Mens Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David Kelleway | 23 | Bishop Stort | | 56.51 | | + 0.73 | 629 | | 26.09 |
2. | Robert Hamer | 18 | Preston | | 56.57 | | + 0.64 | 627 | | 26.58 |
3. | Matthew Bray | 20 | Utd Bristol | | 57.68 | | + 0.69 | 592 | | 26.52 |
4. | Wylie Ball | 22 | Teddington | | 58.66 | | + 0.72 | 563 | | 26.72 |
5. | Jacob West | 19 | Gravesend | | 58.70 | | + 0.93 | 561 | | 27.51 |
6. | Joseph Sadio | 21 | East Leeds | | 58.79 | | + 0.69 | 559 | | 28.53 |
7. | Brendan Spencer | 21 | Co Manch Aq | | 58.87 | | + 0.71 | 557 | | 27.48 |
8. | Samuel Lawman | 21 | East Leeds | | 59.39 | | + 0.71 | 542 | | 27.39 |
9. | George Russell | 19 | Rotherham Mo | | 59.58 | | + 0.87 | 537 | | 28.13 |
10. | Nicholas Gowland | 20 | Billingham | | 59.85 | | + 0.93 | 530 | | 27.73 |
11. | Jonathan Higham | 23 | NottmLeander | | 1:00.11 | | + 0.74 | 523 | | 27.95 |
12. | David Smith | 23 | Silver City | | 1:00.21 | | + 0.70 | 520 | | 28.58 |
13. | Jonathan Dixon | 21 | Utd Bristol | | 1:00.63 | | + 0.66 | 509 | | 28.57 |
14. | Luke Wilkins | 22 | Co Coventry | | 1:01.23 | | + 0.69 | 495 | | 27.74 |
15. | Danny Baker | 22 | Rochford | | 1:01.30 | | + 0.81 | 493 | | 28.31 |
16. | Thomas Diaper-Fox | 19 | Portsmouth N | | 1:01.66 | | + 0.81 | 484 | | 28.35 |
17. | Alastair Bingham | 20 | Maidenhead | | 1:02.17 | | + 0.64 | 473 | | 29.38 |
18. | Alexander Fraser | 23 | Otter | | 1:02.52 | | + 0.99 | 465 | | 29.37 |
19. | Samuel Pearson | 20 | Birmingham M | | 1:02.61 | | + 0.69 | 463 | | 29.01 |
20. | Christopher Greenhalgh | 20 | Sudbury | | 1:03.90 | | + 0.69 | 435 | | 29.86 |
21. | Ross Barnshaw | 18 | Beccles Town | | 1:04.70 | | + 0.74 | 419 | | 29.69 |
22. | Joel Hudson | 19 | Chesterfield | | 1:10.03 | | + 0.82 | 330 | | 30.90 |
23. | Scott Hadley | 18 | Orion | | 1:20.46 | | + 0.85 | 218 | | 37.83 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ivan Nechunaev | 26 | Spencer | | 53.75 | | + 0.54 | 731 | | 25.16 |
2. | Ryan Anscomb | 27 | Kidlington | | 55.91 | | + 0.79 | 650 | | 26.05 |
3. | Neal Thomson | 25 | Out To Swim | | 58.44 | | + 0.72 | 569 | | 26.63 |
4. | Richard Jagger | 27 | East Leeds | | 58.49 | | + 0.64 | 568 | | 27.27 |
5. | Mark Leamon | 29 | Co Cambridge | | 59.19 | | + 0.76 | 548 | | 26.79 |
6. | Fedor Gorokhovik | 26 | Otter | | 59.43 | | + 0.93 | 541 | | 28.09 |
7. | Dave Johnston | 25 | G B Police | | 1:00.14 | | + 0.66 | 522 | | 27.45 |
8. | Daniel John | 29 | Totnes | | 1:00.41 | | + 0.70 | 515 | | 28.24 |
9. | Matthew Wright | 25 | Basingstoke | | 1:00.69 | | + 0.65 | 508 | | 28.22 |
10. | Fraser Peh | 26 | Otter | | 1:00.71 | | + 0.67 | 507 | | 27.59 |
11. | Craig Gillespie | 29 | Otter | | 1:01.43 | | + 0.74 | 490 | | 28.15 |
12. | Carl Naven | 26 | Aquabears | | 1:03.43 | | + 0.72 | 445 | | 29.14 |
13. | James Rumbelow | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 1:04.61 | | + 0.75 | 421 | | 29.98 |
