Mens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats
Open Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Oliver Hynd | 20 | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 4:30.81 | | | 949 | |
| 50m 30.70 | 100m 1:03.56 | 150m 1:37.33 | 200m 2:11.49 | 250m 2:46.04 | 300m 3:20.84 | 350m 3:55.93 | 400m 4:30.81 |
| 30.70 | 32.86 | 33.77 | 34.16 | 34.55 | 34.80 | 35.09 | 34.88 |
2. | Jonathan Fox | 23 | Co Manch Aq | 7 | 4:49.28 | | | 898 | |
| 50m 31.20 | 100m 1:06.62 | 150m 1:43.17 | 200m 2:20.72 | 250m 2:57.64 | 300m 3:35.44 | 350m 4:13.01 | 400m 4:49.28 |
| 31.20 | 35.42 | 36.55 | 37.55 | 36.92 | 37.80 | 37.57 | 36.27 |
3. | Josef Craig | 17 | South Tyne | 8 | 4:38.47 | | | 872 | |
| 50m 30.24 | 100m 1:04.17 | 150m 1:38.73 | 200m 2:14.41 | 250m 2:50.52 | 300m 3:26.98 | 350m 4:02.94 | 400m 4:38.47 |
| 30.24 | 33.93 | 34.56 | 35.68 | 36.11 | 36.46 | 35.96 | 35.53 |
4. | Robert Welbourn | 27 | Swansea Uni | 10 | 4:18.62 | | | 842 | |
| 50m 29.40 | 100m 1:01.85 | 150m 1:34.82 | 200m 2:07.74 | 250m 2:40.43 | 300m 3:13.50 | 350m 3:46.34 | 400m 4:18.62 |
| 29.40 | 32.45 | 32.97 | 32.92 | 32.69 | 33.07 | 32.84 | 32.28 |
5. | Jose Mari Alcaraz | 26 | Spain | 9 | 4:29.70 | | | 796 | |
| 50m 30.62 | 100m 1:03.97 | 150m 1:38.20 | 200m 2:12.66 | 250m 2:47.30 | 300m 3:21.62 | 350m 3:55.97 | 400m 4:29.70 |
| 30.62 | 33.35 | 34.23 | 34.46 | 34.64 | 34.32 | 34.35 | 33.73 |
6. | Michael Jones | 20 | Loughboro Un | 7 | 5:03.44 | | | 778 | |
| 50m 33.31 | 100m 1:09.87 | 150m 1:47.91 | 200m 2:26.60 | 250m 3:06.05 | 300m 3:45.33 | 350m 4:24.86 | 400m 5:03.44 |
| 33.31 | 36.56 | 38.04 | 38.69 | 39.45 | 39.28 | 39.53 | 38.58 |
7. | Torben Schmidtke | 25 | Germany | 8 | 4:51.53 | | | 760 | |
| 50m 33.06 | 100m 1:08.88 | 150m 1:45.34 | 200m 2:22.74 | 250m 2:59.90 | 300m 3:37.50 | 350m 4:14.70 | 400m 4:51.53 |
| 33.06 | 35.82 | 36.46 | 37.40 | 37.16 | 37.60 | 37.20 | 36.83 |
8. | Matthew Wylie | 18 | Co Sund'land | 9 | 4:34.75 | | | 753 | |
| 50m 29.58 | 100m 1:02.33 | 150m 1:36.70 | 200m 2:11.59 | 250m 2:47.21 | 300m 3:23.08 | 350m 3:59.51 | 400m 4:34.75 |
| 29.58 | 32.75 | 34.37 | 34.89 | 35.62 | 35.87 | 36.43 | 35.24 |
9. | Kahoru Harazawa | 17 | Dulwich Dolp | 10 | 4:30.44 | | | 736 | |
| 50m 30.43 | 100m 1:04.37 | 150m 1:38.72 | 200m 2:13.86 | 250m 2:48.04 | 300m 3:23.56 | 350m 3:57.60 | 400m 4:30.44 |
