Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David Kelleway | 23 | Bishop Stort | | 51.42 | | + 0.74 | 667 | | 24.68 |
2. | Luke De Clerk | 19 | Gravesend | | 51.60 | | | 660 | | 24.83 |
3. | Joseph Sadio | 21 | East Leeds | | 51.96 | | + 0.65 | 646 | | 25.71 |
4. | Matthew Bray | 20 | Utd Bristol | | 52.15 | | + 0.76 | 639 | | 24.94 |
5. | Brandon Nabarro | 19 | Putteridge | | 52.24 | | | 636 | | 25.13 |
6. | Levin Veale | 22 | Totnes | | 52.63 | | + 0.69 | 622 | | 25.16 |
7. | Callum Greenwood | 19 | Utd Bristol | | 52.75 | | + 0.70 | 618 | | 24.90 |
8. | Jacob West | 19 | Gravesend | | 52.88 | | + 0.79 | 613 | | 25.42 |
9. | Neil Redman | 22 | Portsmouth N | | 53.18 | | + 0.20 | 603 | | 25.04 |
10. | Dalton Yallop | 19 | Beccles Town | | 53.61 | | + 0.69 | 589 | | 25.56 |
11. | Jonathan Higham | 23 | NottmLeander | | 53.75 | | + 0.76 | 584 | | 25.63 |
12. | Samuel Lawman | 21 | East Leeds | | 54.01 | | | 576 | | 25.43 |
13. | Danny Baker | 22 | Rochford | | 54.17 | | | 570 | | 25.96 |
14. | Wylie Ball | 22 | Teddington | | 54.39 | | + 0.62 | 564 | | 25.81 |
15. | Brendan Spencer | 21 | Co Manch Aq | | 54.45 | | + 0.72 | 562 | | 25.70 |
16. | Thomas Diaper-Fox | 19 | Portsmouth N | | 54.59 | | + 0.84 | 557 | | 26.35 |
17. | Joseph Keeley | 23 | Trafford Met | | 54.72 | | | 553 | | 26.37 |
18. | Adam Toy | 20 | Guildford Ct | | 55.56 | | + 0.75 | 529 | | 26.53 |
19. | Troy Douglas-Collow | 20 | Beccles Town | | 55.59 | | + 0.65 | 528 | | 25.93 |
20. | Samuel Milne | 23 | Trafford Met | | 55.62 | | + 0.76 | 527 | | 26.52 |
21. | Josh Harrop | 21 | Co Oxford | | 56.25 | | + 0.80 | 509 | | 26.36 |
22. | George Morreal | 24 | Stalybridge | | 57.06 | | + 0.76 | 488 | | 26.74 |
23. | Elliot Bishop | 22 | Gloucester M | | 57.41 | | + 0.76 | 479 | | 27.27 |
24. | Thomas Baxter | 23 | Teddington | | 58.21 | | + 0.77 | 460 | | 27.05 |
25. | Alexander Fraser | 23 | Otter | | 58.71 | | + 0.83 | 448 | | 28.43 |
26. | Adam Naylor | 23 | Gloucester M | | 58.87 | | + 0.85 | 444 | | 27.80 |
27. | Arron Moore | 23 | South Beds | | 59.12 | | + 0.80 | 439 | | 28.15 |
28. | Joel Hudson | 19 | Chesterfield | | 59.58 | | + 0.72 | 429 | | 28.47 |
29. | Nicholas Simpson | 20 | Boldon | | 59.62 | | + 0.86 | 428 | | 28.82 |
30. | Oliver Coles | 18 | Romford Town | | 59.74 | | + 0.62 | 425 | | 28.08 |
31. | Alex Jenkins | 22 | Camphill Ed | | 1:00.17 | | + 0.76 | 416 | | 28.32 |
32. | Joe Malone | 24 | RTW Masters | | 1:00.32 | | + 0.77 | 413 | | 28.91 |
33. | Jack McGarry | 22 | South Beds | | 1:00.35 | | + 0.73 | 412 | | 28.68 |
34. | Dontony Gill-Nasadi | 24 | Otter | | 1:00.51 | | + 0.80 | 409 | | 29.13 |
35. | Oliver Thorogood | 20 | Chard | | 1:01.79 | | + 0.72 | 384 | | 29.55 |
36. | Adam Coomer | 24 | Royal Navy | | 1:04.32 | | + 0.77 | 341 | | 29.63 |
37. | Thomas Wright | 24 | Gravesend | | 1:05.83 | | + 0.53 | 318 | | - |
38. | Kieran Heycock | 20 | Aberavon | | 1:07.65 | | + 0.78 | 293 | | 31.15 |
39. | Scott Hadley | 18 | Orion | | 1:12.42 | | | 238 | | 34.87 |
| Thomas McLean | 23 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | |
| Liam Spruce | 23 | Royal Navy | | DNC | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ryan Anscomb | 27 | Kidlington | | 51.19 | | + 0.93 | 676 | | 24.73 |
2. | Richard Jagger | 27 | East Leeds | | 52.27 | | + 0.65 | 635 | | 25.42 |
3. | Kieron Carroll | 27 | Co Coventry | | 52.34 | | + 0.76 | 632 | | 25.65 |
4. | Kalon Veale | 25 | Totnes | | 52.67 | | + 0.79 | 621 | | 25.23 |
5. | Mark Leamon | 29 | Co Cambridge | | 52.95 | | + 0.70 | 611 | | 25.15 |
6. | Kevin Pickard | 28 | Brighton Dol | | 53.43 | | + 0.83 | 595 | | 25.63 |
7. | Dave Johnston | 25 | G B Police | | 54.29 | | + 0.92 | 567 | | 26.21 |
8. | Daniel Korcz | 27 | Trafford Met | | 54.32 | | + 0.75 | 566 | | 26.49 |
9. | James Warren | 26 | East Leeds | | 54.47 | | + 0.67 | 561 | | 25.68 |
10. | Adam Brear | 27 | Co Coventry | | 54.84 | | + 0.72 | 550 | | 26.10 |
11. | Ryan Steward | 29 | Bicester | | 55.10 | | | 542 | | 26.70 |
12. | Steven Barratt | 26 | Long Eaton | | 55.47 | | + 0.66 | 531 | | 26.55 |
13. | Tim Shipton | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 55.53 | | + 0.74 | 530 | | 26.16 |
14. | James Flanaghan | 28 | Utd Bristol | | 55.55 | | + 0.68 | 529 | | 26.80 |
15. | James Rumbelow | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 55.73 | | + 0.69 | 524 | | 26.48 |
16. | Andrew Benson | 27 | Out To Swim | | 55.74 | | + 0.77 | 524 | | 26.61 |
17. | Craig Gillespie | 29 | Otter | | 55.94 | | + 0.73 | 518 | | 26.68 |
18. | Ben Dixon | 25 | NottmLeander | | 56.05 | | + 0.70 | 515 | | 27.08 |
19. | Iain Hodgson | 27 | Darlington | | 56.17 | | + 0.74 | 512 | | 26.77 |
20. | Thomas Allen | 25 | G B Police | | 56.51 | | + 0.75 | 502 | | 26.50 |
21. | Jonathan Pook | 28 | Brighton Dol | | 56.76 | | + 0.80 | 496 | | 26.96 |
22. | Carl Naven | 26 | Aquabears | | 57.00 | | + 0.91 | 490 | | 26.73 |
23. | Graham Webster | 27 | Otter | | 57.08 | | + 0.86 | 488 | | 27.80 |
24. | Philip Harrington | 26 | Birmingham M | | 57.21 | | + 0.76 | 484 | | 27.18 |
25. | Matthew Crackell | 25 | Loughborough | | 57.54 | | + 0.74 | 476 | | 27.33 |
26. | Jacopo Piacente | 26 | Cleethorpes | | 57.57 | | + 0.73 | 475 | | 26.72 |
27. | Alastair Honey | 27 | Silver City | | 57.89 | | + 0.89 | 467 | | 26.76 |
28. | Stephen Earl | 28 | Black Lion | | 58.19 | | + 0.86 | 460 | | 27.78 |
29. | Robert Langan | 29 | Co South'ton | | 58.51 | | + 0.73 | 453 | | 27.74 |
30. | Joshua Stratford | 25 | Rochford | | 59.51 | | + 0.74 | 430 | | 28.61 |
31. | Nick Isaacson | 28 | Crawley | | 59.94 | | + 0.86 | 421 | | 28.60 |
32. | Andrew Balfour | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 1:00.22 | | + 0.75 | 415 | | 28.65 |
33. | Matt Reeves | 25 | Gravesend | | 1:01.34 | | + 0.71 | 393 | | 28.70 |
34. | Matthew Lees | 27 | Rochdale | | 1:01.77 | | + 0.67 | 385 | | 28.47 |
35. | Owen Woodland | 29 | RTW Masters | | 1:02.29 | | + 0.98 | 375 | | 29.56 |
36. | Pietro Poletti | 25 | Enfield Sq | | 1:03.93 | | | 347 | | 30.03 |
37. | Ian Hansford | 29 | Co Lincoln P | | 1:06.43 | | + 0.84 | 309 | | 32.29 |
38. | Andrea Meo | 26 | York City | | 1:09.04 | | + 0.70 | 275 | | 32.57 |
