Mens/Womens Open 1500m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
MENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Rubens KING | 22 | Guildford Ct | | 16:45.81 | | | | |
| 50m 29.38 | 100m 1:01.63 | 150m 1:34.24 | 200m 2:07.94 | 250m 2:40.54 | 300m 3:13.19 | 350m 3:46.83 | 400m 4:19.90 |
| 450m 4:53.57 | 500m 5:27.29 | 550m 6:01.20 | 600m 6:35.30 | 650m 7:09.57 | 700m 7:43.26 | 750m 8:16.94 | 800m 8:50.53 |
| 850m 9:24.06 | 900m 9:58.76 | 950m 10:33.49 | 1000m 11:07.53 | 1050m 11:40.99 | 1100m 12:15.12 | 1150m 12:49.02 | 1200m 13:22.89 |
| 1250m 13:57.01 | 1300m 14:31.08 | 1350m 15:04.93 | 1400m 15:38.72 | 1450m 16:12.94 | 1500m 16:45.81 | | |
2. | Thomas ALLEN | 23 | Flitwick | | 18:59.88 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m - |
| 850m - | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m - | 1100m - | 1150m - | 1200m - |
| 1250m - | 1300m - | 1350m - | 1400m - | 1450m - | 1500m 18:59.88 | | |
3. | Ciaran KELLY | 20 | Basingstoke | | 21:45.51 | | | | |
| 50m 35.54 | 100m 1:16.15 | 150m 1:58.00 | 200m 2:39.96 | 250m 3:22.64 | 300m 4:05.54 | 350m 4:48.49 | 400m 5:32.24 |
| 450m 6:16.45 | 500m 7:00.54 | 550m 7:44.23 | 600m 8:28.44 | 650m 9:13.14 | 700m 9:56.92 | 750m 10:41.28 | 800m 11:26.24 |
| 850m 12:11.10 | 900m 12:55.45 | 950m 13:39.86 | 1000m 14:24.31 | 1050m 15:09.26 | 1100m - | 1150m 16:38.63 | 1200m 17:23.65 |
| 1250m 18:06.44 | 1300m 18:51.85 | 1350m 19:37.03 | 1400m 20:20.92 | 1450m 21:04.54 | 1500m 21:45.51 | | |
| Rhys DAVIES | 18 | PembrokeDist | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Paolo DOGNINI | 25 | Co Liverpool | | 17:38.40 | | | | |
| 50m 30.67 | 100m 1:04.66 | 150m 1:39.47 | 200m 2:14.28 | 250m 2:49.40 | 300m 3:24.48 | 350m 3:59.79 | 400m 4:35.93 |
| 450m 5:11.66 | 500m 5:47.27 | 550m 6:22.96 | 600m 6:58.84 | 650m 7:35.05 | 700m 8:10.85 | 750m 8:46.61 | 800m 9:21.94 |
| 850m 9:57.65 | 900m 10:33.14 | 950m 11:09.00 | 1000m 11:44.67 | 1050m 12:20.04 | 1100m 12:55.36 | 1150m 13:30.83 | 1200m 14:06.52 |
| 1250m 14:42.04 | 1300m 15:17.72 | 1350m 15:53.38 | 1400m 16:29.09 | 1450m 17:04.97 | 1500m 17:38.40 | | |
2. | Luke MAUNDER | 27 | Birm'ham Uni | | 17:53.60 | | | | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:05.29 | 150m 1:40.40 | 200m 2:15.32 | 250m 2:50.64 | 300m 3:26.30 | 350m 4:02.08 | 400m 4:38.00 |
| 450m 5:14.61 | 500m 5:51.01 | 550m 6:27.60 | 600m 7:03.52 | 650m 7:39.29 | 700m 8:15.08 | 750m 8:50.54 | 800m 9:26.39 |
| 850m 10:02.26 | 900m 10:38.35 | 950m 11:14.49 | 1000m 11:50.61 | 1050m 12:26.57 | 1100m 13:02.63 | 1150m 13:39.58 | 1200m 14:16.22 |
| 1250m 14:52.83 | 1300m 15:29.14 | 1350m 16:05.95 | 1400m 16:42.79 | 1450m 17:18.79 | 1500m 17:53.60 | | |
3. | Etienne CAMBIER | 29 | Otter | | 18:13.63 | | | | |
| 50m 32.65 | 100m 1:08.18 | 150m 1:44.17 | 200m 2:20.80 | 250m 2:57.78 | 300m 3:34.19 | 350m 4:10.93 | 400m 4:47.38 |
| 450m 5:23.42 | 500m 5:59.32 | 550m 6:34.98 | 600m 7:10.89 | 650m 7:47.15 | 700m 8:24.04 | 750m 9:00.06 | 800m 9:36.72 |
| 850m 10:13.73 | 900m 10:50.77 | 950m 11:27.65 | 1000m 12:04.39 | 1050m 12:41.29 | 1100m 13:18.26 | 1150m 13:54.82 | 1200m 14:31.81 |
| 1250m 15:09.24 | 1300m 15:46.21 | 1350m 16:23.89 | 1400m 17:01.74 | 1450m 17:38.21 | 1500m 18:13.63 | | |
4. | Adam WARNER | 29 | Barnet Copt | | 18:24.34 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m - |
| 850m - | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m - | 1100m - | 1150m - | 1200m - |
| 1250m - | 1300m - | 1350m - | 1400m - | 1450m - | 1500m 18:24.34 | | |
5. | Warren KAVENEY | 27 | Trafford Met | | 21:22.90 | | | | |
| 50m 33.79 | 100m 1:12.34 | 150m 1:53.60 | 200m 2:35.88 | 250m 3:19.08 | 300m 4:02.14 | 350m 4:45.42 | 400m 5:28.45 |
| 450m - | 500m 6:55.86 | 550m 7:39.26 | 600m 8:23.09 | 650m 9:07.23 | 700m 9:50.04 | 750m 10:33.85 | 800m 11:18.76 |
| 850m 12:02.11 | 900m 12:45.79 | 950m 13:29.88 | 1000m 14:13.81 | 1050m 14:58.03 | 1100m 15:41.65 | 1150m 16:25.66 | 1200m 17:09.73 |
| 1250m 17:53.17 | 1300m 18:36.32 | 1350m 19:19.44 | 1400m 20:00.90 | 1450m 20:43.35 | 1500m 21:22.90 | | |
| Harry CRISP | 25 | East Anglian | | DNF | | | | |
MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Dan JOHN | 32 | Totnes | | 16:56.29 | | | | |
| 50m 30.23 | 100m 1:03.45 | 150m 1:37.22 | 200m 2:11.39 | 250m 2:45.36 | 300m 3:19.68 | 350m 3:53.86 | 400m 4:28.10 |
| 450m 5:02.25 | 500m 5:36.43 | 550m 6:10.48 | 600m 6:44.76 | 650m 7:19.01 | 700m 7:52.98 | 750m 8:26.86 | 800m 9:01.00 |
| 850m 9:35.22 | 900m 10:09.58 | 950m 10:43.65 | 1000m 11:17.66 | 1050m 11:51.87 | 1100m 12:25.92 | 1150m 13:00.21 | 1200m 13:34.12 |
| 1250m 14:07.70 | 1300m 14:41.60 | 1350m 15:15.52 | 1400m 15:49.27 | 1450m 16:23.21 | 1500m 16:56.29 | | |
2. | Ian LANG | 31 | Exeter City | | 20:16.93 | | | | |
| 50m 35.70 | 100m 1:13.57 | 150m 1:52.77 | 200m 2:32.95 | 250m 3:12.90 | 300m 3:52.84 | 350m 4:33.24 | 400m 5:13.91 |
| 450m 5:54.68 | 500m 6:35.55 | 550m 7:16.47 | 600m 7:57.90 | 650m 8:39.09 | 700m 9:19.84 | 750m 10:01.22 | 800m 10:42.50 |
| 850m 11:24.28 | 900m 12:06.00 | 950m 12:48.18 | 1000m 13:29.98 | 1050m 14:11.70 | 1100m 14:53.01 | 1150m 15:34.16 | 1200m 16:15.47 |
| 1250m 16:56.60 | 1300m 17:37.82 | 1350m 18:18.67 | 1400m 18:59.64 | 1450m 19:39.65 | 1500m 20:16.93 | | |
3. | Matthew LEES | 30 | Oldham Aqua | | 20:24.50 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:12.46 | 150m 1:52.27 | 200m 2:32.43 | 250m 3:13.13 | 300m 3:53.64 | 350m 4:34.50 | 400m 5:15.87 |
| 450m 5:56.81 | 500m 6:37.83 | 550m 7:18.92 | 600m 8:00.30 | 650m 8:41.49 | 700m 9:23.04 | 750m 10:04.08 | 800m 10:45.94 |
| 850m 11:27.48 | 900m 12:09.08 | 950m 12:50.71 | 1000m 13:33.13 | 1050m 14:14.27 | 1100m 14:56.17 | 1150m 15:37.79 | 1200m 16:19.63 |
| 1250m 17:01.68 | 1300m 17:43.73 | 1350m 18:25.61 | 1400m 19:06.97 | 1450m 19:47.57 | 1500m 20:24.50 | | |
4. | Ian HANSFORD | 32 | Lincoln Vulc | | 23:01.80 | | | | |
| 50m 36.61 | 100m 1:17.98 | 150m 2:01.81 | 200m 2:47.43 | 250m 3:33.86 | 300m 4:20.80 | 350m 5:07.09 | 400m 5:53.64 |
| 450m 6:39.90 | 500m 7:27.39 | 550m 8:14.86 | 600m 9:02.24 | 650m 9:49.22 | 700m 10:36.23 | 750m 11:23.39 | 800m 12:09.73 |
| 850m 12:56.12 | 900m 13:43.19 | 950m 14:30.49 | 1000m 15:17.40 | 1050m 16:04.09 | 1100m 16:52.03 | 1150m 17:39.65 | 1200m 18:26.81 |
| 1250m 19:14.65 | 1300m 20:01.96 | 1350m 20:47.87 | 1400m 21:33.71 | 1450m 22:18.83 | 1500m 23:01.80 | | |
MENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Andrew SWANSTON | 35 | Barnet Copt | | 17:15.59 | | | | |
| 50m 31.29 | 100m - | 150m 1:40.00 | 200m 2:14.88 | 250m 2:49.66 | 300m 3:24.06 | 350m - | 400m 4:33.14 |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m 6:51.56 | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m - |
| 850m - | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m 12:05.36 | 1100m - | 1150m 13:14.97 | 1200m 13:49.61 |
| 1250m 14:24.78 | 1300m - | 1350m 15:34.74 | 1400m 16:09.18 | 1450m 16:43.50 | 1500m 17:15.59 | | |
2. | Nicolas BARBER | 35 | Otter | | 18:04.33 | | | | |
| 50m 30.81 | 100m 1:05.06 | 150m 1:39.95 | 200m 2:15.23 | 250m 2:50.31 | 300m 3:26.09 | 350m 4:01.80 | 400m 4:37.13 |
| 450m 5:13.09 | 500m 5:49.59 | 550m 6:25.45 | 600m 7:01.94 | 650m 7:38.29 | 700m - | 750m 8:51.09 | 800m 10:04.53 |
| 850m - | 900m - | 950m 11:18.26 | 1000m 11:55.42 | 1050m - | 1100m 13:09.37 | 1150m 13:45.96 | 1200m 14:23.37 |
| 1250m 14:59.89 | 1300m 16:13.62 | 1350m 16:51.00 | 1400m 17:28.58 | 1450m - | 1500m 18:04.33 | | |
3. | Pip BENNETT | 38 | Otter | | 18:18.93 | | | | |
| 50m 32.41 | 100m 1:07.89 | 150m 1:43.60 | 200m 2:19.65 | 250m 2:56.00 | 300m 3:32.89 | 350m 4:09.64 | 400m 4:46.56 |
| 450m 5:23.40 | 500m 6:00.68 | 550m 6:37.75 | 600m 7:14.67 | 650m 7:51.47 | 700m 8:28.74 | 750m 9:05.89 | 800m 9:43.04 |