| 30.43 | 33.94 | 34.35 | 35.14 | 34.18 | 35.52 | 34.04 | 32.84 |
10. | Jonathan McGrath | 21 | Ireland | 8 | 4:58.83 | | | 706 | |
| 50m 33.93 | 100m 1:11.03 | 150m 1:49.04 | 200m 2:27.41 | 250m 3:05.84 | 300m 3:44.58 | 350m 4:22.74 | 400m 4:58.83 |
| 33.93 | 37.10 | 38.01 | 38.37 | 38.43 | 38.74 | 38.16 | 36.09 |
11. | James Clegg | 20 | East Lothian | 12 | 4:36.89 | | | 701 | |
| 50m 29.77 | 100m 1:03.49 | 150m 1:38.14 | 200m 2:13.62 | 250m 2:49.61 | 300m 3:25.71 | 350m 4:01.91 | 400m 4:36.89 |
| 29.77 | 33.72 | 34.65 | 35.48 | 35.99 | 36.10 | 36.20 | 34.98 |
12. | Daniel Simon | 26 | Germany | 12 | 4:37.97 | | | 693 | |
| 50m 29.97 | 100m 1:04.42 | 150m 1:40.15 | 200m 2:16.28 | 250m 2:52.07 | 300m 3:27.89 | 350m 4:03.72 | 400m 4:37.97 |
| 29.97 | 34.45 | 35.73 | 36.13 | 35.79 | 35.82 | 35.83 | 34.25 |
13. | Israel Oliver | 27 | Spain | 11 | 4:56.82 | | | 679 | |
| 50m 32.51 | 100m 1:08.95 | 150m 1:45.85 | 200m 2:23.60 | 250m 3:01.86 | 300m 3:40.26 | 350m 4:19.16 | 400m 4:56.82 |
| 32.51 | 36.44 | 36.90 | 37.75 | 38.26 | 38.40 | 38.90 | 37.66 |
14. | Jonathan Booth | 16 | Bo Kirklees | 10 | 4:38.43 | | | 675 | |
| 50m 30.80 | 100m 1:05.37 | 150m 1:40.98 | 200m 2:16.54 | 250m 2:52.12 | 300m 3:27.53 | 350m 4:03.37 | 400m 4:38.43 |
| 30.80 | 34.57 | 35.61 | 35.56 | 35.58 | 35.41 | 35.84 | 35.06 |
15. | Miguel Sanchez Mateo | 20 | Spain | 12 | 4:43.50 | | | 653 | |
| 50m 30.40 | 100m 1:03.85 | 150m 1:39.01 | 200m 2:15.30 | 250m 2:52.50 | 300m 3:29.59 | 350m 4:07.22 | 400m 4:43.50 |
| 30.40 | 33.45 | 35.16 | 36.29 | 37.20 | 37.09 | 37.63 | 36.28 |
16. | Bastian Fontayne | 17 | Germany | 9 | 4:49.75 | | | 642 | |
| 50m 32.10 | 100m 1:07.12 | 150m 1:43.09 | 200m 2:20.17 | 250m 2:57.70 | 300m 3:35.78 | 350m 4:13.32 | 400m 4:49.75 |
| 32.10 | 35.02 | 35.97 | 37.08 | 37.53 | 38.08 | 37.54 | 36.43 |
17. | Klaus Steinhauer | 18 | Germany | 10 | 4:44.04 | | | 635 | |
| 50m 30.37 | 100m 1:04.01 | 150m 1:38.75 | 200m 2:15.48 | 250m 2:52.88 | 300m 3:31.05 | 350m 4:08.44 | 400m 4:44.04 |
| 30.37 | 33.64 | 34.74 | 36.73 | 37.40 | 38.17 | 37.39 | 35.60 |
18. | Tharon Drake | 22 | USA | 11 | 5:04.39 | | | 629 | |
| 50m 33.94 | 100m 1:12.19 | 150m 1:50.84 | 200m 2:29.76 | 250m 3:07.71 | 300m 3:46.62 | 350m 4:25.41 | 400m 5:04.39 |
