Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alex MASON | 23 | G B Police | | 2:30.49 | | | | | 34.10 | 1:13.43 | 1:52.86 |
2. | Charlie MADDEN | 22 | Bracknell | | 2:35.87 | | | | | 34.83 | 1:14.70 | 1:55.28 |
3. | Michael JUDD | 21 | Dunstable | | 2:37.87 | | | | | 33.77 | 1:13.60 | 1:55.66 |
4. | David JENKINS | 21 | Birmingham M | | 2:42.42 | | | | | 36.08 | 1:17.76 | 2:00.46 |
5. | Joshua COOPER | 20 | Runnymede | | 2:43.29 | | | | | 37.74 | 1:19.39 | 2:01.24 |
| Rhys DAVIES | 18 | PembrokeDist | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew JAMES | 26 | Birmingham M | | 2:21.69 | | | | | 31.68 | 1:06.87 | 1:44.80 |
2. | Luke WESTWOOD | 29 | Co Cambridge | | 2:28.06 | | | | | 31.76 | 1:08.76 | 1:47.90 |
3. | Christopher UNSWORTH | 28 | Out To Swim | | 2:29.28 | | | | | 32.30 | 1:10.45 | 1:49.52 |
4. | Dean HEAPS | 27 | Preston | | 2:30.20 | | | | | 34.09 | 1:12.49 | 1:51.07 |
5. | Calum WINTON | 27 | Kent Weald | | 2:43.26 | | | | | 34.90 | 1:15.69 | 1:59.10 |
6. | Christopher MAY | 27 | Ealing | | 2:54.46 | | | | | 38.20 | 1:22.35 | 2:08.37 |
| Jack MCGARRY | 25 | South Beds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Andrew BENSON | 30 | Out To Swim | | 2:31.70 | | | | | 33.12 | 1:10.84 | 1:50.86 |
2. | Gregory DU TERTRE | 30 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:34.96 | | | | | 34.07 | 1:13.02 | 1:52.75 |
3. | David TAYLOR | 33 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:37.94 | | | | | 34.86 | 1:15.21 | 1:56.60 |
4. | Matt WAN | 34 | Out To Swim | | 2:39.24 | | | | | 34.74 | 1:14.89 | 1:56.99 |
5. | Thomas HUGHES | 34 | Totnes | | 2:40.51 | | | | | 36.04 | 1:16.27 | 1:58.76 |
6. | Javier PERIS SIMO | 31 | Hackney | | 2:40.89 | | | | | 35.31 | 1:16.69 | 1:58.92 |
7. | Christopher STREET | 30 | Bristol Nor | | 2:44.51 | | | | | 37.40 | 1:19.61 | 2:02.59 |
8. | Ian LANG | 31 | Exeter City | | 2:56.00 | | | | | 39.63 | 1:24.39 | 2:10.31 |
9. | David GEE | 32 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:58.53 | | | | | 40.01 | 1:25.38 | 2:11.77 |
10. | Mark NASH | 34 | Out To Swim | | 3:02.94 | | | | | 40.73 | 1:27.92 | 2:16.05 |
| Ian SURRAGE | 33 | Kidlington | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christopher JONES | 38 | Co Cardiff | | 2:16.99 | | | | | 30.30 | 1:04.52 | 1:40.02 |
2. | Wade RIMBACH | 35 | Otter | | 2:30.04 | | | | | 33.73 | 1:11.45 | 1:49.89 |
3. | Chris FERGUSON | 37 | Aberdeen Dol | | 2:36.89 | | | | | 36.89 | 1:18.79 | 1:59.61 |
4. | Stewart GRANT | 35 | Kent Weald | | 2:37.55 | | | | | 36.74 | 1:16.75 | 1:57.48 |
5. | Ross TURNER | 39 | Rugby | | 2:41.10 | | | | | 33.93 | 1:14.02 | 1:56.57 |
6. | Russell GARDNER | 38 | Louth | | 2:59.15 | | | | | 39.31 | 1:24.72 | 2:12.51 |
| James KERTON | 39 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Philip WOODS | 41 | Warrington M | | 2:37.23 | | | | | 34.71 | 1:14.31 | 1:55.23 |
2. | David DENNY | 43 | Co Oxford | | 2:37.57 | | | | | 35.91 | 1:15.69 | 1:56.75 |