| 850m 10:19.95 | 900m 10:57.19 | 950m 11:34.09 | 1000m 12:11.44 | 1050m 12:48.56 | 1100m 13:25.86 | 1150m 14:02.88 | 1200m 14:40.20 |
| 1250m 15:17.08 | 1300m 15:54.07 | 1350m 16:31.05 | 1400m 17:08.13 | 1450m 17:44.68 | 1500m 18:18.93 | | |
4. | Graham KENNEDY | 35 | Boldon | | 20:15.97 | | | | |
| 50m 32.32 | 100m 1:08.95 | 150m 1:47.55 | 200m 2:26.28 | 250m 3:05.88 | 300m 3:45.81 | 350m 4:25.95 | 400m 5:06.80 |
| 450m 5:47.29 | 500m 6:28.55 | 550m 7:10.57 | 600m 7:51.56 | 650m 8:33.23 | 700m 9:14.71 | 750m 9:56.35 | 800m 10:37.84 |
| 850m 11:19.40 | 900m 12:01.34 | 950m 12:43.29 | 1000m 13:24.47 | 1050m 14:05.65 | 1100m 14:47.45 | 1150m 15:28.47 | 1200m 16:10.56 |
| 1250m 16:51.85 | 1300m 17:33.48 | 1350m 18:13.06 | 1400m 18:55.25 | 1450m 19:37.04 | 1500m 20:15.97 | | |
5. | Guy ARMSTRONG | 37 | Kent Weald | | 20:26.26 | | | | |
| 50m 34.31 | 100m 1:11.35 | 150m 1:49.68 | 200m 2:29.21 | 250m 3:09.00 | 300m 3:48.41 | 350m 4:28.40 | 400m 5:08.20 |
| 450m 5:49.00 | 500m 6:30.19 | 550m 7:11.57 | 600m 7:52.86 | 650m 8:34.23 | 700m 9:15.40 | 750m 9:56.69 | 800m 10:37.93 |
| 850m 11:19.31 | 900m 12:00.99 | 950m 12:43.36 | 1000m 13:25.32 | 1050m 14:07.15 | 1100m 14:49.39 | 1150m 15:31.50 | 1200m 16:13.52 |
| 1250m 16:55.89 | 1300m 17:38.40 | 1350m 18:20.36 | 1400m 19:03.15 | 1450m 19:46.09 | 1500m 20:26.26 | | |
| Nick VALENTINE | 38 | Tynemouth | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Steven HURLEY | 44 | Exeter City | | 17:50.65 | | | | |
| 50m 33.13 | 100m 1:08.31 | 150m 1:43.84 | 200m 2:19.49 | 250m 2:54.97 | 300m 3:30.42 | 350m 4:05.87 | 400m 4:41.75 |
| 450m 5:17.12 | 500m 5:52.35 | 550m 6:27.38 | 600m 7:02.42 | 650m 7:37.94 | 700m 8:13.31 | 750m 8:48.61 | 800m 9:24.15 |
| 850m 9:59.62 | 900m 10:35.14 | 950m 11:10.98 | 1000m 11:46.62 | 1050m 12:22.29 | 1100m 12:58.59 | 1150m 13:36.04 | 1200m 14:13.08 |
| 1250m 14:50.34 | 1300m 15:27.56 | 1350m 16:04.26 | 1400m 16:41.13 | 1450m 17:18.08 | 1500m 17:50.65 | | |
2. | Steven ALLCOCK | 42 | Leyland Barr | | 17:57.31 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m - |
| 850m - | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m - | 1100m - | 1150m - | 1200m - |
| 1250m - | 1300m - | 1350m - | 1400m - | 1450m - | 1500m 17:57.31 | | |
3. | Tim CARTWRIGHT | 40 | Newbury | | 18:06.94 | | | | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:05.42 | 150m 1:40.86 | 200m 2:16.17 | 250m 2:51.33 | 300m 3:26.73 | 350m 4:02.52 | 400m 4:38.26 |
| 450m 5:13.97 | 500m 5:50.05 | 550m 6:26.04 | 600m 7:02.38 | 650m 7:38.64 | 700m 8:15.05 | 750m 8:51.83 | 800m 9:28.66 |
| 850m 10:05.59 | 900m 10:42.45 | 950m 11:19.20 | 1000m 11:56.02 | 1050m 12:32.94 | 1100m 13:10.06 | 1150m 13:47.14 | 1200m 14:24.36 |
| 1250m 15:01.89 | 1300m 15:39.10 | 1350m 16:16.64 | 1400m 16:53.67 | 1450m 17:31.07 | 1500m 18:06.94 | | |
4. | Alexander BEVIS | 44 | Team Anglia | | 18:13.98 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m - |
| 850m - | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m - | 1100m - | 1150m - | 1200m - |
| 1250m - | 1300m - | 1350m - | 1400m - | 1450m - | 1500m 18:13.98 | | |
5. | Peter GLEED | 41 | South Beds | | 18:57.81 | | | | |
| 50m 32.51 | 100m 1:08.50 | 150m 1:45.85 | 200m 2:23.71 | 250m 3:01.48 | 300m 3:39.59 | 350m 4:18.06 | 400m 4:56.61 |
| 450m 5:34.95 | 500m 6:13.73 | 550m 6:52.31 | 600m 7:30.52 | 650m 8:09.06 | 700m 8:47.38 | 750m 9:25.66 | 800m 10:04.02 |
| 850m 10:42.40 | 900m 11:20.75 | 950m 11:58.89 | 1000m 12:37.50 | 1050m 13:15.69 | 1100m 13:54.23 | 1150m 14:32.83 | 1200m 15:11.02 |
| 1250m 15:49.26 | 1300m 16:27.43 | 1350m 17:05.90 | 1400m 17:43.58 | 1450m 18:21.01 | 1500m 18:57.81 | | |
6. | Nigel GASKIN | 42 | G B Police | | 19:45.66 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m - |
| 850m - | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m - | 1100m - | 1150m - | 1200m - |
| 1250m - | 1300m - | 1350m - | 1400m - | 1450m - | 1500m 19:45.66 | | |
7. | Stephen BUCKLEY | 42 | Co Cambridge | | 20:55.18 | | | | |
| 50m 33.09 | 100m 1:11.77 | 150m 1:52.76 | 200m 2:33.98 | 250m 3:15.27 | 300m 3:56.66 | 350m - | 400m 5:20.95 |
| 450m 6:03.36 | 500m 6:45.92 | 550m 7:28.48 | 600m 8:10.83 | 650m 8:53.18 | 700m 9:35.90 | 750m 10:18.50 | 800m 11:00.89 |
| 850m 11:43.62 | 900m 12:26.07 | 950m 13:08.73 | 1000m 13:51.21 | 1050m 14:34.08 | 1100m 15:17.20 | 1150m 16:00.36 | 1200m 16:42.78 |
| 1250m 17:25.48 | 1300m 18:08.20 | 1350m 18:51.18 | 1400m 19:33.56 | 1450m 20:16.21 | 1500m 20:55.18 | | |
8. | Barnaby RUDD | 41 | Guildford Ct | | 23:14.09 | | | | |
| 50m 39.75 | 100m 1:24.02 | 150m 2:09.36 | 200m 2:55.32 | 250m 3:41.68 | 300m 4:27.60 | 350m 5:13.72 | 400m 6:00.11 |
| 450m 6:47.01 | 500m 7:33.76 | 550m 8:20.56 | 600m 9:07.51 | 650m 9:54.06 | 700m 10:41.33 | 750m 11:28.55 | 800m 12:16.18 |
| 850m 13:03.87 | 900m 13:51.01 | 950m 14:38.76 | 1000m 15:25.48 | 1050m 16:13.27 | 1100m 17:00.26 | 1150m 17:47.39 | 1200m 18:34.31 |
| 1250m 19:21.90 | 1300m 20:09.30 | 1350m 20:56.54 | 1400m 21:43.43 | 1450m 22:30.15 | 1500m 23:14.09 | | |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Lee NORTH | 45 | Rochford | | 18:16.28 | | | | |
| 50m 32.54 | 100m 1:08.05 | 150m 1:44.05 | 200m 2:20.50 | 250m 2:56.93 | 300m 3:33.62 | 350m 4:10.36 | 400m 4:46.92 |
| 450m 5:23.34 | 500m 6:00.16 | 550m 6:37.09 | 600m 7:14.02 | 650m 7:50.57 | 700m 8:27.19 | 750m 9:03.80 | 800m 9:40.23 |
| 850m 10:16.99 | 900m 10:53.68 | 950m 11:30.27 | 1000m 12:07.04 | 1050m 12:43.95 | 1100m 13:20.81 | 1150m 13:57.96 | 1200m 14:35.28 |
| 1250m 15:12.20 | 1300m 15:49.44 | 1350m 16:26.48 | 1400m 17:03.85 | 1450m 17:40.70 | 1500m 18:16.28 | | |
2. | Ian WALLACE | 49 | Brentwood | | 19:08.86 | | | | |
| 50m 33.02 | 100m 1:08.51 | 150m 1:45.34 | 200m 2:22.76 | 250m 3:00.69 | 300m 3:38.81 | 350m 4:16.57 | 400m 4:54.65 |
| 450m 5:33.06 | 500m 6:11.59 | 550m 6:50.67 | 600m 7:29.69 | 650m 8:09.01 | 700m 8:47.87 | 750m 9:26.77 | 800m 10:06.03 |
| 850m 10:44.85 | 900m 11:23.97 | 950m 12:02.87 | 1000m 12:42.03 | 1050m 13:20.87 | 1100m 13:59.97 | 1150m 14:39.42 | 1200m 15:18.28 |
| 1250m 15:57.88 | 1300m 16:36.95 | 1350m 17:15.69 | 1400m 17:54.40 | 1450m 18:32.95 | 1500m 19:08.86 | | |
3. | Simon BERREY | 48 | Spencer | | 19:49.03 | | | | |
| 50m 35.23 | 100m 1:13.42 | 150m 1:52.63 | 200m 2:32.24 | 250m 3:11.97 | 300m 3:51.69 | 350m 4:31.34 | 400m 5:11.00 |
| 450m 5:50.25 | 500m 6:30.18 | 550m 7:10.26 | 600m 7:50.32 | 650m 8:30.25 | 700m 9:10.20 | 750m 9:50.30 | 800m 10:30.44 |
| 850m 11:10.90 | 900m 11:51.35 | 950m 12:31.53 | 1000m 13:11.65 | 1050m 13:51.71 | 1100m 14:31.44 | 1150m 15:10.82 | 1200m 15:50.34 |
| 1250m 16:30.71 | 1300m 17:11.34 | 1350m 17:51.72 | 1400m 18:31.99 | 1450m 19:12.22 | 1500m 19:49.03 | | |
4. | Nick WHITE | 48 | Loughborough | | 19:49.78 | | | | |
| 50m 34.49 | 100m 1:12.94 | 150m 1:52.47 | 200m 2:32.24 | 250m 3:11.79 | 300m 3:51.63 | 350m 4:31.42 | 400m 5:11.53 |
| 450m 5:51.87 | 500m 6:32.55 | 550m 7:12.84 | 600m 7:52.94 | 650m 8:32.98 | 700m 9:13.09 | 750m 9:53.41 | 800m 10:33.75 |
| 850m 11:14.25 | 900m 11:54.42 | 950m 12:34.52 | 1000m 13:14.71 | 1050m 13:55.17 | 1100m 14:35.00 | 1150m 15:14.87 | 1200m 15:54.83 |
| 1250m 16:34.58 | 1300m 17:14.29 | 1350m 17:53.91 | 1400m 18:33.21 | 1450m 19:12.16 | 1500m 19:49.78 | | |
5. | Gregory BANHAM | 45 | Co Chester | | 19:50.39 | | | | |
| 50m 34.23 | 100m 1:12.27 | 150m 1:50.67 | 200m 2:29.78 | 250m 3:09.02 | 300m 3:48.27 | 350m 4:28.05 | 400m 5:07.91 |
| 450m 5:47.38 | 500m 6:26.84 | 550m 7:06.41 | 600m 7:46.40 | 650m 8:26.31 | 700m 9:06.48 | 750m 9:45.99 | 800m 10:25.78 |
| 850m 11:05.67 | 900m 11:45.71 | 950m 12:25.88 | 1000m 13:05.95 | 1050m 13:46.36 | 1100m 14:26.66 | 1150m 15:07.05 | 1200m 15:47.62 |