14. | Andrew Balfour | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 1:06.59 | | + 0.88 | 384 | | 30.21 |
15. | Pietro Poletti | 25 | Enfield Sq | | 1:13.84 | | + 0.84 | 282 | | 32.90 |
| Andrew Benson | 27 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | |
| David Sutherland | 29 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | | |
| Ashley Dougan | 27 | Royal Navy | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Paul Wilkes | 32 | Redditch | | 56.50 | | + 0.72 | 630 | | 26.22 |
2. | Paul Griffin | 31 | Teddington | | 59.00 | | + 0.68 | 553 | | 26.85 |
3. | Andrew Hagues | 34 | Co Oxford | | 1:00.57 | | + 0.75 | 511 | | 28.09 |
4. | Neal Taylor | 31 | Totnes | | 1:00.58 | | + 0.69 | 511 | | 28.23 |
5. | Wade Rimbach | 32 | Otter | | 1:01.28 | | + 0.86 | 493 | | 29.15 |
6. | Leon Smith | 33 | Teddington | | 1:02.14 | | + 0.74 | 473 | | 27.93 |
7. | Alexandre Thibault | 32 | Otter | | 1:03.61 | | + 0.92 | 441 | | 29.58 |
8. | Philip Eccles | 34 | Trafford Met | | 1:04.30 | | + 0.75 | 427 | | 28.64 |
9. | Adam Tapp | 31 | Exmouth | | 1:04.66 | | + 0.73 | 420 | | 30.35 |
10. | Benjamin Hicks | 32 | Team Anglia | | 1:04.84 | | + 0.82 | 416 | | 29.55 |
11. | Ludovic Hardy | 34 | Teddington | | 1:05.07 | | + 0.80 | 412 | | 29.82 |
12. | Josh Sambrook-Smith | 34 | Otter | | 1:05.17 | | + 0.92 | 410 | | 29.85 |
13. | James Mactavish | 34 | Co South'ton | | 1:06.50 | | + 0.83 | 386 | | 31.64 |
14. | Nicolas Barber | 32 | Otter | | 1:06.73 | | + 0.83 | 382 | | 29.79 |
15. | Stephen Barton | 34 | Trafford Met | | 1:07.50 | | + 0.80 | 369 | | 30.05 |
16. | Douglas Alexander | 30 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:08.63 | | + 0.77 | 351 | | 31.65 |
17. | David Pattison | 30 | Teddington | | 1:08.74 | | + 0.87 | 349 | | 31.29 |
18. | Oliver Bumstead | 33 | Stowmarket | | 1:09.21 | | + 0.95 | 342 | | 31.33 |
19. | Scott Gauld | 31 | Silver City | | 1:20.61 | | + 0.93 | 216 | | 36.96 |
| Matthew Hockin | 32 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | | |
| Andrew Hutchinson | 31 | Heart Of Mid | | DNC | | | | | |
| Stuart Macaulay | 32 | Black Lion | | DNC | | | | | |
| Christopher Holme | 32 | Fleetwood | | DNC | | | | | |
| Craig Ward | 31 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | |
| Alistair Crawford | 32 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Alex Thurston | 35 | NottmLeander | | 59.45 | | + 0.67 | 540 | | 27.62 |
2. | Paul Barnard | 35 | Trafford Met | | 1:00.29 | | + 0.76 | 518 | | 27.82 |
3. | Michael Stirzaker | 37 | Birmingham M | | 1:01.01 | | + 0.82 | 500 | | 27.60 |
4. | Martin Bennell | 39 | Co South'ton | | 1:01.23 | | + 0.95 | 495 | | 28.49 |
5. | David Holland | 35 | Chase | | 1:01.71 | | + 0.73 | 483 | | 28.10 |
6. | James Carr | 35 | Tynemouth | | 1:02.88 | | + 0.70 | 457 | | 29.40 |
7. | Benjamin Bradley | 36 | Barnes SC | | 1:03.18 | | + 0.67 | 450 | | 28.19 |
