | 40 | Newbury | 2:11.91 |
8 | 134 | Stewart GRANT | 35 | Kent Weald | 2:11.56 |
9 | 135 | Adam WARNER | 29 | Barnet Copt | 2:11.40 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 136 | Gordon REEVES | 41 | Worcester | 2:11.10 |
1 | 137 | Ian SUTHERLAND | 27 | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.93 |
2 | 138 | Andrew MCCRONE | 27 | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.42 |
3 | 139 | Sam WATTS | 33 | East Anglian | 2:10.37 |
4 | 140 | Harry CRISP | 25 | East Anglian | 2:09.96 |
5 | 141 | Toby BANFIELD | 33 | Spencer | 2:09.92 |
6 | 142 | Daniel GATES | 44 | Co Coventry | 2:09.84 |
7 | 143 | Sean MCQUAID | 51 | Barnet Copt | 2:09.55 |
8 | 144 | Richard SYMONS | 45 | Trafford Met | 2:09.51 |
9 | 145 | John SMITH | 43 | Co Coventry | 2:09.40 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 146 | Tristan HYMERS | 40 | York City | 2:09.40 |
1 | 147 | Mark WALLACE | 44 | Matlock | 2:09.07 |
2 | 148 | Grant INNES | 39 | Teddington | 2:08.84 |
3 | 149 | Luke GOODALL | 20 | Runnymede | 2:08.74 |
4 | 150 | Steven HURLEY | 44 | Exeter City | 2:08.60 |
5 | 151 | Nigel GASKIN | 42 | G B Police | 2:08.46 |
6 | 152 | Thomas ALLEN | 28 | G B Police | 2:08.19 |
7 | 153 | Lee PETERSON | 45 | Braintree | 2:06.79 |
8 | 154 | Andrew BENSON | 30 | Out To Swim | 2:06.44 |
9 | 155 | Alexander BEVIS | 44 | Team Anglia | 2:06.43 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 156 | Richard HOPE | 43 | Guildford Ct | 2:06.41 |
1 | 157 | Chris FERGUSON | 37 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:06.40 |
2 | 158 | Luke MAUNDER | 27 | Birm'ham Uni | 2:06.17 |
3 | 159 | Jacob BOYLE | 20 | Trafford Met | 2:05.80 |
4 | 160 | Simon DYSON | 40 | Guildford Ct | 2:05.80 |
5 | 161 | Nicolas BARBER | 35 | Otter | 2:05.43 |
6 | 162 | Paul ALLEN | 47 | Brighton Dol | 2:05.16 |
7 | 163 | Michael FLOWER | 34 | Teddington | 2:05.15 |
8 | 164 | Andrew SMITH | 33 | Bicester | 2:04.76 |
9 | 165 | Matthew LAMBERT | 38 | Brighton Dol | 2:04.67 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 166 | Daniel KORCZ | 30 | Trafford Met | 2:04.37 |
1 | 167 | Spencer TURNER | 50 | Basingstoke | 2:04.07 |
2 | 168 | Paul GRAY | 29 | Out To Swim | 2:04.06 |
3 | 169 | Thomas MILLS | 26 | Trafford Met | 2:04.03 |
4 | 170 | Neal TAYLOR | 34 | Co Cambridge | 2:03.96 |
5 | 171 | Joe BROWN | 27 | Brighton Dol | 2:03.86 |
6 | 172 | Etienne CAMBIER | 29 | Otter | 2:03.63 |
7 | 173 | Peter DIXON | 51 | Otter | 2:03.61 |
8 | 174 | Chris KNEE | 40 | East Leeds | 2:03.33 |
9 | 175 | Kieran SMITH | 21 | Co Coventry | 2:03.31 |
Heat Number - 18 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 176 | George MORREAL | 27 | Oldham Aqua | 2:03.15 |
1 | 177 | Mark REYNOLDS | 56 | Barnet Copt | 2:03.06 |
2 | 178 | Sebastian LEATHER | 24 | Elmbridge | 2:03.03 |
3 | 179 | Carl HALFORD | 26 | Co South'ton | 2:02.83 |
4 | 180 | Huw JONES | 22 | Bracknell | 2:02.78 |
5 | 181 | Neal THOMSON | 28 | Out To Swim | 2:02.63 |
6 | 185 | Kevin PICKARD | 31 | Brighton Dol | 2:01.03 |
7 | 186 | James WARREN | 29 | East Leeds | 2:00.84 |
8 | 187 | Glen MELSON | 25 | Elmbridge | 2:00.61 |
9 | 188 | Mark LEAMON | 32 | Co Cambridge | 2:00.45 |
Heat Number - 19 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 189 | William TIMPANY | 25 | York City | 2:00.36 |
1 | 190 | Alex MASON | 23 | G B Police | 2:00.36 |
2 | 191 | Christopher RIX | 43 | Warrington M | 2:00.29 |
3 | 192 | Matthew JAMES | 26 | Birmingham M | 1:59.53 |
4 | 193 | Ryan STEWARD | 32 | Bicester | 1:59.49 |
5 | 194 | Matthew MASTERS | 25 | South Beds | 1:59.45 |
6 | 195 | Harry WEARS | 22 | South Beds | 1:59.03 |
7 | 196 | Miroslav COICICI | 28 | GCross Taper | 1:58.56 |
8 | 197 | Joseph WALKER | 20 | Aylesbury | 1:58.39 |
9 | 198 | Paul BARNARD | 38 | Trafford Met | 1:58.31 |
Heat Number - 20 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 200 | Christopher KNIGHT | 28 | Trafford Met | 1:57.77 |
1 | 202 | Daniel MILLS | 28 | Trafford Met | 1:56.93 |
2 | 204 | Augustus VEASEY | 23 | Basildon Ph | 1:56.60 |
3 | 206 | Kalon VEALE | 28 | Totnes | 1:55.37 |
4 | 208 | Dimitris KOUSOULIDIS | 25 | Co Cambridge | 1:52.84 |
5 | 207 | Christopher WOOD | 20 | Kidlington | 1:55.14 |
6 | 205 | Richard JAGGER | 30 | East Leeds | 1:55.57 |
7 | 203 | William JOLLY | 28 | Newcastle | 1:56.86 |
8 | 201 | Dan JOHN | 32 | Totnes | 1:57.03 |
9 | 199 | Robert DORAN | 34 | Guildford Ct | 1:57.97 |