| 33.94 | 38.25 | 38.65 | 38.92 | 37.95 | 38.91 | 38.79 | 38.98 |
19. | Hannes Schuermann | 17 | Germany | 7 | 5:28.81 | | | 612 | |
| 50m 37.78 | 100m 1:19.85 | 150m 2:01.25 | 200m 2:43.73 | 250m 3:25.21 | 300m 4:08.15 | 350m 4:49.14 | 400m 5:28.81 |
| 37.78 | 42.07 | 41.40 | 42.48 | 41.48 | 42.94 | 40.99 | 39.67 |
20. | Lewis White | 14 | Co Derby | 9 | 4:56.05 | | | 602 | |
| 50m 32.23 | 100m 1:08.53 | 150m 1:46.06 | 200m 2:25.11 | 250m 3:02.73 | 300m 3:41.31 | 350m 4:19.15 | 400m 4:56.05 |
| 32.23 | 36.30 | 37.53 | 39.05 | 37.62 | 38.58 | 37.84 | 36.90 |
21. | Ryan West | 17 | Gloucester | 9 | 4:56.14 | | | 601 | |
| 50m 31.21 | 100m 1:07.75 | 150m 1:47.00 | 200m 2:26.64 | 250m 3:05.76 | 300m 3:43.80 | 350m 4:20.43 | 400m 4:56.14 |
| 31.21 | 36.54 | 39.25 | 39.64 | 39.12 | 38.04 | 36.63 | 35.71 |
22. | Craig McNeil | 17 | SwimTrafford | 10 | 4:53.48 | | | 576 | |
| 50m 32.03 | 100m 1:08.84 | 150m 1:45.81 | 200m 2:23.79 | 250m 3:01.71 | 300m 3:40.07 | 350m 4:17.70 | 400m 4:53.48 |
| 32.03 | 36.81 | 36.97 | 37.98 | 37.92 | 38.36 | 37.63 | 35.78 |
23. | Callum Pearson | 18 | Hastings | 10 | 4:54.89 | | | 568 | |
| 50m 33.06 | 100m 1:09.81 | 150m 1:47.78 | 200m 2:26.07 | 250m 3:04.60 | 300m 3:42.82 | 350m 4:20.33 | 400m 4:54.89 |
| 33.06 | 36.75 | 37.97 | 38.29 | 38.53 | 38.22 | 37.51 | 34.56 |
24. | Jose Cantero Elvira | 21 | Spain | 12 | 4:57.28 | | | 566 | |
| 50m 33.50 | 100m 1:10.74 | 150m 1:48.91 | 200m 2:27.88 | 250m 3:05.59 | 300m 3:43.86 | 350m 4:21.38 | 400m 4:57.28 |
| 33.50 | 37.24 | 38.17 | 38.97 | 37.71 | 38.27 | 37.52 | 35.90 |
25. | Oliver Fellows | 16 | Lon Disabili | 8 | 5:24.64 | | | 551 | |
| 50m 36.15 | 100m 1:15.73 | 150m 1:57.24 | 200m 2:38.90 | 250m 3:21.41 | 300m 4:03.83 | 350m 4:45.41 | 400m 5:24.64 |
| 36.15 | 39.58 | 41.51 | 41.66 | 42.51 | 42.42 | 41.58 | 39.23 |
26. | Benjamin Foulston | 14 | Nova Cent'n | 10 | 5:02.01 | | | 529 | |
| 50m 32.51 | 100m 1:09.09 | 150m 1:48.21 | 200m 2:26.16 | 250m 3:05.19 | 300m 3:45.44 | 350m 4:24.42 | 400m 5:02.01 |
| 32.51 | 36.58 | 39.12 | 37.95 | 39.03 | 40.25 | 38.98 | 37.59 |
27. | Craig Smith | 17 | Fife Perform | 8 | 5:31.36 | | | 518 | |
| 50m 37.50 | 100m 1:17.84 | 150m 1:59.16 | 200m 2:40.91 | 250m 3:23.57 | 300m 4:06.46 | 350m 4:49.77 | 400m 5:31.36 |
| 37.50 | 40.34 | 41.32 | 41.75 | 42.66 | 42.89 | 43.31 | 41.59 |
28. | Nils Bender | 21 | Germany | 9 | 5:11.54 | | | 516 | |
| 50m 33.97 | 100m 1:11.00 | 150m 1:49.48 | 200m 2:27.88 | 250m 3:08.62 | 300m 3:49.47 | 350m 4:30.57 | 400m 5:11.54 |
| 33.97 | 37.03 | 38.48 | 38.40 | 40.74 | 40.85 | 41.10 | 40.97 |
28. | Jamie Warriner | 15 | Preston | 10 | 5:04.44 | | | 516 | |
| 50m 31.92 | 100m 1:08.81 | 150m 1:47.01 | 200m 2:26.24 | 250m 3:06.25 | 300m 3:45.71 | 350m 4:25.61 | 400m 5:04.44 |
| 31.92 | 36.89 | 38.20 | 39.23 | 40.01 | 39.46 | 39.90 | 38.83 |
30. | Julian Erxleben | 18 | Germany | 10 | 5:05.03 | | | 513 | |
| 50m 32.10 | 100m 1:08.47 | 150m 1:46.75 | 200m 2:25.30 | 250m 3:05.17 | 300m 3:44.72 | 350m 4:25.23 | 400m 5:05.03 |
| 32.10 | 36.37 | 38.28 | 38.55 | 39.87 | 39.55 | 40.51 | 39.80 |
31. | Ivan Salguero Oteiza | 16 | Spain | 13 | 4:54.74 | | | 510 | |
| 50m 33.16 | 100m 1:10.03 | 150m 1:47.90 | 200m 2:25.97 | 250m 3:03.83 | 300m 3:42.27 | 350m 4:19.98 | 400m 4:54.74 |
| 33.16 | 36.87 | 37.87 | 38.07 | 37.86 | 38.44 | 37.71 | 34.76 |
32. | Fraidden Dawan | 28 | Malaysia | 10 | 5:06.27 | | | 507 | |
| 50m 34.94 | 100m 1:13.07 | 150m 1:52.04 | 200m 2:32.41 | 250m 3:12.98 | 300m 3:52.41 | 350m 4:30.70 | 400m 5:06.27 |
| 34.94 | 38.13 | 38.97 | 40.37 | 40.57 | 39.43 | 38.29 | 35.57 |
33. | Damian Ng | 24 | Maidenhead | 7 | 5:50.80 | | | 504 | |
| 50m 37.85 | 100m 1:21.36 | 150m 2:05.73 | 200m 2:50.86 | 250m 3:35.62 | 300m 4:21.51 | 350m 5:06.34 | 400m 5:50.80 |
| 37.85 | 43.51 | 44.37 | 45.13 | 44.76 | 45.89 | 44.83 | 44.46 |
33. | Tim Van Duuren | 16 | Netherlands | 9 | 5:14.01 | | | 504 | |
| 50m 34.47 | 100m 1:13.25 | 150m 1:53.29 | 200m 2:32.83 | 250m 3:13.86 | 300m 3:54.33 | 350m 4:35.03 | 400m 5:14.01 |
| 34.47 | 38.78 | 40.04 | 39.54 | 41.03 | 40.47 | 40.70 | 38.98 |
35. | Cameron Cox | 14 | Upper Deesid | 10 | 5:08.22 | | | 497 | |
| 50m 34.42 | 100m 1:12.57 | 150m 1:52.41 | 200m 2:32.59 | 250m 3:12.57 | 300m 3:52.02 | 350m 4:31.00 | 400m 5:08.22 |
| 34.42 | 38.15 | 39.84 | 40.18 | 39.98 | 39.45 | 38.98 | 37.22 |
35. | Fraser Kane | 16 | N Ayrshire | 13 | 4:57.39 | | | 497 | |
| 50m 31.69 | 100m 1:06.79 | 150m 1:45.14 | 200m 2:23.60 | 250m 3:02.18 | 300m 3:40.40 | 350m 4:19.71 | 400m 4:57.39 |
| 31.69 | 35.10 | 38.35 | 38.46 | 38.58 | 38.22 | 39.31 | 37.68 |
