Mens/Womens Open 200m Medley Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Elmbridge Phoenix 72 | 072+ | Elmbridge | | 1:55.17 | | | 484 | |
| Natasha LANE | | 32.33 | |
| Sebastian LEATHER | | 30.11 | |
| Clara NUTTING | | 29.26 | |
| Glen MELSON | | 23.47 | |
2. | Preston 72 | 072+ | Preston | | 1:56.61 | | | 466 | |
| Emily LAWRENCE | | 31.75 | |
| Dean HEAPS | | 30.17 | |
| Rachel RITCHIE | | 30.21 | |
| Andrew DAVISON | | 24.48 | |
3. | City of Cambridge 72 | 072+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:57.65 | | | 454 | |
| Mark LEAMON | | 28.91 | |
| Kathryn GILL | | 32.59 | |
| Luke WESTWOOD | | 27.33 | |
| Samantha AUKER | | 28.82 | |
4. | Birmingham Masters 72 | 072+ | Birmingham M | | 1:57.84 | | | 452 | |
| Guy GILES | | 28.21 | |
| Stephen EARL | | 31.57 | |
| Kate ALEXANDER | | 29.88 | |
| Bethan TOMLINSON | | 28.18 | |
5. | Otter SC 72 | 072+ | Otter | | 1:59.85 | | | 429 | |
| Martin SARTORIUS | | 29.75 | |
| Utku BOZKURT | | | |
| Catherine DEMONT | | 1.01.35 | |
| Amy BARTON | | 28.75 | |
6. | Watford SC 72 | 072+ | Watford SC | | 2:00.07 | | | 427 | |
| Alison BINNS | | 31.58 | |
| Lucy PARK | | 35.73 | |
| Liam HALL | | 27.54 | |
| Jack JACKSON | | 25.22 | |
7. | City Of Oxford SC 72 | 072+ | Co Oxford | | 2:00.08 | | | 427 | |
| Samuel DALLIMORE | | 28.49 | |
| Matthew GOMEZ | | 34.70 | |
| Emilia ROYAL | | 56.89 | |
| Siobhan CASEY | | 00.00 | |
8. | GB Police 72 | 072+ | G B Police | | 2:03.51 | | | 392 | |
| Thomas ALLEN | | 31.69 | |
| Daniel BURROWS | | 32.71 | |
| Callie-Ann WARRINGTON | | | |
| Aimee RAMM | | 59.11 | |
9. | Hemel Hempstead 72 | 072+ | Hemel Hemp | | 2:03.54 | | | 392 | |
| Lois MOORE | | 31.89 | |
| Elinor MACDONALD | | 39.78 | |
| Joel GREEN | | 27.50 | |
| Joseph GILLAM | | 24.37 | |
10. | Kenilworth Masters 72A | 072+ | Kenilworth M | | 2:03.62 | | | 391 | |
| David UNDERHILL | | 34.71 | |
| Elinor BIRD | | 34.26 | |
| Matthew THOMAS | | 28.19 | |
| Sophie HODGSON | | 26.46 | |
11. | City of Southampton 72 | 072+ | Co South'ton | | 2:05.00 | | | 378 | |
| Hannah DICKER | | 33.64 | |
| Carl HALFORD | | 33.35 | |
| James MACTAVISH | | 30.58 | |
| Melissa DOLBY | | 27.43 | |
12. | Worcester 72 | 072+ | Worcester | | 2:09.10 | | | 343 | |
| Kathryn LLOYD | | 34.72 | |
| Eleanor NIEL | | 36.19 | |
| Malcolm LATTA | | 29.86 | |
| Jamie DRISCOLL | | 28.33 | |
13. | Exe Masters 72 | 072+ | Exe Masters | | 2:10.73 | | | 331 | |
| Victoria MALCOLM | | 37.23 | |
| Jamie PAGE | | 32.64 | |
| Tara DUDLEY | | 33.73 | |
| Nigel TRAVERS-GRIFFIN | | 27.13 | |
14. | Loughborough 72 | 072+ | Loughborough | | 2:14.44 | | | 304 | |
| Ellen MCDONALD | | 37.33 | |
| Emily AUST | | | |
| Felix NG | | 1.11.40 | |
| Matthew CRACKELL | | 25.71 | |
15. | Enfield Swim Squad 72 | 072+ | Enfield Sq | | 2:21.83 | | | 259 | |
| Sarah BROWNE | | 39.09 | |
| Matt CORNISH | | 42.24 | |
| Craig BRANSBY | | 29.07 | |
| Fiona WESTCOUGH | | 31.43 | |
