Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats
18 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Martyn Walton | 17 | Hatfield | | 3:55.88 | | | 812 | |
| 50m 27.26 | 100m 57.62 | 150m 1:27.55 | 200m 1:57.50 | 250m 2:27.05 | 300m 2:56.82 | 350m 3:26.19 | 400m 3:55.88 |
| 27.26 | 30.36 | 29.93 | 29.95 | 29.55 | 29.77 | 29.37 | 29.69 |
2. | Daniel Jervis | 18 | Swim Swansea | | 3:59.15 | | | 779 | |
| 50m 27.69 | 100m 57.95 | 150m 1:28.49 | 200m 1:59.29 | 250m 2:29.92 | 300m 3:00.43 | 350m 3:30.91 | 400m 3:59.15 |
| 27.69 | 30.26 | 30.54 | 30.80 | 30.63 | 30.51 | 30.48 | 28.24 |
3. | Duncan Scott | 17 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:02.10 | | | 751 | |
| 50m 28.70 | 100m 59.50 | 150m 1:29.88 | 200m 2:00.29 | 250m 2:30.30 | 300m 3:00.94 | 350m 3:31.43 | 400m 4:02.10 |
| 28.70 | 30.80 | 30.38 | 30.41 | 30.01 | 30.64 | 30.49 | 30.67 |
4. | Thomas Flaherty | 17 | Co Milton K | | 4:02.19 | | | 750 | |
| 50m 28.42 | 100m 59.11 | 150m 1:30.04 | 200m 2:00.54 | 250m 2:31.71 | 300m 3:02.87 | 350m 3:33.48 | 400m 4:02.19 |
| 28.42 | 30.69 | 30.93 | 30.50 | 31.17 | 31.16 | 30.61 | 28.71 |
5. | Bradley Slavinec | 18 | Barnet Copt | | 4:04.02 | | | 733 | |
| 50m 28.70 | 100m 59.77 | 150m 1:30.84 | 200m 2:02.34 | 250m 2:33.22 | 300m 3:04.44 | 350m 3:35.01 | 400m 4:04.02 |
| 28.70 | 31.07 | 31.07 | 31.50 | 30.88 | 31.22 | 30.57 | 29.01 |
6. | Shaun Muscroft | 18 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:05.70 | | | 718 | |
| 50m 26.70 | 100m 57.05 | 150m 1:28.22 | 200m 1:59.70 | 250m 2:31.28 | 300m 3:03.10 | 350m 3:35.30 | 400m 4:05.70 |
| 26.70 | 30.35 | 31.17 | 31.48 | 31.58 | 31.82 | 32.20 | 30.40 |
7. | Cameron Kurle | 17 | Millfield | | 4:06.10 | | | 715 | |
| 50m 28.37 | 100m 59.45 | 150m 1:30.51 | 200m 2:01.99 | 250m 2:32.68 | 300m 3:04.66 | 350m 3:36.34 | 400m 4:06.10 |
| 28.37 | 31.08 | 31.06 | 31.48 | 30.69 | 31.98 | 31.68 | 29.76 |
8. | J Stephenson-Ganner | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:06.86 | | | 708 | |
| 50m 28.73 | 100m 59.70 | 150m 1:31.28 | 200m 2:03.12 | 250m 2:34.22 | 300m 3:05.86 | 350m 3:37.11 | 400m 4:06.86 |
| 28.73 | 30.97 | 31.58 | 31.84 | 31.10 | 31.64 | 31.25 | 29.75 |
9. | Jarvis Parkinson | 16 | Donc Dartes | | 4:07.75 | | | 700 | |
| 50m 28.65 | 100m 59.64 | 150m 1:31.32 | 200m 2:03.00 | 250m 2:34.64 | 300m 3:06.86 | 350m 3:38.18 | 400m 4:07.75 |
| 28.65 | 30.99 | 31.68 | 31.68 | 31.64 | 32.22 | 31.32 | 29.57 |
10. | Kyle Chisholm | 17 | Bo Kirklees | | 4:07.95 | | | 699 | |
| 50m 28.80 | 100m 59.51 | 150m 1:30.76 | 200m 2:02.29 | 250m 2:33.78 | 300m 3:05.51 | 350m 3:37.33 | 400m 4:07.95 |
| 28.80 | 30.71 | 31.25 | 31.53 | 31.49 | 31.73 | 31.82 | 30.62 |
11. | Luke Smith | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 4:10.91 | | | 674 | |
| 50m 29.11 | 100m 1:00.42 | 150m 1:32.06 | 200m 2:03.77 | 250m 2:35.31 | 300m 3:06.91 | 350m 3:39.05 | 400m 4:10.91 |
| 29.11 | 31.31 | 31.64 | 31.71 | 31.54 | 31.60 | 32.14 | 31.86 |
12. | Samuel Budd | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 4:12.33 | | | 663 | |
| 50m 28.16 | 100m 59.23 | 150m 1:31.27 | 200m 2:04.01 | 250m 2:36.12 | 300m 3:09.03 | 350m 3:41.13 | 400m 4:12.33 |
| 28.16 | 31.07 | 32.04 | 32.74 | 32.11 | 32.91 | 32.10 | 31.20 |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Stephen Milne | 20 | Perth City | | 3:51.71 | | | 856 | |
| 50m 26.38 | 100m 55.28 | 150m 1:24.49 | 200m 1:53.97 | 250m 2:23.40 | 300m 2:53.23 | 350m 3:22.93 | 400m 3:51.71 |
| 26.38 | 28.90 | 29.21 | 29.48 | 29.43 | 29.83 | 29.70 | 28.78 |
2. | Robert Renwick | 26 | Co Glasgow | | 3:52.39 | | | 849 | |
| 50m 26.84 | 100m 56.45 | 150m 1:26.22 | 200m 1:56.31 | 250m 2:25.90 | 300m 2:55.72 | 350m 3:24.75 | 400m 3:52.39 |
| 26.84 | 29.61 | 29.77 | 30.09 | 29.59 | 29.82 | 29.03 | 27.64 |
3. | Anders Lie | 23 | Denmark | | 3:53.73 | | | 834 | |
| 50m 27.05 | 100m 56.49 | 150m 1:25.81 | 200m 1:55.47 | 250m 2:25.43 | 300m 2:55.72 | 350m 3:25.76 | 400m 3:53.73 |
| 27.05 | 29.44 | 29.32 | 29.66 | 29.96 | 30.29 | 30.04 | 27.97 |
4. | Jay Lelliott | 19 | Bath Univ | | 3:53.98 | | | 832 | |
| 50m 26.99 | 100m 56.07 | 150m 1:25.46 | 200m 1:55.10 | 250m 2:24.63 | 300m 2:54.81 | 350m 3:24.83 | 400m 3:53.98 |
| 26.99 | 29.08 | 29.39 | 29.64 | 29.53 | 30.18 | 30.02 | 29.15 |
5. | Martyn Walton | 17 | Hatfield | | 3:55.88 | | | 812 | |
| 50m 27.26 | 100m 57.62 | 150m 1:27.55 | 200m 1:57.50 | 250m 2:27.05 | 300m 2:56.82 | 350m 3:26.19 | 400m 3:55.88 |
| 27.26 | 30.36 | 29.93 | 29.95 | 29.55 | 29.77 | 29.37 | 29.69 |
6. | Max Litchfield | 19 | Co Sheffield | | 3:56.23 | | | 808 | |
| 50m 27.36 | 100m 56.76 | 150m 1:26.54 | 200m 1:56.69 | 250m 2:26.08 | 300m 2:56.07 | 350m 3:26.34 | 400m 3:56.23 |
| 27.36 | 29.40 | 29.78 | 30.15 | 29.39 | 29.99 | 30.27 | 29.89 |
7. | Caleb Hughes | 19 | Hatfield | | 3:57.39 | | | 796 | |
| 50m 27.93 | 100m 57.88 | 150m 1:28.27 | 200m 1:58.40 | 250m 2:28.41 | 300m 2:58.19 | 350m 3:28.29 | 400m 3:57.39 |
| 27.93 | 29.95 | 30.39 | 30.13 | 30.01 | 29.78 | 30.10 | 29.10 |
8. | Christopher Suggitt | 21 | Swim Swansea | | 3:58.48 | | | 785 | |
| 50m 27.46 | 100m 57.06 | 150m 1:26.79 | 200m 1:57.00 | 250m 2:27.26 | 300m 2:57.94 | 350m 3:28.42 | 400m 3:58.48 |