37. | Jaxon Simmons | 14 | Co Peterboro | 13 | 5:00.43 | | | 482 | |
| 50m 33.54 | 100m 1:10.19 | 150m 1:48.58 | 200m 2:27.19 | 250m 3:06.19 | 300m 3:44.81 | 350m 4:23.70 | 400m 5:00.43 |
| 33.54 | 36.65 | 38.39 | 38.61 | 39.00 | 38.62 | 38.89 | 36.73 |
38. | Patrick Flanagan | 17 | Ireland | 8 | 5:43.59 | | | 464 | |
| 50m 39.79 | 100m 1:22.12 | 150m 2:05.73 | 200m 2:49.61 | 250m 3:33.85 | 300m 4:18.00 | 350m 5:01.33 | 400m 5:43.59 |
| 39.79 | 42.33 | 43.61 | 43.88 | 44.24 | 44.15 | 43.33 | 42.26 |
39. | Oliver Carter | 14 | Fife Perform | 10 | 5:15.98 | | | 462 | |
| 50m 33.94 | 100m 1:11.79 | 150m 1:51.70 | 200m 2:32.37 | 250m 3:12.81 | 300m 3:53.78 | 350m 4:35.92 | 400m 5:15.98 |
| 33.94 | 37.85 | 39.91 | 40.67 | 40.44 | 40.97 | 42.14 | 40.06 |
40. | Daniel Bennett | 18 | Gloucester | 8 | 5:48.48 | | | 445 | |
| 50m 37.26 | 100m 1:19.48 | 150m 2:04.01 | 200m 2:49.73 | 250m 3:34.72 | 300m 4:19.81 | 350m 5:05.45 | 400m 5:48.48 |
| 37.26 | 42.22 | 44.53 | 45.72 | 44.99 | 45.09 | 45.64 | 43.03 |
41. | Adam Scott | 17 | Nairn | 8 | 5:57.06 | | | 414 | |
| 50m 38.88 | 100m 1:22.56 | 150m 2:07.78 | 200m 2:53.94 | 250m 3:39.78 | 300m 4:26.47 | 350m 5:12.66 | 400m 5:57.06 |
| 38.88 | 43.68 | 45.22 | 46.16 | 45.84 | 46.69 | 46.19 | 44.40 |
42. | Andreas Onea | 22 | Austria | 8 | 6:02.65 | | | 395 | |
| 50m 37.05 | 100m 1:21.53 | 150m 2:06.30 | 200m 2:54.18 | 250m 3:41.07 | 300m 4:28.93 | 350m 5:16.15 | 400m 6:02.65 |
| 37.05 | 44.48 | 44.77 | 47.88 | 46.89 | 47.86 | 47.22 | 46.50 |
43. | Wei Soong Toh | 16 | Singapore | 8 | 6:03.66 | | | 392 | |
| 50m 33.94 | 100m 1:13.69 | 150m 1:59.82 | 200m 2:48.84 | 250m 3:37.50 | 300m 4:27.14 | 350m 5:16.62 | 400m 6:03.66 |
| 33.94 | 39.75 | 46.13 | 49.02 | 48.66 | 49.64 | 49.48 | 47.04 |
44. | Adam Donnachie | 14 | Blantyre | 8 | 6:07.52 | | | 379 | |
| 50m 41.72 | 100m 1:26.20 | 150m 2:12.81 | 200m 2:59.48 | 250m 3:47.46 | 300m 4:33.86 | 350m 5:21.27 | 400m 6:07.52 |
| 41.72 | 44.48 | 46.61 | 46.67 | 47.98 | 46.40 | 47.41 | 46.25 |
45. | Matthew Harding | 15 | Wirral Metro | 6 | 6:40.30 | | | 371 | |
| 50m 45.81 | 100m 1:36.23 | 150m 2:27.58 | 200m 3:18.67 | 250m 4:09.81 | 300m 5:00.06 | 350m 5:50.99 | 400m 6:40.30 |
| 45.81 | 50.42 | 51.35 | 51.09 | 51.14 | 50.25 | 50.93 | 49.31 |
46. | Tom Piggott | 14 | Shrewsbury | 10 | 5:40.74 | | | 368 | |
