Mens Open 200m Freestyle Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | East Leeds SC 072+ | 072+ | East Leeds | | 1:34.11 | | | 676 | |
| 23.40 | |
| 23.33 | |
| 24.33 | |
| 23.05 | |
2. | Aberdeen Dol 72+ | 072+ | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:36.87 | | | 619 | |
| Niall MCLEOD | | 24.44 | |
| Eddie WATSON | | 30.83 | |
| Charlie WATSON | | | |
| Kieran OGG | | 41.60 | |
3. | Nottingham Leander 72+ | 072+ | NottmLeander | | 1:39.42 | | | 573 | |
| Christopher LAMBERT | | 24.77 | |
| Jonathon HIGHAM | | 23.94 | |
| Haseley GORDON | | 25.01 | |
| Mark WILSON | | 25.70 | |
4. | Otter SC 72+ | 072+ | Otter | | 1:40.26 | | | 559 | |
| Andrew CZYZEWSKI | | 26.30 | |
| Oliver SAMY | | 25.76 | |
| Utku BOZKURT | | 23.90 | |
| Christian HOWITT | | 24.30 | |
5. | Kidlington & Gosfd 72+ | 072+ | Kidlington | | 1:40.54 | | | 554 | |
| Christopher WOOD | | 24.13 | |
| Jason BECKETT | | 26.72 | |
| Joseph WALKER | | 25.29 | |
| Ewan SPRINGETT | | 24.40 | |
6. | Out To Swim 72+ | 072+ | Out To Swim | | 1:42.64 | | | 521 | |
| Christopher UNSWORTH | | 25.25 | |
| Giulio FERRONI | | 26.99 | |
| Jack FERGUSON | | 26.63 | |
| Neal THOMSON | | 23.77 | |
7. | South Beds Masters 72+ | 072+ | South Beds | | 1:42.66 | | | 520 | |
| Matthew MASTERS | | 24.93 | |
| Jack MCGARRY | | 27.40 | |
| Arron MOORE | | 26.40 | |
| Harry WEARS | | 23.93 | |
8. | Preston SC 72+ | 072+ | Preston | | 1:42.80 | | | 518 | |
| Andrew DAVISON | | 25.33 | |
| Stephen MARSHALL | | 25.42 | |
| Robert HAMER | | 25.82 | |
| Mark FISHWICK | | 26.23 | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Exeter Uni 100+ | 100+ | Exeter Uni A | | 1:35.92 | | | 638 | |
| Warren BARRETT | | 24.44 | |
| Ilya SKLIAROV | | 24.07 | |
| Nye LEVETT | | 23.67 | |
| Joseph MASSEY | | 23.74 | |
2. | Preston SC 100+ | 100+ | Preston | | 1:37.51 | | | 607 | |
| Luke POOL | | 23.60 | |
| Adam FAWL | | 23.10 | |
| Peter SMITH | | 24.79 | |
| Byron HALL | | 26.02 | |
3. | Birmingham Master 100+ | 100+ | Birmingham M | | 1:40.02 | | | 563 | |
| Matthew JAMES | | 25.94 | |
| Guy GILES | | 24.07 | |
| Adam DAVIDSON | | 25.07 | |
| Liam HERBERT | | 24.94 | |
4. | Co Cambridge 100+ | 100+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:41.34 | | | 541 | |
| Aaron LYNCH | | 25.10 | |
| Karsten BACH | | 25.87 | |
| Michael TANSINI | | 19.15 | |
| Luke WESTWOOD | | 31.22 | |
5. | Otter SC 100+ | 100+ | Otter | | 1:41.62 | | | 537 | |
| Craig GILLESPIE | | 26.08 | |
| Etienne CAMBIER | | 26.17 | |
| Martin SARTORIUS | | 23.98 | |
| Fraser PEH | | 25.39 | |
6. | Out To Swim 100+ | 100+ | Out To Swim | | 1:53.55 | | | 384 | |
| M GONZALEZ-OQUENDO | | 29.22 | |
| Corentin DUFOUR | | 27.86 | |
| Stephen CLARK | | 27.27 | |
