Mens Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Philip Walker | 22 | Sedgefield | | 29.27 | | 554 | |
2. | Gareth Fowler | 23 | Amersham | | 29.87 | | 521 | |
3. | Jonathon Higham | 19 | Trafford Met | | 29.95 | | 517 | |
4. | Samuel Clay | 19 | UEA Norwich | | 30.11 | | 508 | |
5. | Ryan Long | 24 | G B Police | | 30.25 | | 501 | |
6. | Samuel Lander | 22 | Exmouth | | 30.27 | | 500 | |
7. | Jake Rylatt | 20 | East Leeds | | 31.61 | | 439 | |
8. | Ben Hatchett | 19 | Flint | | 31.87 | | 429 | |
9. | Bruce Dickinson | 19 | Chapeltown | | 32.59 | | 401 | |
10. | Benjamin Blower | 24 | Phoenix Y'th | | 33.82 | | 359 | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Philip Muspratt | 27 | Salisbury | | 29.59 | | 536 | |
2. | Robert Langan | 25 | Salisbury | | 30.85 | | 473 | |
3. | Wayne Kennion | 27 | Stalybridge | | 35.07 | | 322 | |
4. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 36.67 | | 281 | |
5. | Peter Edwards | 28 | Arfon Mast | | 44.47 | | 157 | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ashley Buck | 32 | Newmarket | | 29.74 | | 528 | |
2. | Daniel Wardley-Smith | 33 | March | | 29.91 | | 519 | |
3. | Craig Holmes | 31 | Carnegie | | 30.13 | | 507 | |
4. | Dave Holland | 31 | Chase | | 30.37 | | 495 | |
5. | Stuart Mantle | 32 | Royal Navy | | 30.60 | | 484 | |
6. | Andrew Louw | 33 | Otter | | 30.76 | | 477 | |
7. | Dane Harrop | 34 | Southern Iom | | 30.93 | | 469 | |
8. | Enrico Hahn | 31 | Otter | | 32.15 | | 418 | |
9. | Bahram Benisi | 34 | Bletchley | | 39.55 | | 224 | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Stephen Mavin | 37 | March | | 28.52 | | 598 | |
2. | Lee Peterson | 38 | Braintree | | 28.61 | | 593 | |
3. | Edward Clayton | 36 | G B Police | | 28.79 | | 582 | |
4. | Simon Kerrigan | 35 | Co Sheffield | | 31.90 | | 427 | |
5. | Joel Winter | 39 | Reading | | 32.61 | | 400 | |
6. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 36 | Black Lion | | 33.57 | | 367 | |
7. | Andrew Old | 36 | Bebington | | 38.31 | | 247 | |
| Joe Twyman | 35 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Paul Allen | 40 | Brighton Dol | | 30.60 | | 484 | |
2. | Jamie McHale | 40 | Co Sheffield | | 31.30 | | 453 | |
3. | James Bromham | 40 | Inverness | | 34.04 | | 352 | |
4. | Keith Dunnett | 42 | Silver City | | 34.54 | | 337 | |
5. | Scott Davison | 40 | Co Sheffield | | 37.37 | | 266 | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Michael Hodgson | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 31.20 | | 457 | |
2. | Ian Ruddle | 48 | Darlington M | | 32.03 | | 422 | |
3. | Stephen Crane | 47 | Coalville | | 33.85 | | 358 | |
4. | Jerome Bakker | 45 | Co South'ton | | 33.86 | | 357 | |
5. | Adam Korn | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 34.15 | | 348 | |
6. | Mark Partridge | 49 | Stroud Mast | | 34.48 | | 338 | |
7. | Mark Ashton | 48 | Manx Masters | | 36.49 | | 285 | |
8. | Andy Markgraf | 47 | Etwall | | 47.80 | | 127 | |
9. | Oggy East | 45 | Arfon Mast | | 48.00 | | 125 | |
| Tony Pepper | 45 | Brent Dolph | | DNC | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Stephen Allen | 52 | Hull Masters | | 32.90 | | 390 | |
2. | John McCarthy | 52 | Ireland | | 33.16 | | 381 | |
3. | Anthony Price | 54 | Hastings | | 34.35 | | 342 | |
4. | Paul Goudie | 53 | Otter | | 35.70 | | 305 | |
5. | Gareth Parker | 53 | Kenilworth M | | 36.16 | | 293 | |
6. | Joseph Connor | 50 | Cardiff Mast | | 39.87 | | 219 | |
| Viviam Mongey | 52 | Ireland | | DNC | | | |
| Stanley Vela | 50 | Ruislip Nwd | | DNC | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Trevor Clark | 58 | Birmingham M | | 33.01 | | 386 | |
2. | Eddie Riach | 59 | Ren 96 | | 33.86 | | 357 | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Clive Whitelock | 60 | Bristol Mast | | 34.50 | | 338 | |
2. | David Thorp | 61 | Co Derby | | 37.00 | | 274 | |
3. | Allan Falconer | 60 | Hucknall WP | | 37.74 | | 258 | |
4. | Christopher Dunington | 60 | Clacton On S | | 45.67 | | 145 | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Malcolm Munro | 65 | SPBSC | | 38.58 | | 241 | |
2. | Robert Thomas | 69 | Otter | | 39.85 | | 219 | |
3. | Charles Stewart | 69 | Otter | | 41.72 | | 191 | |
4. | Carl Butler | 68 | RichmondDale | | 45.31 | | 149 | |
5. | Anthony Ray | 68 | Otter | | 49.59 | | 113 | |
6. | Chris Jessup | 66 | South Beds | | 50.58 | | 107 | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Neil Mackinnon | 71 | Trafford Met | | 38.44 | | 244 | |
2. | David Staveley | 70 | Hythe | | 41.93 | | 188 | |
3. | Nigel Salsbury | 72 | Spencer | | 41.96 | | 188 | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ted Evans | 77 | Otter | | 45.68 | | 145 | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Neil Howell | 80 | East Anglian | | 1:00.54 | | 62 | |