| Massimiliano Gori | 27 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | | |
| Liam Barnett | 29 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Alistair Crawford | 32 | East Leeds | | 52.19 | | + 0.72 | 638 | | 24.93 |
2. | Matthew Lue | 34 | Out To Swim | | 52.68 | | + 0.72 | 620 | | 25.12 |
3. | Neal Taylor | 31 | Totnes | | 53.14 | | + 0.74 | 604 | | 25.36 |
4. | Leon Smith | 33 | Teddington | | 53.68 | | + 0.74 | 586 | | 25.18 |
5. | Edward Rafipay | 30 | Silver City | | 53.76 | | + 0.72 | 584 | | 25.62 |
6. | Oliver Espinasse | 32 | Basingstoke | | 53.85 | | + 0.63 | 581 | | 25.16 |
7. | James Edmonds | 30 | Utd Bristol | | 54.00 | | + 0.95 | 576 | | 25.57 |
8. | Josh Sambrook-Smith | 34 | Otter | | 55.13 | | + 0.89 | 541 | | 26.32 |
9. | Nicolas Barber | 32 | Otter | | 55.49 | | + 0.79 | 531 | | 26.61 |
10. | Andrew Smith | 30 | Bicester | | 56.12 | | + 0.76 | 513 | | 26.74 |
11. | Michael Flower | 31 | Teddington | | 56.40 | | | 505 | | 27.15 |
12. | Peter Arundell | 32 | Romford Town | | 57.13 | | + 0.72 | 486 | | 26.88 |
13. | Christopher Holme | 32 | Fleetwood | | 57.37 | | + 0.78 | 480 | | 26.62 |
14. | Christopher Johansen | 32 | Co Oxford | | 57.76 | | | 470 | | 27.26 |
15. | Benjamin Hicks | 32 | Team Anglia | | 57.80 | | + 0.95 | 470 | | 27.40 |
16. | Wai Kwong Wan | 31 | Otter | | 57.99 | | | 465 | | 27.38 |
17. | Stephen Barton | 34 | Trafford Met | | 58.16 | | + 0.97 | 461 | | 28.02 |
18. | Oliver Bumstead | 33 | Stowmarket | | 58.20 | | + 0.87 | 460 | | 27.67 |
19. | Adam Tapp | 31 | Exmouth | | 58.22 | | + 0.77 | 459 | | 27.54 |
20. | David Taylor | 30 | Heart Of Mid | | 58.60 | | + 0.89 | 451 | | 28.31 |
21. | James Mactavish | 34 | Co South'ton | | 58.84 | | + 0.80 | 445 | | 28.24 |
22. | David Pattison | 30 | Teddington | | 59.67 | | + 0.97 | 427 | | 28.54 |
23. | Christophe Donot | 30 | Out To Swim | | 59.69 | | + 0.74 | 426 | | 28.04 |
24. | Darryl Vokes | 31 | Northampton | | 1:00.83 | | + 0.81 | 403 | | 29.22 |
25. | Caspar Stops | 30 | Ealing | | 1:01.50 | | + 0.81 | 390 | | 30.04 |
26. | Daniel Malcolm | 34 | Shrewsbury | | 1:03.20 | | + 0.68 | 359 | | 30.60 |
27. | Matthew Hockin | 32 | Exmouth | | 1:03.93 | | + 0.90 | 347 | | 30.56 |
28. | Adrian Sureshkumar | 32 | Bracknell | | 1:07.14 | | + 0.83 | 299 | | 31.33 |
29. | Adam Grice | 30 | East Leeds | | 1:08.61 | | + 0.76 | 281 | | 32.53 |
| Stuart Macaulay | 32 | Black Lion | | DNC | | | | | |
| James Gill | 34 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | | |
| Stephen Lue | 32 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | |
| Craig Ward | 31 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | |
| James Barwick | 34 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Rhodri Humphreys | 34 | Royal Navy | | DNC | | | | | |
| Paul Griffin | 31 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ben Harkin | 38 | Chesterfield | | 51.57 | | + 0.71 | 661 | | 24.62 |
2. | Chris Knee | 37 | East Leeds | | 52.75 | | + 0.70 | 618 | | 24.90 |
3. | Matthew Lambert | 35 | Brighton Dol | | 54.03 | | + 0.26 | 575 | | 25.69 |
