Mens/Womens Open 400m Medley Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Trafford Masters72 | 072+ | Trafford Met | | 4:30.68 | | | | |
| Heather Lawson | | 1.07.40 | | 33.35 | 34.05 |
| Daniel Burrows | | 1.14.50 | | 33.64 | 40.86 |
| Craig Ward | | 1.04.03 | | 30.39 | 33.64 |
| Rachael Gorman | | 1.04.75 | | 30.86 | 33.89 |
2. | Bath Dolphin 72 | 072+ | Bath Dolphin | | 4:47.96 | | | | |
| Eleanor Gordon | | 1.16.98 | | 36.95 | 40.03 |
| Henry Lane | | 1.20.24 | | 37.47 | 42.77 |
| Matthew Purnell | | 1.02.82 | | 29.10 | 33.72 |
| Kirby Dawkins | | 1.07.92 | | 32.65 | 35.27 |
3. | City of Godalming | 072+ | Godalming | | 5:28.85 | | | | |
| Denise Humphries | | 1.37.06 | | 44.14 | 52.92 |
| Ruth Ewing | | 1.23.12 | | 38.70 | 44.42 |
| Samuel Chadwick | | 1.11.10 | | 33.03 | 38.07 |
| Anthony Palmer | | 1.17.57 | | 35.67 | 41.90 |
| Notts Leander 72 | 072+ | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| Notts Leander White | 072+ | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Otter 100 | 100+ | Otter | | 4:41.33 | | | | |
| Hannah Brown | | 1.18.30 | | 37.47 | 40.83 |
| Craig Gillespie | | 1.08.08 | | 31.20 | 36.88 |
| Felicity Hannon | | 1.19.15 | | 36.09 | 43.06 |
| Nicolas Barber | | 55.80 | | 25.99 | 29.81 |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Otter 120 | 120+ | Otter | | 4:16.83 | | | | |
| Gina Hobson | | 1.09.95 | | 33.85 | 36.10 |
| David Warren | | 1.06.47 | | 30.68 | 35.79 |
| David Roberts | | 59.67 | | 27.42 | 32.25 |
| Alexis Higlett | | 1.00.74 | | 28.89 | 31.85 |
2. | Kenilworth Masters 120 | 120+ | Kenilworth M | | 4:22.00 | | | | |
| Jill Groves | | 35.30 | | 35.30 | |
| Robert Robson | | 1.46.52 | | 1.11.32 | 35.20 |
| Justine Clark | | 31.39 | | 31.39 | |
| James Wardle | | 1.28.79 | | 1.01.21 | 27.58 |
3. | City of Oxford 120's | 120+ | Co Oxford | | 4:29.12 | | | | |
| Jonathan Richards | | 1.03.57 | | 30.71 | 32.86 |
| Erzsebet Nagy | | 1.17.85 | | 36.50 | 41.35 |
| Zsuzsanna Felvegi | | 1.15.61 | | 33.86 | 41.75 |
| Marcos Braga Vieira | | 52.09 | | 24.86 | 27.23 |
4. | Barnes 120 | 120+ | Barnes SC | | 4:31.27 | | | | |
| Nicola Sutherland | | 1.13.96 | | 36.19 | 37.77 |
| Sebastian Young | | 1.10.56 | | 33.25 | 37.31 |
| Benjamin Bradley | | 1.05.22 | | 29.15 | 36.07 |
| Rebecca Newson | | 1.01.53 | | 28.75 | 32.78 |
5. | Teddington Masters 120 | 120+ | Teddington | | 4:41.26 | | | | |
| Hayley Wearn | | 1.21.84 | | 39.74 | 42.10 |
| Leon Smith | | 1.09.94 | | 31.88 | 38.06 |
| Adam Acland | | 1.03.12 | | 29.24 | 33.88 |
| Allison Coley | | 1.06.36 | | 32.02 | 34.34 |
6. | West London Peng 120 | 120+ | W Lon Pengu | | 5:01.53 | | | | |
| Richard Royal | | 1.19.73 | | 38.53 | 41.20 |
| Andrew Benson | | 1.28.71 | | 41.95 | 46.76 |
| Hannah Monaghan | | 1.07.30 | | 30.51 | 36.79 |
| Maria Verdugo | | 1.05.79 | | 31.23 | 34.56 |
7. | REN96 | 120+ | Ren 96 | | 5:07.65 | | | | |
| Shirley Mitchell | | 1.23.44 | | 40.09 | 43.35 |
| Susan Ormiston | | 1.30.77 | | 42.09 | 48.68 |
| Douglas Robertson | | 1.11.29 | | 32.49 | 38.80 |
| Jonathan Matthews | | 1.02.15 | | 29.59 | 32.56 |
| City of Southampton | 120+ | Co South'ton | | DNC | | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| Basingstoke 120 | 120+ | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| Notts Leander 120 | 120+ | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| Notts Leander Green | 120+ | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Romford Town 160 | 160+ | Romford Town | | 4:29.58 | | | | |
| Alyson Fordham | | 1.18.84 | | 38.57 | 40.27 |
| David Ebanks | | 1.04.01 | | 29.41 | 34.60 |
| Michelle Curry | | 1.11.42 | | 32.58 | 38.84 |
| Martin Lane | | 55.31 | | 26.17 | 29.14 |
2. | E.A.S.T 160 | 160+ | East Anglian | | 4:44.37 | | | | |
| David Webster | | 1.05.75 | | 32.58 | 33.17 |
| Kate Warwick | | 1.15.68 | | 35.24 | 40.44 |
| Josephine Cresswell | | 1.20.38 | | 37.19 | 43.19 |
| Adam Korn | | 1.02.56 | | 30.13 | 32.43 |
3. | Teddington Masters160 | 160+ | Teddington | | 5:01.22 | | | | |
| Elizabeth Tarr | | 1.22.75 | | 40.20 | 42.55 |
| Mark Deakin | | 1.12.06 | | 32.04 | 40.02 |
| Tecwyn Evans | | 1.14.08 | | 34.28 | 39.80 |
| Alison Rooke | | 1.12.33 | | 34.59 | 37.74 |
4. | Loughborough Town SC | 160+ | Loughborough | | 5:10.01 | | | | |
| Alex Mason | | 1.07.19 | | 31.71 | 35.48 |
| Nick White | | 1.22.75 | | 38.26 | 44.49 |
| Elaine Seager | | 1.25.86 | | 39.86 | 46.00 |
| Bryony Wilkes | | 1.14.21 | | 34.70 | 39.51 |
| Kenilworth Masters 160 | 160+ | Kenilworth M | | DNC | | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Barnes 200 | 200+ | Barnes SC | | 5:13.64 | | | | |
| Bridget Trefgarne | | 1.16.90 | | 37.59 | 39.31 |
| Malcolm Munro | | 1.37.13 | | 44.85 | 52.28 |
| David Brandon | | 1.09.53 | | 31.86 | 37.67 |
| Sheila Jansen | | 1.10.08 | | 33.53 | 36.55 |
2. | Basingstoke 200 | 200+ | Basingstoke | | 5:23.01 | | | | |
| Steve Greenfield | | 1.13.56 | | 36.47 | 37.09 |
| Joanna Taylor | | 1.34.88 | | 44.37 | 50.51 |
| Catherine Shearn | | 1.25.58 | | 39.74 | 45.84 |
| Antony Scott | | 1.08.99 | | 33.14 | 35.85 |
3. | City of Oxford seniors | 200+ | Co Oxford | | 5:34.04 | | | | |
| John Darby | | 1.25.08 | | 40.98 | 44.10 |
| Thomas Morrow | | 1.27.30 | | 41.62 | 45.68 |
| Kirsty Harvey | | 1.28.03 | | 38.51 | 49.52 |
| Margaret Smith | | 1.13.63 | | 34.32 | 39.31 |
| Otter 200 | 200+ | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| Trafford Master 200 | 200+ | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Ace Mace Racers | 240+ | Spencer | | 6:06.51 | | | | |
| Nigel Salsbury | | 1.37.23 | | 47.56 | 49.67 |
| Diane Ford | | 1.41.71 | | 47.32 | 54.39 |
| Diane Rochford | | 1.25.49 | | 38.78 | 46.71 |
| Geoff Stokes | | 1.22.08 | | 39.51 | 42.57 |
| Otter 240 | 240+ | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
| 00.00 | | | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Birmingham Masters 280 | 280+ | Birmingham M | | 6:01.47 | | | | |
| Alan Jackson | | 1.30.09 | | 43.41 | 46.68 |
| Keith Ingram | | 1.34.66 | | 44.28 | 50.38 |
| Judy Wilson | | 1.26.96 | | 41.24 | 45.72 |
| Pauline Cooke | | 1.29.76 | | 41.56 | 48.20 |