Womens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alison BINNS | 23 | Watford SC | | 2:27.47 | | | | | 31.54 | 1:07.86 | 1:53.05 |
2. | Alice BALL | 22 | Nuneaton | | 2:28.96 | | | | | 30.72 | 1:09.31 | 1:53.45 |
3. | Jemma BINGHAM | 24 | G B Police | | 2:30.87 | | | | | 30.93 | 1:10.35 | 1:55.01 |
4. | Daisy MEFFAN | 19 | Sutton Cheam | | 2:31.36 | | | | | 32.49 | 1:12.48 | 1:55.64 |
5. | Martha SMITH | 18 | Clitheroe | | 2:31.48 | | | | | 32.06 | 1:11.25 | 1:56.82 |
6. | Faith GOODLIFFE | 19 | Co Coventry | | 2:32.15 | | | | | 33.72 | 1:12.92 | 1:58.57 |
7. | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 22 | Portsmouth N | | 2:38.64 | | | | | 32.35 | 1:12.90 | 2:01.03 |
8. | Anna LIVERMORE | 19 | Trafford Met | | 2:39.57 | | | | | 32.86 | 1:11.99 | 2:02.64 |
9. | Amy BARTON | 24 | Otter | | 2:40.29 | | | | | 36.61 | 1:16.34 | 2:05.12 |
10. | Jade BURTON | 21 | Sborne Storm | | 2:42.00 | | | | | 35.90 | 1:15.39 | 2:04.03 |
11. | Jasmine LAMBERT | 19 | RTW Masters | | 2:44.70 | | | | | 33.65 | 1:17.49 | 2:06.17 |
12. | Rebecca GARFORTH | 23 | East Leeds | | 2:47.56 | | | | | 35.12 | 1:18.64 | 2:09.22 |
13. | Alexandra DOBELL | 22 | Co Coventry | | 2:48.38 | | | | | 34.17 | 1:16.13 | 2:09.40 |
14. | Aprille BRANTON | 23 | Felixstowe | | 2:59.97 | | | | | 38.52 | 1:26.91 | 2:21.53 |
15. | Lucia GOMEZ-DARDER | 18 | Crawley | | 3:09.98 | | | | | 44.57 | 1:36.19 | 2:25.52 |
| Alice PINNEY | 20 | Team Luton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Lucy PARK | 23 | Watford SC | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Rosie RUDIN | 21 | Arnold | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ruth MILLER | 26 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:31.48 | | | | | 33.41 | 1:13.46 | 1:57.53 |
2. | Emily JONES | 25 | East Leeds | | 2:34.33 | | | | | 34.34 | 1:13.73 | 1:58.83 |
3. | Nia WESTLAKE | 26 | Cinderford | | 2:36.98 | | | | | 33.92 | 1:14.77 | 2:01.52 |
4. | Cathryn THOMSON | 29 | St Ives | | 2:37.36 | | | | | 32.76 | 1:13.21 | 2:01.03 |
5. | Michelle WAREING | 27 | Trafford Met | | 2:38.58 | | | | | 33.15 | 1:13.49 | 2:01.91 |
6. | Katie CRANWELL | 27 | Ruthin | | 2:40.26 | | | | | 34.40 | 1:15.21 | 2:02.09 |
7. | Sophie LIDDAMENT | 27 | Co Norwich | | 2:46.18 | | | | | 35.06 | 1:17.54 | 2:07.50 |
8. | Caroline SAXON | 28 | Birmingham M | | 2:47.44 | | | | | 34.72 | 1:17.23 | 2:09.68 |
9. | Melanie THOMAS | 25 | Spencer | | 2:50.90 | | | | | 36.34 | 1:17.53 | 2:10.04 |
10. | Zuzana MANHARTOVA | 27 | Out To Swim | | 2:51.48 | | | | | 36.29 | 1:23.01 | 2:11.86 |
11. | Lucy NISBET | 27 | Lewes | | 2:56.96 | | | | | 38.26 | 1:23.67 | 2:15.22 |
12. | Gemma CANNON | 27 | Felixstowe | | 2:57.35 | | | | | 39.95 | 1:25.64 | 2:19.72 |
13. | Samantha CROSBY | 29 | Caradon | | 3:02.83 | | | | | 37.16 | 1:23.45 | 2:19.70 |