4. | Neal Smith | 39 | Kenilworth M | | 54.50 | | + 0.88 | 560 | | 25.37 |
5. | Michael Stirzaker | 37 | Birmingham M | | 54.70 | | + 0.94 | 554 | | 26.01 |
6. | Martin Bennell | 39 | Co South'ton | | 55.43 | | | 532 | | 26.34 |
7. | Benjamin Bradley | 36 | Barnes SC | | 55.44 | | + 0.66 | 532 | | 25.90 |
8. | Andrew Farrell | 38 | Brighton Dol | | 55.52 | | + 0.78 | 530 | | 26.61 |
9. | Sean Everett | 38 | Brighton Dol | | 55.55 | | + 0.81 | 529 | | 27.08 |
10. | Piotr Markiewicz | 36 | Cleethorpes | | 56.04 | | + 0.69 | 515 | | 26.88 |
11. | Peter Williams | 36 | Kidlington | | 56.55 | | + 0.74 | 501 | | 26.69 |
12. | Nigel Gaskin | 39 | G B Police | | 57.22 | | | 484 | | 27.44 |
12. | Ross Turner | 36 | Rugby | | 57.22 | | + 0.76 | 484 | | 26.62 |
14. | Mark Croft | 36 | Darlington | | 57.23 | | + 0.84 | 484 | | 27.50 |
15. | James Carr | 35 | Tynemouth | | 57.27 | | + 0.67 | 483 | | 27.28 |
16. | Robert Macey | 37 | Exmouth | | 58.36 | | + 0.88 | 456 | | 27.49 |
17. | Andrew Wheeler | 39 | Silver City | | 58.71 | | | 448 | | 28.51 |
18. | Simon Dyson | 37 | Guildford Ct | | 58.90 | | + 0.73 | 444 | | 27.44 |
19. | Edward Pepper | 38 | Godalming | | 58.92 | | + 0.81 | 443 | | 27.78 |
20. | Grant Innes | 36 | Teddington | | 59.11 | | + 0.79 | 439 | | 28.92 |
21. | John Major | 37 | Hull Masters | | 59.28 | | | 435 | | 27.50 |
22. | Stephen Buckley | 39 | Co Cambridge | | 1:00.31 | | + 0.91 | 413 | | 28.44 |
23. | Ben Gemmill | 39 | Romford Town | | 1:00.91 | | + 0.78 | 401 | | 28.59 |
24. | Jamie Page | 39 | Exmouth | | 1:01.12 | | + 0.84 | 397 | | 28.80 |
25. | Gary Wraight | 39 | Romford Town | | 1:01.14 | | + 0.85 | 397 | | 28.32 |
26. | Ian Dobinson | 39 | Enfield Sq | | 1:01.65 | | + 0.88 | 387 | | 28.62 |
27. | Reuben Smith | 36 | Team Anglia | | 1:04.29 | | + 0.82 | 341 | | 30.12 |
28. | Graeme Crowston | 35 | Putteridge | | 1:05.29 | | + 0.74 | 326 | | 30.57 |
29. | Yury Bocharnikov | 35 | Co Derby | | 1:05.41 | | + 0.88 | 324 | | 30.46 |
30. | Nigel Smith | 39 | Kenilworth M | | 1:06.03 | | + 0.89 | 315 | | 30.36 |
31. | Nick Harris | 35 | Romford Town | | 1:08.03 | | + 0.82 | 288 | | 32.81 |
32. | Barnaby Rudd | 38 | Guildford Ct | | 1:08.84 | | + 0.81 | 278 | | 32.05 |
33. | Leon Hargreaves | 39 | South Beds | | 1:10.06 | | + 0.99 | 263 | | 33.22 |
| Daniel Eves | 36 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | |
| Adam Freer | 39 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | | |
| Christopher Banks | 38 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | | |
| Claudio Corallo | 35 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | | |
| Andy Pryke | 37 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Miguel Machado | 41 | Co Coventry | | 53.82 | | + 0.75 | 582 | | 25.52 |
2. | David Rees | 43 | Stalybridge | | 55.06 | | + 0.76 | 543 | | 26.13 |
3. | Paul Allen | 44 | Brighton Dol | | 55.35 | | + 0.62 | 535 | | 25.94 |
4. | Michael Kerslake | 41 | CarltonForum | | 55.39 | | + 0.83 | 534 | | 26.76 |
5. | Lee Peterson | 42 | Braintree | | 55.54 | | + 0.77 | 529 | | 26.61 |
