Womens Open 400m IM - Heats
16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Abbie Wood | 15 | Derventio | | 4:54.21 | | + 0.81 | 759 | |
| 50m 30.49 | 100m 1:05.68 | 150m 1:46.08 | 200m 2:25.60 | 250m 3:06.31 | 300m 3:46.97 | 350m 4:21.44 | 400m 4:54.21 |
| 30.49 | 35.19 | 40.40 | 39.52 | 40.71 | 40.66 | 34.47 | 32.77 |
2. | Elizabeth Hopkins | 15 | Portsmouth N | | 5:00.20 | | + 0.75 | 714 | |
| 50m 31.25 | 100m 1:07.75 | 150m 1:46.76 | 200m 2:25.20 | 250m 3:07.67 | 300m 3:51.05 | 350m 4:25.93 | 400m 5:00.20 |
| 31.25 | 36.50 | 39.01 | 38.44 | 42.47 | 43.38 | 34.88 | 34.27 |
3. | Melanie Hall | 15 | Hillingdon | | 5:07.43 | | + 0.82 | 665 | |
| 50m 32.19 | 100m 1:07.99 | 150m 1:49.13 | 200m 2:29.39 | 250m 3:13.31 | 300m 3:57.51 | 350m 4:33.52 | 400m 5:07.43 |
| 32.19 | 35.80 | 41.14 | 40.26 | 43.92 | 44.20 | 36.01 | 33.91 |
4. | Gabrielle Burdess | 16 | Co Sund'land | | 5:08.27 | | + 0.75 | 660 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:08.65 | 150m 1:49.28 | 200m 2:29.86 | 250m 3:13.38 | 300m 3:57.90 | 350m 4:33.80 | 400m 5:08.27 |
| 31.58 | 37.07 | 40.63 | 40.58 | 43.52 | 44.52 | 35.90 | 34.47 |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Danielle Lowe | 19 | Co Derby | | 4:45.37 | | + 0.78 | 832 | |
| 50m 29.77 | 100m 1:04.22 | 150m 1:42.20 | 200m 2:18.48 | 250m 2:58.07 | 300m 3:38.82 | 350m 4:12.57 | 400m 4:45.37 |
| 29.77 | 34.45 | 37.98 | 36.28 | 39.59 | 40.75 | 33.75 | 32.80 |
2. | Camilla Hattersley | 19 | Co Glasgow | | 4:52.95 | | + 0.80 | 769 | |
| 50m 30.54 | 100m 1:05.87 | 150m 1:43.76 | 200m 2:20.57 | 250m 3:02.78 | 300m 3:45.42 | 350m 4:19.52 | 400m 4:52.95 |
| 30.54 | 35.33 | 37.89 | 36.81 | 42.21 | 42.64 | 34.10 | 33.43 |
3. | Julie Aglund Lauidsen | 18 | Denmark | | 4:53.75 | | + 0.78 | 763 | |
| 50m 31.09 | 100m 1:06.33 | 150m 1:44.69 | 200m 2:21.87 | 250m 3:04.34 | 300m 3:47.38 | 350m 4:21.23 | 400m 4:53.75 |
| 31.09 | 35.24 | 38.36 | 37.18 | 42.47 | 43.04 | 33.85 | 32.52 |
4. | Abbie Wood | 15 | Derventio | | 4:54.21 | | + 0.81 | 759 | |
| 50m 30.49 | 100m 1:05.68 | 150m 1:46.08 | 200m 2:25.60 | 250m 3:06.31 | 300m 3:46.97 | 350m 4:21.44 | 400m 4:54.21 |
| 30.49 | 35.19 | 40.40 | 39.52 | 40.71 | 40.66 | 34.47 | 32.77 |
5. | Lucy McKenzie | 17 | Cockermouth | | 4:56.10 | | + 0.81 | 745 | |