14. | Hannah MANSFIELD | 25 | Bicester | | 3:03.15 | | | | | 41.87 | 1:28.56 | 2:20.98 |
15. | Laura GOODSON | 27 | Hinckley | | 3:07.76 | | | | | 37.21 | 1:27.62 | 2:21.67 |
| Rebecca EWERS | 28 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Sophie CLARKE | 28 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kathryn GILL | 32 | Co Cambridge | | 2:27.38 | | | | | 31.88 | 1:10.76 | 1:51.70 |
2. | Laura MOLYNEAUX | 32 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:28.76 | | | | | 33.35 | 1:10.28 | 1:54.46 |
3. | Kathleen BAKER | 31 | Birmingham M | | 2:31.97 | | | | | 32.17 | 1:11.85 | 1:55.94 |
4. | Michelle LANE | 32 | Romford Town | | 2:34.42 | | | | | 33.53 | 1:11.81 | 1:58.79 |
5. | Amy VAAL | 30 | Bracknell | | 2:35.63 | | | | | 33.69 | 1:12.16 | 1:59.41 |
6. | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 31 | Teddington | | 2:36.46 | | | | | 34.80 | 1:13.90 | 2:00.27 |
7. | Carol LOCK | 34 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:36.62 | | | | | 35.72 | 1:14.17 | 2:00.50 |
8. | Fiona BREAR | 31 | Co Coventry | | 2:37.59 | | | | | 32.74 | 1:12.28 | 2:00.17 |
9. | Camille VRAIN | 31 | Otter | | 2:37.99 | | | | | 34.23 | 1:16.60 | 2:01.57 |
10. | Jessica THORPE | 34 | Hackney | | 2:41.38 | | | | | 34.97 | 1:17.67 | 2:03.83 |
11. | Rosalind CORNFORD | 30 | Spencer | | 2:42.21 | | | | | 33.17 | 1:15.08 | 2:04.31 |
12. | Sarah NISBET | 31 | Lewes | | 2:42.60 | | | | | 35.00 | 1:18.53 | 2:04.44 |
13. | Kelly MCINTOSH | 30 | Silver City | | 2:43.04 | | | | | 34.18 | 1:13.50 | 2:03.77 |
14. | Laura BOWDEN | 32 | Manch Tri | | 2:45.08 | | | | | 35.62 | 1:17.30 | 2:06.10 |
15. | Alison FLEMING | 30 | Birmingham M | | 2:49.89 | | | | | 37.80 | 1:24.08 | 2:10.20 |
16. | Jennifer CRITTENDEN | 34 | Bracknell | | 2:50.09 | | | | | 37.13 | 1:22.06 | 2:10.15 |
17. | Felicity HURST | 32 | Co Oxford | | 3:14.91 | | | | | 43.86 | 1:33.00 | 2:30.57 |
18. | Sara ROLLE | 31 | Exe Masters | | 3:23.82 | | | | | 46.53 | 1:37.69 | 2:34.06 |
| Katie GIBSON SMITH | 32 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Hayley DAVIS | 35 | Otter | | 2:30.36 | | | | | 31.70 | 1:09.36 | 1:54.60 |
2. | Fiona KINSELLA | 35 | Camden Swiss | | 2:30.58 | | | | | 31.68 | 1:12.38 | 1:56.31 |
3. | Anna MCCALL | 38 | Birmingham M | | 2:34.15 | | | | | 32.40 | 1:12.04 | 1:57.12 |
4. | Laure KEARNS | 36 | Teddington | | 2:36.14 | | | | | 34.39 | 1:13.43 | 1:59.33 |
5. | Katie HOLMES | 35 | Colchester | | 2:39.94 | | | | | 35.41 | 1:17.84 | 2:03.09 |
6. | Kirsty JOHNSON | 38 | Bracknell | | 2:40.09 | | | | | 33.60 | 1:13.51 | 2:01.47 |
7. | Kaira REDMAN | 35 | Kent Weald | | 2:40.59 | | | | | 34.71 | 1:14.82 | 2:04.14 |
8. | Lucy HALL | 37 | G B Police | | 2:45.28 | | | | | 35.69 | 1:20.60 | 2:06.38 |
9. | Hayley BROWN | 36 | Witham Dolph | | 2:53.94 | | | | | 37.77 | 1:24.30 | 2:14.61 |