| 1250m 16:28.04 | 1300m 17:08.97 | 1350m 17:49.89 | 1400m 18:30.74 | 1450m 19:11.81 | 1500m 19:50.39 | | |
6. | Robert DAVIS | 49 | Team Anglia | | 20:25.08 | | | | |
| 50m 33.42 | 100m 1:11.42 | 150m 1:50.91 | 200m 2:30.91 | 250m 3:11.03 | 300m 3:51.84 | 350m 4:32.74 | 400m 5:13.49 |
| 450m 5:54.81 | 500m 6:35.94 | 550m 7:17.44 | 600m 7:58.83 | 650m 8:40.23 | 700m 9:21.67 | 750m 10:02.92 | 800m 10:44.40 |
| 850m 11:25.70 | 900m 12:07.21 | 950m 12:48.67 | 1000m 13:30.01 | 1050m 14:11.73 | 1100m 14:53.45 | 1150m 15:35.00 | 1200m 16:16.76 |
| 1250m 16:58.73 | 1300m 17:40.62 | 1350m 18:22.13 | 1400m 19:03.85 | 1450m 19:45.18 | 1500m 20:25.08 | | |
7. | Dave PETHERS | 49 | Chelmsford | | 21:19.75 | | | | |
| 50m 35.30 | 100m 1:14.13 | 150m 1:54.97 | 200m 2:36.30 | 250m 3:17.88 | 300m 3:59.97 | 350m 4:41.58 | 400m 5:24.41 |
| 450m 6:06.78 | 500m 6:50.12 | 550m 7:32.61 | 600m 8:16.08 | 650m 8:59.59 | 700m 9:43.26 | 750m 10:26.55 | 800m 11:10.35 |
| 850m 11:54.21 | 900m 12:38.37 | 950m 13:22.31 | 1000m 14:06.28 | 1050m 14:49.47 | 1100m 15:32.89 | 1150m 16:16.90 | 1200m 17:00.38 |
| 1250m 17:43.81 | 1300m 18:28.29 | 1350m 19:10.99 | 1400m 19:55.20 | 1450m 20:38.32 | 1500m 21:19.75 | | |
| David BELL | 48 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | |
| Phillip HEWITT | 47 | Hartlepool | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Peter DIXON | 51 | Otter | | 17:18.70 | | | | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:03.21 | 150m 1:37.27 | 200m 2:11.71 | 250m 2:46.09 | 300m 3:20.90 | 350m 3:55.30 | 400m 4:29.94 |
| 450m 5:04.77 | 500m 5:39.69 | 550m 6:14.41 | 600m 6:49.43 | 650m 7:24.44 | 700m 7:59.58 | 750m 8:34.77 | 800m 9:10.04 |
| 850m 9:45.24 | 900m 10:20.72 | 950m 10:55.97 | 1000m 11:31.03 | 1050m 12:06.28 | 1100m 12:41.30 | 1150m 13:16.21 | 1200m 13:51.47 |
| 1250m 14:26.79 | 1300m 15:01.81 | 1350m 15:36.78 | 1400m 16:11.92 | 1450m 16:46.28 | 1500m 17:18.70 | | |
2. | Christopher FREEMAN | 52 | Teddington | | 19:29.58 | | | | |
| 50m 35.15 | 100m 1:13.50 | 150m 1:52.43 | 200m 2:31.58 | 250m 3:11.16 | 300m 3:50.21 | 350m 4:30.05 | 400m 5:09.35 |
| 450m 5:48.85 | 500m 6:28.31 | 550m 7:07.25 | 600m 7:46.53 | 650m 8:25.74 | 700m 9:05.40 | 750m 9:44.57 | 800m - |
| 850m 11:03.44 | 900m 11:43.08 | 950m 12:22.59 | 1000m 13:02.38 | 1050m 13:41.56 | 1100m 14:20.63 | 1150m 15:38.98 | 1200m 16:18.27 |
| 1250m 16:56.89 | 1300m 17:35.97 | 1350m 18:15.05 | 1400m 18:53.81 | 1450m - | 1500m 19:29.58 | | |
3. | Martyn BRUNT | 51 | Co Coventry | | 21:31.51 | | | | |
| 50m 38.78 | 100m 1:19.78 | 150m 2:02.76 | 200m 2:45.56 | 250m 3:29.29 | 300m 4:12.96 | 350m 4:56.66 | 400m 5:40.44 |
| 450m 6:24.23 | 500m 7:08.05 | 550m 7:52.17 | 600m 8:35.47 | 650m 9:19.13 | 700m 10:02.68 | 750m 10:45.86 | 800m 11:29.40 |
| 850m 12:12.49 | 900m 12:55.65 | 950m 13:38.94 | 1000m 14:22.54 | 1050m 15:05.67 | 1100m 15:48.81 | 1150m 16:32.57 | 1200m 17:15.47 |
| 1250m 17:59.51 | 1300m 18:42.41 | 1350m 19:25.68 | 1400m 20:08.63 | 1450m 20:50.92 | 1500m 21:31.51 | | |
4. | Clive SMITH | 50 | Etwall | | 23:49.74 | | | | |
| 50m 39.17 | 100m 1:23.61 | 150m 2:11.58 | 200m 2:59.47 | 250m 3:48.40 | 300m 4:36.91 | 350m 5:26.63 | 400m 6:14.19 |
| 450m 7:01.46 | 500m 7:50.12 | 550m 8:37.47 | 600m 9:25.81 | 650m 10:15.67 | 700m 11:04.24 | 750m 11:53.82 | 800m 12:41.81 |
| 850m 13:29.88 | 900m 14:17.26 | 950m 15:04.92 | 1000m 15:53.19 | 1050m 16:42.20 | 1100m 17:30.68 | 1150m 18:18.78 | 1200m 19:06.94 |
| 1250m 19:55.43 | 1300m 20:43.38 | 1350m 21:31.39 | 1400m 22:18.39 | 1450m 23:05.29 | 1500m 23:49.74 | | |
| Clive ROBERTS | 54 | Co Chester | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Mark JONES | 59 | Warrington M | | 19:01.16 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m - |
| 850m - | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m - | 1100m - | 1150m - | 1200m - |
| 1250m - | 1300m - | 1350m - | 1400m - | 1450m - | 1500m 19:01.16 | | |
2. | Mark STRAKOSCH | 58 | Hemel Hemp | | 20:07.14 | | | | |
| 50m 35.16 | 100m 1:13.44 | 150m 1:53.32 | 200m 2:33.32 | 250m 3:13.76 | 300m 3:53.90 | 350m 4:34.62 | 400m 5:15.38 |
| 450m 5:56.42 | 500m 6:37.04 | 550m 7:17.88 | 600m 7:58.49 | 650m 8:39.11 | 700m 9:19.73 | 750m 10:00.59 | 800m 10:41.25 |
| 850m 11:22.20 | 900m 12:02.51 | 950m 12:43.71 | 1000m 13:24.18 | 1050m 14:04.42 | 1100m 14:44.65 | 1150m 15:24.82 | 1200m 16:05.04 |
| 1250m 16:45.90 | 1300m 17:26.61 | 1350m 18:07.86 | 1400m 18:48.94 | 1450m 19:29.05 | 1500m 20:07.14 | | |
3. | Dale BARKER | 57 | Team Anglia | | 20:08.67 | | | | |
| 50m 36.87 | 100m 1:16.87 | 150m 1:57.21 | 200m 2:37.50 | 250m 3:17.87 | 300m 3:58.36 | 350m 4:38.61 | 400m 5:18.75 |
| 450m 5:59.24 | 500m 6:39.59 | 550m 7:19.89 | 600m 8:00.43 | 650m 8:40.85 | 700m 9:21.34 | 750m 10:01.85 | 800m 10:42.63 |
| 850m 11:23.19 | 900m 12:03.71 | 950m 12:44.10 | 1000m 13:24.51 | 1050m 14:04.81 | 1100m 14:45.38 | 1150m 15:26.23 | 1200m 16:06.81 |
| 1250m 16:47.27 | 1300m 17:27.97 | 1350m 18:08.57 | 1400m 18:49.03 | 1450m 19:29.62 | 1500m 20:08.67 | | |
4. | Andrew GRISTWOOD | 55 | Cleethorpes | | 20:40.76 | | | | |
| 50m 36.45 | 100m 1:16.95 | 150m 1:57.45 | 200m 2:38.18 | 250m 3:18.43 | 300m 3:59.04 | 350m 4:39.84 | 400m 5:20.61 |
| 450m 6:01.53 | 500m 6:42.23 | 550m 7:24.15 | 600m 8:05.65 | 650m 8:46.41 | 700m 9:27.92 | 750m 10:09.39 | 800m 10:51.49 |
| 850m 11:33.34 | 900m 12:15.65 | 950m 12:57.39 | 1000m 13:40.05 | 1050m 14:22.07 | 1100m 15:04.66 | 1150m 15:47.23 | 1200m 16:29.61 |
| 1250m 17:11.85 | 1300m 17:54.17 | 1350m 18:35.80 | 1400m 19:17.74 | 1450m 19:59.73 | 1500m 20:40.76 | | |
5. | Adam LELEAN | 57 | East Anglian | | 21:07.68 | | | | |
| 50m 36.87 | 100m - | 150m 1:59.63 | 200m 2:42.11 | 250m 3:25.19 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:32.34 |
| 450m 6:14.79 | 500m - | 550m - | 600m 8:22.65 | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m - |
| 850m 11:55.25 | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m 14:46.43 | 1100m 15:28.66 | 1150m - | 1200m - |
| 1250m - | 1300m - | 1350m - | 1400m - | 1450m - | 1500m 21:07.68 | | |
6. | Martin HAWLEY | 55 | West Suffolk | | 22:38.89 | | | | |
| 50m 37.44 | 100m 1:20.17 | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:08.51 |
| 450m 5:54.21 | 500m - | 550m 8:11.87 | 600m 8:58.24 | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m - |
| 850m - | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m - | 1100m - | 1150m - | 1200m - |
| 1250m - | 1300m - | 1350m - | 1400m 21:11.67 | 1450m - | 1500m 22:38.89 | | |
| Patrick ALLEN | 57 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Guy FAWKES | 60 | Billingham | | 21:50.57 | | | | |
| 50m 38.03 | 100m 1:19.93 | 150m 2:02.97 | 200m 2:46.41 | 250m 3:30.28 | 300m 4:14.39 | 350m 4:57.55 | 400m 5:41.21 |
| 450m 6:24.81 | 500m 7:08.88 | 550m 7:52.88 | 600m 8:36.97 | 650m 9:21.42 | 700m 10:05.76 | 750m 10:50.62 | 800m 11:34.73 |
| 850m 12:19.18 | 900m 13:03.44 | 950m 13:47.57 | 1000m 14:31.65 | 1050m 15:16.01 | 1100m 16:00.52 | 1150m 16:44.44 | 1200m 17:28.42 |
| 1250m 18:12.49 | 1300m 18:56.75 | 1350m 19:40.41 | 1400m 20:24.61 | 1450m 21:07.69 | 1500m 21:50.57 | | |
MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Eddie RIACH | 66 | Milngavie &B | | 19:57.41 | | | | |
| 50m 36.01 | 100m 1:14.79 | 150m 1:54.63 | 200m 2:34.75 | 250m 3:14.56 | 300m 3:54.25 | 350m 4:34.29 | 400m 5:13.60 |
| 450m 5:53.71 | 500m 6:33.38 | 550m 7:13.07 | 600m 7:52.97 | 650m 8:33.02 | 700m 9:13.05 | 750m 9:53.11 | 800m 10:32.98 |
| 850m 11:12.96 | 900m 11:52.86 | 950m 12:33.52 | 1000m 13:14.02 | 1050m 13:54.05 | 1100m 14:34.41 | 1150m 15:15.10 | 1200m 15:56.20 |
| 1250m 16:36.53 | 1300m 17:17.25 | 1350m 17:57.88 | 1400m 18:38.76 | 1450m 19:18.82 | 1500m 19:57.41 | | |
2. | David DAVENPORT | 66 | Bracknell | | 21:03.65 | | | | |