| 50m 30.82 | 100m 1:06.93 | 150m 1:44.85 | 200m 2:21.88 | 250m 3:04.97 | 300m 3:48.90 | 350m 4:23.16 | 400m 4:56.10 |
| 30.82 | 36.11 | 37.92 | 37.03 | 43.09 | 43.93 | 34.26 | 32.94 |
6. | Alexandra Kaye | 18 | Hillingdon | | 4:56.83 | | + 0.68 | 739 | |
| 50m 30.42 | 100m 1:06.25 | 150m 1:44.67 | 200m 2:22.80 | 250m 3:06.05 | 300m 3:49.48 | 350m 4:23.61 | 400m 4:56.83 |
| 30.42 | 35.83 | 38.42 | 38.13 | 43.25 | 43.43 | 34.13 | 33.22 |
7. | Laura Gillingham | 18 | Derwentside | | 4:57.56 | | + 0.72 | 734 | |
| 50m 31.65 | 100m 1:07.99 | 150m 1:46.90 | 200m 2:25.28 | 250m 3:07.90 | 300m 3:51.12 | 350m 4:25.10 | 400m 4:57.56 |
| 31.65 | 36.34 | 38.91 | 38.38 | 42.62 | 43.22 | 33.98 | 32.46 |
8. | Shauntelle Austin | 17 | Blackpool Aq | | 4:58.16 | | + 0.78 | 729 | |
| 50m 31.03 | 100m 1:05.66 | 150m 1:43.33 | 200m 2:19.93 | 250m 3:05.15 | 300m 3:50.30 | 350m 4:24.94 | 400m 4:58.16 |
| 31.03 | 34.63 | 37.67 | 36.60 | 45.22 | 45.15 | 34.64 | 33.22 |
9. | Stephanie Blakeburn | 20 | Billingham | | 4:58.69 | | + 0.87 | 725 | |
| 50m 30.53 | 100m 1:06.33 | 150m 1:44.99 | 200m 2:22.75 | 250m 3:06.95 | 300m 3:52.12 | 350m 4:25.81 | 400m 4:58.69 |
| 30.53 | 35.80 | 38.66 | 37.76 | 44.20 | 45.17 | 33.69 | 32.88 |
10. | Stephanie Reynolds | 19 | Kelly Coll | | 4:58.80 | | + 0.75 | 725 | |
| 50m 30.02 | 100m 1:05.26 | 150m 1:43.35 | 200m 2:20.41 | 250m 3:05.01 | 300m 3:50.48 | 350m 4:25.75 | 400m 4:58.80 |
| 30.02 | 35.24 | 38.09 | 37.06 | 44.60 | 45.47 | 35.27 | 33.05 |
11. | Elizabeth Hopkins | 15 | Portsmouth N | | 5:00.20 | | + 0.75 | 714 | |
| 50m 31.25 | 100m 1:07.75 | 150m 1:46.76 | 200m 2:25.20 | 250m 3:07.67 | 300m 3:51.05 | 350m 4:25.93 | 400m 5:00.20 |
| 31.25 | 36.50 | 39.01 | 38.44 | 42.47 | 43.38 | 34.88 | 34.27 |
12. | Melanie Hall | 15 | Hillingdon | | 5:07.43 | | + 0.82 | 665 | |
| 50m 32.19 | 100m 1:07.99 | 150m 1:49.13 | 200m 2:29.39 | 250m 3:13.31 | 300m 3:57.51 | 350m 4:33.52 | 400m 5:07.43 |
| 32.19 | 35.80 | 41.14 | 40.26 | 43.92 | 44.20 | 36.01 | 33.91 |
13. | Gabrielle Burdess | 16 | Co Sund'land | | 5:08.27 | | + 0.75 | 660 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:08.65 | 150m 1:49.28 | 200m 2:29.86 | 250m 3:13.38 | 300m 3:57.90 | 350m 4:33.80 | 400m 5:08.27 |
| 31.58 | 37.07 | 40.63 | 40.58 | 43.52 | 44.52 | 35.90 | 34.47 |