Mens Open 200m Freestyle Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | GB Police | 072+ | G B Police | | 1:45.81 | | | 515 | |
| Ryan Long | | 26.25 | |
| Steven Slee | | 27.35 | |
| Nicholas Polkinghorne | | 27.39 | |
| Garry Dixon | | 24.82 | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Stowmarket Seals | 100+ | Stowmarket | | 1:43.44 | | | 551 | |
| David Harrison | | 24.89 | |
| Oliver Bumstead | | 26.53 | |
| Thomas Harrison | | 27.10 | |
| Shaun Harrison | | 24.92 | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | GB Police | 120+ | G B Police | | 1:41.50 | | | 584 | |
| Brian Steatham | | 24.43 | |
| Nigel Gaskin | | 26.23 | |
| James Patterson | | 25.72 | |
| Edward Clayton | | 25.12 | |
2. | COSSS Masters | 120+ | Co Sheffield | | 1:42.26 | | | 571 | |
| Robert Hyde | | 25.80 | |
| Simon Kerrigan | | 26.95 | |
| Jamie McHale | | 26.09 | |
| Alistair Crawford | | 23.42 | |
3. | East Leeds S.C. | 120+ | East Leeds | | 1:42.62 | | | 565 | |
| Paul Clemence | | 25.42 | |
| Paul Ellis | | 27.04 | |
| Christopher Knee | | 25.29 | |
| Andrew Ashworth | | 24.87 | |
4. | OTTER SC | 120+ | Otter | | 1:44.26 | | | 539 | |
| Andrew Louw | | 25.50 | |
| Tommaso Tufarelli | | 26.81 | |
| Ian Bond | | 25.80 | |
| Enrico Hahn | | 26.15 | |
5. | City of Southampton | 120+ | Co South'ton | | 1:44.61 | | | 533 | |
| Chris Osman | | 24.99 | |
| Jerome Bakker | | 27.18 | |
| James Mactavish | | 26.64 | |
| Martin Bennell | | 25.80 | |
6. | Brighton Dolphin | 120+ | Brighton Dol | | 1:46.06 | | | 512 | |
| Paul Allen | | 26.00 | |
| Andrew Farrell | | 25.90 | |
| Shaun Challis | | 27.19 | |
| Sean Stimson | | 26.97 | |
7. | Romford Town | 120+ | Romford Town | | 1:46.95 | | | 499 | |
| David Ebanks | | 27.53 | |
| Mark Billyard | | 26.83 | |
| Gary Wraight | | 27.13 | |
| Martin Lane | | 25.46 | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Reading | 160+ | Reading | | 1:46.55 | | | 505 | |
| Graham Edmunds | | 26.10 | |
| Joel Winter | | 26.28 | |
| Iain Gerrard | | 29.07 | |
| Karl Buchholtz | | 25.10 | |
2. | Guildford City | 160+ | Guildford Ct | | 1:47.59 | | | 490 | |
| James McCormick | | 28.23 | |
| Lloyd Edwards | | 27.08 | |
| Stuart Galvin | | 27.37 | |
| Michael Hodgson | | 24.91 | |
3. | Long Eaton SC Masters | 160+ | Long Eaton | | 1:47.80 | | | 487 | |
| Andrew Burns | | 27.62 | |
| Gregg Cherry | | 25.33 | |
| Peter Irving | | 27.25 | |
| Colin Prescott | | 27.60 | |
4. | Royal Navy | 160+ | Royal Navy | | 1:49.59 | | | 464 | |
| Nicolus Vaughan | | 26.82 | |
| Alister Witt | | 27.09 | |
| Andrew Grundy | | 29.68 | |
| Stuart Mantle | | 26.00 | |
5. | STALYBRIDGE SC | 160+ | Stalybridge | | 1:50.84 | | | 448 | |
| David Massey | | 29.34 | |
| Philip Haworth | | 27.41 | |
| John Standring | | 29.22 | |
| David Rees | | 24.87 | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Birmingham | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 2:00.51 | | | 349 | |
| Trevor Clark | | 28.91 | |
| Alan Jackson | | 32.31 | |
| John Tennant | | 32.68 | |
| Spyros Georgallides | | 26.61 | |
2. | St Pauls Barnes 'A' | 240+ | SPBSC | | 2:08.89 | | | 285 | |
| Duncan McCreadie | | 32.87 | |
| Anthony Pearce | | 34.49 | |
| Malcolm Munro | | 34.13 | |
| Simon Griffiths | | 27.40 | |
3. | OTTER SC | 240+ | Otter | | 2:12.22 | | | 264 | |
| Peter Rae | | 30.41 | |
| Steve Bratt | | 37.27 | |
| Paul Goudie | | 29.15 | |
| Derek Parr | | 35.39 | |
4. | Nottingham Leander | 240+ | NottmLeander | | 2:14.44 | | | 251 | |
| Peter Kerslake | | 31.85 | |
| Alan Falconer | | 32.63 | |
| Llewelyn Tudor | | 41.56 | |
| Peter Abell | | 28.40 | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | OTTER SC | 280+ | Otter | | 2:29.98 | | | 181 | |
| Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | | 58.83 | |
| Ted Evans | | 14.38 | |
| Robert Thomas | | 35.04 | |
| Charles Stewart | | 41.73 | |