10. | Hanna DABBOUR | 36 | East Anglian | | 3:01.99 | | | | | 40.82 | 1:25.86 | 2:22.85 |
11. | Emma HARVEY | 38 | Cardiff Mast | | 3:02.69 | | | | | 38.16 | 1:26.08 | 2:20.53 |
| Georgina HEYN | 35 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Anne TURNER | 38 | B C & P Mast | | DQ | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dawn PALMER | 43 | Romford Town | | 2:32.60 | | | | | 31.66 | 1:09.76 | 1:57.68 |
2. | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 41 | Bishop Stort | | 2:35.51 | | | | | 31.90 | 1:11.75 | 1:58.52 |
3. | Fleur TURNER | 43 | Basingstoke | | 2:36.08 | | | | | 33.55 | 1:13.15 | 2:01.35 |
4. | Jessica WOODDISSE | 44 | Stroud Mast | | 2:41.37 | | | | | 34.45 | 1:17.27 | 2:05.13 |
5. | Rebecca SMITH | 40 | BradfordAvon | | 2:43.20 | | | | | 34.83 | 1:16.88 | 2:05.51 |
6. | Lisa DAWSON | 41 | Barnet Copt | | 2:43.66 | | | | | 36.68 | 1:19.13 | 2:06.14 |
7. | Sally EVERS | 44 | East Leeds | | 2:50.69 | | | | | 33.96 | 1:19.28 | 2:09.23 |
8. | Kerry KING | 42 | Aylesbury | | 3:01.81 | | | | | 40.46 | 1:26.88 | 2:18.60 |
9. | Julia SMITH | 44 | Co Coventry | | 3:03.38 | | | | | 41.15 | 1:26.97 | 2:21.23 |
10. | Victoria DAVIES | 44 | Mid Sussex | | 3:09.25 | | | | | 41.36 | 1:29.48 | 2:23.51 |
11. | Veronica BANKS | 43 | Teddington | | 3:11.68 | | | | | 41.00 | 1:30.77 | 2:29.97 |
12. | Joanne SPARKS | 44 | Godalming | | 3:23.21 | | | | | 45.02 | 1:34.90 | 2:37.64 |
| Lisa BURDETT | 43 | Erith & Dist | | DQ | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Helen GORMAN | 47 | Co Cardiff | | 2:30.23 | | | | | 33.93 | 1:13.01 | 1:54.78 |
2. | Michelle WARE | 46 | Guildford Ct | | 2:34.69 | | | | | 34.16 | 1:12.97 | 1:59.25 |
3. | Nicola LATTY | 48 | Holywell | | 2:37.49 | | | | | 33.50 | 1:14.68 | 2:01.08 |
4. | Janet MCLEAN | 46 | Carnegie | | 2:40.72 | | | | | 34.13 | 1:15.92 | 2:03.77 |
5. | Lucy RYAN | 46 | Team Anglia | | 2:42.64 | | | | | 35.21 | 1:19.92 | 2:04.44 |
6. | Nicola THORPE | 45 | Bracknell | | 2:49.88 | | | | | 36.35 | 1:19.66 | 2:09.32 |
7. | Justine DOODY | 47 | B C & P Mast | | 2:50.42 | | | | | 37.82 | 1:24.81 | 2:11.90 |
8. | Helen DAVIS | 49 | Team Anglia | | 2:51.89 | | | | | 35.65 | 1:22.59 | 2:12.52 |
9. | Melanie SAYED | 45 | Co Liverpool | | 2:53.32 | | | | | 37.59 | 1:24.49 | 2:14.91 |
10. | Dawn SMITH | 45 | Co Coventry | | 2:55.43 | | | | | 38.74 | 1:23.94 | 2:16.58 |
11. | Bryony WILKES | 49 | Loughborough | | 2:56.22 | | | | | 37.09 | 1:24.31 | 2:16.35 |
12. | Samantha USHER | 47 | Wycombe Dist | | 3:01.76 | | | | | 38.81 | 1:27.12 | 2:19.74 |
13. | Gillian HODGSON | 45 | Spencer | | 3:02.07 | | | | | 39.29 | 1:27.18 | 2:20.18 |
14. | Clare CHILTON | 49 | Mid Sussex | | 3:02.60 | | | | | 38.72 | 1:28.75 | 2:21.46 |
15. | Judith MCGREGOR-HARPER | 49 | Exe Masters | | 3:11.05 | | | | | 42.43 | 1:34.17 | 2:30.60 |
