Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Luke De Clerk | 19 | Gravesend | | 57.39 | | | 619 | | 27.31 |
1. | Callum Greenwood | 19 | Utd Bristol | | 57.39 | | + 0.42 | 619 | | 27.68 |
3. | Jack Spence | 22 | Hemel Hemp | | 58.65 | | + 0.44 | 580 | | 28.07 |
4. | Samuel Lawman | 21 | East Leeds | | 59.31 | | + 0.50 | 561 | | 27.78 |
5. | Augustus Veasey | 20 | Chelmsford | | 59.38 | | + 0.71 | 559 | | 28.72 |
6. | Adam Toy | 20 | Guildford Ct | | 1:00.69 | | | 523 | | 29.18 |
7. | Ryan Compton | 19 | Putteridge | | 1:01.39 | | + 0.85 | 506 | | 29.25 |
8. | Alastair Bingham | 20 | Maidenhead | | 1:02.20 | | + 0.48 | 486 | | 30.04 |
9. | Troy Douglas-Collow | 20 | Beccles Town | | 1:02.61 | | + 0.85 | 477 | | 29.85 |
10. | Josh Harrop | 21 | Co Oxford | | 1:03.29 | | + 0.40 | 461 | | 30.16 |
11. | Jonathan Higham | 23 | NottmLeander | | 1:03.30 | | + 0.47 | 461 | | 30.57 |
12. | Thomas Diaper-Fox | 19 | Portsmouth N | | 1:03.98 | | + 0.48 | 447 | | 30.47 |
13. | George Morreal | 24 | Stalybridge | | 1:04.03 | | + 0.85 | 445 | | 30.70 |
14. | Lorenzo Vacca | 24 | Hackney | | 1:04.70 | | + 0.85 | 432 | | 31.12 |
15. | Michal Kotlewski | 22 | Utd Bristol | | 1:04.91 | | + 0.40 | 428 | | 31.52 |
16. | Alexander Fraser | 23 | Otter | | 1:05.79 | | + 0.48 | 411 | | 32.06 |
17. | Jack Rowland | 21 | Bicester | | 1:06.19 | | + 0.50 | 403 | | 31.71 |
18. | Adam Naylor | 23 | Gloucester M | | 1:08.28 | | + 0.76 | 367 | | 33.10 |
19. | Joel Hudson | 19 | Chesterfield | | 1:11.16 | | + 0.62 | 324 | | 34.25 |
20. | Thomas Bartram | 22 | York City | | 1:12.42 | | + 0.76 | 308 | | 34.88 |
21. | Aaron Gilbert | 18 | Orion | | 1:17.91 | | + 0.85 | 247 | | 38.56 |
22. | Scott Hadley | 18 | Orion | | 1:24.65 | | + 0.85 | 193 | | 42.16 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ryan Anscomb | 27 | Kidlington | | 55.61 | | + 0.51 | 680 | | 26.60 |
2. | Kalon Veale | 25 | Totnes | | 57.27 | | + 0.76 | 623 | | 27.08 |
3. | Neal Thomson | 25 | Out To Swim | | 1:01.79 | | + 0.39 | 496 | | 29.49 |
4. | James Flanaghan | 28 | Utd Bristol | | 1:01.98 | | + 0.76 | 491 | | 29.42 |
5. | Daniel Korcz | 27 | Trafford Met | | 1:02.03 | | + 0.50 | 490 | | 29.97 |
6. | Robert Langan | 29 | Co South'ton | | 1:04.16 | | | 443 | | 30.68 |
7. | Craig Gillespie | 29 | Otter | | 1:04.17 | | | 443 | | 30.87 |
8. | Andrew Balfour | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 1:10.67 | | + 0.43 | 331 | | 34.84 |
9. | Matthew Alexander | 25 | Ashington | | 1:17.86 | | + 0.82 | 248 | | 37.93 |
| Matthew Wright | 25 | Basingstoke | | DQ | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | James Edmonds | 30 | Utd Bristol | | 57.03 | | + 0.40 | 631 | | 27.34 |
2. | Paul Griffin | 31 | Teddington | | 1:01.00 | | | 515 | | 28.88 |
3. | Christopher Holme | 32 | Fleetwood | | 1:02.87 | | + 0.47 | 471 | | 30.36 |
4. | Andrew Hagues | 34 | Co Oxford | | 1:03.67 | | + 0.47 | 453 | | 29.92 |
5. | Nicolas Barber | 32 | Otter | | 1:04.91 | | + 0.46 | 428 | | 31.15 |
6. | Josh Sambrook-Smith | 34 | Otter | | 1:04.93 | | + 0.43 | 427 | | 31.56 |
7. | Christophe Claux | 31 | Out To Swim | | 1:09.49 | | + 0.46 | 348 | | 33.28 |
8. | Philip Eccles | 34 | Trafford Met | | 1:10.18 | | + 0.47 | 338 | | 34.06 |
9. | Kevin Reilly | 30 | Royal Navy | | 1:19.23 | | + 0.50 | 235 | | 38.02 |
| Nicholas Hope | 32 | Wigan | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ben Harkin | 38 | Chesterfield | | 57.20 | | + 0.45 | 625 | | 27.59 |
2. | Mikel Iriondo Anacabe | 37 | Gloucester M | | 1:01.11 | | + 0.55 | 513 | | 29.84 |
3. | Ashley Buck | 36 | Team Anglia | | 1:01.18 | | + 0.42 | 511 | | 29.69 |
4. | David Holland | 35 | Chase | | 1:01.65 | | + 0.50 | 499 | | 29.87 |
5. | David Gelb | 35 | Barnet Copt | | 1:02.66 | | + 0.40 | 475 | | 30.15 |
6. | Robert Macey | 37 | Exmouth | | 1:05.30 | | + 0.47 | 420 | | 30.96 |
7. | Claudio Corallo | 35 | Camden Swiss | | 1:05.96 | | + 0.76 | 407 | | 31.77 |
8. | Mark Croft | 36 | Darlington | | 1:07.76 | | + 0.50 | 376 | | 33.61 |
9. | Grant Innes | 36 | Teddington | | 1:07.99 | | + 0.48 | 372 | | 32.86 |
10. | Struan McNeil | 38 | Dronfield | | 1:08.11 | | + 0.43 | 370 | | 32.90 |
11. | James Grigg | 35 | Rochford | | 1:08.78 | | + 0.50 | 359 | | 32.65 |
12. | Simon Horler | 37 | RTW Masters | | 1:14.46 | | | 283 | | 36.27 |
13. | Prashant Mistry | 36 | Portsmouth N | | 1:18.27 | | + 0.50 | 244 | | 36.03 |
| Daniel Eves | 36 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | |
| Paul Button | 39 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | | |
| Michael Jennings | 35 | Romford Town | | DNC | | | | | |
| Dane Harrop | 38 | Southern Iom | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Lee Peterson | 42 | Braintree | | 1:00.24 | | + 0.38 | 535 | | 28.79 |
2. | Michael Kerslake | 41 | CarltonForum | | 1:00.69 | | + 0.51 | 523 | | 30.05 |
3. | Christopher Rix | 40 | Warrington M | | 1:01.39 | | + 0.48 | 506 | | 29.44 |
4. | David Denny | 40 | Co Oxford | | 1:03.45 | | + 0.46 | 458 | | 30.63 |
5. | Richard Hope | 40 | Guildford Ct | | 1:04.47 | | + 0.76 | 436 | | 31.71 |
6. | Mike Reys | 42 | Otter | | 1:08.31 | | + 0.47 | 367 | | 33.53 |
7. | Paul Speller | 44 | Romford Town | | 1:10.01 | | + 0.48 | 341 | | 33.56 |
8. | Alan Wallace | 40 | Co Cambridge | | 1:10.27 | | + 0.85 | 337 | | 34.50 |
9. | Richard Gardner | 43 | RTW Masters | | 1:11.21 | | + 0.76 | 324 | | 34.60 |
| Mariusz Barcikowski | 40 | Black Lion | | DNC | | | | | |
| Miguel Machado | 41 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David Warren | 45 | Otter | | 1:03.05 | | + 0.71 | 467 | | - |
2. | Michael Hodgson | 49 | Guildford Ct | | 1:04.36 | | + 0.78 | 439 | | 31.34 |
3. | Mark Deakin | 45 | Teddington | | 1:07.75 | | + 0.85 | 376 | | 32.01 |
4. | Mark Salway | 48 | Mid Sussex | | 1:08.50 | | + 0.39 | 364 | | 32.72 |
5. | Ian Wilkes | 49 | Loughborough | | 1:09.62 | | + 0.47 | 346 | | 33.38 |
6. | Stephen Langford | 47 | Birmingham M | | 1:10.25 | | + 0.50 | 337 | | 34.87 |
7. | Simon Edwards | 49 | CarltonForum | | 1:10.34 | | + 0.48 | 336 | | 33.93 |
8. | Kieron Harrison | 47 | Loughborough | | 1:10.78 | | + 0.76 | 330 | | 33.82 |
9. | Jonathan Rawlings | 49 | Gloucester M | | 1:10.86 | | + 0.55 | 329 | | 34.36 |
10. | Michael Fawkner | 46 | Camphill Ed | | 1:12.05 | | + 0.62 | 313 | | 34.29 |
11. | Alex Minns | 48 | West Wight | | 1:12.60 | | + 0.50 | 305 | | 34.48 |
12. | Richard Stock | 49 | Leic Peng | | 1:14.41 | | + 0.76 | 284 | | 36.69 |
13. | Christopher White | 46 | Teddington | | 1:32.55 | | + 0.55 | 147 | | 43.72 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Martin Fenner | 54 | Romford Town | | 1:06.61 | | + 0.40 | 396 | | 32.32 |
2. | Russell Mason | 53 | Warrington M | | 1:06.86 | | + 0.56 | 391 | | 32.85 |
3. | Stephen Crane | 51 | Coalville | | 1:08.72 | | | 360 | | 32.86 |
4. | Guy Emerson | 53 | Spencer | | 1:11.95 | | | 314 | | 34.00 |
5. | Ross Donaldson | 54 | Exmouth | | 1:11.97 | | + 0.85 | 314 | | 35.13 |
6. | Cristian Rentsch | 53 | Spencer | | 1:12.57 | | + 0.48 | 306 | | 35.02 |
7. | Mark Pincott | 51 | Faversham | | 1:13.65 | | + 0.82 | 293 | | 34.98 |
8. | Simon Griffiths | 50 | Teddington | | 1:15.20 | | + 0.82 | 275 | | 37.86 |
9. | Richard Brinck | 50 | Hart | | 1:19.52 | | + 0.76 | 232 | | 38.06 |
10. | Paul James | 53 | Co Cambridge | | 1:19.72 | | + 0.76 | 231 | | 38.25 |
11. | Phil Attwood | 51 | Wey Valley | | 1:24.53 | | | 193 | | - |
12. | Arthur Aplin | 53 | Newcastle | | 1:26.44 | | + 0.61 | 181 | | 42.25 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Craig Norrey | 55 | Camphill Ed | | 1:03.88 | | + 0.46 | 449 | | 29.88 |
2. | Stephen Allen | 56 | Hull Masters | | 1:10.83 | | + 0.85 | 329 | | 33.86 |
3. | Peter Kelleway | 56 | Bishop Stort | | 1:11.29 | | + 0.43 | 323 | | 34.53 |
4. | Gary Thomas | 55 | Royal Navy | | 1:17.75 | | + 0.76 | 249 | | 38.31 |
5. | Anthony Price | 58 | RTW Masters | | 1:18.11 | | + 0.85 | 245 | | 37.77 |
6. | Mark Strakosch | 55 | Berkhamsted | | 1:20.46 | | + 0.66 | 224 | | 39.81 |
7. | Paul Bowman | 55 | Tynemouth | | 1:28.91 | | + 0.66 | 166 | | 37.82 |
8. | Gordon Cartwright | 55 | Chelmsford | | 1:36.53 | | + 0.66 | 130 | | - |
| John Rittenhouse | 58 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | | |
| Peter Gilpin | 58 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Simon Veale | 60 | Totnes | | 1:09.05 | | + 0.50 | 355 | | 33.31 |
2. | Graham Powell | 60 | Team Luton | | 1:12.02 | | + 0.82 | 313 | | 34.37 |
3. | Christopher Brown | 63 | Co Bradford | | 1:12.83 | | + 0.50 | 303 | | 35.60 |
4. | Godfrey Admans | 62 | Spencer | | 1:21.03 | | + 0.55 | 220 | | 38.58 |
5. | Paul Millington | 64 | Camphill Ed | | 1:37.20 | | + 0.88 | 127 | | 48.37 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Nigel Foster | 66 | S Bournem'th | | 1:19.99 | | + 0.76 | 228 | | 38.66 |
2. | Brian Hunt | 67 | RTW Masters | | 1:22.72 | | + 0.88 | 206 | | - |
3. | James Arthur | 68 | C Dolphins | | 1:23.35 | | + 0.76 | 202 | | 40.10 |
4. | Geoffrey Edge | 67 | Teddington | | 1:30.36 | | + 0.66 | 158 | | 44.53 |
5. | Paul Partington | 68 | Wincanton | | 1:57.83 | | + 0.85 | 71 | | 57.35 |
| Geraint Griffiths | 68 | Leicester Ma | | DNC | | | | | |
| David Strachan | 66 | Market Har | | DNC | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | John Webb | 70 | Spencer | | 1:34.93 | | | 136 | | 46.81 |
2. | Anthony Ray | 72 | Otter | | 1:55.63 | | + 0.76 | 75 | | 55.30 |
3. | Roy Wilson | 70 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:59.98 | | + 0.82 | 67 | | 57.72 |
| Roger Billing | 73 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Nigel Salsbury | 76 | Spencer | | 1:36.46 | | + 0.82 | 130 | | - |
2. | Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 75 | Otter | | 1:38.92 | | + 0.76 | 120 | | 47.21 |
3. | John Anderson | 79 | Trafford Met | | 2:01.62 | | + 0.88 | 65 | | 1:00.02 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Arthur Lowe | 81 | Birmingham M | | 1:44.39 | | + 0.61 | 102 | | 50.95 |
2. | Colin Sage | 80 | Spencer | | 1:50.19 | | + 0.55 | 87 | | 53.15 |
3. | Michael Goddard | 80 | Ruislip Nwd | | 2:25.48 | | + 0.90 | 38 | | 1:10.09 |