3. | Leonardo LARI | 44 | York City | | 2:42.63 | | | | | 37.73 | 1:19.11 | 2:02.11 |
4. | Damien HALL | 43 | Tynemouth | | 2:45.93 | | | | | 37.29 | 1:17.90 | 2:01.64 |
5. | Luis RIOS GARCIA | 40 | Hackney | | 2:51.27 | | | | | 36.84 | 1:18.60 | 2:04.89 |
6. | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 43 | Kent Weald | | 2:52.55 | | | | | 36.86 | 1:19.89 | 2:06.63 |
7. | Neil MORTON | 41 | Kidlington | | 2:54.75 | | | | | 36.92 | 1:21.00 | 2:07.80 |
8. | Robert EGAN | 44 | Kenilworth M | | 2:57.48 | | | | | 39.20 | 1:24.49 | 2:11.78 |
9. | Alexander LE MARINEL | 43 | Co Coventry | | 3:04.32 | | | | | 40.85 | 1:27.56 | 2:16.41 |
| Matthew JAMES | 44 | Hoylake | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Simon JOYCE | 41 | Co Oxford | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| James COLVIN | 43 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Daniel GATES | 44 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Kevin ARUNDELL | 41 | Gravesend | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Ben HARKIN | 41 | Warrington M | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lee PETERSON | 45 | Braintree | | 2:28.20 | | | | | 33.81 | 1:10.49 | 1:48.76 |
2. | Andrew COOPER | 46 | Aquabears | | 2:35.23 | | | | | 34.98 | 1:14.12 | 1:55.34 |
3. | Robert MILBURN | 46 | Colchester | | 2:46.10 | | | | | 36.89 | 1:18.36 | 2:01.47 |
4. | Keith DUNNETT | 49 | Silver City | | 2:50.96 | | | | | 39.70 | 1:23.84 | 2:08.62 |
5. | Michael FAWKNER | 49 | Camphill Ed | | 2:51.52 | | | | | 39.49 | 1:23.19 | 2:06.92 |
6. | Nick WHITE | 48 | Loughborough | | 2:52.31 | | | | | 40.15 | 1:24.00 | 2:09.46 |
7. | Richard O'DWYER | 48 | Chelmsford | | 2:56.34 | | | | | 37.16 | 1:20.85 | 2:08.28 |
8. | Neil MITCHELL | 49 | Basingstoke | | 2:58.19 | | | | | 39.09 | 1:23.99 | 2:11.93 |
9. | Jonathon BELL | 47 | Co Cambridge | | 3:00.58 | | | | | 40.27 | 1:26.35 | 2:14.18 |
10. | Neville KING | 48 | Exeter City | | 3:01.59 | | | | | 40.12 | 1:26.19 | 2:14.00 |
11. | Stephen PERUGI | 48 | Teddington | | 3:02.37 | | | | | 41.38 | 1:28.02 | 2:15.08 |
12. | Matthew DISNEY | 48 | Mid Sussex | | 3:06.20 | | | | | 40.11 | 1:27.50 | 2:16.71 |
13. | John BURDETT | 46 | Erith & Dist | | 3:15.74 | | | | | 44.13 | 1:33.55 | 2:26.19 |
| Christopher MORGAN | 47 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Robert ROBSON | 46 | Kenilworth M | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Matthew BANHAM | 47 | Saffron Wald | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 52 | Guildford Ct | | 2:33.95 | | | | | 34.60 | 1:13.53 | 1:53.79 |
2. | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 53 | Team Anglia | | 2:43.99 | | | | | 36.59 | 1:18.21 | 2:00.86 |
3. | Matthew GOMEZ | 53 | Co Oxford | | 2:49.33 | | | | | 38.55 | 1:21.94 | 2:06.47 |
4. | Darren BEER | 52 | Exe Masters | | 2:51.89 | | | | | 39.68 | 1:23.95 | 2:08.09 |
5. | Philip CROXALL | 50 | Colne | | 3:02.79 | | | | | 40.54 | 1:26.15 | 2:14.12 |