| 50m 37.11 | 100m 1:17.65 | 150m 1:58.04 | 200m 2:39.51 | 250m 3:21.70 | 300m - | 350m 4:45.00 | 400m 5:27.53 |
| 450m - | 500m 6:51.56 | 550m 7:33.68 | 600m 8:16.07 | 650m - | 700m 9:40.14 | 750m - | 800m 11:05.40 |
| 850m 11:48.35 | 900m - | 950m 13:14.92 | 1000m - | 1050m 14:41.14 | 1100m 15:23.97 | 1150m 16:06.60 | 1200m - |
| 1250m 17:32.80 | 1300m - | 1350m 18:58.65 | 1400m 19:41.55 | 1450m 20:24.01 | 1500m 21:03.65 | | |
3. | David RANDALL | 65 | Manch Tri | | 23:13.88 | | | | |
| 50m 42.29 | 100m 1:27.73 | 150m 2:14.68 | 200m 3:01.67 | 250m 3:48.65 | 300m 4:35.40 | 350m 5:21.85 | 400m 6:08.86 |
| 450m 6:55.90 | 500m 7:42.72 | 550m 8:29.64 | 600m 9:16.59 | 650m 10:03.75 | 700m 10:50.65 | 750m 11:37.24 | 800m 12:23.96 |
| 850m 13:10.37 | 900m 13:57.01 | 950m 14:43.53 | 1000m 15:30.32 | 1050m 16:17.13 | 1100m 17:03.80 | 1150m 17:50.02 | 1200m 18:36.67 |
| 1250m 19:23.14 | 1300m 20:09.51 | 1350m 20:55.38 | 1400m 21:42.13 | 1450m 22:28.12 | 1500m 23:13.88 | | |
4. | Ian WHYTE | 65 | Co Sund'land | | 24:42.54 | | | | |
| 50m 41.63 | 100m 1:28.58 | 150m 2:17.32 | 200m 3:06.38 | 250m 3:54.23 | 300m 4:43.14 | 350m 5:32.09 | 400m 6:20.78 |
| 450m 7:09.83 | 500m 7:58.56 | 550m 8:47.61 | 600m 9:36.57 | 650m 10:26.65 | 700m 11:16.44 | 750m 12:05.93 | 800m 12:56.31 |
| 850m 13:46.61 | 900m 14:36.74 | 950m 15:26.44 | 1000m 16:16.83 | 1050m 17:06.97 | 1100m 17:57.26 | 1150m 18:47.69 | 1200m 19:38.52 |
| 1250m 20:29.82 | 1300m 21:20.71 | 1350m 22:11.46 | 1400m 23:01.93 | 1450m 23:52.96 | 1500m 24:42.54 | | |
5. | Richard WHATLING | 65 | Cally Mast | | 26:17.54 | | | | |
| 50m 45.91 | 100m 1:36.18 | 150m 2:28.48 | 200m 3:21.22 | 250m 4:14.47 | 300m 5:07.17 | 350m 6:00.20 | 400m 6:53.28 |
| 450m 7:45.73 | 500m 8:38.99 | 550m 9:31.74 | 600m 10:24.51 | 650m 11:17.63 | 700m 12:10.70 | 750m 13:03.53 | 800m 13:56.44 |
| 850m 14:49.26 | 900m 15:42.07 | 950m 16:34.55 | 1000m 17:27.10 | 1050m 18:19.82 | 1100m 19:12.83 | 1150m 20:05.69 | 1200m 20:58.86 |
| 1250m 21:52.59 | 1300m 22:45.93 | 1350m 23:40.07 | 1400m 24:33.74 | 1450m 25:25.94 | 1500m 26:17.54 | | |
6. | Peter RANK | 67 | Co Cambridge | | 27:04.21 | | | | |
| 50m 47.47 | 100m 1:40.33 | 150m 2:35.77 | 200m 3:31.15 | 250m 4:26.26 | 300m 5:20.77 | 350m 6:15.95 | 400m 7:11.43 |
| 450m 8:06.14 | 500m 8:59.81 | 550m 9:53.36 | 600m 10:47.53 | 650m 11:41.39 | 700m 12:35.70 | 750m 13:29.86 | 800m 14:23.71 |
| 850m 15:19.12 | 900m 16:13.08 | 950m 17:07.82 | 1000m 18:01.75 | 1050m 18:55.05 | 1100m 19:49.65 | 1150m 20:43.79 | 1200m 21:39.25 |
| 1250m 22:33.26 | 1300m 23:28.87 | 1350m 24:22.88 | 1400m 25:17.90 | 1450m 26:13.02 | 1500m 27:04.21 | | |
| Joseph LOUND-KEAST | 68 | Biggleswade | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | David HEMBROW | 72 | S Bournem'th | | 22:57.97 | | | | |
| 50m 40.27 | 100m 1:24.19 | 150m 2:08.64 | 200m 2:53.32 | 250m 3:39.06 | 300m 4:24.43 | 350m 5:09.92 | 400m 5:55.50 |
| 450m 6:41.26 | 500m 7:27.01 | 550m 8:12.88 | 600m 8:59.20 | 650m 9:45.47 | 700m 10:31.78 | 750m 11:18.31 | 800m 12:04.48 |
| 850m 12:51.19 | 900m 13:37.83 | 950m 14:24.53 | 1000m 15:11.45 | 1050m 15:58.10 | 1100m 16:44.84 | 1150m 17:31.40 | 1200m 18:18.02 |
| 1250m 19:05.10 | 1300m 19:52.11 | 1350m 20:38.89 | 1400m 21:25.95 | 1450m 22:12.68 | 1500m 22:57.97 | | |
2. | Stuart MCLELLAN | 70 | Sudbury | | 24:06.84 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:26.89 | 150m 2:14.14 | 200m 3:02.99 | 250m 3:51.26 | 300m 4:39.88 | 350m 5:28.39 | 400m 6:17.29 |
| 450m 7:06.09 | 500m 7:54.53 | 550m 8:43.31 | 600m 9:32.24 | 650m 10:20.73 | 700m 11:09.91 | 750m 11:58.82 | 800m 12:48.28 |
| 850m 13:37.18 | 900m - | 950m 15:15.30 | 1000m 16:04.60 | 1050m 16:53.78 | 1100m 17:42.41 | 1150m 18:30.83 | 1200m 19:19.74 |
| 1250m 20:08.80 | 1300m 20:58.33 | 1350m 21:47.53 | 1400m 22:35.33 | 1450m 23:20.49 | 1500m 24:06.84 | | |
3. | Peter STEPHENS | 72 | Spencer | | 25:42.23 | | | | |
| 50m 44.49 | 100m 1:33.72 | 150m 2:25.00 | 200m 3:16.39 | 250m 4:07.58 | 300m 4:59.35 | 350m 5:50.82 | 400m 6:43.10 |
| 450m 7:34.78 | 500m 8:26.58 | 550m 9:17.83 | 600m 10:09.72 | 650m 11:02.00 | 700m 11:54.23 | 750m 12:46.49 | 800m 13:38.27 |
| 850m 14:30.64 | 900m 15:22.83 | 950m 16:14.56 | 1000m 17:06.42 | 1050m 17:58.01 | 1100m 18:50.67 | 1150m 19:42.84 | 1200m 20:34.40 |
| 1250m 21:26.14 | 1300m 22:18.18 | 1350m 23:10.12 | 1400m 24:01.98 | 1450m 24:53.54 | 1500m 25:42.23 | | |
4. | Terence MANSI | 70 | Sudbury | | 25:59.62 | | | | |
| 50m 43.54 | 100m 1:33.76 | 150m 2:27.18 | 200m 3:20.64 | 250m 4:13.10 | 300m 5:08.12 | 350m 6:00.88 | 400m 6:52.89 |
| 450m 7:46.26 | 500m 8:40.72 | 550m 9:33.43 | 600m 10:25.93 | 650m 11:18.26 | 700m 12:10.72 | 750m 13:01.81 | 800m 13:55.61 |
| 850m 14:48.49 | 900m 15:40.23 | 950m 16:32.79 | 1000m 17:26.78 | 1050m 18:19.45 | 1100m 19:10.54 | 1150m 20:03.57 | 1200m 20:55.26 |
| 1250m 22:39.11 | 1300m 23:30.64 | 1350m 24:21.73 | 1400m 25:11.72 | 1450m - | 1500m 25:59.62 | | |
5. | William SAMPSON | 74 | Melton M'bry | | 28:21.23 | | | | |
| 50m 49.20 | 100m 1:45.59 | 150m 2:43.16 | 200m 3:39.81 | 250m 4:36.77 | 300m 5:33.55 | 350m 6:30.82 | 400m 7:29.15 |
| 450m 8:26.70 | 500m 9:23.90 | 550m 10:21.30 | 600m 11:19.91 | 650m 12:17.26 | 700m 13:13.48 | 750m 14:10.67 | 800m 15:07.00 |
| 850m 16:03.79 | 900m 17:00.66 | 950m 17:57.29 | 1000m 18:55.20 | 1050m 19:52.75 | 1100m 20:49.86 | 1150m 21:47.54 | 1200m 22:44.85 |
| 1250m 23:42.74 | 1300m 24:40.35 | 1350m - | 1400m 26:33.94 | 1450m 27:30.81 | 1500m 28:21.23 | | |
MENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Michael READ | 78 | Brighton | | 27:07.49 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:39.22 | 150m 2:33.87 | 200m 3:28.14 | 250m 4:23.01 | 300m 5:17.43 | 350m 6:12.48 | 400m 7:06.68 |
| 450m 8:01.89 | 500m 8:55.96 | 550m 9:51.19 | 600m 10:45.81 | 650m 11:41.33 | 700m 12:36.88 | 750m 13:32.40 | 800m 14:27.04 |
| 850m 15:21.63 | 900m 16:16.28 | 950m 17:11.32 | 1000m 18:06.32 | 1050m 19:00.99 | 1100m 19:56.84 | 1150m 20:51.61 | 1200m 21:46.44 |
| 1250m 22:40.81 | 1300m 23:35.44 | 1350m 24:30.66 | 1400m 25:23.66 | 1450m 26:17.70 | 1500m 27:07.49 | | |
2. | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 78 | Otter | | 27:08.47 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m 11:44.49 | 700m 12:39.37 | 750m 13:34.36 | 800m 14:29.73 |
| 850m 15:25.50 | 900m 16:21.48 | 950m 17:16.79 | 1000m 18:12.14 | 1050m 19:06.64 | 1100m 20:01.64 | 1150m 20:57.34 | 1200m 21:52.76 |
| 1250m 22:46.63 | 1300m 23:40.00 | 1350m 24:33.47 | 1400m 25:26.15 | 1450m 26:18.56 | 1500m 27:08.47 | | |
3. | Sandy GALLETLY | 77 | Warrender Ba | | 30:14.79 | | | | |
| 50m 51.88 | 100m 1:49.91 | 150m 2:48.02 | 200m 3:45.72 | 250m 4:43.85 | 300m 5:42.48 | 350m 6:39.39 | 400m 7:38.64 |
| 450m 8:36.62 | 500m 9:37.57 | 550m 10:36.84 | 600m 11:36.57 | 650m 12:36.53 | 700m 13:35.29 | 750m 14:34.26 | 800m 15:35.45 |
| 850m 16:36.71 | 900m 17:38.50 | 950m 18:41.63 | 1000m 19:44.81 | 1050m 20:50.34 | 1100m 21:52.99 | 1150m 24:01.16 | 1200m 25:05.61 |
| 1250m 26:08.40 | 1300m 27:09.37 | 1350m 28:11.65 | 1400m 29:13.50 | 1450m - | 1500m 30:14.79 | | |
4. | John GOODBODY | 76 | Otter | | 30:24.75 | | | | |
| 50m 50.51 | 100m 1:49.09 | 150m 2:51.56 | 200m 3:55.61 | 250m 4:58.06 | 300m 6:00.46 | 350m 7:01.88 | 400m 8:04.99 |
| 450m 9:07.25 | 500m 10:09.13 | 550m 11:09.43 | 600m 12:10.93 | 650m 13:12.76 | 700m 14:13.52 | 750m 15:14.59 | 800m 16:15.65 |
| 850m 17:17.27 | 900m 18:17.90 | 950m 19:19.13 | 1000m 20:19.48 | 1050m 21:20.60 | 1100m 22:22.33 | 1150m 23:23.61 | 1200m 24:24.14 |
| 1250m 25:25.68 | 1300m 26:27.01 | 1350m 27:28.02 | 1400m 28:28.34 | 1450m 29:28.92 | 1500m 30:24.75 | | |
MENS 80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Bill MOORE | 82 | East Leeds | | 30:30.60 | | | | |
