Mens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | James Guy | 18 | Millfield | | 8:04.38 | | + 0.69 | 813 | |
| 50m 27.86 | 100m 58.43 | 150m 1:29.34 | 200m 2:00.39 | 250m 2:31.31 | 300m 3:02.29 | 350m 3:33.13 | 400m 4:03.97 |
| 450m 4:34.47 | 500m 5:05.40 | 550m 5:35.79 | 600m 6:05.95 | 650m 6:36.27 | 700m 7:06.31 | 750m 7:36.60 | 800m 8:04.38 |
2. | Joel Knight | 18 | Millfield | | 8:10.89 | | + 0.77 | 781 | |
| 50m 27.22 | 100m 57.36 | 150m 1:27.96 | 200m 1:59.05 | 250m 2:29.78 | 300m 3:00.84 | 350m 3:31.91 | 400m 4:03.18 |
| 450m 4:34.36 | 500m 5:05.75 | 550m 5:36.83 | 600m 6:08.06 | 650m 6:39.28 | 700m 7:10.55 | 750m 7:41.20 | 800m 8:10.89 |
3. | Alex Dunk | 18 | Prescot | | 8:14.76 | | + 0.69 | 763 | |
| 50m 27.75 | 100m 58.52 | 150m 1:29.81 | 200m 2:01.35 | 250m 2:32.72 | 300m 3:04.21 | 350m 3:35.12 | 400m 4:06.56 |
| 450m 4:38.14 | 500m 5:09.01 | 550m 5:40.10 | 600m 6:11.68 | 650m 6:43.25 | 700m 7:15.25 | 750m 7:45.61 | 800m 8:14.76 |
4. | Caleb Hughes | 18 | Hatfield | | 8:16.71 | | + 0.67 | 754 | |
| 50m 26.58 | 100m 55.84 | 150m 1:25.73 | 200m 1:56.81 | 250m 2:27.80 | 300m 2:59.63 | 350m 3:31.20 | 400m 4:03.33 |
| 450m 4:35.24 | 500m 5:07.30 | 550m 5:38.89 | 600m 6:11.59 | 650m 6:43.75 | 700m 7:15.49 | 750m 7:46.49 | 800m 8:16.71 |
5. | Bradley Lynch | 17 | Co Birm'ham | | 8:35.87 | | + 0.66 | 673 | |
| 50m 28.53 | 100m 59.69 | 150m 1:31.50 | 200m 2:03.38 | 250m 2:35.46 | 300m 3:08.39 | 350m 3:41.32 | 400m 4:14.53 |
| 450m 4:47.39 | 500m 5:20.35 | 550m 5:53.39 | 600m 6:26.51 | 650m 6:59.47 | 700m 7:32.56 | 750m 8:04.59 | 800m 8:35.87 |
6. | Thomas Flaherty | 16 | Co Milton K | | 8:41.78 | | + 0.86 | 650 | |
| 50m 29.28 | 100m 1:00.96 | 150m 1:33.58 | 200m 2:06.85 | 250m 2:39.88 | 300m 3:13.62 | 350m 3:46.72 | 400m 4:19.82 |
| 450m 4:52.47 | 500m 5:25.09 | 550m 5:58.49 | 600m 6:32.01 | 650m 7:05.36 | 700m 7:38.24 | 750m 8:11.20 | 800m 8:41.78 |
7. | David Richardson | 16 | Warrington W | | 8:42.40 | | + 0.72 | 648 | |
| 50m 28.66 | 100m 1:00.11 | 150m 1:32.52 | 200m 2:05.66 | 250m 2:38.73 | 300m 3:11.93 | 350m 3:45.09 | 400m 4:18.56 |
| 450m 4:52.13 | 500m 5:25.55 | 550m 5:58.84 | 600m 6:32.32 | 650m 7:05.77 | 700m 7:39.16 | 750m 8:11.59 | 800m 8:42.40 |
8. | Cameron Kurle | 16 | Millfield | | 8:47.89 | | + 0.69 | 628 | |
| 50m 29.18 | 100m 1:01.14 | 150m 1:34.87 | 200m 2:08.22 | 250m 2:41.64 | 300m 3:15.51 | 350m 3:48.96 | 400m 4:23.00 |
| 450m 4:56.52 | 500m 5:30.44 | 550m 6:04.23 | 600m 6:38.14 | 650m 7:10.47 | 700m 7:43.94 | 750m 8:16.62 | 800m 8:47.89 |
9. | Thomas Diaper-Fox | 16 | Co South'ton | | 8:59.04 | | + 0.86 | 590 | |
| 50m 28.65 | 100m 1:00.25 | 150m 1:33.04 | 200m 2:06.16 | 250m 2:39.94 | 300m 3:13.94 | 350m 3:47.92 | 400m 4:22.09 |
| 450m 4:56.23 | 500m 5:30.95 | 550m 6:05.88 | 600m 6:40.78 | 650m 7:15.65 | 700m 7:50.31 | 750m 8:25.14 | 800m 8:59.04 |
| Joseph Poynter | 18 | Millfield | | DNC | | | | |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | James Guy | 18 | Millfield | | 8:04.38 | | + 0.69 | 813 | |
