Mens/Womens Open 400m Free.Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Long Eaton SC Masters | 120+ | Long Eaton | | 4:02.11 | | | | |
| Gregg Cherry | | 57.04 | | 27.73 | 29.31 |
| Peter Irving | | 59.39 | | 28.90 | 30.49 |
| Helen Akers | | 1.05.50 | | 31.35 | 34.15 |
| Rebecca Fox | | 1.00.18 | | 28.70 | 31.48 |
2. | OTTER SC | 120+ | Otter | | 4:02.26 | | | | |
| Gina Hobson | | 1.01.04 | | 29.11 | 31.93 |
| Tommaso Tufarelli | | 59.95 | | 28.17 | 31.78 |
| Andrew Louw | | 57.42 | | 27.19 | 30.23 |
| Laure Bacher-Fuentes | | 1.03.85 | | 30.69 | 33.16 |
3. | Reading | 120+ | Reading | | 4:10.89 | | | | |
| Graham Edmunds | | 57.41 | | 27.26 | 30.15 |
| Victoria Rickwood | | 1.04.42 | | 29.86 | 34.56 |
| Helen Whittle | | 1.12.20 | | 33.96 | 38.24 |
| Karl Buchholtz | | 56.86 | | 26.63 | 30.23 |
| Brighton Dolphin | 120+ | Brighton Dol | | DQ M- | | | | |
| Andrew Farrell | | | | | |
| Katie Foster | | | | | |
| Paul Allen | | | | | |
| Danielle Evans | | | | | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Trafford Metro | 160+ | Trafford Met | | 4:03.70 | | | | |
| Alec Johnson | | 58.57 | | 27.66 | 30.91 |
| Helen Sadler | | 1.03.68 | | 30.70 | 32.98 |
| Lucy Lloyd-Roach | | 1.03.33 | | 30.56 | 32.77 |
| Stephen Harding | | 58.12 | | 27.17 | 30.95 |
2. | City of Oxford | 160+ | Co Oxford | | 4:22.19 | | | | |
| Chris Marsh | | 57.92 | | 27.87 | 30.05 |
| Zsuzsanna Felvegi | | 1.06.50 | | 31.48 | 35.02 |
| Margaret Smith | | 1.11.29 | | 33.77 | 37.52 |
| Matthew Gomez | | 1.06.48 | | 29.96 | 36.52 |
3. | Etwall Eagles | 160+ | Etwall | | 4:28.77 | | | | |
| Helen Rolle | | 1.07.46 | | 31.51 | 35.95 |
| Garry Vickers | | 1.01.75 | | 29.35 | 32.40 |
| Lindsey Gowland | | 1.12.03 | | 34.44 | 37.59 |
| Paul Ingle | | 1.07.53 | | 30.98 | 36.55 |
4. | Hemel Hempstead | 160+ | Hemel Hemp | | 4:39.76 | | | | |
| Adrienne Monger | | 1.07.86 | | 32.17 | 35.69 |
| Mark Ayres | | 1.12.11 | | 33.40 | 38.71 |
| Pamela Ware | | 1.10.42 | | 33.64 | 36.78 |
| Kevin McKenna | | 1.09.37 | | 32.57 | 36.80 |
5. | City of Southampton | 160+ | Co South'ton | | 4:44.26 | | | | |
| Tina-Marie Parkin | | 1.22.64 | | 38.36 | 44.28 |
| Karen Blanchard | | 1.25.25 | | 39.36 | 45.89 |
| Martin Bennell | | 58.85 | | 27.95 | 30.90 |
| Chris Osman | | 57.52 | | 26.53 | 30.99 |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | City of Southampton | 200+ | Co South'ton | | 5:06.67 | | | | |
| Carole Pierce | | 1.22.84 | | 39.44 | 43.40 |
| Louise Kathro | | 1.22.89 | | 39.58 | 43.31 |
| Graham Cawte | | 1.19.79 | | 38.26 | 41.53 |
| Jerome Bakker | | 1.01.15 | | 35.31.10 | 30.05 |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
| Nottingham Leander | 240+ | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| Susan Arrowsmith | | 00.00 | | | |
| Lesley Cliff | | 00.00 | | | |
| Llewelyn Tudor | | 00.00 | | | |
| Alan Falconer | | 00.00 | | | |