| 50m 52.56 | 100m 1:50.31 | 150m 2:50.86 | 200m 3:51.94 | 250m 4:52.57 | 300m 5:54.09 | 350m 6:54.90 | 400m 7:56.37 |
| 450m 8:57.91 | 500m 9:58.97 | 550m 11:00.54 | 600m 12:02.28 | 650m 13:03.99 | 700m 14:05.44 | 750m 15:06.55 | 800m 16:07.89 |
| 850m 17:10.08 | 900m 18:12.95 | 950m 19:14.76 | 1000m 20:16.19 | 1050m 21:17.54 | 1100m 22:19.28 | 1150m 23:21.12 | 1200m 24:22.05 |
| 1250m 25:23.59 | 1300m 26:25.11 | 1350m 27:26.83 | 1400m 28:28.71 | 1450m 29:30.81 | 1500m 30:30.60 | | |
WOMENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Ellen MCDONALD | 20 | Loughborough | | 19:29.66 | | | | |
| 50m 33.35 | 100m 1:10.25 | 150m 1:47.96 | 200m 2:26.75 | 250m 3:05.16 | 300m 3:43.76 | 350m 5:02.28 | 400m - |
| 450m 5:42.03 | 500m 6:21.02 | 550m 7:00.56 | 600m 7:39.96 | 650m 8:19.50 | 700m 8:58.64 | 750m 9:38.82 | 800m 10:18.96 |
| 850m 10:59.58 | 900m - | 950m 12:58.34 | 1000m 13:36.94 | 1050m 14:16.64 | 1100m 14:55.30 | 1150m 15:35.13 | 1200m 16:14.58 |
| 1250m 16:54.20 | 1300m 17:33.30 | 1350m - | 1400m - | 1450m - | 1500m 19:29.66 | | |
2. | Rose STRIDE | 19 | Mid Sussex | | 19:53.87 | | | | |
| 50m 33.15 | 100m 1:10.69 | 150m 1:49.94 | 200m 2:29.19 | 250m 3:08.82 | 300m 3:48.14 | 350m 4:27.86 | 400m 5:07.78 |
| 450m 5:47.57 | 500m 6:27.72 | 550m 7:07.48 | 600m 7:47.04 | 650m 8:27.26 | 700m 9:07.48 | 750m 9:47.66 | 800m 10:27.97 |
| 850m 11:08.57 | 900m 11:49.02 | 950m 12:29.52 | 1000m 13:10.01 | 1050m 13:50.58 | 1100m 14:31.26 | 1150m 15:11.89 | 1200m 15:52.38 |
| 1250m 16:32.95 | 1300m 17:13.72 | 1350m 17:54.27 | 1400m 18:35.27 | 1450m 19:15.54 | 1500m 19:53.87 | | |
3. | Hannah MCENANEY | 20 | Winsford | | 20:20.13 | | | | |
| 50m 34.83 | 100m 1:13.87 | 150m 1:53.80 | 200m 2:34.13 | 250m 3:13.95 | 300m 3:54.35 | 350m 4:34.81 | 400m 5:15.50 |
| 450m 5:56.80 | 500m 6:37.62 | 550m 7:18.51 | 600m 7:59.56 | 650m 8:41.31 | 700m 9:22.80 | 750m 10:04.22 | 800m 10:45.68 |
| 850m 11:27.13 | 900m 12:08.90 | 950m 12:50.57 | 1000m 13:31.87 | 1050m 14:12.81 | 1100m 14:54.06 | 1150m 15:35.42 | 1200m 16:14.78 |
| 1250m 16:56.10 | 1300m 17:37.48 | 1350m 18:19.17 | 1400m 19:00.31 | 1450m 19:40.75 | 1500m 20:20.13 | | |
| Charlotte SMITH | 23 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Stephanie RAMSAY | 26 | Out To Swim | | 19:48.40 | | | | |
| 50m 33.72 | 100m - | 150m 1:49.14 | 200m 2:27.83 | 250m 3:06.68 | 300m 3:46.81 | 350m 4:25.93 | 400m 5:05.93 |
| 450m 5:45.36 | 500m 6:26.03 | 550m 7:05.30 | 600m 7:46.01 | 650m 8:26.09 | 700m 9:06.69 | 750m 9:46.57 | 800m 10:27.53 |
| 850m 11:07.60 | 900m 11:48.80 | 950m 12:29.00 | 1000m 13:10.21 | 1050m 13:50.64 | 1100m 14:31.95 | 1150m 15:12.04 | 1200m 15:53.80 |
| 1250m 16:33.57 | 1300m 17:15.08 | 1350m - | 1400m 18:32.80 | 1450m 19:11.66 | 1500m 19:48.40 | | |
2. | Gemma CANNON | 27 | Felixstowe | | 20:25.13 | | | | |
| 50m 35.49 | 100m 1:14.47 | 150m 1:54.93 | 200m 2:35.87 | 250m 3:16.35 | 300m 3:56.64 | 350m 4:37.53 | 400m 5:18.75 |
| 450m 5:59.59 | 500m 6:40.62 | 550m 7:21.93 | 600m 8:02.89 | 650m 8:44.85 | 700m 9:26.65 | 750m 10:08.46 | 800m 10:49.56 |
| 850m 11:31.76 | 900m 12:13.42 | 950m 12:54.74 | 1000m 13:36.61 | 1050m 14:18.57 | 1100m 14:59.76 | 1150m 15:41.74 | 1200m 16:22.70 |
| 1250m 17:04.37 | 1300m 17:45.41 | 1350m 18:26.22 | 1400m 19:06.89 | 1450m 19:47.13 | 1500m 20:25.13 | | |
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Holly MOORE | 30 | Wycombe Dist | | 19:03.69 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m - |
| 850m - | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m - | 1100m - | 1150m - | 1200m - |
| 1250m - | 1300m - | 1350m - | 1400m - | 1450m - | 1500m 19:03.69 | | |
2. | Sarah-Jane LAW | 30 | Otter | | 19:25.00 | | | | |
| 50m 36.24 | 100m 1:14.99 | 150m 1:54.19 | 200m 2:33.18 | 250m 3:11.98 | 300m 3:51.02 | 350m 4:30.20 | 400m 5:09.37 |
| 450m 5:48.85 | 500m 6:28.32 | 550m 7:07.83 | 600m 7:47.19 | 650m 8:26.57 | 700m 9:05.64 | 750m 9:45.09 | 800m 10:24.54 |
| 850m 11:03.84 | 900m 11:42.84 | 950m 12:21.62 | 1000m 13:00.39 | 1050m 13:38.87 | 1100m 14:17.50 | 1150m 14:56.47 | 1200m 15:35.43 |
| 1250m 16:14.30 | 1300m 16:53.26 | 1350m 17:31.80 | 1400m 18:10.03 | 1450m 18:48.18 | 1500m 19:25.00 | | |
3. | Diane LEE | 34 | Matlock | | 19:33.85 | | | | |
| 50m 33.23 | 100m 1:09.86 | 150m 1:47.20 | 200m 2:25.33 | 250m 3:04.06 | 300m 3:42.97 | 350m 4:22.17 | 400m 5:01.48 |
| 450m 5:41.12 | 500m 6:20.31 | 550m 6:59.68 | 600m 7:39.34 | 650m 8:19.17 | 700m 8:59.11 | 750m 9:39.16 | 800m 10:19.10 |
| 850m 10:58.85 | 900m 11:38.52 | 950m 12:18.74 | 1000m 12:58.68 | 1050m 13:38.55 | 1100m 14:18.94 | 1150m 14:58.61 | 1200m 15:38.38 |
| 1250m 16:18.32 | 1300m 16:58.07 | 1350m 17:37.92 | 1400m 18:17.93 | 1450m 18:56.69 | 1500m 19:33.85 | | |
4. | Stephanie MCNALLY | 30 | Bristol Nor | | 19:35.86 | | | | |
| 50m 34.14 | 100m 1:11.85 | 150m 1:50.40 | 200m 2:29.79 | 250m 3:09.08 | 300m 3:48.63 | 350m 4:28.15 | 400m 5:07.61 |
| 450m 5:47.26 | 500m 6:26.69 | 550m 7:06.05 | 600m 7:45.82 | 650m 8:25.70 | 700m 9:06.11 | 750m 9:45.66 | 800m 10:25.30 |
| 850m 11:04.84 | 900m 11:44.57 | 950m 12:24.33 | 1000m 13:04.29 | 1050m 13:44.47 | 1100m 14:24.05 | 1150m 15:03.63 | 1200m 15:43.71 |
| 1250m 16:23.35 | 1300m 17:02.79 | 1350m 17:42.54 | 1400m 18:21.06 | 1450m 18:59.10 | 1500m 19:35.86 | | |
5. | Sarah NISBET | 31 | Lewes | | 20:02.84 | | | | |
| 50m 34.46 | 100m 1:12.60 | 150m 1:51.72 | 200m 2:30.97 | 250m 3:11.43 | 300m 3:50.98 | 350m 4:30.80 | 400m 5:10.25 |
| 450m 5:50.48 | 500m 6:30.48 | 550m 7:10.97 | 600m 7:51.00 | 650m 8:31.57 | 700m 9:11.51 | 750m 9:51.91 | 800m 10:32.29 |
| 850m 11:12.56 | 900m 11:53.11 | 950m 12:33.61 | 1000m 13:14.76 | 1050m 13:55.05 | 1100m 14:35.83 | 1150m 15:16.66 | 1200m 15:58.67 |
| 1250m 16:39.30 | 1300m 17:20.94 | 1350m 18:02.82 | 1400m 18:42.98 | 1450m 19:23.91 | 1500m 20:02.84 | | |
6. | Chloe FLOWER | 32 | Teddington | | 21:02.90 | | | | |
| 50m 35.79 | 100m 1:17.03 | 150m 1:59.97 | 200m - | 250m 3:25.10 | 300m 4:07.74 | 350m - | 400m 5:32.69 |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m 7:40.12 | 600m - | 650m 9:04.69 | 700m - | 750m - | 800m 11:11.52 |
| 850m 11:53.87 | 900m 12:36.03 | 950m 13:18.09 | 1000m 14:00.20 | 1050m 14:42.52 | 1100m 15:24.76 | 1150m 16:07.27 | 1200m 16:49.98 |
| 1250m 17:32.34 | 1300m 18:14.92 | 1350m 18:57.19 | 1400m 19:39.31 | 1450m 20:21.50 | 1500m 21:02.90 | | |
7. | Laura WILCOX | 34 | Bracknell | | 21:27.54 | | | | |
| 50m 36.04 | 100m 1:15.33 | 150m 1:56.29 | 200m 2:38.12 | 250m 3:20.99 | 300m 4:03.43 | 350m 4:45.80 | 400m 5:28.91 |
| 450m 6:11.74 | 500m 6:54.61 | 550m 7:37.41 | 600m 8:20.51 | 650m 9:03.18 | 700m 9:46.17 | 750m 10:29.02 | 800m 11:19.21 |
| 850m 12:03.87 | 900m 12:47.69 | 950m 13:30.76 | 1000m 14:14.49 | 1050m 14:57.98 | 1100m 15:41.45 | 1150m 16:24.85 | 1200m 17:08.08 |
| 1250m 17:52.25 | 1300m 18:35.62 | 1350m 19:19.70 | 1400m 20:03.06 | 1450m 20:46.84 | 1500m 21:27.54 | | |
| Sophie CASSON | 34 | Carnforth | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Rebecca RIMMINGTON | 36 | Trafford Met | | 18:38.32 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m - |
| 850m - | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m - | 1100m - | 1150m - | 1200m - |
| 1250m - | 1300m - | 1350m - | 1400m - | 1450m - | 1500m 18:38.32 | | |
2. | Hayley DAVIS | 35 | Otter | | 19:26.42 | | | | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:08.96 | 150m 1:46.26 | 200m 2:24.26 | 250m 3:01.99 | 300m 3:40.03 | 350m 4:18.37 | 400m 4:56.88 |
| 450m 5:35.45 | 500m 6:14.44 | 550m 6:53.49 | 600m 7:32.98 | 650m 8:12.70 | 700m 8:52.52 | 750m 9:32.26 | 800m 10:11.93 |
| 850m 10:51.83 | 900m 11:31.28 | 950m 12:10.71 | 1000m 12:50.33 | 1050m 13:30.30 | 1100m 14:09.54 | 1150m 14:49.22 | 1200m 15:28.94 |