6. | Alexander Bevis | 41 | Team Anglia | | 56.39 | | + 0.91 | 506 | | 27.08 |
7. | Bjorn Hoffmann | 41 | Backwell | | 57.10 | | + 0.69 | 487 | | 27.23 |
8. | Mike Reys | 42 | Otter | | 57.45 | | + 0.82 | 478 | | 27.51 |
9. | Matt Leach | 40 | Long Eaton | | 57.82 | | + 0.83 | 469 | | 27.69 |
10. | David Jardine | 40 | Bicester | | 57.87 | | + 0.78 | 468 | | 27.49 |
11. | John Smith | 40 | Co Coventry | | 58.05 | | + 0.78 | 463 | | 28.12 |
12. | Jerry O'Riordan | 42 | Guildford Ct | | 58.26 | | + 0.78 | 458 | | 27.73 |
13. | Paul Speller | 44 | Romford Town | | 58.43 | | + 0.77 | 454 | | 27.45 |
14. | Martin Hailes | 42 | Beccles Town | | 58.44 | | + 0.64 | 454 | | 27.37 |
15. | Olivier Geleoc | 42 | Otter | | 58.87 | | + 0.76 | 444 | | 28.26 |
16. | Steven Gibbs | 44 | Eastleigh | | 59.31 | | + 0.88 | 435 | | 27.92 |
17. | Richard Hope | 40 | Guildford Ct | | 59.64 | | + 0.84 | 427 | | 29.20 |
18. | Stuart Baker | 42 | Exmouth | | 59.70 | | | 426 | | 28.68 |
19. | Francis Hole | 43 | Teddington | | 59.86 | | + 0.81 | 423 | | 28.97 |
20. | Christopher Howard | 41 | Team Anglia | | 59.92 | | + 0.94 | 421 | | 28.29 |
21. | Robert Milburn | 43 | Colchester | | 1:00.65 | | + 0.80 | 406 | | 29.30 |
22. | Gary Bennell | 42 | Kidlington | | 1:00.68 | | + 0.85 | 406 | | 28.81 |
23. | Steve Denham | 40 | Sudbury | | 1:02.79 | | + 0.79 | 366 | | 29.73 |
24. | Douglas O'Gorman | 42 | Teddington | | 1:03.37 | | | 356 | | 30.25 |
25. | Richard Dobson | 44 | RTW Masters | | 1:04.06 | | | 345 | | 29.97 |
26. | Simeon Hemming | 44 | Camphill Ed | | 1:04.45 | | | 339 | | 30.35 |
27. | Robert Barlow | 43 | Knottingley | | 1:06.81 | | | 304 | | 31.66 |
28. | Andrew Seivewright | 40 | Brighton Dol | | 1:07.67 | | + 0.91 | 292 | | 33.22 |
29. | Robert Eveleigh | 40 | Out To Swim | | 1:16.57 | | + 0.91 | 202 | | 37.58 |
30. | Simon Router | 40 | Putteridge | | 1:25.18 | | | 146 | | 39.98 |
| Luca Milana | 44 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | |
| Kenneth Flett | 44 | Chesterfield | | DNC | | | | | |
| Paul Frith | 43 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Paul Clemence | 46 | East Leeds | | 53.32 | | + 0.74 | 598 | | 25.37 |
2. | Spencer Turner | 47 | Basingstoke | | 54.77 | | + 0.71 | 552 | | 25.93 |
3. | Martin Lane | 45 | Romford Town | | 54.99 | | + 0.74 | 545 | | 26.32 |
4. | Michael Hodgson | 49 | Guildford Ct | | 55.52 | | + 0.82 | 530 | | 26.62 |
5. | Garry Mavin | 45 | Team Anglia | | 57.53 | | + 0.92 | 476 | | 27.74 |
6. | Garry Vickers | 48 | Etwall | | 57.90 | | + 0.90 | 467 | | 27.63 |
7. | Sean McQuaid | 48 | Barnet Copt | | 58.33 | | + 0.86 | 457 | | 27.62 |
8. | Ian Wilkes | 49 | Loughborough | | 58.36 | | + 0.88 | 456 | | 27.73 |
9. | Richard Evans | 49 | G B Police | | 58.84 | | + 0.77 | 445 | | 27.73 |
10. | Robert El-Hawary | 48 | Maidenhead | | 59.18 | | + 0.95 | 437 | | 28.75 |
11. | Mark Deakin | 45 | Teddington | | 59.62 | | + 0.66 | 428 | | 28.03 |
12. | Alan Burrows | 48 | Black Lion | | 59.96 | | + 0.84 | 421 | | 28.57 |
13. | Jason Kenney | 46 | Warrender Ba | | 1:00.58 | | + 0.75 | 408 | | 28.43 |