| Raphael CHASKALSON | | 29.20 | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | East Leeds SC 120+ | 120+ | East Leeds | | 1:32.49 | | | 712 | |
| Chris KNEE | | 24.17 | |
| Richard AYRE | | 23.19 | |
| Alistair CRAWFORD | | 22.54 | |
| Ryan FLANAGAN | | 22.59 | |
2. | Kidlington & Gosd 120+ | 120+ | Kidlington | | 1:35.63 | | | 644 | |
| Christopher AUST | | 24.06 | |
| Ian SURRAGE | | 23.93 | |
| Ryan ANSCOMB | | 23.30 | |
| Joseph CANLAN-SHAW | | 24.34 | |
3. | Aberdeen Dol 120+ | 120+ | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:37.81 | | | 602 | |
| Robert BRYCE | | 23.91 | |
| Martin SNAPE | | 24.76 | |
| Chris FERGUSON | | 24.75 | |
| Scott MACDOUGALL | | 24.39 | |
4. | Bicester Blue Fins 120 | 120+ | Bicester | | 1:37.89 | | | 600 | |
| Ryan STEWARD | | 23.89 | |
| David JARDINE | | 25.46 | |
| Andrew SMITH | | 25.41 | |
| Michael PROCTER | | 23.13 | |
5. | Co Cambridge 120+ | 120+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:38.15 | | | 596 | |
| Dimitris KOUSOULIDIS | | 24.48 | |
| Liam BARNETT | | 24.21 | |
| Mark LEAMON | | 24.99 | |
| Neal TAYLOR | | 24.47 | |
6. | Brighton Dol B - 120+ | 120+ | Brighton Dol | | 1:39.68 | | | 569 | |
| Paul ALLEN | | | |
| Kevin PICKARD | | | |
| Jonathan POOK | | 1.15.43 | |
| Matthew LAMBERT | | 24.25 | |
7. | Nottingham Leander 120 | 120+ | NottmLeander | | 1:40.50 | | | 555 | |
| Andrew MCGURK | | 25.33 | |
| David FLETCHER | | 25.34 | |
| Alex THURSTON | | 24.81 | |
| Carl SHAW | | 25.02 | |
8. | Out To Swim A 120+ | 120+ | Out To Swim | | 1:41.57 | | | 537 | |
| Douglas FLOCKHART | | 25.56 | |
| Andrew BENSON | | 26.02 | |
| Stefano RIGONI | | 25.38 | |
| Stephen LUE | | 24.61 | |
9. | G B Police120+ | 120+ | G B Police | | 1:42.26 | | | 527 | |
| Thomas ALLEN | | 25.43 | |
| John MOLYNEAUX | | 24.77 | |
| Daniel BURROWS | | | |
| John WILLIAMS | | 52.06 | |
10. | East Anglian Swal 120+ | 120+ | East Anglian | | 1:45.81 | | | 475 | |
| Ben THROWER | | 27.21 | |
| Harry CRISP | | 26.89 | |
| Sam WATTS | | 26.87 | |
| William APPLEBY | | 24.84 | |
11. | Brighton Dol A - 120+ | 120+ | Brighton Dol | | 1:50.13 | | | 421 | |
| Joe BROWN | | 26.57 | |
| Fabian BULL | | 28.08 | |
| Adam HARPER | | 27.60 | |
| Shaun CHALLIS | | 27.88 | |
12. | City of Sheffield 120+ | 120+ | Co Sheffield | | 1:50.46 | | | 418 | |
| Jonathan SAUNDERS | | 27.35 | |
| Ryan BORTHWICK | | 30.19 | |
| Jamie MCHALE | | 28.02 | |
| Jonathan SYKES | | 24.90 | |
13. | Kenilworth Master 120+ | 120+ | Kenilworth M | | 1:50.60 | | | 416 | |
| David UNDERHILL | | 28.92 | |
| Roy MCWHIRTER | | 28.26 | |
| Robert EGAN | | | |
| Matthew THOMAS | | 53.42 | |
14. | Exeter City 120+ | 120+ | Exeter City | | 1:51.75 | | | 403 | |
| Steven CLARK | | 29.69 | |
| Matthew HOCKIN | | 28.59 | |
| James MARSHMAN | | 26.62 | |
| Andrew MATCHETT | | 26.85 | |