| 1250m 16:08.66 | 1300m - | 1350m 17:28.19 | 1400m 18:07.95 | 1450m 18:47.71 | 1500m 19:26.42 | | |
3. | Lucy GRUNER | 37 | Fareham N'ds | | 19:53.82 | | | | |
| 50m 34.67 | 100m 1:12.40 | 150m 1:51.43 | 200m 2:31.51 | 250m 3:11.72 | 300m 3:51.82 | 350m 4:31.36 | 400m 5:10.82 |
| 450m 5:50.83 | 500m 6:30.81 | 550m 7:10.89 | 600m 7:51.18 | 650m 8:31.10 | 700m 9:11.30 | 750m 9:51.52 | 800m 10:31.54 |
| 850m 11:11.62 | 900m 11:51.44 | 950m 12:31.38 | 1000m 13:11.74 | 1050m 13:51.93 | 1100m 14:32.00 | 1150m 15:12.34 | 1200m 15:53.13 |
| 1250m 16:33.89 | 1300m 17:14.45 | 1350m 17:55.12 | 1400m 18:35.67 | 1450m 19:15.61 | 1500m 19:53.82 | | |
4. | Katie HOLMES | 35 | Colchester | | 20:04.54 | | | | |
| 50m 34.53 | 100m 1:12.58 | 150m 1:51.37 | 200m 2:30.75 | 250m 3:10.32 | 300m 3:49.78 | 350m 4:29.36 | 400m 5:09.30 |
| 450m 5:49.62 | 500m 6:29.14 | 550m 7:09.58 | 600m 7:49.15 | 650m 8:29.31 | 700m 9:09.78 | 750m 9:50.77 | 800m 10:31.53 |
| 850m 11:11.94 | 900m 11:52.46 | 950m 12:33.09 | 1000m 13:13.95 | 1050m 13:54.22 | 1100m 14:35.74 | 1150m 15:16.76 | 1200m 15:57.69 |
| 1250m 16:39.16 | 1300m 17:20.49 | 1350m 18:02.44 | 1400m 18:43.68 | 1450m 19:24.64 | 1500m 20:04.54 | | |
5. | Kira NEAL | 35 | Romford Town | | 20:35.97 | | | | |
| 50m 35.83 | 100m 1:14.03 | 150m 1:53.08 | 200m 2:32.46 | 250m 3:12.23 | 300m 3:52.34 | 350m 4:32.55 | 400m 5:13.31 |
| 450m 5:54.40 | 500m 6:35.88 | 550m 7:17.64 | 600m 7:59.41 | 650m 8:41.41 | 700m 9:23.54 | 750m 10:05.76 | 800m 10:47.97 |
| 850m 11:30.24 | 900m 12:12.22 | 950m 12:53.79 | 1000m 13:35.68 | 1050m 14:17.69 | 1100m 14:59.67 | 1150m 15:41.48 | 1200m 16:23.94 |
| 1250m 17:06.14 | 1300m 17:48.03 | 1350m 18:30.40 | 1400m 19:12.99 | 1450m 19:55.11 | 1500m 20:35.97 | | |
6. | Anne TURNER | 38 | B C & P Mast | | 21:05.50 | | | | |
| 50m 37.49 | 100m 1:18.22 | 150m 2:00.18 | 200m 2:42.51 | 250m 3:24.79 | 300m 4:07.15 | 350m 4:49.40 | 400m 5:32.14 |
| 450m 6:15.07 | 500m 6:57.61 | 550m 7:40.45 | 600m 8:23.54 | 650m 9:06.54 | 700m 9:49.33 | 750m 10:31.77 | 800m 11:14.05 |
| 850m 11:56.30 | 900m 12:38.33 | 950m 13:20.61 | 1000m 14:02.85 | 1050m 14:45.07 | 1100m 15:27.30 | 1150m 16:09.58 | 1200m 16:51.97 |
| 1250m 17:34.43 | 1300m 18:16.76 | 1350m 18:59.14 | 1400m 19:41.82 | 1450m 20:24.25 | 1500m 21:05.50 | | |
7. | Kathleen CRAIG | 36 | Sudbury | | 21:18.41 | | | | |
| 50m 36.52 | 100m 1:16.98 | 150m 1:58.94 | 200m 2:41.15 | 250m 3:23.54 | 300m 4:06.06 | 350m 4:48.98 | 400m 5:31.74 |
| 450m 6:14.11 | 500m 6:57.11 | 550m 7:40.40 | 600m 8:23.26 | 650m 9:06.37 | 700m 9:49.27 | 750m 10:32.09 | 800m 11:15.22 |
| 850m 11:58.21 | 900m 12:41.14 | 950m 13:24.17 | 1000m 14:08.60 | 1050m 14:52.28 | 1100m 15:35.39 | 1150m 16:18.60 | 1200m 17:02.03 |
| 1250m 17:45.03 | 1300m 18:27.68 | 1350m 19:10.82 | 1400m 19:53.89 | 1450m 20:36.80 | 1500m 21:18.41 | | |
| Henrietta TARASEWICZ | 36 | Rushmoor Ryl | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Ceri EDWARDS | 41 | Portsmouth N | | 18:14.18 | | | | |
| 50m 31.53 | 100m 1:06.43 | 150m 1:42.09 | 200m 2:17.95 | 250m - | 300m 3:29.70 | 350m 4:05.99 | 400m 4:42.34 |
| 450m 5:18.42 | 500m 5:55.37 | 550m 6:31.95 | 600m 7:08.53 | 650m 8:21.17 | 700m - | 750m - | 800m - |
| 850m 12:02.64 | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m - | 1100m - | 1150m - | 1200m - |
| 1250m 15:09.27 | 1300m - | 1350m 16:24.28 | 1400m - | 1450m - | 1500m 18:14.18 | | |
2. | Emma WILLS | 40 | York City | | 18:18.23 | | | | |
| 50m 31.53 | 100m 1:05.64 | 150m 1:40.58 | 200m 2:16.20 | 250m 2:52.07 | 300m 3:28.50 | 350m 4:05.08 | 400m 4:41.87 |
| 450m 5:18.79 | 500m 5:55.92 | 550m 6:32.58 | 600m 7:09.72 | 650m 7:46.96 | 700m 8:24.30 | 750m 9:01.54 | 800m 9:38.79 |
| 850m 10:15.79 | 900m 10:52.95 | 950m 11:29.99 | 1000m 12:07.20 | 1050m 12:44.37 | 1100m 13:21.92 | 1150m 13:59.36 | 1200m 14:36.76 |
| 1250m 15:51.29 | 1300m 16:28.65 | 1350m 17:05.78 | 1400m 17:42.68 | 1450m - | 1500m 18:18.23 | | |
3. | Jessica WOODDISSE | 44 | Stroud Mast | | 18:50.02 | | | | |
| 50m 33.46 | 100m 1:10.04 | 150m 1:46.80 | 200m 2:23.97 | 250m 3:01.32 | 300m 3:38.86 | 350m 4:16.57 | 400m 4:54.20 |
| 450m 5:31.76 | 500m 6:09.44 | 550m 6:47.26 | 600m 7:25.18 | 650m 8:03.29 | 700m 8:41.32 | 750m 9:19.37 | 800m 9:57.47 |
| 850m 10:35.80 | 900m 11:13.80 | 950m 11:52.07 | 1000m 12:30.06 | 1050m 13:08.04 | 1100m 13:46.17 | 1150m 14:24.63 | 1200m 15:02.72 |
| 1250m 15:41.10 | 1300m 16:19.29 | 1350m 16:57.37 | 1400m 17:35.46 | 1450m 18:13.13 | 1500m 18:50.02 | | |
4. | Alison BROWNING | 41 | Exeter City | | 19:43.27 | | | | |
| 50m 35.97 | 100m 1:13.80 | 150m 1:52.71 | 200m 2:32.42 | 250m 3:12.19 | 300m 3:51.27 | 350m 4:30.92 | 400m 5:10.06 |
| 450m 5:49.59 | 500m 6:29.29 | 550m 7:09.00 | 600m 7:48.25 | 650m 8:27.82 | 700m 9:07.52 | 750m 9:47.20 | 800m 10:26.70 |
| 850m 11:06.64 | 900m 11:46.45 | 950m 12:26.26 | 1000m 13:06.17 | 1050m 13:45.97 | 1100m 14:25.86 | 1150m 15:05.88 | 1200m 15:45.75 |
| 1250m 16:25.75 | 1300m 17:05.71 | 1350m 17:45.72 | 1400m 18:25.43 | 1450m 19:05.02 | 1500m 19:43.27 | | |
5. | Clare WARREN | 42 | South Beds | | 21:35.01 | | | | |
| 50m 37.93 | 100m 1:19.85 | 150m 2:03.24 | 200m 2:47.57 | 250m 3:31.71 | 300m 4:15.35 | 350m 4:59.27 | 400m 5:42.96 |
| 450m 6:27.04 | 500m 7:11.29 | 550m 7:54.69 | 600m 8:38.57 | 650m 9:22.24 | 700m 10:06.22 | 750m 10:49.54 | 800m 11:32.71 |
| 850m 12:15.94 | 900m 12:59.13 | 950m 13:42.58 | 1000m 14:25.63 | 1050m 15:08.27 | 1100m 15:51.07 | 1150m 16:33.81 | 1200m 17:17.54 |
| 1250m 18:00.52 | 1300m 18:43.97 | 1350m 19:27.53 | 1400m 20:10.67 | 1450m 20:54.47 | 1500m 21:35.01 | | |
6. | Diane ASBURY | 44 | B C & P Mast | | 23:34.49 | | | | |
| 50m 39.08 | 100m 1:23.19 | 150m 2:09.01 | 200m 2:54.83 | 250m 3:40.88 | 300m 4:27.34 | 350m 5:14.11 | 400m 6:01.78 |
| 450m 6:49.23 | 500m 7:36.77 | 550m 8:24.32 | 600m 9:12.51 | 650m 10:00.52 | 700m 10:48.52 | 750m 11:37.15 | 800m 12:26.03 |
| 850m 13:14.43 | 900m 14:03.01 | 950m - | 1000m 15:39.71 | 1050m 16:27.31 | 1100m 17:15.15 | 1150m 18:03.48 | 1200m 18:51.09 |
| 1250m 19:38.74 | 1300m 20:25.83 | 1350m 21:14.17 | 1400m 22:01.54 | 1450m 22:48.24 | 1500m 23:34.49 | | |
WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Alison LAPPING | 48 | Milngavie &B | | 19:59.02 | | | | |
| 50m 38.53 | 100m 1:19.09 | 150m 1:59.39 | 200m 2:39.54 | 250m 3:19.77 | 300m 4:00.35 | 350m 4:40.28 | 400m 5:20.58 |
| 450m 6:00.53 | 500m 6:40.55 | 550m 7:20.30 | 600m 8:00.26 | 650m 8:39.97 | 700m 9:19.74 | 750m 9:59.53 | 800m 10:39.47 |
| 850m 11:19.73 | 900m 11:59.51 | 950m 12:39.46 | 1000m 13:19.51 | 1050m 13:59.70 | 1100m 14:39.57 | 1150m 15:19.62 | 1200m 15:59.72 |
| 1250m 16:39.80 | 1300m 17:19.95 | 1350m 18:00.72 | 1400m 18:40.66 | 1450m 19:20.53 | 1500m 19:59.02 | | |
2. | Judy PRIOR | 49 | Enfield Sq | | 21:05.66 | | | | |
| 50m 37.92 | 100m 1:18.49 | 150m 1:59.83 | 200m 2:41.29 | 250m 3:22.98 | 300m 4:04.71 | 350m 4:46.52 | 400m 5:28.46 |
| 450m 6:11.00 | 500m 6:53.32 | 550m 7:35.39 | 600m 8:17.93 | 650m 9:00.61 | 700m 9:43.00 | 750m 10:25.96 | 800m 11:08.74 |
| 850m 11:51.20 | 900m 12:34.46 | 950m 13:16.82 | 1000m 13:59.68 | 1050m 14:42.57 | 1100m 15:25.32 | 1150m 16:07.97 | 1200m 16:51.13 |
| 1250m 17:33.77 | 1300m 18:16.63 | 1350m 18:59.39 | 1400m 19:41.94 | 1450m 20:24.27 | 1500m 21:05.66 | | |
3. | Julie SCOTT | 46 | Co Cambridge | | 21:37.69 | | | | |
| 50m 35.75 | 100m 1:16.77 | 150m 1:58.31 | 200m 2:40.74 | 250m 3:23.83 | 300m 4:07.64 | 350m 4:51.36 | 400m 5:35.49 |
| 450m 6:19.43 | 500m 7:02.86 | 550m 7:46.97 | 600m 8:30.29 | 650m 9:13.53 | 700m 9:57.30 | 750m 10:41.15 | 800m 11:25.10 |
| 850m 12:09.36 | 900m 12:53.09 | 950m 13:36.92 | 1000m 14:21.00 | 1050m 15:05.05 | 1100m 15:49.54 | 1150m 16:34.34 | 1200m 17:18.01 |
