EVENT 202 Mens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | Thomas Balfour | 00 | Bellshill | 2:09.35 |
4 | 3 | Joel Weston | 00 | Co Leicester | 2:09.06 |
5 | 2 | Jack To | 00 | Co Sheffield | 2:09.15 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 4 | Henry Dixon | 00 | Mt Kelly | 2:09.04 |
2 | 6 | Euan Cowan | 00 | York City | 2:08.71 |
3 | 8 | Thomas Brew | 00 | Mt Kelly | 2:08.70 |
4 | 10 | Leo Karski | 01 | Boldmere | 2:08.41 |
5 | 9 | Alexander Seymour | 99 | Mt Kelly | 2:08.55 |
6 | 7 | James Woodward | 00 | Potters Bar | 2:08.70 |
7 | 5 | Tony-Joe Trett Oliver | 99 | Mt Kelly | 2:09.03 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 12 | Jakob Goodman | 00 | Millfield | 2:08.34 |
2 | 14 | Alfie Kelly | 01 | Newcastle | 2:07.48 |
3 | 16 | Max McCusker | 99 | Millfield | 2:06.60 |
4 | 18 | Harrison Coulter | 99 | Stockport Mo | 2:06.56 |
5 | 17 | Kane Murcott | 00 | Royal Wolv | 2:06.59 |
6 | 15 | Thomas Downs | 99 | Exeter City | 2:06.92 |
7 | 13 | Marc Elrick | 99 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:07.49 |
8 | 11 | Jordan Gaskell | 99 | Winsford | 2:08.37 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 20 | Sam Dailley | 01 | Plymouth Lea | 2:05.92 |
2 | 22 | Matthew George | 00 | Co Salford | 2:05.49 |
3 | 24 | Joseph Porter | 97 | Loughboro Un | 2:05.35 |
4 | 26 | Eduard Rednic | 96 | Ealing | 2:05.17 |
5 | 25 | Charlie Hutchison | 02 | Ellesmere Co | 2:05.22 |
6 | 23 | Freddy Clampett | 98 | Plymouth Lea | 2:05.38 |
7 | 21 | Archie Goodburn | 01 | Warrender Ba | 2:05.81 |
8 | 19 | Kieran Bird | 99 | Millfield | 2:06.24 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 30 | Kyle Chisholm | 97 | Bo Kirklees | 2:04.37 |
2 | 36 | Thomas Beeley | 99 | Aberdeen Per | 2:02.44 |
3 | 42 | Sam Horrocks | 94 | Co Manch Aq | 2:00.70 |
4 | 48 | Jay Lelliott | 95 | Bath Univ | 1:58.39 |
5 | 45 | Thomas Paine | 94 | Co Manch Aq | 1:59.84 |
6 | 39 | Calum Reid | 95 | Warrender Ba | 2:01.75 |
7 | 33 | Jacob Jackson | 98 | Ellesmere Co | 2:02.86 |
8 | 27 | Max Jameson | 00 | Thanet Swim | 2:04.53 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 31 | Joshua Reasbeck | 99 | Donc Dartes | 2:03.69 |
2 | 37 | Sean Campsie | 94 | Co Glasgow | 2:02.19 |
3 | 43 | Richard Nagy | 93 | Co Sheffield | 2:00.50 |
4 | 49 | Cameron Brodie | 92 | UniOfStirl | 1:58.04 |
5 | 46 | Duncan Scott | 97 | UniOfStirl | 1:59.33 |
6 | 40 | Matthew Domville | 97 | Warrington W | 2:01.24 |
7 | 34 | Kevin Wallbank | 96 | Loughboro Un | 2:02.83 |
8 | 28 | James Wilks | 99 | Leatherhead | 2:04.52 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | YoB | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 32 | Jacob Peters | 00 | Poole | 2:02.98 |
2 | 38 | Joe Litchfield | 98 | Co Sheffield | 2:01.89 |
3 | 44 | Luke Howdle | 94 | Co Sheffield | 2:00.29 |
4 | 50 | James Guy | 95 | Bath Univ | 1:57.05 |
5 | 47 | Michael Gunning | 94 | London Aquat | 1:58.55 |
6 | 41 | Ryan Brown | 98 | Co Glasgow | 2:00.90 |
7 | 35 | Mason Wilby | 99 | Loughboro Un | 2:02.50 |
8 | 29 | James Baxter | 98 | Wycombe Dist | 2:04.42 |