16. | Aylesbury&District 72 | 072+ | Aylesbury | | 2:22.92 | | | 253 | |
| Michael WHITEHEAD | | 34.75 | |
| Kerry KING | | 43.91 | |
| Sian MORGAN | | 1.04.26 | |
| David WOOD | | 00.00 | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Birmingham Masters 100 | 100+ | Birmingham M | | 1:59.12 | | | 437 | |
| Rebecca MAN | | 32.90 | |
| Matthew JAMES | | 30.74 | |
| Alice LANE | | 31.10 | |
| Adam DAVIDSON | | 24.38 | |
2. | City of Coventry 100 | 100+ | Co Coventry | | 2:01.41 | | | 413 | |
| Fiona BREAR | | 34.42 | |
| Adam BREAR | | 31.29 | |
| Luke WILKINS | | 27.44 | |
| Kim PAGINTON | | 28.26 | |
3. | Heart Midlothian 100 | 100+ | Heart Of Mid | | 2:02.38 | | | 403 | |
| Carol LOCK | | 34.57 | |
| Ian SUTHERLAND | | 31.22 | |
| John MCDONALD | | 29.43 | |
| Ruth MILLER | | 27.16 | |
4. | Cardiff Masters 100 | 100+ | Cardiff Mast | | 2:08.62 | | | 347 | |
| James MOGGRIDGE | | 31.07 | |
| Scott TANCOCK | | 32.64 | |
| Hannah PALFREY | | 33.60 | |
| Holly MCGEE | | 31.31 | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Birmingham Masters 120 | 120+ | Birmingham M | | 1:56.78 | | | 464 | |
| Liam HERBERT | | 18.43 | |
| Laura CRANSHAW | | 45.43 | |
| Paul WILKES | | 25.99 | |
| Justine CLARK | | 26.93 | |
2. | Teddington 120 | 120+ | Teddington | | 2:04.68 | | | 381 | |
| Michael FLOWER | | 30.69 | |
| Leon SMITH | | 30.79 | |
| Hannah LOUGHLIN | | 32.98 | |
| Chloe FLOWER | | 30.22 | |
3. | City of Sheffield 120 | 120+ | Co Sheffield | | 2:17.46 | | | 284 | |
| Ryan BORTHWICK | | 30.30 | |
| Wendy FIGURES | | 43.21 | |
| Jonathan SAUNDERS | | 31.13 | |
| Harriet SMITH | | 32.82 | |
4. | Exeter City 120 | 120+ | Exeter City | | 2:22.72 | | | 254 | |
| Katie CLEMENTS | | 42.05 | |
| Ian LANG | | 36.02 | |
| Alison BROWNING | | 35.69 | |
| Neville KING | | 28.96 | |
| Out To Swim 120 | 120+ | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
| William RIPPINGTON | | | |
| Viktoria ZUZIAK | | | |
| Titta LAATTALA | | | |
| Stephen CLARK | | | |
| Otter SC 120 | 120+ | Otter | | DQ | | | | |
| Hayley DAVIS | | | |
| Oliver SAMY | | | |
| Fraser PEH | | | |
| Sarah-Jane LAW | | | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kenilworth Masters 160 | 160+ | Kenilworth M | | 1:56.40 | | | 469 | |
| Jill GROVES | | 33.24 | |
| Clare WILKINSON | | 35.03 | |
| James WARDLE | | 24.78 | |
| Neal SMITH | | 23.35 | |
2. | Romford Town SC 160 | 160+ | Romford Town | | 1:56.76 | | | 464 | |
| Dawn PALMER | | 32.22 | |
| David EBANKS | | 28.83 | |
| Michelle LANE | | 31.49 | |
| Martin LANE | | 24.22 | |
3. | Cardiff Masters 160 | 160+ | Cardiff Mast | | 1:58.42 | | | 445 | |
| Patrick GORE | | 30.98 | |
| Kiroless SABA | | 28.51 | |
| Allie PRICE | | 31.90 | |
| Jennifer JONES | | 27.03 | |
4. | Portsmouth North 160 | 160+ | Portsmouth N | | 2:02.56 | | | 401 | |
| Matthew CLAY | | 25.81 | |
| Gail HENRY | | 39.80 | |
| Ceri EDWARDS | | 32.12 | |
| Ryan CLAY | | 24.83 | |
5. | Spencer Swim Team 160 | 160+ | Spencer | | 2:02.87 | | | 398 | |