| 1250m 18:02.94 | 1300m 18:46.60 | 1350m 19:30.57 | 1400m 20:14.62 | 1450m 20:57.45 | 1500m 21:37.69 | | |
4. | Zorika ADAMS | 49 | Camden Swiss | | 24:10.08 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m 2:20.22 | 200m 3:08.25 | 250m 3:56.81 | 300m 4:45.49 | 350m 5:34.71 | 400m 6:23.51 |
| 450m 7:12.30 | 500m 8:00.74 | 550m 9:39.80 | 600m - | 650m 11:17.92 | 700m - | 750m 12:06.99 | 800m 12:55.66 |
| 850m 13:44.49 | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m 17:50.20 | 1100m 18:38.12 | 1150m - | 1200m - |
| 1250m - | 1300m - | 1350m - | 1400m 23:26.80 | 1450m - | 1500m 24:10.08 | | |
5. | Alison COWIE | 46 | Chelmsford | | 26:54.22 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m - |
| 850m - | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m - | 1050m - | 1100m - | 1150m - | 1200m - |
| 1250m - | 1300m - | 1350m - | 1400m - | 1450m - | 1500m 26:54.22 | | |
WOMENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Silvia FERDIN | 54 | Co Cambridge | | 19:34.75 | | | | |
| 50m 34.89 | 100m 1:13.35 | 150m 1:52.64 | 200m 2:31.96 | 250m 3:11.27 | 300m 3:50.59 | 350m 4:29.91 | 400m 5:09.26 |
| 450m 5:48.61 | 500m 6:28.18 | 550m 7:07.60 | 600m 7:46.81 | 650m 8:26.01 | 700m 9:05.69 | 750m 9:44.81 | 800m 10:24.38 |
| 850m 11:03.54 | 900m 11:43.12 | 950m 12:22.85 | 1000m 13:02.49 | 1050m 13:41.89 | 1100m 14:21.34 | 1150m 15:00.46 | 1200m 15:39.99 |
| 1250m 16:19.47 | 1300m 16:58.69 | 1350m 17:38.27 | 1400m 18:17.66 | 1450m 18:57.02 | 1500m 19:34.75 | | |
2. | Heidi NEVIN | 51 | Rochford | | 19:51.14 | | | | |
| 50m 35.32 | 100m 1:13.56 | 150m 1:52.86 | 200m 2:32.63 | 250m 3:12.42 | 300m 3:51.94 | 350m 4:31.54 | 400m 5:11.36 |
| 450m 5:51.11 | 500m 6:31.00 | 550m 7:11.12 | 600m 7:50.96 | 650m 8:30.84 | 700m 9:10.85 | 750m 9:50.84 | 800m 10:30.78 |
| 850m 11:11.22 | 900m 11:51.28 | 950m 12:31.33 | 1000m 13:11.71 | 1050m 13:52.05 | 1100m 14:32.29 | 1150m - | 1200m 15:52.58 |
| 1250m 16:32.73 | 1300m 17:12.85 | 1350m 17:52.77 | 1400m 18:32.66 | 1450m 19:12.36 | 1500m 19:51.14 | | |
3. | Andrea THOMAS | 50 | Hoylake | | 21:54.54 | | | | |
| 50m 37.38 | 100m 1:19.06 | 150m 2:01.67 | 200m 2:44.47 | 250m 3:27.17 | 300m 4:10.19 | 350m 4:53.62 | 400m 5:36.22 |
| 450m 6:19.49 | 500m 7:02.79 | 550m 7:46.52 | 600m 8:30.20 | 650m 9:14.39 | 700m 9:58.46 | 750m 10:42.79 | 800m 11:27.07 |
| 850m 12:11.74 | 900m 12:56.75 | 950m 13:41.32 | 1000m 14:26.19 | 1050m 15:11.07 | 1100m 15:55.99 | 1150m 16:40.59 | 1200m 17:25.50 |
| 1250m 18:10.45 | 1300m 18:55.65 | 1350m 19:40.78 | 1400m 20:25.95 | 1450m 21:11.14 | 1500m 21:54.54 | | |
4. | Karen BASSETT | 51 | Bracknell | | 22:09.93 | | | | |
| 50m 37.78 | 100m 1:18.13 | 150m 2:01.62 | 200m 2:45.95 | 250m 3:30.61 | 300m 4:14.92 | 350m 4:59.70 | 400m 5:44.38 |
| 450m 6:29.18 | 500m 7:14.08 | 550m 7:58.71 | 600m 8:43.12 | 650m 9:28.13 | 700m 10:13.09 | 750m 10:58.04 | 800m 11:42.78 |
| 850m 12:27.62 | 900m 13:12.85 | 950m 13:58.57 | 1000m 14:43.85 | 1050m 15:29.04 | 1100m 16:14.37 | 1150m 16:59.31 | 1200m 17:44.25 |
| 1250m 18:29.42 | 1300m 19:13.98 | 1350m 19:58.61 | 1400m 20:43.71 | 1450m 21:27.36 | 1500m 22:09.93 | | |
5. | Dianne FOSTER | 50 | East Leeds | | 22:25.38 | | | | |
| 50m 40.94 | 100m 1:25.10 | 150m 2:10.07 | 200m 2:55.03 | 250m 3:39.94 | 300m 4:24.84 | 350m 5:09.25 | 400m 5:53.92 |
| 450m 6:38.82 | 500m 7:23.43 | 550m 8:08.51 | 600m 8:53.01 | 650m 9:37.87 | 700m 10:22.81 | 750m 11:08.09 | 800m 11:53.02 |
| 850m 12:37.73 | 900m 13:22.84 | 950m 14:07.81 | 1000m 14:52.86 | 1050m 15:38.30 | 1100m 16:23.49 | 1150m 17:09.00 | 1200m 17:54.12 |
| 1250m 18:39.42 | 1300m 19:24.81 | 1350m 20:10.46 | 1400m 20:55.83 | 1450m 21:41.18 | 1500m 22:25.38 | | |
6. | Helen ANDREWS | 53 | Fareham N'ds | | 24:24.67 | | | | |
| 50m 41.76 | 100m 1:28.54 | 150m 2:16.77 | 200m 3:04.88 | 250m 3:52.29 | 300m 4:40.24 | 350m 5:29.33 | 400m 6:18.48 |
| 450m 7:07.80 | 500m 7:56.44 | 550m 8:45.51 | 600m 9:34.67 | 650m 10:24.02 | 700m 11:13.76 | 750m 12:03.36 | 800m 12:52.75 |
| 850m 13:42.71 | 900m 14:32.26 | 950m 15:22.13 | 1000m 16:11.80 | 1050m 17:00.96 | 1100m 17:50.49 | 1150m 18:39.59 | 1200m 19:29.20 |
| 1250m 20:18.62 | 1300m 21:08.29 | 1350m 21:57.95 | 1400m 22:47.74 | 1450m 23:37.07 | 1500m 24:24.67 | | |
7. | Emma FRANCE | 51 | Guildford Ct | | 26:36.55 | | | | |
| 50m 46.73 | 100m 1:37.70 | 150m 2:29.66 | 200m 3:21.49 | 250m 4:13.72 | 300m 5:06.41 | 350m 5:59.27 | 400m 6:52.20 |
| 450m 7:45.82 | 500m 8:39.50 | 550m 9:33.08 | 600m 10:27.07 | 650m 11:20.76 | 700m 12:14.81 | 750m 13:08.87 | 800m 14:02.69 |
| 850m 14:56.68 | 900m 15:50.82 | 950m 16:44.91 | 1000m 17:39.16 | 1050m 18:33.10 | 1100m 19:26.80 | 1150m 20:21.23 | 1200m 21:15.95 |
| 1250m 22:10.53 | 1300m 23:04.63 | 1350m 23:58.83 | 1400m 24:51.78 | 1450m 25:44.58 | 1500m 26:36.55 | | |
WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Elaine SEAGER | 56 | Loughborough | | 21:35.15 | | | | |
| 50m 39.99 | 100m 1:23.00 | 150m 2:06.55 | 200m 2:50.15 | 250m 3:33.80 | 300m 4:17.26 | 350m 5:00.86 | 400m 5:44.64 |
| 450m 6:28.23 | 500m 7:12.30 | 550m 7:55.71 | 600m 8:39.09 | 650m 9:22.89 | 700m 10:06.47 | 750m 10:49.81 | 800m 11:33.24 |
| 850m 12:16.56 | 900m 12:59.62 | 950m 13:43.13 | 1000m 14:26.53 | 1050m 15:09.69 | 1100m 15:52.86 | 1150m 16:36.01 | 1200m 17:18.78 |
| 1250m 18:01.98 | 1300m 18:45.07 | 1350m 19:27.94 | 1400m 20:11.03 | 1450m 20:53.62 | 1500m 21:35.15 | | |
2. | Elizabeth TORODE | 56 | Teddington | | 22:46.63 | | | | |
| 50m 40.41 | 100m 1:24.37 | 150m 2:09.29 | 200m 2:54.46 | 250m 3:40.10 | 300m 4:25.40 | 350m 5:10.88 | 400m 5:56.47 |
| 450m 6:42.00 | 500m 7:27.71 | 550m 8:13.14 | 600m 8:59.06 | 650m 9:45.06 | 700m 10:31.13 | 750m 11:17.42 | 800m 12:03.60 |
| 850m 12:49.43 | 900m 13:35.60 | 950m 14:21.44 | 1000m 15:07.52 | 1050m 15:53.77 | 1100m 16:40.12 | 1150m 17:26.26 | 1200m 18:12.51 |
| 1250m 18:58.75 | 1300m 19:45.09 | 1350m 20:31.21 | 1400m 21:17.48 | 1450m 22:03.43 | 1500m 22:46.63 | | |
3. | Caroline MADDEN | 59 | Bracknell | | 24:37.69 | | | | |
| 50m 44.46 | 100m 1:31.15 | 150m 2:19.48 | 200m 3:07.60 | 250m 3:55.72 | 300m 4:44.01 | 350m 5:32.93 | 400m 6:21.55 |
| 450m 7:10.46 | 500m 7:59.72 | 550m 8:49.30 | 600m 9:38.81 | 650m 10:27.86 | 700m 11:17.88 | 750m 12:07.60 | 800m 12:56.74 |
| 850m 13:46.41 | 900m 14:36.11 | 950m 15:25.63 | 1000m 16:15.95 | 1050m 17:06.13 | 1100m 17:56.21 | 1150m 18:46.23 | 1200m 19:35.90 |
| 1250m 20:26.43 | 1300m 21:17.01 | 1350m 22:07.10 | 1400m 22:57.98 | 1450m 23:48.29 | 1500m 24:37.69 | | |
4. | Gillian MAIN | 56 | Silver City | | 24:51.49 | | | | |
| 50m 42.09 | 100m 1:28.98 | 150m 2:17.92 | 200m 3:07.07 | 250m 3:56.34 | 300m 4:45.48 | 350m 5:35.35 | 400m 6:24.96 |
| 450m 7:14.73 | 500m 8:05.33 | 550m 8:55.95 | 600m 9:46.44 | 650m 10:36.63 | 700m 11:27.10 | 750m 12:17.08 | 800m 13:07.47 |
| 850m 13:57.78 | 900m 14:47.90 | 950m 15:37.81 | 1000m 16:28.63 | 1050m 17:19.43 | 1100m 18:09.94 | 1150m 19:00.58 | 1200m 19:51.48 |
| 1250m 20:41.54 | 1300m 21:32.75 | 1350m 22:22.97 | 1400m 23:13.50 | 1450m 24:03.54 | 1500m 24:51.49 | | |
| Jayne DRESSER | 56 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Stella FARRAR | 60 | Arfon | | 21:36.72 | | | | |
| 50m 39.34 | 100m 1:22.64 | 150m 2:05.66 | 200m 2:48.49 | 250m 3:31.70 | 300m 4:15.31 | 350m 4:58.40 | 400m 5:41.62 |
| 450m 6:25.04 | 500m 7:08.57 | 550m 7:52.53 | 600m 8:35.79 | 650m 9:19.06 | 700m 10:02.63 | 750m 10:46.01 | 800m 11:29.32 |
| 850m 12:12.62 | 900m 12:56.24 | 950m 13:39.08 | 1000m 14:23.16 | 1050m 15:06.41 | 1100m 15:49.97 | 1150m 16:33.40 | 1200m 17:16.97 |
| 1250m 18:00.71 | 1300m 18:44.08 | 1350m 19:27.81 | 1400m 20:11.42 | 1450m 20:54.96 | 1500m 21:36.72 | | |