6. | Steven GOODALL | 54 | Chesterfield | | 3:03.01 | | | | | 41.58 | 1:27.94 | 2:15.93 |
7. | Michael WILKS | 50 | Kenilworth M | | 3:03.71 | | | | | 39.53 | 1:25.61 | 2:14.26 |
8. | John DARBY | 52 | Co Oxford | | 3:19.02 | | | | | 44.23 | 1:34.54 | 2:26.46 |
| Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 52 | Wycombe Dist | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David MILBURN | 57 | Newbury | | 2:46.84 | | | | | 37.51 | 1:19.69 | 2:03.52 |
2. | Keith ODDY | 56 | Romford Town | | 2:54.50 | | | | | 39.81 | 1:24.46 | 2:09.78 |
3. | Peter LONG | 56 | Silver City | | 2:55.04 | | | | | 39.11 | 1:22.66 | 2:08.74 |
4. | Stephen ALLEN | 59 | East Leeds | | 3:05.38 | | | | | 41.12 | 1:26.74 | 2:15.17 |
5. | Brian ARMSTRONG | 57 | Gloucester M | | 3:18.03 | | | | | 44.06 | 1:34.39 | 2:26.90 |
6. | Mark STRAKOSCH | 58 | Hemel Hemp | | 3:24.41 | | | | | 46.61 | 1:39.20 | 2:32.30 |
7. | Jonathan WILLS | 55 | Felixstowe | | 3:30.00 | | | | | 48.32 | 1:43.24 | 2:38.81 |
| Alastair GIBB | 59 | Team Luton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Martyn FRESHER | 57 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| James HOBSLEY | 59 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Gordon BELBIN | 57 | Ulverston | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| David BRYANT | 58 | Guildford Ct | | DQ | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Barry O'BRIEN | 62 | Nene Valley | | 2:51.02 | | | | | 38.49 | 1:21.94 | 2:06.91 |
2. | David PIRRIE | 62 | Hemel Hemp | | 3:03.35 | | | | | 40.32 | 1:26.46 | 2:14.47 |
3. | Thomas MORROW | 63 | Co Oxford | | 3:06.64 | | | | | 42.30 | 1:29.75 | 2:17.92 |
4. | Nicholas HUNT | 63 | Chelmsford | | 3:10.53 | | | | | 42.81 | 1:30.68 | 2:21.16 |
5. | Colin MAYES | 64 | Team Luton | | 3:17.75 | | | | | 44.81 | 1:36.02 | 2:27.97 |
6. | Malcolm BARTON | 64 | Team Luton | | 3:18.11 | | | | | 44.95 | 1:36.00 | 2:27.41 |
7. | Robert STEEL | 62 | NottmLeander | | 3:25.61 | | | | | 44.40 | 1:35.68 | 2:30.16 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | John ANDERSON | 66 | Wincanton | | 3:10.14 | | | | | 40.90 | 1:28.12 | 2:18.90 |
2. | Peter GARLAND | 65 | Hull Masters | | 3:10.91 | | | | | 42.82 | 1:31.23 | 2:21.55 |
3. | Martin MURPHY | 68 | Epsom Dist | | 3:31.75 | | | | | 47.05 | 1:41.67 | 2:37.79 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Stuart MCLELLAN | 70 | Sudbury | | 3:39.08 | | | | | 49.05 | 1:44.93 | 2:41.22 |
2. | Chris JESSUP | 73 | Salisbury | | 4:09.13 | | | | | 57.03 | 2:00.92 | 3:06.90 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Charles DOXAT | 77 | Otter | | 3:37.57 | | | | | 50.09 | 1:45.53 | 2:42.07 |
2. | Norman STEPHENSON | 75 | Co Sund'land | | 3:56.73 | | | | | 52.23 | 1:54.03 | 2:57.87 |
3. | Keith INGRAM | 79 | Birmingham M | | 3:58.47 | | | | | 51.98 | 1:53.69 | 2:56.88 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
| John ANDERSON | 82 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | | | |