Mens Open 50m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Robert HAMER | 21 | Preston | | 26.79 | | | | |
2. | Mark BICKNELL | 22 | Haslemere | | 26.89 | | | | |
3. | Max WARD | 22 | Chesterfield | | 26.91 | | | | |
4. | Jack JACKSON | 23 | Watford SC | | 27.13 | | | | |
5. | Stephen MARSHALL | 24 | Preston | | 27.31 | | | | |
6. | Samuel HOBBINS | 24 | G B Police | | 27.45 | | | | |
7. | James VICK | 20 | Erith & Dist | | 27.55 | | | | |
8. | Adam WILKES | 19 | Loughborough | | 27.57 | | | | |
9. | Joel GREEN | 19 | Hemel Hemp | | 27.69 | | | | |
10. | Nicholas SIMPSON | 23 | Boldon | | 27.95 | | | | |
11. | James FAULL | 22 | Havant & Wat | | 28.01 | | | | |
12. | Joseph MCCUE | 24 | Oldham Aqua | | 28.02 | | | | |
13. | Kieran OGG | 22 | Aberdeen Dol | | 28.03 | | | | |
14. | Ewan SPRINGETT | 19 | Kidlington | | 28.04 | | | | |
15. | Dominic PULFORD | 24 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 28.05 | | | | |
16. | Michael ANDREWS | 24 | Fareham N'ds | | 28.12 | | | | |
17. | Martin NUTTER | 23 | Chesterfield | | 28.16 | | | | |
18. | Liam HALL | 23 | Watford SC | | 28.20 | | | | |
19. | Charlie MADDEN | 22 | Bracknell | | 28.53 | | | | |
20. | Ronan PAYNE | 24 | Swim-IT | | 28.76 | | | | |
20. | Aidan TEVLIN | 20 | Oldham Aqua | | 28.76 | | | | |
22. | Luke GOODALL | 20 | Runnymede | | 29.00 | | | | |
23. | Kieran SMITH | 21 | Co Coventry | | 29.01 | | | | |
24. | Ben WALKER | 24 | Kenilworth M | | 29.53 | | | | |
25. | Joel HUDSON | 22 | Chesterfield | | 29.75 | | | | |
26. | Joshua COOPER | 20 | Runnymede | | 30.24 | | | | |
27. | Michael HYATT | 20 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 30.31 | | | | |
28. | Liam NICHOLSON | 20 | Chelmsford | | 30.54 | | | | |
29. | Harry WASHBURN | 18 | Cosacss | | 31.03 | | | | |
30. | Dennam CARPENTER | 23 | Kidlington | | 32.30 | | | | |
31. | Ciaran KELLY | 20 | Basingstoke | | 33.91 | | | | |
| Adam Rhys PRICE | 24 | Royal Navy | | DNC | | | | |
| Joseph WALSH | 24 | Royston | | DNC | | | | |
| Dominic WOOLDRIDGE | 24 | Exeter Uni A | | DNC | | | | |
| Max ELPHICK | 23 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Adam FAWL | 25 | Preston | | 23.98 | | | | |
2. | Ryan FLANAGAN | 25 | East Leeds | | 24.55 | | | | |
3. | Michael PROCTER | 26 | Bicester | | 25.55 | | | | |
4. | Kalon VEALE | 28 | Totnes | | 25.69 | | | | |
5. | Miroslav COICICI | 28 | GCross Taper | | 25.78 | | | | |
6. | Niall MCLEOD | 26 | Aberdeen Dol | | 25.80 | | | | |
7. | Peter SMITH | 28 | Preston | | 25.84 | | | | |
8. | Neil REDMAN | 25 | Portsmouth N | | 25.90 | | | | |
9. | Levin VEALE | 25 | Totnes | | 26.14 | | | | |
10. | Jonathon HIGHAM | 26 | NottmLeander | | 26.26 | | | | |
11. | Joseph MASSEY | 25 | Exeter Uni A | | 26.27 | | | | |
12. | James DOOLAN | 29 | Co Salford | | 26.29 | | | | |
13. | William TIMPANY | 25 | York City | | 26.33 | | | | |
14. | Glen MELSON | 25 | Elmbridge | | 26.39 | | | | |
15. | Fraser PEH | 29 | Otter | | 26.66 | | | | |
16. | Charlie WATSON | 25 | Aberdeen Dol | | 26.70 | | | | |
17. | Samuel REDMAN | 27 | Portsmouth N | | 26.87 | | | | |
18. | Scott MACDOUGALL | 25 | Aberdeen Dol | | 26.98 | | | | |
19. | Ilya SKLIAROV | 27 | Exeter Uni A | | 27.00 | | | | |
20. | Samuel DALLIMORE | 28 | Co Oxford | | 27.08 | | | | |
21. | Luke WILKINS | 25 | Co Coventry | | 27.85 | | | | |
22. | Karsten BACH | 29 | Co Cambridge | | 28.12 | | | | |
23. | David SMITH | 26 | Aberdeen Dol | | 28.35 | | | | |
23. | Matthew CRACKELL | 28 | Loughborough | | 28.35 | | | | |
25. | Arvis ANCUPANS | 27 | Birmingham M | | 28.39 | | | | |
26. | Michael TANSINI | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 28.46 | | | | |
27. | Conor CROZIER | 27 | Co Sund'land | | 28.58 | | | | |
28. | Fraser MCKANE | 26 | Swim-IT | | 28.85 | | | | |
29. | Joshua WHITE | 27 | Royston | | 29.19 | | | | |
30. | Jack BENNETT | 25 | Oldham Aqua | | 29.33 | | | | |
31. | James MARSHMAN | 25 | Exeter City | | 29.38 | | | | |
32. | Anthony SIMPSON | 26 | Boldon | | 29.61 | | | | |
33. | Alexander TATE | 29 | Co Cambridge | | 29.94 | | | | |
34. | Adam DAVIDSON | 25 | Birmingham M | | 29.95 | | | | |
35. | Raphael CHASKALSON | 28 | Out To Swim | | 30.61 | | | | |
36. | Joe MALONE | 27 | RTW Masters | | 31.24 | | | | |
37. | Eamon SHARKH | 27 | Bristol Pen | | 31.36 | | | | |
38. | David UNDERHILL | 29 | Kenilworth M | | 31.76 | | | | |
39. | Alex JENKINS | 25 | Camphill Ed | | 31.90 | | | | |
40. | Michael BAKER | 29 | Rochford | | 33.34 | | | | |
41. | M GONZALEZ-OQUENDO | 27 | Out To Swim | | 33.63 | | | | |
42. | Gareth ORR | 26 | Co Sund'land | | 33.86 | | | | |
43. | Sam BRADLEY | 26 | Team Luton | | 38.38 | | | | |
| Ben HATCHETT | 26 | Durham City | | DNC | | | | |
| Harry KLINGENSPOR | 25 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| Sean PERFECT | 27 | Erith & Dist | | DNC | | | | |
| Harry CRISP | 25 | East Anglian | | DNC | | | | |
| Gregory THOMAS | 26 | Co Liverpool | | DNC | | | | |
| Alexander SMITH | 29 | Woking | | DNC | | | | |
| Jordan SHAKES | 26 | Romford Town | | DQ | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Warren BARRETT | 32 | Exeter Uni A | | 25.19 | | | | |
2. | Ryan ANSCOMB | 30 | Kidlington | | 25.29 | | | | |
3. | James WARDLE | 34 | Kenilworth M | | 25.42 | | | | |
4. | Liam BARNETT | 32 | Co Cambridge | | 26.86 | | | | |
5. | Mark LEAMON | 32 | Co Cambridge | | 27.28 | | | | |
6. | Kevin PICKARD | 31 | Brighton Dol | | 27.46 | | | | |
7. | Craig GILLESPIE | 32 | Otter | | 27.62 | | | | |
8. | Craig SIMMONS | 34 | Kent Weald | | 28.33 | | | | |
9. | Daniel BURROWS | 31 | G B Police | | 28.44 | | | | |
10. | Benjamin SMITH | 31 | Woking | | 28.52 | | | | |
11. | Gareth FOWLER | 30 | GCross Taper | | 28.99 | | | | |
12. | Matthew LEES | 30 | Oldham Aqua | | 29.23 | | | | |
13. | Adam TAPP | 34 | Exe Masters | | 29.43 | | | | |
14. | Andrew SMITH | 33 | Bicester | | 29.48 | | | | |
15. | Craig WARD | 34 | Trafford Met | | 29.60 | | | | |
16. | Gregory SMEDLEY | 34 | Silver City | | 30.01 | | | | |
17. | James MOORE | 30 | Flitwick | | 30.63 | | | | |
18. | James RUMBELOW | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 30.74 | | | | |
19. | Felix NG | 34 | Loughborough | | 31.30 | | | | |
20. | Jaime IRURZUN | 33 | Out To Swim | | 31.54 | | | | |
21. | Darryl VOKES | 34 | Northampton | | 31.64 | | | | |
22. | Aitor REY-ECHEVARRIA | 34 | Out To Swim | | 33.09 | | | | |
23. | Stuart REID | 31 | Aylesbury | | 34.46 | | | | |
24. | Richard HINSLEY | 34 | B C & P Mast | | 34.86 | | | | |
| David GEE | 32 | Wycombe Dist | | DNC | | | | |
| Olegas PETRIKAS | 31 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
| Richard JAGGER | 30 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
| Alastair HONEY | 30 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Alistair CRAWFORD | 35 | East Leeds | | 24.93 | | | | |
2. | Paul WILKES | 35 | Birmingham M | | 26.04 | | | | |
3. | Christopher AUST | 37 | Kidlington | | 26.30 | | | | |
4. | Douglas FLOCKHART | 36 | Out To Swim | | 26.31 | | | | |
5. | Oliver ESPINASSE | 35 | Basingstoke | | 26.46 | | | | |
6. | Peter WILLIAMS | 39 | Kidlington | | 27.23 | | | | |
7. | Andrew HAGUES | 37 | Co Oxford | | 27.40 | | | | |
8. | James CARR | 38 | Tynemouth | | 27.61 | | | | |
9. | David EBANKS | 37 | Romford Town | | 27.66 | | | | |
10. | Jonathan RICHARDS | 37 | Kidlington | | 27.88 | | | | |
11. | James BARWICK | 37 | East Leeds | | 27.91 | | | | |
12. | Mark WILSON | 35 | NottmLeander | | 28.36 | | | | |
13. | Andrew CZYZEWSKI | 36 | Otter | | 28.40 | | | | |
14. | Stephen LUE | 35 | Out To Swim | | 28.52 | | | | |
15. | Stephen BARTON | 37 | Trafford Met | | 28.58 | | | | |
16. | Rhodri HUMPHREYS | 37 | Royal Navy | | 28.79 | | | | |
17. | William APPLEBY | 37 | East Anglian | | 28.86 | | | | |
18. | Stewart GRANT | 35 | Kent Weald | | 29.33 | | | | |
19. | Mark ROBINSON | 36 | Co Sund'land | | 29.56 | | | | |
20. | Haseley GORDON | 38 | NottmLeander | | 29.66 | | | | |
21. | Scott TANCOCK | 37 | Cardiff Mast | | 30.03 | | | | |
22. | James MACTAVISH | 37 | Co South'ton | | 30.56 | | | | |
23. | James GRIGG | 38 | Rochford | | 31.45 | | | | |
24. | Prashant MISTRY | 39 | Portsmouth N | | 31.82 | | | | |
25. | Matthew HOCKIN | 35 | Exeter City | | 33.01 | | | | |
26. | Graeme BARNES | 39 | Dove Valley | | 33.28 | | | | |
| Robert RUDGE | 36 | Dursley | | DNC | | | | |
| Ryan CLAY | 39 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Ben HARKIN | 41 | Warrington M | | 26.00 | | | | |
2. | Martin SNAPE | 42 | Aberdeen Dol | | 26.03 | | | | |
3. | Neal SMITH | 42 | Kenilworth M | | 26.24 | | | | |
4. | Jason COOK | 41 | Welsh Ind | | 26.99 | | | | |
5. | Chris KNEE | 40 | East Leeds | | 27.00 | | | | |
6. | Grant COOPER | 44 | Kent Weald | | 27.36 | | | | |
7. | Michael KERSLAKE | 44 | CarltonForum | | 28.12 | | | | |
8. | David JARDINE | 43 | Bicester | | 28.32 | | | | |
9. | Gordon REEVES | 41 | Worcester | | 28.33 | | | | |
10. | Robert MACEY | 40 | Exe Masters | | 28.45 | | | | |
11. | John SMITH | 43 | Co Coventry | | 28.49 | | | | |
12. | Simon DUKE | 40 | Crawley | | 28.67 | | | | |
13. | Kevin WILLS | 43 | Wycombe Dist | | 28.97 | | | | |
14. | Daniel GATES | 44 | Co Coventry | | 29.38 | | | | |
15. | Michael COLEMAN | 40 | Wellingboro | | 29.47 | | | | |
16. | John MAJOR | 40 | South Hunsle | | 29.72 | | | | |
17. | Matthew SWARBRICK | 42 | S Bournem'th | | 29.74 | | | | |
18. | Robert WILL | 43 | Devonport | | 30.03 | | | | |
19. | Kevin ARUNDELL | 41 | Gravesend | | 30.10 | | | | |
20. | Richard BRADFORD | 40 | Stourbridge | | 30.16 | | | | |
21. | Jamie PAGE | 42 | Exe Masters | | 30.21 | | | | |
22. | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 43 | Kent Weald | | 30.85 | | | | |
23. | Simon HORLER | 40 | RTW Masters | | 30.99 | | | | |
24. | Jim CAPRON | 42 | Exe Masters | | 31.04 | | | | |
25. | Russell BRASS | 44 | Clitheroe | | 32.21 | | | | |
26. | Jamie DRISCOLL | 41 | Worcester | | 32.31 | | | | |
27. | Steve DENHAM | 43 | Sudbury | | 34.51 | | | | |
28. | Ferry JACOB | 44 | Barnes SC | | 36.05 | | | | |
29. | Joel STORRY | 40 | South Beds | | 39.40 | | | | |
| Michael MERRILL | 42 | Chelmsford | | DNC | | | | |
| John NORTH | 43 | Tynemouth | | DNC | | | | |
| Trevor ELAND | 43 | Warrington M | | DNC | | | | |
| Graeme ATHERTON | 44 | Warrington M | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Craig BRANSBY | 45 | Enfield Sq | | 27.71 | | | | |
2. | David REES | 46 | Oldham Aqua | | 27.77 | | | | |
3. | Andrew COOPER | 46 | Aquabears | | 28.31 | | | | |
4. | Mark DEAKIN | 48 | Teddington | | 28.75 | | | | |
5. | Francis HOLE | 46 | Teddington | | 28.80 | | | | |
6. | Simon MELLOR | 49 | Bracknell | | 29.20 | | | | |
7. | Peter WILMOT | 47 | Blackpool Aq | | 29.29 | | | | |
7. | Jerry O'RIORDAN | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 29.29 | | | | |
9. | Olivier GELEOC | 45 | Spencer | | 30.12 | | | | |
10. | Ian DANIELL | 46 | Bracknell | | 30.41 | | | | |
11. | Gary BENNELL | 45 | Kidlington | | 30.60 | | | | |
12. | Nicholas RUSZ | 45 | Farnham | | 30.82 | | | | |
13. | Michael FAWKNER | 49 | Camphill Ed | | 31.19 | | | | |
14. | Nicholas WHITE | 48 | Chelmsford | | 31.63 | | | | |
15. | Dave PETHERS | 49 | Chelmsford | | 32.15 | | | | |
16. | Greg ADAMS | 47 | Bracknell | | 32.85 | | | | |
17. | Matthew DISNEY | 48 | Mid Sussex | | 32.88 | | | | |
18. | Scott GARRETT | 48 | Calne Alpha | | 33.04 | | | | |
19. | Keith DUNNETT | 49 | Silver City | | 33.55 | | | | |
20. | Rupert HOUGH | 46 | Dove Valley | | 34.39 | | | | |
21. | Dean MCQUADE | 48 | Co Coventry | | 35.23 | | | | |
22. | John BURDETT | 46 | Erith & Dist | | 36.58 | | | | |
23. | Matt CORNISH | 48 | Enfield Sq | | 37.83 | | | | |
24. | Daniel CODMAN | 46 | Beacon | | 38.26 | | | | |
| Stephen PERUGI | 48 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | |
| Robert ADSLEY | 49 | South Beds | | DNC | | | | |
| David BELL | 48 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 52 | Guildford Ct | | 26.82 | | | | |
2. | Ian WILKES | 52 | Loughborough | | 29.01 | | | | |
3. | Stephen ATHERLEY | 53 | Leic Peng | | 29.11 | | | | |
4. | Mark SALWAY | 51 | Mid Sussex | | 29.47 | | | | |
5. | Simon EMM | 53 | Colchester | | 29.50 | | | | |
6. | Charles WILSON | 51 | Wycombe Dist | | 29.53 | | | | |
7. | Darren BEER | 52 | Exe Masters | | 29.64 | | | | |
8. | Julian SWAIN | 53 | Maidenhead | | 29.92 | | | | |
9. | Graham CRIDLAND | 51 | Exe Masters | | 29.97 | | | | |
10. | Alan BURROWS | 51 | Kent Weald | | 30.07 | | | | |
11. | Craig MAYHEW | 50 | Mid Sussex | | 30.15 | | | | |
12. | Sean MCQUAID | 51 | Barnet Copt | | 30.43 | | | | |
13. | Simon BASKCOMB | 53 | Exe Masters | | 30.61 | | | | |
14. | Roy MCWHIRTER | 51 | Kenilworth M | | 30.81 | | | | |
14. | Nigel VICKERS | 53 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 30.81 | | | | |
16. | Russell CREW | 52 | S Bournem'th | | 31.09 | | | | |
17. | Jonathan SAUNDERS | 53 | Co Sheffield | | 31.17 | | | | |
18. | Stephen LANGFORD | 50 | Birmingham M | | 31.21 | | | | |
19. | Ian SMITH | 53 | Bracknell | | 31.35 | | | | |
19. | Steven GOODALL | 54 | Chesterfield | | 31.35 | | | | |
21. | Alex METCALFE | 52 | Preston | | 31.40 | | | | |
22. | Simon GRIFFITHS | 53 | Teddington | | 31.71 | | | | |
23. | Simon BRADFORD | 52 | Team Anglia | | 32.03 | | | | |
24. | Nigel TRAVERS-GRIFFIN | 50 | Exe Masters | | 32.26 | | | | |
25. | Philip BRADLEY | 51 | Kent Weald | | 33.02 | | | | |
26. | David PALMER | 51 | Seagulls SC | | 33.52 | | | | |
27. | Anthony PALMER | 51 | Godalming | | 33.56 | | | | |
28. | Graeme LISTON | 54 | Tynemouth | | 33.74 | | | | |
29. | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 52 | Wycombe Dist | | 35.07 | | | | |
30. | Charles GLOOR | 54 | Hemel Hemp | | 35.13 | | | | |
31. | Andy WHITING | 54 | S Bournem'th | | 39.50 | | | | |
| Paul BUTTERWORTH | 54 | Ruislip Nwd | | DNC | | | | |
| Stephen BEAL | 50 | DunmowAtlant | | DNC | | | | |
| Robert MCDONALD | 53 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | |
| Spencer TURNER | 50 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | David EMERSON | 57 | East Leeds | | 26.85 | | | | |
2. | Jonathan POTTS | 56 | Leic Peng | | 29.17 | | | | |
3. | Michael BRETT | 56 | NottmLeander | | 29.65 | | | | |
4. | Clive BENSON | 56 | Spencer | | 30.18 | | | | |
5. | Mark PATTERSON | 55 | Calv Bing | | 30.29 | | | | |
6. | Peter ABELL | 55 | NottmLeander | | 30.92 | | | | |
7. | Neil PROCTER | 59 | Barnet Copt | | 31.43 | | | | |
8. | Anthony HOWLAND | 58 | Co Coventry | | 31.48 | | | | |
9. | Nicholas EMENS | 55 | Crawley | | 31.59 | | | | |
10. | Christopher EHINGER | 55 | Bracknell | | 31.97 | | | | |
11. | Kevin BINNS | 57 | Bushey | | 32.04 | | | | |
12. | Andrew HOOPER | 56 | Teddington | | 32.06 | | | | |
13. | Duncan BEVERIDGE | 58 | St Albans Ma | | 32.30 | | | | |
13. | Peter MASTERS | 57 | South Beds | | 32.30 | | | | |
15. | Nigel MCDONALD | 55 | Crawley | | 32.81 | | | | |
16. | Ross DONALDSON | 57 | Jersey | | 33.10 | | | | |
17. | Guy EMERSON | 56 | Spencer | | 33.23 | | | | |
18. | Michael EDWARDS | 59 | Gates &Whick | | 34.68 | | | | |
19. | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 58 | Chelmsford | | 34.78 | | | | |
20. | Brian ARMSTRONG | 57 | Gloucester M | | 35.61 | | | | |
21. | Jonathan WILLS | 55 | Felixstowe | | 35.99 | | | | |
22. | Arthur APLIN | 56 | Newcastle | | 36.79 | | | | |
| Ashley MEERLOO | 59 | Bishop Stort | | DNC | | | | |
| Philip CARPENTER | 55 | B C & P Mast | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Simon VEALE | 63 | Totnes | | 30.22 | | | | |
2. | Geoff BAKER | 60 | Rochford | | 30.40 | | | | |
3. | Barry CHANDLER | 62 | Bishop Stort | | 30.54 | | | | |
4. | Graham POWELL | 63 | Team Luton | | 32.50 | | | | |
5. | Luis MARTINEZ DEL POZO | 63 | Otter | | 33.60 | | | | |
6. | Martin JENNINGS | 61 | Bo Kirklees | | 33.68 | | | | |
7. | Guy FAWKES | 60 | Billingham | | 34.50 | | | | |
8. | Ian POWELL | 60 | Welsh Ind | | 34.57 | | | | |
9. | Philip HOLME | 60 | Barnet Copt | | 35.51 | | | | |
10. | Mark STRAW | 61 | Bracknell | | 35.87 | | | | |
11. | Mark AYRES | 63 | Hemel Hemp | | 35.96 | | | | |
12. | Christopher ROLLINSON | 62 | Devonport | | 36.97 | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Graeme MILNE | 65 | Truro City | | 29.84 | | | | |
2. | Steven WALL | 65 | Co Liverpool | | 30.60 | | | | |
3. | Stephen BRAINE | 65 | Otter | | 30.86 | | | | |
4. | Steven FOLSOM | 66 | Teddington | | 32.87 | | | | |
5. | Ian WOOLLARD | 65 | Barnet Copt | | 33.19 | | | | |
6. | Christopher BROWN | 66 | Co Bradford | | 33.49 | | | | |
7. | Mike FOSKETT | 67 | Hemel Hemp | | 33.75 | | | | |
8. | Robert CRAMB | 66 | Birmingham M | | 35.41 | | | | |
9. | Anthony MEEK | 69 | Kent Weald | | 36.83 | | | | |
10. | Ian URQUHART | 65 | Co Lincoln P | | 37.34 | | | | |
11. | Peter ILES | 66 | South Beds | | 37.37 | | | | |
12. | David HILLS | 68 | Co Sund'land | | 37.55 | | | | |
13. | Stephen BAKER | 65 | Spencer | | 38.65 | | | | |
14. | Paul MILLINGTON | 67 | Camphill Ed | | 43.06 | | | | |
| Trevor CLARK | 65 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Brian HUNT | 70 | RTW Masters | | 35.79 | | | | |
2. | James PEARSON | 71 | Kent Weald | | 37.20 | | | | |
3. | Christopher TRUEMAN | 72 | East Anglian | | 43.84 | | | | |
4. | Graeme SHUTT | 70 | Co Sund'land | | 46.46 | | | | |
5. | Geraint GRIFFITHS | 71 | Leicester Ma | | 51.98 | | | | |
| Paul PARTINGTON | 71 | Wincanton | | DNC | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Derek PARR | 75 | Otter | | 34.86 | | | | |
2. | Neil MACKINNON | 78 | Trafford Met | | 37.97 | | | | |
3. | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 78 | Otter | | 38.98 | | | | |
4. | Norman STEPHENSON | 75 | Co Sund'land | | 48.48 | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
| Arthur LOWE | 84 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | |