Womens Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Sophie Coy | 19 | Adwick | | 1:08.21 | | | 555 | | 31.21 |
2. | Fiona Cunningham | 24 | Co Coventry | | 1:11.97 | | | 472 | | 33.58 |
3. | Lauren Christian | 23 | Co Sheffield | | 1:14.87 | | | 419 | | 34.32 |
4. | Nicola Fraser | 19 | Exmouth | | 1:18.22 | | | 368 | | 36.53 |
| Olivia Curtin | 19 | Newmarket | | DNC | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Victoria Rickwood | 28 | Reading | | 1:12.14 | | | 469 | | 32.80 |
2. | Sarah Osman | 28 | UEA Norwich | | 1:13.33 | | | 446 | | 34.13 |
3. | Jannine Ancian | 26 | G B Police | | 1:13.67 | | | 440 | | 33.92 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Elizabeth Bellinger | 34 | Out To Swim | | 1:07.91 | | | 562 | | 31.02 |
2. | Christine Jaeggi | 31 | Cally Mast | | 1:11.07 | | | 490 | | 33.39 |
3. | Catherine Hasnain | 31 | Otter | | 1:13.65 | | | 441 | | 34.53 |
4. | Zsuzsanna Felvegi | 33 | Co Oxford | | 1:18.34 | | | 366 | | 35.81 |
5. | Rebecca Adam | 31 | Cally Mast | | 1:20.16 | | | 342 | | 36.87 |
| Adrienne Monger | 32 | Hemel Hemp | | DNC | | | | | |
| Kay Hamilton | 34 | Romford Town | | DNC | | | | | |
| Sarah Kinsey | 33 | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Gina Hobson | 35 | Otter | | 1:09.48 | | | 525 | | 32.80 |
2. | Janet McLean | 39 | Carnegie | | 1:10.61 | | | 500 | | 32.92 |
3. | Michelle Senecal | 35 | Otter | | 1:11.19 | | | 488 | | 32.97 |
4. | Katie Nimmo | 36 | Gloucester M | | 1:12.26 | | | 466 | | 33.04 |
5. | Hannah Paull | 39 | Gloucester M | | 1:12.71 | | | 458 | | 33.22 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Nicola Latty | 41 | Oundle | | 1:10.35 | | | 506 | | 33.87 |
2. | Karen Howells | 41 | Forres | | 1:20.85 | | | 333 | | 37.73 |
3. | Catherine Shearn | 43 | Basingstoke | | 1:22.15 | | | 317 | | 38.49 |
| Elizabeth Simpson | 40 | Long Eaton | | DNC | | | | | |
| Pamela Ware | 40 | Hemel Hemp | | DNC | | | | | |
| Helena McGrath | 40 | Ireland | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Sandra-Jane Jones | 48 | Gloucester M | | 1:18.12 | | | 369 | | 35.56 |
2. | June Falconer | 48 | Silver City | | 1:20.65 | | | 335 | | 37.76 |
3. | Debbie Matless | 49 | UEA Norwich | | 1:21.91 | | | 320 | | 39.57 |
4. | Lynne Dawson | 45 | Chapeltown | | 1:52.63 | | | 123 | | 52.09 |
5. | Jacqueline Farrow | 48 | Corby | | 2:09.11 | | | 81 | | 1:00.79 |
| Julie Gibson | 45 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Judith Hattle | 52 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:10.38 | | | 505 | | 33.76 |
2. | Karen McBeath | 50 | Forres | | 1:12.22 | | | 467 | | 33.28 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Christine Gillard | 56 | Calv Bing | | 1:43.94 | | | 156 | | 46.72 |
2. | Ruth Lowe | 55 | Co Derby | | 2:00.40 | | | 100 | | 54.58 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Karen Bellas | 60 | Camden Swiss | | 1:35.64 | | | 201 | | 46.52 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Patricia Jackson | 65 | East Anglian | | 1:37.18 | | | 191 | | 44.63 |
2. | Diane Ford | 69 | Spencer | | 1:43.33 | | | 159 | | 48.00 |
3. | Georgina Hamilton | 69 | Barnet Copt | | 1:56.63 | | | 111 | | 57.65 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Janet Masters | 72 | South Beds | | 1:56.47 | | | 111 | | 53.97 |