| 27.46 | 29.60 | 29.73 | 30.21 | 30.26 | 30.68 | 30.48 | 30.06 |
9. | Daniel Jervis | 18 | Swim Swansea | | 3:59.15 | | | 779 | |
| 50m 27.69 | 100m 57.95 | 150m 1:28.49 | 200m 1:59.29 | 250m 2:29.92 | 300m 3:00.43 | 350m 3:30.91 | 400m 3:59.15 |
| 27.69 | 30.26 | 30.54 | 30.80 | 30.63 | 30.51 | 30.48 | 28.24 |
10. | Thomas Sunter | 22 | Co Sheffield | | 3:59.21 | | | 778 | |
| 50m 27.61 | 100m 57.60 | 150m 1:27.67 | 200m 1:58.20 | 250m 2:28.67 | 300m 2:59.45 | 350m 3:29.72 | 400m 3:59.21 |
| 27.61 | 29.99 | 30.07 | 30.53 | 30.47 | 30.78 | 30.27 | 29.49 |
11. | Alex Dunk | 19 | Prescot | | 4:00.14 | | | 769 | |
| 50m 26.76 | 100m 56.14 | 150m 1:25.74 | 200m 1:56.11 | 250m 2:26.31 | 300m 2:57.99 | 350m 3:29.27 | 400m 4:00.14 |
| 26.76 | 29.38 | 29.60 | 30.37 | 30.20 | 31.68 | 31.28 | 30.87 |
12. | Duncan Scott | 17 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:02.10 | | | 751 | |
| 50m 28.70 | 100m 59.50 | 150m 1:29.88 | 200m 2:00.29 | 250m 2:30.30 | 300m 3:00.94 | 350m 3:31.43 | 400m 4:02.10 |
| 28.70 | 30.80 | 30.38 | 30.41 | 30.01 | 30.64 | 30.49 | 30.67 |
13. | Thomas Flaherty | 17 | Co Milton K | | 4:02.19 | | | 750 | |
| 50m 28.42 | 100m 59.11 | 150m 1:30.04 | 200m 2:00.54 | 250m 2:31.71 | 300m 3:02.87 | 350m 3:33.48 | 400m 4:02.19 |
| 28.42 | 30.69 | 30.93 | 30.50 | 31.17 | 31.16 | 30.61 | 28.71 |
14. | Michael Gunning | 20 | Stockport Mo | | 4:02.51 | | | 747 | |
| 50m 27.91 | 100m 58.23 | 150m 1:28.92 | 200m 1:59.81 | 250m 2:30.32 | 300m 3:01.27 | 350m 3:32.01 | 400m 4:02.51 |
| 27.91 | 30.32 | 30.69 | 30.89 | 30.51 | 30.95 | 30.74 | 30.50 |
15. | Thomas Moss | 20 | Stockport Mo | | 4:02.75 | | | 745 | |
| 50m 27.90 | 100m 58.17 | 150m 1:29.00 | 200m 1:59.31 | 250m 2:30.27 | 300m 3:01.13 | 350m 3:32.57 | 400m 4:02.75 |
| 27.90 | 30.27 | 30.83 | 30.31 | 30.96 | 30.86 | 31.44 | 30.18 |
16. | Bradley Slavinec | 18 | Barnet Copt | | 4:04.02 | | | 733 | |
| 50m 28.70 | 100m 59.77 | 150m 1:30.84 | 200m 2:02.34 | 250m 2:33.22 | 300m 3:04.44 | 350m 3:35.01 | 400m 4:04.02 |
| 28.70 | 31.07 | 31.07 | 31.50 | 30.88 | 31.22 | 30.57 | 29.01 |
17. | Shaun Muscroft | 18 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:05.70 | | | 718 | |
| 50m 26.70 | 100m 57.05 | 150m 1:28.22 | 200m 1:59.70 | 250m 2:31.28 | 300m 3:03.10 | 350m 3:35.30 | 400m 4:05.70 |
| 26.70 | 30.35 | 31.17 | 31.48 | 31.58 | 31.82 | 32.20 | 30.40 |
18. | Matthew Breckon | 24 | Loughboro Un | | 4:05.81 | | | 717 | |
| 50m 28.71 | 100m 59.43 | 150m 1:30.25 | 200m 2:01.92 | 250m 2:33.29 | 300m 3:04.94 | 350m 3:36.43 | 400m 4:05.81 |
| 28.71 | 30.72 | 30.82 | 31.67 | 31.37 | 31.65 | 31.49 | 29.38 |
