Boys 12 Yrs/Over 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Daniel Holliss | 12 | Co St Albans | | 5:53.87 | | | 294 | |
| 50m 41.34 | 100m 1:27.93 | 150m 2:11.62 | 200m 2:56.41 | 250m 3:45.71 | 300m 4:35.09 | 350m 5:14.64 | 400m 5:53.87 |
2. | Max Hill | 12 | Stevenage | | 5:57.25 | | | 286 | |
| 50m 37.54 | 100m 1:20.00 | 150m 2:05.39 | 200m 2:47.98 | 250m 3:42.14 | 300m 4:35.22 | 350m 5:17.28 | 400m 5:57.25 |
3. | Jamie Ismatullaev | 12 | Watford SC | | 5:57.89 | | | 284 | |
| 50m 37.26 | 100m 1:20.82 | 150m 2:09.94 | 200m 2:57.59 | 250m 3:50.49 | 300m 4:43.07 | 350m 5:21.38 | 400m 5:57.89 |
4. | Theo Lim | 12 | Watford SC | | 6:08.19 | | | 261 | |
| 50m 40.54 | 100m 1:27.59 | 150m 2:13.42 | 200m 3:00.09 | 250m 3:53.76 | 300m 4:48.02 | 350m 5:28.90 | 400m 6:08.19 |
5. | Jake Moore | 12 | Potters Bar | | 6:16.99 | | | 243 | |
| 50m 42.60 | 100m 1:31.37 | 150m 2:19.02 | 200m 3:05.61 | 250m 3:58.83 | 300m 4:53.28 | 350m 5:35.82 | 400m 6:16.99 |
6. | William Buckley | 12 | Watford SC | | 6:23.03 | | | 232 | |
| 50m 40.35 | 100m 1:31.99 | 150m 2:21.32 | 200m 3:09.78 | 250m 4:01.62 | 300m 4:54.59 | 350m 5:39.89 | 400m 6:23.03 |
12/15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Michael Klimaszewski | 14 | Hatfield | | 4:51.71 | | | 526 | |
| 50m 30.51 | 100m 1:05.06 | 150m 1:43.21 | 200m 2:18.91 | 250m 3:02.41 | 300m 3:46.53 | 350m 4:20.13 | 400m 4:51.71 |
2. | Mattias Morse | 15 | Hemel Hemp | | 4:59.99 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 31.06 | 100m 1:07.82 | 150m 1:48.52 | 200m 2:27.36 | 250m 3:08.12 | 300m 3:50.30 | 350m 4:26.12 | 400m 4:59.99 |
3. | Luke Pestaille | 15 | Hatfield | | 5:11.74 | | | 431 | |
| 50m 31.72 | 100m - | 150m 1:48.47 | 200m 2:28.16 | 250m 3:13.63 | 300m 3:59.58 | 350m 4:36.21 | 400m 5:11.74 |
4. | Joshua Bridgeland | 15 | Hatfield | | 5:14.93 | | | 418 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:14.93 |
5. | Ciaran Cook | 15 | Co St Albans | | 5:18.30 | | | 405 | |
| 50m 32.24 | 100m 1:10.98 | 150m 1:51.27 | 200m 2:29.35 | 250m 3:18.00 | 300m 4:07.15 | 350m 4:42.64 | 400m 5:18.30 |
6. | Benjamin Green | 14 | Watford SC | | 5:19.93 | | | 398 | |
| 50m 33.48 | 100m - | 150m 1:52.09 | 200m 2:32.53 | 250m 3:19.25 | 300m 4:09.82 | 350m 4:45.60 | 400m 5:19.93 |
7. | Ketan Rach | 14 | Watford SC | | 5:20.15 | | | 398 | |
| 50m 31.92 | 100m 1:51.36 | 150m 2:32.23 | 200m 3:18.19 | 250m - | 300m 4:06.38 | 350m 4:44.59 | 400m 5:20.15 |
8. | Alfie Francis | 15 | Potters Bar | | 5:20.26 | | | 397 | |
| 50m 34.30 | 100m 1:15.60 | 150m 1:58.55 | 200m 2:41.14 | 250m 3:23.64 | 300m 4:07.20 | 350m 4:44.32 | 400m 5:20.26 |