| Daniel COTTON | | 29.11 | |
| Tristan SLATER | | 29.24 | |
| Abba NEWBERY | | | |
| Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | | 1.04.52 | |
6. | Rochford & Dist 160 | 160+ | Rochford | | 2:06.95 | | | 361 | |
| Jade PERRY | | | |
| Heidi NEVIN | | 1.11.12 | |
| Lee NORTH | | 29.20 | |
| James GRIGG | | 26.63 | |
7. | Trafford Metro Bor 160 | 160+ | Trafford Met | | 2:13.65 | | | 309 | |
| Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | | 30.99 | |
| Robert BOLTON | | 38.87 | |
| Geoffrey HOLME | | 34.11 | |
| Michelle WAREING | | 29.68 | |
8. | Swim Bournemouth 160 | 160+ | S Bournem'th | | 2:17.38 | | | 285 | |
| Sarah JONES | | 42.37 | |
| Russell CREW | | 35.90 | |
| Matthew SWARBRICK | | 29.14 | |
| Kelly STEENKAMP | | 29.97 | |
9. | Hemel Hempstead 160 | 160+ | Hemel Hemp | | 2:23.90 | | | 248 | |
| Jo LEE-PEARCE | | 35.71 | |
| Ryan PERRY | | 35.44 | |
| Charles GLOOR | | 35.40 | |
| Sian MACDONALD | | 37.35 | |
10. | South Beds Masters 160 | 160+ | South Beds | | 2:29.91 | | | 219 | |
| Peter MASTERS | | 34.20 | |
| Heather PATRICK | | | |
| Sarah PEARSE | | 1.24.48 | |
| Joel STORRY | | 31.23 | |
| Nottingham Leander 160 | 160+ | NottmLeander | | DQ | | | | |
| Colin ROBBINS | | | |
| Emma FITZPATRICK | | | |
| Mark SHIPSTON | | | |
| Leona HINDS | | | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Guildford City 200 | 200+ | Guildford Ct | | 2:01.64 | | | 411 | |
| Michelle WARE | | 31.28 | |
| David BRYANT | | 31.97 | |
| Michael HODGSON | | 27.08 | |
| Lynda COGGINS | | 31.31 | |
2. | Teddington 200A | 200+ | Teddington | | 2:05.47 | | | 374 | |
| Ronny OLTNER | | | |
| Georgina HEYN | | | |
| Susan OLTNER | | | |
| Andrew HOOPER | | 2.05.47 | |
3. | Leicester Penguins 200 | 200+ | Leic Peng | | 2:05.91 | | | 370 | |
| Lydia Anne LOCK | | 33.97 | |
| Hayley BIRD | | 36.93 | |
| Stephen ATHERLEY | | 28.76 | |
| Jonathan POTTS | | 26.25 | |
4. | Team Anglia 200 | 200+ | Team Anglia | | 2:07.26 | | | 358 | |
| Janet WILLIAMS | | | |
| Marcel SCHOLTEN | | 1.10.93 | |
| Elizabeth WOOLNER | | 31.41 | |
| Alexander BEVIS | | 24.92 | |
5. | East Leeds SC 200 | 200+ | East Leeds | | 2:08.11 | | | 351 | |
| Stephen ALLEN | | 33.33 | |
| Ben SHAW | | 33.15 | |
| Sally EVERS | | 32.16 | |
| Karen GRAHAM | | 29.47 | |
6. | Nottingham Leander 200 | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 2:10.95 | | | 329 | |
| Michael BRETT | | 32.16 | |
| Amy KONOWALIK | | 33.12 | |
| Peter ABELL | | 30.53 | |
| Susan ARROWSMITH | | 35.14 | |
7. | Wycombe District 200 | 200+ | Wycombe Dist | | 2:11.53 | | | 325 | |
| Joanne BEARDSWORTH | | 36.98 | |
| Philippa WILLIAMS | | 38.76 | |
| Kevin WILLS | | 28.74 | |
| Charles WILSON | | 27.05 | |
8. | Exe Masters A 200 | 200+ | Exe Masters | | 2:13.14 | | | 313 | |
| Robert MACEY | | 30.03 | |
| Philippa O'GRADY | | 38.01 | |
| Simon BASKCOMB | | 30.35 | |
| Susan HAIGH | | 34.75 | |
9. | Mid Sussex Marl 200 | 200+ | Mid Sussex | | 2:19.45 | | | 272 | |