14. | Mark Salway | 48 | Mid Sussex | | 1:00.63 | | + 0.85 | 407 | | 28.63 |
15. | Geoffrey Goodwin | 49 | Crawley | | 1:00.91 | | + 0.72 | 401 | | 29.17 |
16. | Richard Stock | 49 | Leic Peng | | 1:01.01 | | | 399 | | 29.44 |
17. | Kieron Harrison | 47 | Loughborough | | 1:01.05 | | + 0.91 | 398 | | 28.95 |
18. | Philip Bradley | 48 | Gravesend | | 1:01.09 | | + 0.78 | 398 | | 29.14 |
19. | Andrew Green | 45 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:01.11 | | | 397 | | 28.46 |
20. | David Stannard | 45 | Reading | | 1:01.25 | | + 0.86 | 394 | | 28.96 |
21. | Louis Neethling | 45 | Hillingdon | | 1:01.53 | | + 0.76 | 389 | | 29.33 |
22. | Nigel Dawson | 47 | Gloucester M | | 1:01.55 | | + 0.82 | 389 | | 29.86 |
23. | Robert Davis | 46 | Team Anglia | | 1:01.64 | | + 0.80 | 387 | | 29.61 |
24. | Nicholas White | 45 | Chelmsford | | 1:01.68 | | + 0.99 | 386 | | 29.19 |
25. | Adam Langridge | 45 | RTW Masters | | 1:02.23 | | + 0.90 | 376 | | 1:02.23 |
26. | Simon Bradford | 49 | Team Anglia | | 1:04.27 | | + 0.77 | 341 | | 30.00 |
27. | Nick White | 45 | Loughborough | | 1:05.26 | | + 0.84 | 326 | | 31.29 |
28. | Paul Ingle | 45 | Etwall | | 1:05.45 | | + 0.83 | 323 | | 31.24 |
29. | David Borthwick | 48 | East Anglian | | 1:07.05 | | + 0.78 | 301 | | 32.41 |
30. | Matthew Conrad-Jones | 49 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:09.28 | | + 0.81 | 272 | | 32.60 |
31. | Paul Thompson | 49 | Cleethorpes | | 1:09.51 | | + 0.89 | 270 | | 33.32 |
32. | Oggy East | 49 | Arfon | | 1:11.59 | | + 0.86 | 247 | | 34.75 |
33. | Anthony Palmer | 48 | Godalming | | 1:11.89 | | + 0.82 | 244 | | 34.83 |
34. | Richard Webb | 47 | Co Bristol | | 1:12.99 | | + 0.84 | 233 | | 33.78 |
35. | Christopher Horne | 49 | Leyland Barr | | 1:14.38 | | + 0.45 | 220 | | - |
| Martin Bradford | 49 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | |
| Adam Perrott | 49 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | | |
| David Warren | 45 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Mark Reynolds | 53 | Barnet Copt | | 55.34 | | | 535 | | 26.45 |
2. | Marcel Scholten | 50 | Team Anglia | | 56.80 | | + 0.77 | 495 | | 26.82 |
3. | Alec Johnson | 54 | Trafford Met | | 57.44 | | + 0.84 | 478 | | 27.48 |
4. | Julian Swain | 50 | Maidenhead | | 58.47 | | + 0.81 | 454 | | 27.66 |
5. | Russell Mason | 53 | Warrington M | | 58.56 | | + 0.92 | 451 | | 28.28 |
6. | Julian Plumley | 51 | Newcastle | | 58.78 | | + 0.82 | 446 | | 27.74 |
7. | Christopher Willcock | 50 | Co Manch Aq | | 59.31 | | | 435 | | 27.98 |
8. | Nigel Brown | 50 | Chelmsford | | 1:00.14 | | + 0.78 | 417 | | 28.58 |
9. | Stephen Atherley | 50 | TigersJersey | | 1:00.33 | | + 0.85 | 413 | | 28.58 |
10. | Gordon Belbin | 54 | Ulverston | | 1:00.79 | | + 0.74 | 404 | | 29.08 |
11. | Andrew Hooper | 53 | Teddington | | 1:01.43 | | | 391 | | 29.55 |
12. | Stuart Hoyle | 50 | East Leeds | | 1:01.83 | | + 0.85 | 383 | | 29.04 |
13. | Glen Isaacs | 51 | Black Lion | | 1:02.32 | | + 0.88 | 374 | | 30.31 |
14. | Simon Griffiths | 50 | Teddington | | 1:02.58 | | + 0.83 | 370 | | 31.07 |
