EVENT 206 Mens Open 400m IM - Heats
Not Competing : 28,44
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Paul PARTINGTON | 71 | Wincanton | 9:26.24 |
2 | 2 | Chris JESSUP | 73 | Salisbury | 8:32.37 |
3 | 3 | Michael READ | 78 | Brighton | 8:18.66 |
4 | 4 | Paul MILLINGTON | 67 | Camphill Ed | 7:41.06 |
5 | 5 | Martin MURPHY | 68 | Epsom Dist | 7:17.73 |
6 | 6 | Malcolm BARTON | 64 | Team Luton | 7:16.51 |
7 | 7 | Stuart MCLELLAN | 70 | Sudbury | 7:07.93 |
8 | 8 | David RANDALL | 65 | Manch Tri | 7:04.69 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 9 | Derek PARR | 75 | Otter | 7:01.74 |
1 | 10 | Geoffrey HOLME | 65 | Trafford Met | 6:57.49 |
2 | 11 | David MILLER | 61 | Otter | 6:53.06 |
3 | 12 | John O'ROURKE | 50 | Team Luton | 6:40.67 |
4 | 13 | Steve HIAM | 52 | S Bournem'th | 6:30.75 |
5 | 14 | Dave PETHERS | 49 | Chelmsford | 6:19.23 |
6 | 15 | Kerry BLACK | 41 | Bracknell | 6:19.02 |
7 | 16 | David BLAKEMORE | 35 | Cally Mast | 6:11.60 |
8 | 17 | Trevor CLARK | 65 | Birmingham M | 6:04.68 |
9 | 18 | David WRIGHT | 58 | Team Luton | 6:00.04 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 19 | David BELL | 48 | Bracknell | 5:59.91 |
1 | 20 | Andrew BURGESS | 63 | Mid Sussex | 5:56.84 |
2 | 21 | Ian DANIELL | 46 | Bracknell | 5:52.10 |
3 | 22 | Guy ARMSTRONG | 37 | Kent Weald | 5:51.60 |
4 | 23 | Nicholas RUSZ | 45 | Farnham | 5:51.53 |
5 | 24 | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 43 | Kent Weald | 5:45.01 |
6 | 25 | Mark JONES | 59 | Warrington M | 5:40.67 |
7 | 26 | Michael FAWKNER | 49 | Camphill Ed | 5:40.23 |
8 | 27 | Gregory DU TERTRE | 30 | Wycombe Dist | 5:40.02 |
9 | 29 | David CLARKE | 55 | Wrekin Coll | 5:37.07 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 30 | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | 56 | Bo Kirklees | 5:36.24 |
1 | 31 | Richard GARDNER | 46 | RTW Masters | 5:34.43 |
2 | 32 | David BRYANT | 58 | Guildford Ct | 5:32.29 |
3 | 33 | Matthew GOMEZ | 53 | Co Oxford | 5:30.34 |
4 | 34 | Kevin SMITH | 55 | Newcastle | 5:30.05 |
5 | 35 | Simon WINTLE | 52 | Gloucester M | 5:28.90 |
6 | 36 | Keith DUNNETT | 49 | Silver City | 5:27.03 |
7 | 37 | Andrew CARR | 53 | East Leeds | 5:25.70 |
8 | 38 | Luke GOODALL | 20 | Runnymede | 5:21.64 |
9 | 39 | Peter DIXON | 51 | Otter | 5:20.65 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 40 | Matt WAN | 34 | Out To Swim | 5:19.76 |
1 | 41 | Sean KINSEY | 55 | Stroud Mast | 5:19.00 |
2 | 42 | Christopher MORGAN | 47 | Otter | 5:18.15 |
3 | 43 | Mark REYNOLDS | 56 | Barnet Copt | 5:16.47 |
4 | 45 | Etienne CAMBIER | 29 | Otter | 5:09.19 |
5 | 46 | Pip BENNETT | 38 | Otter | 5:08.83 |
6 | 47 | Philip WOODS | 41 | Warrington M | 5:07.52 |
7 | 48 | Richard SYMONS | 45 | Trafford Met | 5:06.90 |
8 | 49 | John MCDONALD | 25 | Heart Of Mid | 5:05.94 |
9 | 50 | Andrew BENSON | 30 | Out To Swim | 5:05.16 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 52 | Wade RIMBACH | 35 | Otter | 4:51.58 |
1 | 54 | Daniel COTTON | 45 | Spencer | 4:50.58 |
2 | 56 | Alex MASON | 23 | G B Police | 4:48.68 |
3 | 58 | John MOLYNEAUX | 31 | G B Police | 4:38.96 |
4 | 60 | Rubens KING | 22 | Guildford Ct | 4:32.58 |
5 | 59 | Matthew JAMES | 26 | Birmingham M | 4:35.31 |
6 | 57 | David DENNY | 43 | Co Oxford | 4:46.13 |
7 | 55 | Augustus VEASEY | 23 | Basildon Ph | 4:48.81 |
8 | 53 | Rhys DAVIES | 18 | PembrokeDist | 4:50.99 |
9 | 51 | Christopher JONES | 38 | Co Cardiff | 4:57.65 |