| Linda HOOKER | | 41.78 | |
| Matthew DISNEY | | 35.90 | |
| Craig MAYHEW | | 29.76 | |
| Sarah DENNIS | | 32.01 | |
10. | Romford Town 200 | 200+ | Romford Town | | 2:19.71 | | | 271 | |
| Keith ODDY | | 37.52 | |
| Sally DEVERILL | | 36.81 | |
| Gary WRAIGHT | | 31.55 | |
| Barbara BOXALL | | 33.83 | |
11. | Teddington 200B | 200+ | Teddington | | 2:22.58 | | | 255 | |
| Elizabeth TARR | | 38.56 | |
| Stephen PERUGI | | 35.55 | |
| Steven FOLSOM | | 33.13 | |
| Elizabeth TORODE | | 35.34 | |
12. | Spencer Swim Team 200 | 200+ | Spencer | | 2:23.32 | | | 251 | |
| Simon BERREY | | 33.86 | |
| Barbara HALLS | | 36.17 | |
| Stephen BAKER | | | |
| Suzanne MAIDMENT | | 1.13.29 | |
13. | Exe Masters B 200 | 200+ | Exe Masters | | 2:26.39 | | | 235 | |
| Jim CAPRON | | 32.46 | |
| Adele PARHAM | | 41.61 | |
| Judith MCGREGOR-HARPER | | 37.94 | |
| Mark BLACKSTONE | | 34.38 | |
14. | Swim Bournemouth 200 | 200+ | S Bournem'th | | 2:47.58 | | | 157 | |
| Steve HIAM | | 37.79 | |
| Martine HALL | | 49.25 | |
| Andy WHITING | | 36.90 | |
| Cherie CROZIER | | 43.64 | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Camp Hill Ed 240 | 240+ | Camphill Ed | | 2:20.19 | | | 268 | |
| Diana NASH | | 39.00 | |
| Michael FAWKNER | | 33.62 | |
| Steven NASH | | 33.34 | |
| Anne BOURNE | | 34.23 | |
2. | Black Country 240 | 240+ | B C & P Mast | | 2:20.80 | | | 265 | |
| Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | | | |
| David BRADFORD | | 1.17.31 | |
| Lindsey GOWLAND | | 35.40 | |
| Philip CARPENTER | | 28.09 | |
3. | Mid Sussex Marl 240 | 240+ | Mid Sussex | | 2:23.67 | | | 249 | |
| Kathy BIDNALL | | 40.17 | |
| Judith MCKERCHAR | | 42.56 | |
| Mark SALWAY | | 29.52 | |
| Andrew BURGESS | | 31.42 | |
4. | Spencer Swim Team 240A | 240+ | Spencer | | 2:28.35 | | | 226 | |
| Guy EMERSON | | 32.75 | |
| Esther ISEPPI | | 41.65 | |
| Amanda HEATH | | 37.00 | |
| Peter STEPHENS | | 36.95 | |
5. | Spencer Swim Team 240B | 240+ | Spencer | | 2:28.55 | | | 225 | |
| Godfrey ADMANS | | 38.52 | |
| Diane FORD | | 46.63 | |
| Clive BENSON | | 29.70 | |
| Angela LODGE | | 33.70 | |
6. | Birmingham Masters 240 | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 2:34.76 | | | 199 | |
| Arthur LOWE | | 48.57 | |
| Emma JOHNSON | | 39.07 | |
| Robert CRAMB | | 35.60 | |
| Ruth KRONE | | 31.52 | |
7. | Otter SC 240 | 240+ | Otter | | 2:49.97 | | | 150 | |
| Anthony RAY | | 54.24 | |
| Elizabeth SHAW | | 42.79 | |
| Simon WILLIAMS | | 33.00 | |
| Claire BROWSE | | 39.94 | |
8. | Leicester Masters 240 | 240+ | Leicester Ma | | 3:14.41 | | | 100 | |
| Melanie PRUSEK | | 48.20 | |
| Barry TWIGG | | 50.01 | |
| Geraint GRIFFITHS | | 52.51 | |
| Linda DOOTSON | | 43.69 | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Birmingham Masters 280 | 280+ | Birmingham M | | 2:58.69 | | | 129 | |
| Trevor CLARK | | 36.20 | |
| Susan CRAMB | | 52.73 | |
| John TENNANT | | 45.78 | |
| Pauline COOKE | | 43.98 | |