15. | Co Cambridge120+ | 120+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:51.87 | | | 402 | |
| James RUMBELOW | | 26.91 | |
| Lewis WATT | | 27.22 | |
| Alexander TATE | | 27.60 | |
| Peter ROBINSON | | 30.14 | |
16. | Out To Swim 120+ | 120+ | Out To Swim | | 1:57.04 | | | 351 | |
| Mark NASH | | 29.74 | |
| Peter WILKS | | 31.65 | |
| Jaime IRURZUN | | 29.40 | |
| Matt WAN | | 26.25 | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kenilworth Master 160+ | 160+ | Kenilworth M | | 1:36.41 | | | 628 | |
| Miguel MACHADO | | 24.19 | |
| Matthew WARDLE | | 25.77 | |
| James WARDLE | | 23.52 | |
| Neal SMITH | | 22.93 | |
2. | Warrington M 160+ | 160+ | Warrington M | | 1:40.02 | | | 563 | |
| Ben HARKIN | | 24.06 | |
| Philip WOODS | | 26.74 | |
| Christopher RIX | | 25.26 | |
| Trevor ELAND | | 23.96 | |
3. | Kidlington & Gosd 160+ | 160+ | Kidlington | | 1:45.47 | | | 480 | |
| Peter WILLIAMS | | 25.72 | |
| Jonathan RICHARDS | | 25.03 | |
| Gary BENNELL | | 26.48 | |
| Paul CUSDIN | | 28.24 | |
4. | Romford Town SC 160+ | 160+ | Romford Town | | 1:46.36 | | | 468 | |
| Jordan SHAKES | | 26.10 | |
| Keith ODDY | | 29.06 | |
| Gary WRAIGHT | | 26.90 | |
| Martin LANE | | 24.30 | |
5. | Worcester SC 160+ | 160+ | Worcester | | 1:46.48 | | | 466 | |
| Gordon REEVES | | 25.68 | |
| Jamie DRISCOLL | | 27.83 | |
| Malcolm LATTA | | 27.77 | |
| Joel SMITH | | 25.20 | |
6. | Rochford 160+ | 160+ | Rochford | | 1:48.94 | | | 435 | |
| Lee NORTH | | 27.13 | |
| Geoff BAKER | | 29.86 | |
| James GRIGG | | 26.69 | |
| Danny BAKER | | 25.26 | |
7. | Wycombe District 120 | 160+ | Wycombe Dist | | 1:51.04 | | | 411 | |
| Oliver VINE | | 28.02 | |
| Charles WILSON | | 27.14 | |
| Kevin WILLS | | 27.58 | |
| Gregory DU TERTRE | | 28.30 | |
8. | Out To Swim 160+ | 160+ | Out To Swim | | 1:58.29 | | | 340 | |
| Aitor REY-ECHEVARRIA | | 28.74 | |
| Christopher PRESTON | | 35.52 | |
| Joao ESTEVES | | 28.36 | |
| Christophe DONOT | | 25.67 | |
| Warrington Master 160+ | 160+ | Warrington M | | DNC | | | | |
| Ben HARKIN | | | |
| Graeme ATHERTON | | | |
| Christopher RIX | | | |
| Trevor ELAND | | | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Nottingham Leander 200 | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 1:46.29 | | | 469 | |
| Andrew MANLEY | | 24.72 | |
| Michael BRETT | | 26.59 | |
| Colin ROBBINS | | 27.92 | |
| Peter ABELL | | 27.06 | |
2. | Kent Weald SS 200+ | 200+ | Kent Weald | | 1:46.64 | | | 464 | |
| Grant COOPER | | 25.21 | |
| Alan BURROWS | | 26.44 | |
| Philip BRADLEY | | 26.95 | |
| Glen ISAACS | | 28.04 | |
3. | Teddington A 200+ | 200+ | Teddington | | 1:48.32 | | | 443 | |
| Francis HOLE | | 26.27 | |
| Ronny OLTNER | | 29.03 | |
| Andrew HOOPER | | 27.57 | |
| Leon SMITH | | 25.45 | |
4. | Team Anglia Mastr 200+ | 200+ | Team Anglia | | 1:49.00 | | | 435 | |