8. | Andrew Farrell | 38 | Brighton Dol | | 1:03.51 | | + 0.77 | 443 | | 28.76 |
9. | Kevin Arundell | 38 | Gravesend | | 1:04.50 | | + 0.92 | 423 | | 30.15 |
10. | Ben Gemmill | 39 | Romford Town | | 1:07.94 | | + 0.72 | 362 | | 31.16 |
11. | Claudio Corallo | 35 | Camden Swiss | | 1:08.27 | | + 0.71 | 357 | | 32.21 |
| Christopher Banks | 38 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | | |
| Aidan Mullan | 39 | Warrender Ba | | DNC | | | | | |
| Paul Button | 39 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | | |
| Christopher Atherton | 35 | Trafford Met | | DQ | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Graeme Atherton | 41 | Warrington M | | 1:01.15 | | + 0.76 | 497 | | 28.72 |
2. | David Rees | 43 | Stalybridge | | 1:01.84 | | + 0.68 | 480 | | 28.67 |
3. | John Drake | 42 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:01.89 | | + 0.82 | 479 | | 28.70 |
4. | Richard Symons | 42 | Trafford Met | | 1:03.45 | | + 0.82 | 444 | | 29.22 |
5. | Alexander Bevis | 41 | Team Anglia | | 1:03.78 | | + 0.84 | 438 | | 29.44 |
6. | John Smith | 40 | Co Coventry | | 1:04.43 | | + 0.76 | 424 | | 29.02 |
6. | Matt Leach | 40 | Long Eaton | | 1:04.43 | | + 0.77 | 424 | | 29.83 |
8. | Oliver Wilkinson | 41 | Gloucester M | | 1:04.55 | | + 0.76 | 422 | | 29.69 |
9. | Adam Acland | 40 | Teddington | | 1:05.39 | | + 0.82 | 406 | | 30.07 |
10. | David Jardine | 40 | Bicester | | 1:05.56 | | + 0.79 | 403 | | 30.09 |
11. | Gary Bennell | 42 | Kidlington | | 1:11.09 | | + 0.89 | 316 | | 31.50 |
| Paul Frith | 43 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | | |
| Stuart Baker | 42 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Michael Hodgson | 49 | Guildford Ct | | 1:01.41 | | + 0.73 | 490 | | 28.15 |
2. | Garry Mavin | 45 | Team Anglia | | 1:03.17 | | + 0.80 | 450 | | 29.47 |
3. | Stuart Dyble | 45 | Norfolk Vikg | | 1:03.26 | | + 0.78 | 448 | | 29.73 |
4. | Ian Wilkes | 49 | Loughborough | | 1:03.78 | | + 0.74 | 438 | | 29.71 |
5. | Mark Deakin | 45 | Teddington | | 1:05.23 | | + 0.67 | 409 | | 29.79 |
6. | Alan Burrows | 48 | Black Lion | | 1:06.13 | | + 0.89 | 393 | | 30.61 |
7. | Robert El-Hawary | 48 | Maidenhead | | 1:06.23 | | + 0.96 | 391 | | 30.97 |
8. | Dave Pethers | 46 | Chelmsford | | 1:11.16 | | + 0.85 | 315 | | 33.60 |
9. | Nicholas White | 45 | Chelmsford | | 1:11.87 | | + 0.71 | 306 | | 32.44 |
10. | Anthony Palmer | 48 | Godalming | | 1:24.16 | | + 0.86 | 190 | | 36.82 |
11. | John O'Rourke | 47 | Team Luton | | 1:32.92 | | + 0.95 | 141 | | 40.57 |
12. | Oggy East | 49 | Arfon | | 1:34.27 | | + 0.83 | 135 | | 44.26 |
13. | Christopher White | 46 | Teddington | | 1:40.99 | | + 0.85 | 110 | | 41.79 |
| Robert Adsley | 46 | South Beds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Adam Langridge | 45 | RTW Masters | | DNC | | | | | |
| Marc Over | 47 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | | |
| Elliott Myers | 46 | Fleetwood | | DNC | | | | | |
| Duncan Hartley | 48 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | | |
| David Warren | 45 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David Emerson | 54 | East Leeds | | 1:01.97 | | + 0.76 | 477 | | 28.60 |
2. | Spyros Georgallides | 51 | Birmingham M | | 1:02.84 | | + 0.82 | 458 | | 30.15 |
3. | Kevin Smith | 52 | Newcastle | | 1:03.72 | | + 0.74 | 439 | | 29.30 |
4. | Simon Emm | 50 | Colchester | | 1:04.72 | | + 0.81 | 419 | | 29.87 |
5. | Stephen Atherley | 50 | TigersJersey | | 1:04.91 | | + 0.83 | 415 | | 30.29 |
6. | Christopher Willcock | 50 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:06.10 | | + 0.82 | 393 | | 30.02 |
7. | Glen Isaacs | 51 | Black Lion | | 1:15.96 | | + 0.87 | 259 | | 35.84 |
| Richard O'Leary | 52 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | | |
| Andrew Hooper | 53 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | | |
| Steven Goodall | 51 | Chesterfield | | DQ | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David Bryant | 55 | Guildford Ct | | 1:07.15 | | + 0.90 | 375 | | 32.40 |
2. | Peter Kelleway | 56 | Bishop Stort | | 1:09.39 | | + 0.93 | 340 | | 32.29 |
3. | Geoff Baker | 57 | Rochford | | 1:10.63 | | + 0.81 | 322 | | 31.98 |
4. | Simon Hindshaw | 59 | Basingstoke | | 1:13.86 | | + 0.42 | 282 | | 34.63 |
5. | Neil Procter | 56 | Barnet Copt | | 1:16.01 | | + 0.79 | 258 | | 34.20 |
6. | Guy Fawkes | 57 | Billingham | | 1:17.77 | | + 0.93 | 241 | | 35.15 |
| Ian Powell | 57 | Welsh Ind | | DNC | | | | | |
| Paul Bowman | 55 | Tynemouth | | DNC | | | | | |
| Anthony Howland | 55 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Steven Wall | 62 | Co Liverpool | | 1:07.81 | | + 0.82 | 364 | | 31.68 |
2. | Steven Nash | 60 | Camphill Ed | | 1:07.88 | | + 0.93 | 363 | | 32.27 |
3. | Graeme Milne | 62 | Truro City | | 1:08.35 | | + 0.84 | 355 | | 32.03 |
4. | Graham Powell | 60 | Team Luton | | 1:10.19 | | + 0.92 | 328 | | 31.61 |
5. | Stephen Braine | 62 | Mid Sussex | | 1:10.44 | | + 0.84 | 325 | | 33.31 |
6. | Paul Millington | 64 | Camphill Ed | | 1:38.33 | | + 0.96 | 119 | | 44.28 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ian Milne | 65 | Silver City | | 1:17.21 | | + 0.42 | 246 | | 35.56 |
2. | Geoffrey Edge | 67 | Teddington | | 1:27.48 | | + 0.99 | 169 | | 41.76 |
3. | Christopher Thorp | 66 | Etwall | | 1:44.13 | | + 0.99 | 100 | | 48.54 |
4. | Paul Partington | 68 | Wincanton | | 2:09.79 | | + 0.90 | 51 | | 58.81 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Chris Jessup | 70 | Salisbury | | 1:52.75 | | + 0.84 | 79 | | 53.90 |
| Derek Parr | 72 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 75 | Otter | | 1:36.47 | | + 0.49 | 126 | | 44.35 |
2. | Garfield Thomas | 76 | Bridgend Cty | | 1:57.09 | | + 0.83 | 70 | | 51.16 |
3. | Michael Read | 75 | Brighton | | 1:58.29 | | + 0.65 | 68 | | 52.58 |