19. | Martin Cremin | 23 | StirlingSwim | | 4:05.95 | | | 716 | |
| 50m 28.50 | 100m 59.34 | 150m 1:30.73 | 200m 2:02.10 | 250m 2:33.16 | 300m 3:04.36 | 350m 3:35.45 | 400m 4:05.95 |
| 28.50 | 30.84 | 31.39 | 31.37 | 31.06 | 31.20 | 31.09 | 30.50 |
20. | Cameron Kurle | 17 | Millfield | | 4:06.10 | | | 715 | |
| 50m 28.37 | 100m 59.45 | 150m 1:30.51 | 200m 2:01.99 | 250m 2:32.68 | 300m 3:04.66 | 350m 3:36.34 | 400m 4:06.10 |
| 28.37 | 31.08 | 31.06 | 31.48 | 30.69 | 31.98 | 31.68 | 29.76 |
21. | Oliver Bitowt | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 4:06.59 | | | 710 | |
| 50m 28.05 | 100m 58.73 | 150m 1:29.97 | 200m 2:01.73 | 250m 2:32.95 | 300m 3:04.75 | 350m 3:36.37 | 400m 4:06.59 |
| 28.05 | 30.68 | 31.24 | 31.76 | 31.22 | 31.80 | 31.62 | 30.22 |
22. | J Stephenson-Ganner | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:06.86 | | | 708 | |
| 50m 28.73 | 100m 59.70 | 150m 1:31.28 | 200m 2:03.12 | 250m 2:34.22 | 300m 3:05.86 | 350m 3:37.11 | 400m 4:06.86 |
| 28.73 | 30.97 | 31.58 | 31.84 | 31.10 | 31.64 | 31.25 | 29.75 |
23. | Gareth Mills | 21 | Co Sheffield | | 4:07.23 | | | 705 | |
| 50m 27.73 | 100m 58.09 | 150m 1:28.77 | 200m 1:59.79 | 250m 2:31.30 | 300m 3:03.57 | 350m 3:35.65 | 400m 4:07.23 |
| 27.73 | 30.36 | 30.68 | 31.02 | 31.51 | 32.27 | 32.08 | 31.58 |
24. | Jarvis Parkinson | 16 | Donc Dartes | | 4:07.75 | | | 700 | |
| 50m 28.65 | 100m 59.64 | 150m 1:31.32 | 200m 2:03.00 | 250m 2:34.64 | 300m 3:06.86 | 350m 3:38.18 | 400m 4:07.75 |
| 28.65 | 30.99 | 31.68 | 31.68 | 31.64 | 32.22 | 31.32 | 29.57 |
25. | Kyle Chisholm | 17 | Bo Kirklees | | 4:07.95 | | | 699 | |
| 50m 28.80 | 100m 59.51 | 150m 1:30.76 | 200m 2:02.29 | 250m 2:33.78 | 300m 3:05.51 | 350m 3:37.33 | 400m 4:07.95 |
| 28.80 | 30.71 | 31.25 | 31.53 | 31.49 | 31.73 | 31.82 | 30.62 |
26. | Andrew Meegan | 24 | IRL | | 4:10.08 | | | 681 | |
| 50m 27.83 | 100m 58.39 | 150m 1:30.14 | 200m 2:02.14 | 250m 2:34.35 | 300m 3:06.70 | 350m 3:38.95 | 400m 4:10.08 |
| 27.83 | 30.56 | 31.75 | 32.00 | 32.21 | 32.35 | 32.25 | 31.13 |
27. | Luke Smith | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 4:10.91 | | | 674 | |
| 50m 29.11 | 100m 1:00.42 | 150m 1:32.06 | 200m 2:03.77 | 250m 2:35.31 | 300m 3:06.91 | 350m 3:39.05 | 400m 4:10.91 |
| 29.11 | 31.31 | 31.64 | 31.71 | 31.54 | 31.60 | 32.14 | 31.86 |
28. | Samuel Budd | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 4:12.33 | | | 663 | |
| 50m 28.16 | 100m 59.23 | 150m 1:31.27 | 200m 2:04.01 | 250m 2:36.12 | 300m 3:09.03 | 350m 3:41.13 | 400m 4:12.33 |
| 28.16 | 31.07 | 32.04 | 32.74 | 32.11 | 32.91 | 32.10 | 31.20 |