| Pete RUSSELL | | 29.52 | |
| Marcel SCHOLTEN | | 26.24 | |
| Simon BRADFORD | | 27.60 | |
| Alexander BEVIS | | 25.64 | |
5. | Bracknell & Wokin 200+ | 200+ | Bracknell | | 1:50.71 | | | 415 | |
| Greg ADAMS | | 27.20 | |
| Christopher EHINGER | | 27.76 | |
| Ian SMITH | | 28.90 | |
| Simon MELLOR | | 26.85 | |
6. | Trafford Metro 200+ | 200+ | Trafford Met | | 1:51.69 | | | 404 | |
| Neil MACKINNON | | 32.74 | |
| Steve METCALFE | | 27.74 | |
| Stephen BARTON | | 26.18 | |
| Craig WARD | | 25.03 | |
7. | Teddington B 200+ | 200+ | Teddington | | 1:52.27 | | | 398 | |
| Grant INNES | | 27.45 | |
| Simon GRIFFITHS | | 28.23 | |
| Steven FOLSOM | | 30.16 | |
| Mark DEAKIN | | 26.43 | |
8. | Swim Bournemouth 200+ | 200+ | S Bournem'th | | 1:52.66 | | | 394 | |
| Andy SEABROOK | | 28.96 | |
| Steve HIAM | | 29.78 | |
| Russell CREW | | 27.46 | |
| Matthew SWARBRICK | | 26.46 | |
9. | South Beds Master 200+ | 200+ | South Beds | | 2:00.07 | | | 325 | |
| Peter GLEED | | 27.27 | |
| Joel STORRY | | 30.81 | |
| Peter ILES | | 33.44 | |
| Peter MASTERS | | 28.55 | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | St Albans Masters 240+ | 240+ | St Albans Ma | | 1:57.71 | | | 345 | |
| Martin SCOTT | | 30.33 | |
| Brian MCSHEA | | 30.31 | |
| Duncan BEVERIDGE | | 27.78 | |
| Neil CULLEY | | 29.29 | |
2. | Camp Hill Ed 240+ | 240+ | Camphill Ed | | 1:58.11 | | | 342 | |
| Alan COOPER | | 28.55 | |
| Stevan EGGLETON | | 31.19 | |
| Steven NASH | | 29.78 | |
| Paul TAINTY | | 28.59 | |
3. | B C & P Mast 240+ | 240+ | B C & P Mast | | 1:58.85 | | | 335 | |
| David BRADFORD | | 29.75 | |
| Martyn FINNEY | | | |
| Tony WARD | | 1.00.95 | |
| Philip CARPENTER | | 28.15 | |
4. | Otter SC 240+ | 240+ | Otter | | 1:59.38 | | | 331 | |
| Luis MARTINEZ DEL POZO | | 30.15 | |
| Stephen BRAINE | | 28.59 | |
| Peter RAE | | 32.49 | |
| Simon WILLIAMS | | 28.15 | |
5. | Hemel Hempstead 240+ | 240+ | Hemel Hemp | | 2:01.58 | | | 313 | |
| David PIRRIE | | 30.92 | |
| Mike FOSKETT | | 30.71 | |
| Mark STRAKOSCH | | 32.15 | |
| Kevin MCKENNA | | 27.80 | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Otter SC 280+ | 280+ | Otter | | 2:25.77 | | | 181 | |
| Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | | 37.32 | |
| Anthony RAY | | 40.39 | |
| Peter VIDER | | 35.30 | |
| David MILLER | | 32.76 | |
2. | Co of Sunderland 280+ | 280+ | Co Sund'land | | 2:35.46 | | | 149 | |
| David HILLS | | 30.99 | |
| Norman STEPHENSON | | | |
| Graeme SHUTT | | 1.22.14 | |
| Barry ROBINSON | | 42.33 | |
320+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Birmingham Master 320+ | 320+ | Birmingham M | | 2:36.54 | | | 146 | |
| Keith INGRAM | | 40.85 | |
| Mick MARSHALL | | 41.52 | |
| Arthur LOWE | | 37.60 | |
| John TENNANT | | 36.57 | |