15. | Phillip Disley | 52 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:02.80 | | | 366 | | 30.95 |
16. | Matthew Grant | 52 | Gates &Whick | | 1:02.86 | | + 0.94 | 365 | | 29.89 |
17. | Jonathan Saunders | 50 | Co Sheffield | | 1:03.61 | | + 0.78 | 352 | | 30.59 |
18. | Simon Emery | 53 | Backwell | | 1:03.90 | | + 0.77 | 347 | | 30.46 |
19. | Martyn Fresher | 54 | Team Anglia | | 1:04.60 | | + 0.90 | 336 | | 31.26 |
20. | Ross Donaldson | 54 | Exmouth | | 1:04.66 | | + 0.71 | 335 | | 31.37 |
21. | Carl Smith | 52 | Dun City Aqu | | 1:04.68 | | | 335 | | 30.48 |
22. | Richard O'Leary | 52 | Team Anglia | | 1:06.56 | | + 0.91 | 307 | | 32.11 |
23. | David Edwards | 53 | Silver City | | 1:09.21 | | + 0.78 | 273 | | 33.68 |
24. | Philip Thomas | 54 | Manch Tri | | 1:09.56 | | + 0.86 | 269 | | 33.03 |
25. | Arthur Aplin | 53 | Newcastle | | 1:12.53 | | + 0.95 | 237 | | 34.24 |
26. | Patrick Allen | 54 | Guildford Ct | | 1:13.47 | | + 0.89 | 228 | | 35.00 |
27. | Chris Brown | 54 | East Leeds | | 1:15.94 | | + 0.72 | 207 | | 36.08 |
| Andrew Fresher | 52 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | | |
| Simon Williams | 53 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Craig Norrey | 55 | Camphill Ed | | 56.53 | | + 0.70 | 502 | | 26.79 |
2. | Colin Stephenson | 58 | Gloucester M | | 58.61 | | + 0.78 | 450 | | 28.16 |
3. | Michael Commons | 55 | NottmLeander | | 59.77 | | + 0.88 | 425 | | 28.97 |
4. | David Bryant | 55 | Guildford Ct | | 1:00.46 | | + 0.84 | 410 | | 28.62 |
5. | James Hobsley | 56 | Barnet Copt | | 1:00.71 | | + 0.78 | 405 | | 29.21 |
6. | Peter Kelleway | 56 | Bishop Stort | | 1:03.58 | | + 0.88 | 353 | | 29.78 |
7. | Simon Merrett | 56 | Deben | | 1:04.81 | | + 0.89 | 333 | | 31.27 |
8. | Geoff Baker | 57 | Rochford | | 1:04.95 | | | 331 | | 31.13 |
9. | Ashley Meerloo | 56 | Bishop Stort | | 1:05.07 | | + 0.84 | 329 | | 31.54 |
10. | David Bradford | 58 | Chesterfield | | 1:05.31 | | + 0.81 | 325 | | 30.58 |
11. | Mark Strakosch | 55 | Berkhamsted | | 1:06.66 | | + 0.83 | 306 | | 32.59 |
12. | Ian Powell | 57 | Welsh Ind | | 1:07.20 | | + 0.71 | 299 | | 32.51 |
13. | Charles Hillyer | 56 | Leicester Ma | | 1:09.28 | | + 0.92 | 272 | | 32.27 |
14. | Anthony Price | 58 | RTW Masters | | 1:10.87 | | + 0.94 | 254 | | 34.80 |
15. | Gordon Cartwright | 55 | Chelmsford | | 1:12.83 | | + 0.85 | 234 | | 35.73 |
16. | Keith Burdett | 55 | Co Coventry | | 1:14.08 | | + 0.86 | 223 | | 35.18 |
| Thomas Enright | 57 | Romford Town | | DNC | | | | | |
| Anthony Howland | 55 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
| Robert Steel | 59 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | |
| Peter Gilpin | 58 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | | |
| Paul Bowman | 55 | Tynemouth | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Neville Barton | 62 | Trafford Met | | 1:02.20 | | + 0.88 | 377 | | 29.49 |
2. | Steven Nash | 60 | Camphill Ed | | 1:02.25 | | + 0.91 | 376 | | 29.87 |
3. | Stephen Braine | 62 | Mid Sussex | | 1:03.42 | | + 0.83 | 355 | | 30.05 |
4. | Peter Seward | 60 | Marlborough | | 1:04.43 | | + 0.92 | 339 | | 31.06 |
5. | Neil Culley | 60 | St Albans Ma | | 1:04.46 | | + 0.95 | 338 | | - |
6. | Trevor Clark | 62 | Birmingham M | | 1:05.18 | | + 0.90 | 327 | | 31.45 |
7. | Graeme Milne | 62 | Truro City | | 1:07.17 | | + 0.86 | 299 | | - |
8. | Robert Cramb | 63 | Birmingham M | | 1:09.87 | | + 0.84 | 266 | | 33.20 |
9. | Peter Iles | 63 | South Beds | | 1:10.28 | | + 0.93 | 261 | | 34.18 |
10. | Colin Mayes | 61 | Team Luton | | 1:12.40 | | + 0.96 | 239 | | - |
11. | Peter Rank | 64 | Co Cambridge | | 1:24.78 | | + 0.93 | 148 | | 40.29 |
| Michael Reilly | 63 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David Hembrow | 69 | Littled Mast | | 1:11.29 | | + 0.93 | 250 | | 34.65 |
2. | Raymond Butters | 65 | RichmondDale | | 1:11.31 | | | 250 | | 33.41 |
3. | Nigel Foster | 66 | S Bournem'th | | 1:12.21 | | + 0.46 | 241 | | 34.48 |
4. | Michael Skinner | 69 | Barnet Copt | | 1:13.82 | | + 0.86 | 225 | | 34.05 |
5. | Terry Mansi | 67 | Sudbury | | 1:15.32 | | + 0.89 | 212 | | 36.76 |
6. | Geoffrey Edge | 67 | Teddington | | 1:19.50 | | + 0.72 | 180 | | 37.49 |
7. | William Noble | 69 | Aquabears | | 1:20.06 | | + 0.85 | 176 | | 37.30 |
8. | Christopher Thorp | 66 | Etwall | | 1:23.01 | | + 0.96 | 158 | | 1:23.01 |
9. | Paul Partington | 68 | Wincanton | | 1:37.81 | | + 0.85 | 96 | | 43.86 |
| Tony Robjant | 65 | Ruislip Nwd | | DNC | | | | | |
| Geraint Griffiths | 68 | Leicester Ma | | DNC | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Tony Cherrington | 74 | Gloucester M | | 1:14.73 | | | 217 | | 34.02 |
2. | Derek Parr | 72 | Otter | | 1:16.30 | | + 0.89 | 204 | | 36.78 |
3. | Paul Webster | 74 | Co Cant'bury | | 1:22.33 | | + 0.85 | 162 | | 38.28 |
4. | Anthony Ray | 72 | Otter | | 1:31.44 | | + 0.91 | 118 | | 44.18 |
5. | Roy Wilson | 70 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:46.19 | | + 0.63 | 75 | | 50.25 |
| John Webb | 70 | Spencer | | DNF | | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Neil Mackinnon | 75 | Trafford Met | | 1:12.76 | | + 0.87 | 235 | | 34.25 |
2. | Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 75 | Otter | | 1:18.95 | | + 0.98 | 184 | | 37.59 |
3. | Garfield Thomas | 76 | Bridgend Cty | | 1:20.05 | | + 0.99 | 176 | | 38.26 |
4. | Michael Wake | 75 | Otter | | 1:20.46 | | + 0.91 | 174 | | 38.43 |
5. | John Tennant | 77 | Birmingham M | | 1:20.67 | | + 0.94 | 172 | | 38.22 |
6. | Derek Gore | 76 | Chelmsford | | 1:22.41 | | + 0.91 | 162 | | 40.08 |
7. | Michael Read | 75 | Brighton | | 1:23.58 | | + 0.91 | 155 | | 40.60 |
8. | Malcolm Adkins | 77 | Shrewsbury | | 1:47.33 | | + 0.71 | 73 | | 51.25 |
9. | Raymond Clarke | 79 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:58.79 | | + 0.86 | 54 | | 56.22 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Arthur Lowe | 81 | Birmingham M | | 1:28.92 | | + 0.43 | 129 | | - |
2. | Colin Sage | 80 | Spencer | | 1:36.32 | | + 0.95 | 101 | | 45.48 |
3. | Michael Goddard | 80 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:49.79 | | + 0.82 | 68 | | 51.36 |