9. | Peter Soczewka | 13 | Hatfield | | 5:23.83 | | | 384 | |
| 50m 33.08 | 100m 1:12.27 | 150m 1:54.39 | 200m 2:35.08 | 250m 3:23.17 | 300m 4:12.51 | 350m 4:48.45 | 400m 5:23.83 |
10. | Harry Arbuthnott | 15 | Harpenden | | 5:25.68 | | | 378 | |
| 50m 33.78 | 100m 1:15.28 | 150m 1:56.59 | 200m 2:38.47 | 250m 3:24.97 | 300m 4:12.39 | 350m 4:50.41 | 400m 5:25.68 |
11. | George Williams | 14 | Harpenden | | 5:30.72 | | | 361 | |
| 50m 33.28 | 100m 1:13.18 | 150m 1:56.79 | 200m 2:40.07 | 250m 3:27.59 | 300m 4:15.95 | 350m 4:53.89 | 400m 5:30.72 |
12. | Taylor Coe | 14 | Cheshunt | | 5:31.02 | | | 360 | |
| 50m 34.25 | 100m 1:15.00 | 150m 1:56.02 | 200m 2:37.69 | 250m 3:25.52 | 300m 4:14.76 | 350m 4:53.27 | 400m 5:31.02 |
13. | Enzo Lim | 13 | Watford SC | | 5:34.43 | | | 349 | |
| 50m 35.14 | 100m 1:16.93 | 150m 2:00.53 | 200m 2:43.54 | 250m 3:32.02 | 300m 4:20.35 | 350m 4:57.47 | 400m 5:34.43 |
14. | Max Robertson | 14 | Hatfield | | 5:37.57 | | | 339 | |
| 50m 38.66 | 100m 1:23.13 | 150m 2:07.03 | 200m 2:50.37 | 250m 3:35.35 | 300m 4:21.61 | 350m 5:00.58 | 400m 5:37.57 |
15. | Samuel Pyefinch | 13 | Tring | | 5:38.85 | | | 335 | |
| 50m 33.46 | 100m 1:14.46 | 150m 1:59.32 | 200m 2:43.72 | 250m 3:34.68 | 300m 4:25.66 | 350m 5:02.64 | 400m 5:38.85 |
16. | Luke Temple | 15 | Harpenden | | 5:41.09 | | | 329 | |
| 50m 38.17 | 100m 1:24.88 | 150m 2:08.10 | 200m 2:50.86 | 250m 3:38.47 | 300m 4:25.31 | 350m 5:04.24 | 400m 5:41.09 |
17. | Kieran Birkett | 13 | Co St Albans | | 5:43.52 | | | 322 | |
| 50m 36.06 | 100m 1:19.36 | 150m 2:01.16 | 200m 2:42.80 | 250m 3:33.83 | 300m 4:26.16 | 350m 5:06.08 | 400m 5:43.52 |
18. | Nathaniel Hopkins | 14 | Verulam | | 5:48.83 | | | 307 | |
| 50m 36.52 | 100m 1:20.03 | 150m 2:04.43 | 200m 2:47.16 | 250m 3:38.41 | 300m 4:26.84 | 350m 5:08.51 | 400m 5:48.83 |
19. | Daniel Holliss | 12 | Co St Albans | | 5:53.87 | | | 294 | |
| 50m 41.34 | 100m 1:27.93 | 150m 2:11.62 | 200m 2:56.41 | 250m 3:45.71 | 300m 4:35.09 | 350m 5:14.64 | 400m 5:53.87 |
20. | Max Hill | 12 | Stevenage | | 5:57.25 | | | 286 | |
| 50m 37.54 | 100m 1:20.00 | 150m 2:05.39 | 200m 2:47.98 | 250m 3:42.14 | 300m 4:35.22 | 350m 5:17.28 | 400m 5:57.25 |
21. | Jamie Ismatullaev | 12 | Watford SC | | 5:57.89 | | | 284 | |
| 50m 37.26 | 100m 1:20.82 | 150m 2:09.94 | 200m 2:57.59 | 250m 3:50.49 | 300m 4:43.07 | 350m 5:21.38 | 400m 5:57.89 |
22. | Theo Lim | 12 | Watford SC | | 6:08.19 | | | 261 | |
| 50m 40.54 | 100m 1:27.59 | 150m 2:13.42 | 200m 3:00.09 | 250m 3:53.76 | 300m 4:48.02 | 350m 5:28.90 | 400m 6:08.19 |
23. | Henry Newbury-Kemp | 13 | Hemel Hemp | | 6:10.35 | | | 257 | |
| 50m 43.61 | 100m 1:40.29 | 150m 2:25.68 | 200m 3:09.89 | 250m 4:01.00 | 300m 4:52.45 | 350m 5:32.20 | 400m 6:10.35 |
24. | Nathan Whiting | 13 | Hemel Hemp | | 6:12.61 | | | 252 | |
| 50m 43.54 | 100m 1:35.24 | 150m 2:21.04 | 200m 3:06.31 | 250m 3:59.06 | 300m 4:52.34 | 350m 5:30.79 | 400m 6:12.61 |
25. | Jake Williamson | 13 | Hatfield | | 6:15.13 | | | 247 | |
| 50m 44.27 | 100m 1:32.36 | 150m 2:20.09 | 200m 3:05.36 | 250m 4:00.17 | 300m 4:55.50 | 350m 5:36.98 | 400m 6:15.13 |
26. | Jake Moore | 12 | Potters Bar | | 6:16.99 | | | 243 | |
| 50m 42.60 | 100m 1:31.37 | 150m 2:19.02 | 200m 3:05.61 | 250m 3:58.83 | 300m 4:53.28 | 350m 5:35.82 | 400m 6:16.99 |
27. | William Buckley | 12 | Watford SC | | 6:23.03 | | | 232 | |
| 50m 40.35 | 100m 1:31.99 | 150m 2:21.32 | 200m 3:09.78 | 250m 4:01.62 | 300m 4:54.59 | 350m 5:39.89 | 400m 6:23.03 |
| Ethan Ivelaw-Chapman | 13 | Co St Albans | | DQ SL 1L | | | | |
| Joseph Sutton | 13 | Watford SC | | DQ SL 3L | | | | |
| Lewis Shayler | 15 | Watford SC | | DQ T 6L | | | | |
12 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ralph Muncer | 17 | Co St Albans | | 4:44.73 | | | 565 | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:06.83 | 150m 1:45.80 | 200m 2:24.38 | 250m 3:00.57 | 300m 3:40.32 | 350m 4:13.85 | 400m 4:44.73 |
2. | Callum Wollaston | 17 | Cheshunt | | 4:46.50 | | | 555 | |
| 50m 29.62 | 100m 1:04.24 | 150m 1:39.39 | 200m 2:14.76 | 250m 2:58.03 | 300m 3:40.66 | 350m 4:14.42 | 400m 4:46.50 |
3. | Michael Klimaszewski | 14 | Hatfield | | 4:51.71 | | | 526 | |
| 50m 30.51 | 100m 1:05.06 | 150m 1:43.21 | 200m 2:18.91 | 250m 3:02.41 | 300m 3:46.53 | 350m 4:20.13 | 400m 4:51.71 |
4. | Jude Liddiard | 17 | Co St Albans | | 4:52.95 | | | 519 | |
| 50m 30.26 | 100m 1:05.83 | 150m 1:42.07 | 200m 2:17.90 | 250m 3:03.62 | 300m 3:49.24 | 350m 4:21.65 | 400m 4:52.95 |
5. | Ayotobi Laguda | 16 | Hatfield | | 4:54.58 | | | 510 | |
| 50m 29.97 | 100m 1:06.39 | 150m 1:44.35 | 200m - | 250m 3:03.88 | 300m 3:46.82 | 350m 4:20.79 | 400m 4:54.58 |
6. | Harrison Lees | 17 | Watford SC | | 4:54.92 | | | 509 | |
| 50m 30.26 | 100m 1:05.13 | 150m 1:44.40 | 200m 2:21.98 | 250m 3:06.04 | 300m 3:50.24 | 350m 4:23.89 | 400m 4:54.92 |
7. | William Loveman | 18 | Co St Albans | | 4:56.09 | | | 503 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:08.61 | 150m 1:47.13 | 200m 2:25.34 | 250m 3:05.50 | 300m 3:47.29 | 350m 4:21.29 | 400m 4:56.09 |
8. | Yannik Wilson | 16 | Harpenden | | 4:57.53 | | | 495 | |
| 50m 32.22 | 100m 1:09.69 | 150m 1:48.09 | 200m 2:27.24 | 250m 3:08.76 | 300m 3:51.76 | 350m 4:24.95 | 400m 4:57.53 |
9. | Joseph Richardson | 17 | Harpenden | | 4:58.89 | | | 489 | |
| 50m 32.27 | 100m 1:10.12 | 150m 1:49.49 | 200m 2:28.51 | 250m 3:09.58 | 300m 3:52.25 | 350m 4:26.09 | 400m 4:58.89 |
10. | Nicholas Botha | 16 | Bishop Stort | | 4:59.98 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 32.10 | 100m 1:08.13 | 150m 1:46.38 | 200m 2:23.32 | 250m 3:05.61 | 300m 3:48.54 | 350m 4:24.69 | 400m 4:59.98 |
11. | Mattias Morse | 15 | Hemel Hemp | | 4:59.99 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 31.06 | 100m 1:07.82 | 150m 1:48.52 | 200m 2:27.36 | 250m 3:08.12 | 300m 3:50.30 | 350m 4:26.12 | 400m 4:59.99 |
12. | Daniel English | 16 | Hitchin | | 5:00.02 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 31.54 | 100m 1:06.90 | 150m 1:46.29 | 200m 2:25.28 | 250m 3:08.61 | 300m 3:52.70 | 350m 4:27.16 | 400m 5:00.02 |
13. | Luke Pestaille | 15 | Hatfield | | 5:11.74 | | | 431 | |
| 50m 31.72 | 100m - | 150m 1:48.47 | 200m 2:28.16 | 250m 3:13.63 | 300m 3:59.58 | 350m 4:36.21 | 400m 5:11.74 |
14. | Kyle Holmes | 19 | Hemel Hemp | | 5:13.96 | | | 422 | |
| 50m 33.00 | 100m 1:12.30 | 150m 1:53.36 | 200m 2:34.81 | 250m 3:18.81 | 300m 4:03.07 | 350m 4:39.24 | 400m 5:13.96 |
15. | Thomas Stanbury | 17 | Potters Bar | | 5:14.19 | | | 421 | |
| 50m 32.45 | 100m 1:10.76 | 150m 1:48.42 | 200m 2:26.23 | 250m 3:15.24 | 300m 4:02.88 | 350m 4:39.51 | 400m 5:14.19 |
16. | Joshua Bridgeland | 15 | Hatfield | | 5:14.93 | | | 418 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:14.93 |
17. | Ciaran Cook | 15 | Co St Albans | | 5:18.30 | | | 405 | |
| 50m 32.24 | 100m 1:10.98 | 150m 1:51.27 | 200m 2:29.35 | 250m 3:18.00 | 300m 4:07.15 | 350m 4:42.64 | 400m 5:18.30 |
18. | Benjamin Green | 14 | Watford SC | | 5:19.93 | | | 398 | |
| 50m 33.48 | 100m - | 150m 1:52.09 | 200m 2:32.53 | 250m 3:19.25 | 300m 4:09.82 | 350m 4:45.60 | 400m 5:19.93 |
19. | Ketan Rach | 14 | Watford SC | | 5:20.15 | | | 398 | |
| 50m 31.92 | 100m 1:51.36 | 150m 2:32.23 | 200m 3:18.19 | 250m - | 300m 4:06.38 | 350m 4:44.59 | 400m 5:20.15 |
20. | Alfie Francis | 15 | Potters Bar | | 5:20.26 | | | 397 | |
| 50m 34.30 | 100m 1:15.60 | 150m 1:58.55 | 200m 2:41.14 | 250m 3:23.64 | 300m 4:07.20 | 350m 4:44.32 | 400m 5:20.26 |
21. | Peter Soczewka | 13 | Hatfield | | 5:23.83 | | | 384 | |
| 50m 33.08 | 100m 1:12.27 | 150m 1:54.39 | 200m 2:35.08 | 250m 3:23.17 | 300m 4:12.51 | 350m 4:48.45 | 400m 5:23.83 |
22. | Thomas Toland | 17 | Co St Albans | | 5:24.66 | | | 381 | |
| 50m 31.03 | 100m 1:07.96 | 150m 1:49.35 | 200m 2:31.06 | 250m 3:19.42 | 300m 4:08.04 | 350m 4:46.53 | 400m 5:24.66 |
23. | Harry Arbuthnott | 15 | Harpenden | | 5:25.68 | | | 378 | |
| 50m 33.78 | 100m 1:15.28 | 150m 1:56.59 | 200m 2:38.47 | 250m 3:24.97 | 300m 4:12.39 | 350m 4:50.41 | 400m 5:25.68 |
24. | George Williams | 14 | Harpenden | | 5:30.72 | | | 361 | |
| 50m 33.28 | 100m 1:13.18 | 150m 1:56.79 | 200m 2:40.07 | 250m 3:27.59 | 300m 4:15.95 | 350m 4:53.89 | 400m 5:30.72 |
25. | Taylor Coe | 14 | Cheshunt | | 5:31.02 | | | 360 | |
| 50m 34.25 | 100m 1:15.00 | 150m 1:56.02 | 200m 2:37.69 | 250m 3:25.52 | 300m 4:14.76 | 350m 4:53.27 | 400m 5:31.02 |
26. | Enzo Lim | 13 | Watford SC | | 5:34.43 | | | 349 | |
| 50m 35.14 | 100m 1:16.93 | 150m 2:00.53 | 200m 2:43.54 | 250m 3:32.02 | 300m 4:20.35 | 350m 4:57.47 | 400m 5:34.43 |
27. | Max Robertson | 14 | Hatfield | | 5:37.57 | | | 339 | |
| 50m 38.66 | 100m 1:23.13 | 150m 2:07.03 | 200m 2:50.37 | 250m 3:35.35 | 300m 4:21.61 | 350m 5:00.58 | 400m 5:37.57 |
28. | Samuel Pyefinch | 13 | Tring | | 5:38.85 | | | 335 | |
| 50m 33.46 | 100m 1:14.46 | 150m 1:59.32 | 200m 2:43.72 | 250m 3:34.68 | 300m 4:25.66 | 350m 5:02.64 | 400m 5:38.85 |
29. | Luke Temple | 15 | Harpenden | | 5:41.09 | | | 329 | |
| 50m 38.17 | 100m 1:24.88 | 150m 2:08.10 | 200m 2:50.86 | 250m 3:38.47 | 300m 4:25.31 | 350m 5:04.24 | 400m 5:41.09 |
30. | Kieran Birkett | 13 | Co St Albans | | 5:43.52 | | | 322 | |
| 50m 36.06 | 100m 1:19.36 | 150m 2:01.16 | 200m 2:42.80 | 250m 3:33.83 | 300m 4:26.16 | 350m 5:06.08 | 400m 5:43.52 |
31. | Nathaniel Hopkins | 14 | Verulam | | 5:48.83 | | | 307 | |
| 50m 36.52 | 100m 1:20.03 | 150m 2:04.43 | 200m 2:47.16 | 250m 3:38.41 | 300m 4:26.84 | 350m 5:08.51 | 400m 5:48.83 |
32. | Daniel Holliss | 12 | Co St Albans | | 5:53.87 | | | 294 | |
| 50m 41.34 | 100m 1:27.93 | 150m 2:11.62 | 200m 2:56.41 | 250m 3:45.71 | 300m 4:35.09 | 350m 5:14.64 | 400m 5:53.87 |
33. | Max Hill | 12 | Stevenage | | 5:57.25 | | | 286 | |
| 50m 37.54 | 100m 1:20.00 | 150m 2:05.39 | 200m 2:47.98 | 250m 3:42.14 | 300m 4:35.22 | 350m 5:17.28 | 400m 5:57.25 |
34. | Jamie Ismatullaev | 12 | Watford SC | | 5:57.89 | | | 284 | |
| 50m 37.26 | 100m 1:20.82 | 150m 2:09.94 | 200m 2:57.59 | 250m 3:50.49 | 300m 4:43.07 | 350m 5:21.38 | 400m 5:57.89 |
35. | Theo Lim | 12 | Watford SC | | 6:08.19 | | | 261 | |
| 50m 40.54 | 100m 1:27.59 | 150m 2:13.42 | 200m 3:00.09 | 250m 3:53.76 | 300m 4:48.02 | 350m 5:28.90 | 400m 6:08.19 |
36. | Henry Newbury-Kemp | 13 | Hemel Hemp | | 6:10.35 | | | 257 | |
| 50m 43.61 | 100m 1:40.29 | 150m 2:25.68 | 200m 3:09.89 | 250m 4:01.00 | 300m 4:52.45 | 350m 5:32.20 | 400m 6:10.35 |
37. | Nathan Whiting | 13 | Hemel Hemp | | 6:12.61 | | | 252 | |
| 50m 43.54 | 100m 1:35.24 | 150m 2:21.04 | 200m 3:06.31 | 250m 3:59.06 | 300m 4:52.34 | 350m 5:30.79 | 400m 6:12.61 |
38. | Jake Williamson | 13 | Hatfield | | 6:15.13 | | | 247 | |
| 50m 44.27 | 100m 1:32.36 | 150m 2:20.09 | 200m 3:05.36 | 250m 4:00.17 | 300m 4:55.50 | 350m 5:36.98 | 400m 6:15.13 |
39. | Jake Moore | 12 | Potters Bar | | 6:16.99 | | | 243 | |
| 50m 42.60 | 100m 1:31.37 | 150m 2:19.02 | 200m 3:05.61 | 250m 3:58.83 | 300m 4:53.28 | 350m 5:35.82 | 400m 6:16.99 |
40. | William Buckley | 12 | Watford SC | | 6:23.03 | | | 232 | |
| 50m 40.35 | 100m 1:31.99 | 150m 2:21.32 | 200m 3:09.78 | 250m 4:01.62 | 300m 4:54.59 | 350m 5:39.89 | 400m 6:23.03 |
| Ethan Ivelaw-Chapman | 13 | Co St Albans | | DQ SL 1L | | | | |
| Joseph Sutton | 13 | Watford SC | | DQ SL 3L | | | | |
| Lewis Shayler | 15 | Watford SC | | DQ T 6L | | | | |
| Ethan Sutton | 16 | Watford SC | | DQ T 12L | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Peter Soczewka | 13 | Hatfield | | 5:23.83 | | | 384 | |
| 50m 33.08 | 100m 1:12.27 | 150m 1:54.39 | 200m 2:35.08 | 250m 3:23.17 | 300m 4:12.51 | 350m 4:48.45 | 400m 5:23.83 |
2. | Enzo Lim | 13 | Watford SC | | 5:34.43 | | | 349 | |
| 50m 35.14 | 100m 1:16.93 | 150m 2:00.53 | 200m 2:43.54 | 250m 3:32.02 | 300m 4:20.35 | 350m 4:57.47 | 400m 5:34.43 |
3. | Samuel Pyefinch | 13 | Tring | | 5:38.85 | | | 335 | |
| 50m 33.46 | 100m 1:14.46 | 150m 1:59.32 | 200m 2:43.72 | 250m 3:34.68 | 300m 4:25.66 | 350m 5:02.64 | 400m 5:38.85 |
4. | Kieran Birkett | 13 | Co St Albans | | 5:43.52 | | | 322 | |
| 50m 36.06 | 100m 1:19.36 | 150m 2:01.16 | 200m 2:42.80 | 250m 3:33.83 | 300m 4:26.16 | 350m 5:06.08 | 400m 5:43.52 |
5. | Henry Newbury-Kemp | 13 | Hemel Hemp | | 6:10.35 | | | 257 | |
| 50m 43.61 | 100m 1:40.29 | 150m 2:25.68 | 200m 3:09.89 | 250m 4:01.00 | 300m 4:52.45 | 350m 5:32.20 | 400m 6:10.35 |
6. | Nathan Whiting | 13 | Hemel Hemp | | 6:12.61 | | | 252 | |
| 50m 43.54 | 100m 1:35.24 | 150m 2:21.04 | 200m 3:06.31 | 250m 3:59.06 | 300m 4:52.34 | 350m 5:30.79 | 400m 6:12.61 |
7. | Jake Williamson | 13 | Hatfield | | 6:15.13 | | | 247 | |
| 50m 44.27 | 100m 1:32.36 | 150m 2:20.09 | 200m 3:05.36 | 250m 4:00.17 | 300m 4:55.50 | 350m 5:36.98 | 400m 6:15.13 |
| Ethan Ivelaw-Chapman | 13 | Co St Albans | | DQ SL 1L | | | | |
| Joseph Sutton | 13 | Watford SC | | DQ SL 3L | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Michael Klimaszewski | 14 | Hatfield | | 4:51.71 | | | 526 | |
| 50m 30.51 | 100m 1:05.06 | 150m 1:43.21 | 200m 2:18.91 | 250m 3:02.41 | 300m 3:46.53 | 350m 4:20.13 | 400m 4:51.71 |
2. | Benjamin Green | 14 | Watford SC | | 5:19.93 | | | 398 | |
| 50m 33.48 | 100m - | 150m 1:52.09 | 200m 2:32.53 | 250m 3:19.25 | 300m 4:09.82 | 350m 4:45.60 | 400m 5:19.93 |
3. | Ketan Rach | 14 | Watford SC | | 5:20.15 | | | 398 | |
| 50m 31.92 | 100m 1:51.36 | 150m 2:32.23 | 200m 3:18.19 | 250m - | 300m 4:06.38 | 350m 4:44.59 | 400m 5:20.15 |
4. | George Williams | 14 | Harpenden | | 5:30.72 | | | 361 | |
| 50m 33.28 | 100m 1:13.18 | 150m 1:56.79 | 200m 2:40.07 | 250m 3:27.59 | 300m 4:15.95 | 350m 4:53.89 | 400m 5:30.72 |
5. | Taylor Coe | 14 | Cheshunt | | 5:31.02 | | | 360 | |
| 50m 34.25 | 100m 1:15.00 | 150m 1:56.02 | 200m 2:37.69 | 250m 3:25.52 | 300m 4:14.76 | 350m 4:53.27 | 400m 5:31.02 |
6. | Max Robertson | 14 | Hatfield | | 5:37.57 | | | 339 | |
| 50m 38.66 | 100m 1:23.13 | 150m 2:07.03 | 200m 2:50.37 | 250m 3:35.35 | 300m 4:21.61 | 350m 5:00.58 | 400m 5:37.57 |
7. | Nathaniel Hopkins | 14 | Verulam | | 5:48.83 | | | 307 | |
| 50m 36.52 | 100m 1:20.03 | 150m 2:04.43 | 200m 2:47.16 | 250m 3:38.41 | 300m 4:26.84 | 350m 5:08.51 | 400m 5:48.83 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Mattias Morse | 15 | Hemel Hemp | | 4:59.99 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 31.06 | 100m 1:07.82 | 150m 1:48.52 | 200m 2:27.36 | 250m 3:08.12 | 300m 3:50.30 | 350m 4:26.12 | 400m 4:59.99 |
2. | Luke Pestaille | 15 | Hatfield | | 5:11.74 | | | 431 | |
| 50m 31.72 | 100m - | 150m 1:48.47 | 200m 2:28.16 | 250m 3:13.63 | 300m 3:59.58 | 350m 4:36.21 | 400m 5:11.74 |
3. | Joshua Bridgeland | 15 | Hatfield | | 5:14.93 | | | 418 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:14.93 |
4. | Ciaran Cook | 15 | Co St Albans | | 5:18.30 | | | 405 | |
| 50m 32.24 | 100m 1:10.98 | 150m 1:51.27 | 200m 2:29.35 | 250m 3:18.00 | 300m 4:07.15 | 350m 4:42.64 | 400m 5:18.30 |
5. | Alfie Francis | 15 | Potters Bar | | 5:20.26 | | | 397 | |
| 50m 34.30 | 100m 1:15.60 | 150m 1:58.55 | 200m 2:41.14 | 250m 3:23.64 | 300m 4:07.20 | 350m 4:44.32 | 400m 5:20.26 |
6. | Harry Arbuthnott | 15 | Harpenden | | 5:25.68 | | | 378 | |
| 50m 33.78 | 100m 1:15.28 | 150m 1:56.59 | 200m 2:38.47 | 250m 3:24.97 | 300m 4:12.39 | 350m 4:50.41 | 400m 5:25.68 |
7. | Luke Temple | 15 | Harpenden | | 5:41.09 | | | 329 | |
| 50m 38.17 | 100m 1:24.88 | 150m 2:08.10 | 200m 2:50.86 | 250m 3:38.47 | 300m 4:25.31 | 350m 5:04.24 | 400m 5:41.09 |
