Womens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Fiona Cunningham | 24 | Co Coventry | | 2:35.37 | | | 481 | | 35.42 | 1:13.46 | 1:53.51 |
2. | Nicola Fraser | 19 | Exmouth | | 2:50.81 | | | 362 | | 36.84 | 1:19.84 | 2:04.50 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Emma Condren | 27 | Spencer | | 2:54.26 | | | 341 | | 36.35 | 1:19.75 | 2:06.16 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christine Jaeggi | 31 | Cally Mast | | 2:37.21 | | | 465 | | 35.13 | 1:14.14 | 1:55.04 |
2. | Kay Hamilton | 34 | Romford Town | | 2:59.35 | | | 313 | | 37.43 | 1:22.35 | 2:10.77 |
3. | Michelle Matson | 34 | Basingstoke | | 3:08.97 | | | 267 | | 37.23 | 1:22.80 | 2:14.99 |
| Sarah Kinsey | 33 | Bo Kirklees | | DNF | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
| Janet McLean | 39 | Carnegie | | DQ ST- | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nicola Latty | 41 | Oundle | | 2:31.03 | | | 524 | | 35.18 | 1:14.09 | 1:53.13 |
2. | Helena McGrath | 40 | Ireland | | 2:51.01 | | | 361 | | 34.47 | 1:16.17 | 2:01.32 |
3. | Karen Bates | 40 | Rugby | | 3:01.42 | | | 302 | | 38.91 | 1:24.15 | 2:12.95 |
4. | Catherine Shearn | 43 | Basingstoke | | 3:03.70 | | | 291 | | 39.19 | 1:26.84 | 2:16.45 |
5. | Karen Howells | 41 | Forres | | 3:05.55 | | | 282 | | 38.96 | 1:25.15 | 2:14.37 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | June Falconer | 48 | Silver City | | 2:54.15 | | | 342 | | 39.41 | 1:23.98 | 2:09.69 |
2. | Sandra-Jane Jones | 48 | Gloucester M | | 2:59.38 | | | 313 | | 39.57 | - | 2:12.33 |
| Julie Gibson | 45 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Judith Hattle | 52 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:40.57 | | | 436 | | 36.34 | 1:16.88 | 1:58.86 |
2. | Ninette Hibbs | 50 | St Austell A | | 3:05.49 | | | 283 | | 38.21 | 1:26.01 | 2:14.95 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christine Gillard | 56 | Calv Bing | | 3:48.41 | | | 151 | | 48.15 | 1:46.69 | 2:48.29 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Susan Haigh | 60 | Tiverton | | 3:17.81 | | | 233 | | 43.97 | 1:35.21 | 2:29.40 |
2. | Karen Bellas | 60 | Camden Swiss | | 3:31.83 | | | 190 | | 50.08 | 1:43.14 | 2:40.43 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Patricia Jackson | 65 | East Anglian | | 3:40.49 | | | 168 | | 49.39 | 1:45.41 | 2:45.06 |