| 50m 36.56 | 100m 1:19.34 | 150m 2:03.65 | 200m 2:48.09 | 250m 3:31.24 | 300m 4:15.88 | 350m 5:00.09 | 400m 5:40.74 |
| 36.56 | 42.78 | 44.31 | 44.44 | 43.15 | 44.64 | 44.21 | 40.65 |
47. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | 16 | Gwich Royals | 9 | 5:49.47 | | | 366 | |
| 50m 36.77 | 100m 1:19.01 | 150m 2:02.79 | 200m 2:47.58 | 250m 3:33.83 | 300m 4:18.51 | 350m 5:04.22 | 400m 5:49.47 |
| 36.77 | 42.24 | 43.78 | 44.79 | 46.25 | 44.68 | 45.71 | 45.25 |
47. | Matthew Phillips | 14 | Guildford Ct | 9 | 5:49.30 | | | 366 | |
| 50m 37.35 | 100m 1:20.73 | 150m 2:06.98 | 200m 2:52.59 | 250m 3:38.35 | 300m 4:23.63 | 350m 5:08.93 | 400m 5:49.30 |
| 37.35 | 43.38 | 46.25 | 45.61 | 45.76 | 45.28 | 45.30 | 40.37 |
49. | Julius Jaranding | 28 | Malaysia | 13 | 5:34.59 | | | 349 | |
| 50m 36.90 | 100m 1:18.24 | 150m 2:00.02 | 200m 2:43.55 | 250m 3:27.08 | 300m 4:10.63 | 350m 4:53.84 | 400m 5:34.59 |
| 36.90 | 41.34 | 41.78 | 43.53 | 43.53 | 43.55 | 43.21 | 40.75 |
50. | Matthew Rishworth | 12 | Staines | 10 | 5:47.88 | | | 346 | |
| 50m 38.38 | 100m 1:21.27 | 150m 2:05.82 | 200m 2:50.48 | 250m 3:36.41 | 300m 4:21.19 | 350m 5:06.43 | 400m 5:47.88 |
| 38.38 | 42.89 | 44.55 | 44.66 | 45.93 | 44.78 | 45.24 | 41.45 |
51. | Matthew Clowes | 15 | Bodmin | 8 | 6:25.38 | | | 329 | |
| 50m 43.72 | 100m 1:32.55 | 150m 2:23.05 | 200m 3:13.81 | 250m 4:04.50 | 300m 4:55.70 | 350m 5:41.34 | 400m 6:25.38 |
| 43.72 | 48.83 | 50.50 | 50.76 | 50.69 | 51.20 | 45.64 | 44.04 |
52. | Malte Braunschweig | 14 | Germany | 10 | 6:02.91 | | | 305 | |
| 50m 38.49 | 100m 1:22.47 | 150m 2:09.68 | 200m 2:57.31 | 250m 3:44.74 | 300m 4:32.49 | 350m 5:19.48 | 400m 6:02.91 |
| 38.49 | 43.98 | 47.21 | 47.63 | 47.43 | 47.75 | 46.99 | 43.43 |
53. | Gareth Picken | 15 | Gloucester | 7 | 7:28.67 | | | 241 | |
| 50m 46.73 | 100m 3:41.60 | 150m 2:42.76 | 200m - | 250m 4:40.48 | 300m - | 350m 6:35.52 | 400m 7:28.67 |
| 46.73 | 2:54.87 | 01.16 | - | 1:57.72 | - | 1:55.04 | 53.15 |
54. | Daniel Chetwood | 12 | Hoylake | 10 | 6:43.34 | | | 222 | |
| 50m 43.05 | 100m 1:34.13 | 150m 2:25.62 | 200m 3:17.13 | 250m 4:10.49 | 300m 5:07.38 | 350m 5:57.99 | 400m 6:43.34 |
| 43.05 | 51.08 | 51.49 | 51.51 | 53.36 | 56.89 | 50.61 | 45.35 |
| Thomas Urry | 20 | Kingston Roy | 7 | DNF | | | | |