2. | Catherine HARTLE | 61 | Cardiff Mast | | 23:00.12 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:25.42 | 150m - | 200m 2:55.88 | 250m 3:41.38 | 300m 4:26.92 | 350m 5:12.70 | 400m 5:58.50 |
| 450m 6:44.40 | 500m 7:30.43 | 550m 8:15.84 | 600m 9:01.64 | 650m 9:47.85 | 700m 10:33.74 | 750m 11:19.74 | 800m 12:05.91 |
| 850m 12:51.63 | 900m 13:38.42 | 950m 14:24.58 | 1000m 15:11.52 | 1050m 15:57.82 | 1100m 16:44.73 | 1150m 17:31.55 | 1200m 18:18.06 |
| 1250m 19:04.69 | 1300m 19:51.74 | 1350m 20:38.74 | 1400m 21:26.23 | 1450m 22:13.63 | 1500m 23:00.12 | | |
3. | Claire MOORE | 64 | Bracknell | | 24:09.47 | | | | |
| 50m 42.39 | 100m 1:28.53 | 150m 2:15.40 | 200m 3:03.56 | 250m 3:51.49 | 300m 4:39.96 | 350m 5:28.82 | 400m 6:17.09 |
| 450m 7:54.91 | 500m 8:43.99 | 550m 9:32.25 | 600m - | 650m 10:20.21 | 700m 11:08.09 | 750m 11:56.48 | 800m 12:45.40 |
| 850m 14:23.31 | 900m 16:01.16 | 950m 16:50.70 | 1000m - | 1050m - | 1100m 18:28.64 | 1150m 19:17.68 | 1200m 20:07.21 |
| 1250m - | 1300m 21:44.64 | 1350m 22:33.89 | 1400m - | 1450m 23:22.42 | 1500m 24:09.47 | | |
4. | Sharon MCLELLAN | 61 | Sudbury | | 24:58.91 | | | | |
| 50m 44.82 | 100m 1:33.51 | 150m 2:22.75 | 200m 3:12.41 | 250m 4:02.06 | 300m 4:51.49 | 350m 5:41.41 | 400m 6:31.36 |
| 450m 7:21.28 | 500m 8:11.20 | 550m 9:01.17 | 600m 9:51.42 | 650m 10:41.53 | 700m 11:31.84 | 750m 12:21.98 | 800m 13:12.42 |
| 850m 14:02.97 | 900m 14:53.45 | 950m 15:44.06 | 1000m 16:34.59 | 1050m 17:24.90 | 1100m 18:15.45 | 1150m 19:06.05 | 1200m 19:56.74 |
| 1250m 20:47.50 | 1300m 21:38.17 | 1350m 22:28.74 | 1400m 23:18.96 | 1450m 24:09.52 | 1500m 24:58.91 | | |
5. | Janet BRIGGS | 60 | Etwall | | 26:12.12 | | | | |
| 50m 44.18 | 100m 1:34.06 | 150m 2:25.57 | 200m 3:18.45 | 250m 4:10.91 | 300m 5:03.58 | 350m 5:56.43 | 400m 6:48.92 |
| 450m 7:41.85 | 500m 8:34.91 | 550m 9:27.83 | 600m 10:20.89 | 650m 11:13.57 | 700m 12:06.46 | 750m 12:59.70 | 800m 13:52.59 |
| 850m 14:45.54 | 900m 15:38.57 | 950m 16:31.82 | 1000m 17:24.91 | 1050m 18:17.95 | 1100m 19:10.87 | 1150m 20:04.26 | 1200m 20:57.27 |
| 1250m 21:50.62 | 1300m 22:44.23 | 1350m 23:37.75 | 1400m 24:30.89 | 1450m 25:22.79 | 1500m 26:12.12 | | |
WOMENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jayne STEPHENSON | 65 | Gloucester M | | 22:28.25 | | | | |
| 50m 40.50 | 100m 1:24.64 | 150m 2:09.10 | 200m 2:53.77 | 250m 3:38.63 | 300m 4:23.31 | 350m 5:07.96 | 400m 5:52.74 |
| 450m 6:37.41 | 500m 7:22.48 | 550m 8:07.14 | 600m 8:52.55 | 650m 9:37.74 | 700m 10:22.99 | 750m 11:07.96 | 800m 11:53.67 |
| 850m 12:38.67 | 900m 13:24.33 | 950m 14:09.38 | 1000m 14:54.82 | 1050m 15:40.38 | 1100m 16:25.55 | 1150m 17:10.95 | 1200m 17:56.65 |
| 1250m 18:42.52 | 1300m 19:28.33 | 1350m 20:13.84 | 1400m 20:59.69 | 1450m 21:45.06 | 1500m 22:28.25 | | |
2. | Christina VICTOR | 65 | Guildford Ct | | 25:24.54 | | | | |
| 50m 43.53 | 100m 1:31.69 | 150m 2:22.95 | 200m 3:13.76 | 250m 4:04.70 | 300m 4:55.04 | 350m 5:46.12 | 400m 6:37.04 |
| 450m 7:28.45 | 500m 8:19.49 | 550m 9:10.59 | 600m 10:01.30 | 650m 10:52.17 | 700m 11:42.48 | 750m 12:32.94 | 800m 13:23.64 |
| 850m 14:13.71 | 900m 15:05.62 | 950m 15:57.36 | 1000m 16:48.68 | 1050m 17:40.05 | 1100m 18:31.39 | 1150m 19:23.37 | 1200m 20:15.06 |
| 1250m 21:06.83 | 1300m 21:58.83 | 1350m 22:50.41 | 1400m 23:42.58 | 1450m 24:33.79 | 1500m 25:24.54 | | |
3. | Shelley ROBINSON | 67 | Sevenoaks | | 27:59.64 | | | | |
| 50m 47.14 | 100m 1:39.76 | 150m 2:35.67 | 200m 3:31.44 | 250m 4:27.10 | 300m - | 350m 6:20.35 | 400m 7:16.72 |
| 450m 8:13.04 | 500m 9:09.24 | 550m 10:05.82 | 600m 11:02.74 | 650m 11:59.51 | 700m 12:56.26 | 750m - | 800m 14:48.99 |
| 850m 15:45.68 | 900m 16:42.50 | 950m 17:39.11 | 1000m 18:36.46 | 1050m 20:29.92 | 1100m 21:26.96 | 1150m 22:23.30 | 1200m 23:20.47 |
| 1250m 24:16.89 | 1300m - | 1350m 25:13.57 | 1400m 26:10.30 | 1450m 27:06.34 | 1500m 27:59.64 | | |
4. | Jeanette BENN | 68 | Co Lincoln P | | 28:45.95 | | | | |
| 50m 52.16 | 100m 1:47.61 | 150m 2:43.39 | 200m 3:40.04 | 250m 4:36.65 | 300m 5:33.56 | 350m 6:29.95 | 400m 7:26.07 |
| 450m 8:22.98 | 500m 9:19.22 | 550m 10:16.92 | 600m 11:14.40 | 650m 12:12.31 | 700m 13:10.43 | 750m 14:08.17 | 800m 15:05.70 |
| 850m 16:03.96 | 900m 17:02.72 | 950m 18:00.35 | 1000m 18:58.37 | 1050m 19:56.38 | 1100m 20:54.52 | 1150m 21:52.50 | 1200m 22:51.64 |
| 1250m 23:50.79 | 1300m 24:49.63 | 1350m 25:48.65 | 1400m 26:48.49 | 1450m 27:47.96 | 1500m 28:45.95 | | |
5. | Lindy WOODROW | 65 | Co Sund'land | | 29:26.21 | | | | |
| 50m 49.40 | 100m 1:46.28 | 150m 2:42.15 | 200m 3:38.88 | 250m 4:36.94 | 300m 5:34.88 | 350m 6:32.19 | 400m 7:29.89 |
| 450m 8:27.61 | 500m 9:26.69 | 550m 10:24.68 | 600m 11:23.82 | 650m 12:23.92 | 700m 13:23.79 | 750m 14:23.81 | 800m 15:24.19 |
| 850m 16:25.23 | 900m 17:25.38 | 950m 18:25.44 | 1000m 19:25.94 | 1050m 20:26.59 | 1100m 21:27.81 | 1150m 22:28.59 | 1200m 23:29.29 |
| 1250m 24:29.58 | 1300m 25:29.39 | 1350m 26:29.55 | 1400m 27:30.08 | 1450m 28:30.11 | 1500m 29:26.21 | | |
WOMENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Rose DUDENEY | 72 | Mid Sussex | | 25:41.75 | | | | |
| 50m 46.82 | 100m 1:37.61 | 150m 2:29.29 | 200m 3:21.38 | 250m 4:13.44 | 300m 5:05.41 | 350m 5:57.02 | 400m 6:48.62 |
| 450m 7:40.62 | 500m 8:32.04 | 550m 9:23.14 | 600m 10:14.72 | 650m 11:06.36 | 700m 11:58.13 | 750m 12:49.55 | 800m 13:41.13 |
| 850m 14:33.06 | 900m 15:24.98 | 950m 16:17.07 | 1000m 17:08.88 | 1050m 18:00.84 | 1100m 18:52.79 | 1150m 19:44.61 | 1200m 20:36.74 |
| 1250m 21:28.19 | 1300m 22:19.51 | 1350m 23:11.16 | 1400m 24:02.59 | 1450m 24:53.97 | 1500m 25:41.75 | | |
2. | Margaret ROUSE | 71 | S Bournem'th | | 27:42.10 | | | | |
| 50m 50.91 | 100m 1:46.19 | 150m 2:41.37 | 200m 3:37.54 | 250m 4:32.98 | 300m - | 350m 6:25.40 | 400m 7:21.45 |
| 450m 8:17.56 | 500m 9:13.79 | 550m 10:09.79 | 600m 11:05.72 | 650m 12:02.54 | 700m 12:58.70 | 750m 13:55.52 | 800m 14:51.03 |
| 850m 15:46.29 | 900m 16:41.82 | 950m 17:37.76 | 1000m 18:32.92 | 1050m 19:28.71 | 1100m 20:24.62 | 1150m 21:21.07 | 1200m 22:15.67 |
| 1250m 23:10.58 | 1300m 24:05.90 | 1350m 25:00.50 | 1400m 25:55.48 | 1450m 26:50.50 | 1500m 27:42.10 | | |
WOMENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Elizabeth SAVIDGE | 75 | Kings Corm | | 29:24.81 | | | | |
| 50m 50.61 | 100m 1:47.52 | 150m 2:45.36 | 200m 3:45.54 | 250m 4:44.62 | 300m 5:44.07 | 350m 6:43.51 | 400m 7:43.40 |
| 450m - | 500m 9:42.06 | 550m 10:41.89 | 600m 11:41.56 | 650m 12:41.09 | 700m 13:40.24 | 750m 14:39.37 | 800m - |
| 850m 16:39.85 | 900m - | 950m - | 1000m 19:38.85 | 1050m 20:37.78 | 1100m 21:38.15 | 1150m 22:38.16 | 1200m 23:37.14 |
| 1250m 24:36.95 | 1300m 25:35.88 | 1350m 26:34.34 | 1400m 27:34.69 | 1450m - | 1500m 29:24.81 | | |
2. | Elaine BROMWICH | 77 | Birmingham M | | 36:13.93 | | | | |
| 50m 1:03.74 | 100m - | 150m - | 200m 4:35.85 | 250m - | 300m 7:02.02 | 350m 8:16.76 | 400m - |
| 450m 10:40.86 | 500m 11:55.97 | 550m - | 600m 14:19.50 | 650m 15:35.33 | 700m - | 750m 17:59.82 | 800m 19:16.26 |
| 850m - | 900m 21:44.02 | 950m 22:55.38 | 1000m 24:08.54 | 1050m 25:22.97 | 1100m - | 1150m 27:50.13 | 1200m 29:03.58 |
| 1250m - | 1300m - | 1350m 32:42.92 | 1400m 33:55.81 | 1450m - | 1500m 36:13.93 | | |
WOMENS 80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jenny BALL | 81 | Camphill Ed | | 33:46.82 | | | | |
| 50m 57.97 | 100m 2:02.34 | 150m 3:06.65 | 200m 4:12.89 | 250m 5:20.37 | 300m 6:26.46 | 350m 7:33.39 | 400m 8:40.65 |
| 450m 9:47.39 | 500m 10:54.73 | 550m 12:02.74 | 600m 13:10.56 | 650m 14:19.70 | 700m 15:27.21 | 750m 16:34.66 | 800m 17:42.51 |
| 850m 18:50.57 | 900m 19:58.83 | 950m 21:07.59 | 1000m 22:16.32 | 1050m 23:25.19 | 1100m 24:34.58 | 1150m 25:42.86 | 1200m 26:51.17 |
| 1250m 27:59.35 | 1300m 29:07.89 | 1350m 30:17.63 | 1400m 31:26.50 | 1450m 32:41.47 | 1500m 33:46.82 | | |