| Lewis Shayler | 15 | Watford SC | | DQ T 6L | | | | |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ralph Muncer | 17 | Co St Albans | | 4:44.73 | | | 565 | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:06.83 | 150m 1:45.80 | 200m 2:24.38 | 250m 3:00.57 | 300m 3:40.32 | 350m 4:13.85 | 400m 4:44.73 |
2. | Callum Wollaston | 17 | Cheshunt | | 4:46.50 | | | 555 | |
| 50m 29.62 | 100m 1:04.24 | 150m 1:39.39 | 200m 2:14.76 | 250m 2:58.03 | 300m 3:40.66 | 350m 4:14.42 | 400m 4:46.50 |
3. | Jude Liddiard | 17 | Co St Albans | | 4:52.95 | | | 519 | |
| 50m 30.26 | 100m 1:05.83 | 150m 1:42.07 | 200m 2:17.90 | 250m 3:03.62 | 300m 3:49.24 | 350m 4:21.65 | 400m 4:52.95 |
4. | Ayotobi Laguda | 16 | Hatfield | | 4:54.58 | | | 510 | |
| 50m 29.97 | 100m 1:06.39 | 150m 1:44.35 | 200m - | 250m 3:03.88 | 300m 3:46.82 | 350m 4:20.79 | 400m 4:54.58 |
5. | Harrison Lees | 17 | Watford SC | | 4:54.92 | | | 509 | |
| 50m 30.26 | 100m 1:05.13 | 150m 1:44.40 | 200m 2:21.98 | 250m 3:06.04 | 300m 3:50.24 | 350m 4:23.89 | 400m 4:54.92 |
6. | William Loveman | 18 | Co St Albans | | 4:56.09 | | | 503 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:08.61 | 150m 1:47.13 | 200m 2:25.34 | 250m 3:05.50 | 300m 3:47.29 | 350m 4:21.29 | 400m 4:56.09 |
7. | Yannik Wilson | 16 | Harpenden | | 4:57.53 | | | 495 | |
| 50m 32.22 | 100m 1:09.69 | 150m 1:48.09 | 200m 2:27.24 | 250m 3:08.76 | 300m 3:51.76 | 350m 4:24.95 | 400m 4:57.53 |
8. | Joseph Richardson | 17 | Harpenden | | 4:58.89 | | | 489 | |
| 50m 32.27 | 100m 1:10.12 | 150m 1:49.49 | 200m 2:28.51 | 250m 3:09.58 | 300m 3:52.25 | 350m 4:26.09 | 400m 4:58.89 |
9. | Nicholas Botha | 16 | Bishop Stort | | 4:59.98 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 32.10 | 100m 1:08.13 | 150m 1:46.38 | 200m 2:23.32 | 250m 3:05.61 | 300m 3:48.54 | 350m 4:24.69 | 400m 4:59.98 |
10. | Daniel English | 16 | Hitchin | | 5:00.02 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 31.54 | 100m 1:06.90 | 150m 1:46.29 | 200m 2:25.28 | 250m 3:08.61 | 300m 3:52.70 | 350m 4:27.16 | 400m 5:00.02 |
11. | Kyle Holmes | 19 | Hemel Hemp | | 5:13.96 | | | 422 | |
| 50m 33.00 | 100m 1:12.30 | 150m 1:53.36 | 200m 2:34.81 | 250m 3:18.81 | 300m 4:03.07 | 350m 4:39.24 | 400m 5:13.96 |
12. | Thomas Stanbury | 17 | Potters Bar | | 5:14.19 | | | 421 | |
| 50m 32.45 | 100m 1:10.76 | 150m 1:48.42 | 200m 2:26.23 | 250m 3:15.24 | 300m 4:02.88 | 350m 4:39.51 | 400m 5:14.19 |
13. | Thomas Toland | 17 | Co St Albans | | 5:24.66 | | | 381 | |
| 50m 31.03 | 100m 1:07.96 | 150m 1:49.35 | 200m 2:31.06 | 250m 3:19.42 | 300m 4:08.04 | 350m 4:46.53 | 400m 5:24.66 |
| Ethan Sutton | 16 | Watford SC | | DQ T 12L | | | | |