16. | Iwona TYNER | 46 | Enfield Sq | | 3:21.22 | | | | | 49.33 | 1:39.39 | 2:36.61 |
| Ruth KRONE | 48 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Karen MACKENZIE | 46 | Team Luton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Elizabeth SIMPSON | 47 | Long Eaton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Philippa O'GRADY | 50 | Exe Masters | | 2:42.20 | | | | | 34.60 | 1:16.61 | 2:04.23 |
2. | Adele PARHAM | 52 | Exe Masters | | 2:58.63 | | | | | 38.16 | 1:25.66 | 2:16.47 |
3. | Wendy FIGURES | 54 | Co Sheffield | | 3:14.15 | | | | | 45.14 | 1:36.30 | 2:28.87 |
4. | Lynne DAWSON | 52 | Chapeltown | | 3:29.96 | | | | | 50.42 | 1:43.28 | 2:42.42 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Judy BROWN | 55 | Warrington M | | 2:43.05 | | | | | 35.38 | 1:15.70 | 2:04.85 |
2. | Judith PEARSON | 59 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:49.90 | | | | | 34.76 | 1:19.98 | 2:08.49 |
3. | Heidi GORE | 57 | Cardiff Mast | | 3:02.67 | | | | | 37.66 | 1:26.39 | 2:21.68 |
4. | Elaine SEAGER | 56 | Loughborough | | 3:04.24 | | | | | 41.30 | 1:27.70 | 2:24.55 |
5. | Frances BAKER | 59 | Spencer | | 3:15.38 | | | | | 42.18 | 1:32.65 | 2:32.98 |
6. | Jennifer VICK | 56 | Erith & Dist | | 3:17.56 | | | | | 43.17 | 1:36.67 | 2:32.84 |
7. | Blanaid WALKER | 56 | Witney | | 3:19.48 | | | | | 47.19 | 1:35.93 | - |
8. | Kathleen RAYMOND | 56 | Kent Weald | | 3:20.13 | | | | | 49.63 | 1:42.36 | 2:35.64 |
9. | Christina SYMEONIDES | 56 | Enfield Sq | | 3:49.53 | | | | | 56.61 | 1:52.52 | 3:49.53 |
| Sandra-Jane JONES | 55 | Gloucester M | | DQ | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 60 | Caradon | | 2:55.01 | | | | | 37.00 | 1:20.07 | 1:50.46 |
2. | Amanda HEATH | 62 | Spencer | | 2:59.30 | | | | | 39.60 | 1:27.67 | 2:16.89 |
3. | Verity DOBBIE | 60 | Newcastle | | 3:05.24 | | | | | 42.00 | 1:32.45 | 2:23.23 |
4. | Susan PROCTER | 63 | Barnet Copt | | 3:37.72 | | | | | 43.54 | 1:44.40 | 2:47.40 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christina VICTOR | 65 | Guildford Ct | | 3:23.27 | | | | | 40.87 | 1:35.11 | 2:34.03 |
2. | Susan HAIGH | 67 | Exe Masters | | 3:23.95 | | | | | 43.22 | 1:36.92 | 2:41.59 |
3. | Margaret BICKLEY | 68 | Totnes | | 3:46.50 | | | | | 59.86 | 1:53.71 | 2:54.86 |
| Shelley ROBINSON | 67 | Sevenoaks | | DQ | | | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Patricia JACKSON | 72 | East Anglian | | 3:54.80 | | | | | 53.41 | 1:57.58 | 3:01.77 |
2. | Hilary CRICK | 70 | Billingham | | 4:09.73 | | | | | 1:03.33 | 2:03.62 | 3:11.44 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Janet MASTERS | 79 | South Beds | | 4:13.69 | | | | | 54.81 | 1:56.62 | 3:13.67 |
85 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jane ASHER | 88 | Kings Corm | | 4:30.41 | | | | | 1:06.02 | 2:17.73 | 3:37.16 |