| 50m 27.86 | 100m 58.43 | 150m 1:29.34 | 200m 2:00.39 | 250m 2:31.31 | 300m 3:02.29 | 350m 3:33.13 | 400m 4:03.97 |
| 450m 4:34.47 | 500m 5:05.40 | 550m 5:35.79 | 600m 6:05.95 | 650m 6:36.27 | 700m 7:06.31 | 750m 7:36.60 | 800m 8:04.38 |
2. | Daniel Fogg | 26 | Loughboro Un | | 8:05.38 | | + 0.72 | 808 | |
| 50m 27.85 | 100m 58.61 | 150m 1:29.42 | 200m 2:00.66 | 250m 2:31.53 | 300m 3:02.60 | 350m 3:33.48 | 400m 4:04.66 |
| 450m 4:35.02 | 500m 5:05.79 | 550m 5:36.28 | 600m 6:06.86 | 650m 6:37.57 | 700m 7:08.05 | 750m 7:37.59 | 800m 8:05.38 |
3. | Thomas Sunter | 21 | Co Sheffield | | 8:08.51 | | + 0.81 | 792 | |
| 50m 27.81 | 100m 57.83 | 150m 1:28.16 | 200m 1:58.71 | 250m 2:29.24 | 300m 2:59.91 | 350m 3:30.69 | 400m 4:01.49 |
| 450m 4:32.47 | 500m 5:03.47 | 550m 5:34.70 | 600m 6:05.90 | 650m 6:36.84 | 700m 7:07.76 | 750m 7:38.72 | 800m 8:08.51 |
4. | Stephen Milne | 19 | Perth City | | 8:09.13 | | + 0.72 | 789 | |
| 50m 27.82 | 100m 58.48 | 150m 1:28.92 | 200m 1:59.83 | 250m 2:30.35 | 300m 3:01.11 | 350m 3:31.87 | 400m 4:03.00 |
| 450m 4:33.83 | 500m 5:05.03 | 550m 5:36.15 | 600m 6:07.66 | 650m 6:38.90 | 700m 7:10.35 | 750m 7:40.71 | 800m 8:09.13 |
5. | Jack Burnell | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 8:10.61 | | + 0.69 | 782 | |
| 50m 28.11 | 100m 58.83 | 150m 1:29.59 | 200m 2:00.69 | 250m 2:31.68 | 300m 3:02.64 | 350m 3:33.68 | 400m 4:04.63 |
| 450m 4:35.45 | 500m 5:06.54 | 550m 5:37.46 | 600m 6:08.54 | 650m 6:39.67 | 700m 7:10.74 | 750m 7:41.27 | 800m 8:10.61 |
6. | Joel Knight | 18 | Millfield | | 8:10.89 | | + 0.77 | 781 | |
| 50m 27.22 | 100m 57.36 | 150m 1:27.96 | 200m 1:59.05 | 250m 2:29.78 | 300m 3:00.84 | 350m 3:31.91 | 400m 4:03.18 |
| 450m 4:34.36 | 500m 5:05.75 | 550m 5:36.83 | 600m 6:08.06 | 650m 6:39.28 | 700m 7:10.55 | 750m 7:41.20 | 800m 8:10.89 |
7. | Ferry Weertman | 21 | NED | | 8:11.13 | | + 0.74 | 780 | |
| 50m 28.14 | 100m 58.94 | 150m 1:30.11 | 200m 2:01.28 | 250m 2:32.35 | 300m 3:03.44 | 350m 3:34.43 | 400m 4:05.75 |
| 450m 4:37.27 | 500m 5:08.41 | 550m 5:39.27 | 600m 6:10.31 | 650m 6:40.95 | 700m 7:11.72 | 750m 7:42.28 | 800m 8:11.13 |
8. | James Gibson | 22 | Stockport Mo | | 8:14.70 | | + 0.72 | 763 | |
| 50m 27.91 | 100m 58.27 | 150m 1:29.37 | 200m 2:00.50 | 250m 2:31.65 | 300m 3:03.06 | 350m 3:34.49 | 400m 4:06.01 |
| 450m 4:37.48 | 500m 5:09.09 | 550m 5:40.76 | 600m 6:12.44 | 650m 6:43.97 | 700m 7:15.50 | 750m 7:46.38 | 800m 8:14.70 |
9. | Alex Dunk | 18 | Prescot | | 8:14.76 | | + 0.69 | 763 | |
| 50m 27.75 | 100m 58.52 | 150m 1:29.81 | 200m 2:01.35 | 250m 2:32.72 | 300m 3:04.21 | 350m 3:35.12 | 400m 4:06.56 |
| 450m 4:38.14 | 500m 5:09.01 | 550m 5:40.10 | 600m 6:11.68 | 650m 6:43.25 | 700m 7:15.25 | 750m 7:45.61 | 800m 8:14.76 |
10. | Caleb Hughes | 18 | Hatfield | | 8:16.71 | | + 0.67 | 754 | |
| 50m 26.58 | 100m 55.84 | 150m 1:25.73 | 200m 1:56.81 | 250m 2:27.80 | 300m 2:59.63 | 350m 3:31.20 | 400m 4:03.33 |
| 450m 4:35.24 | 500m 5:07.30 | 550m 5:38.89 | 600m 6:11.59 | 650m 6:43.75 | 700m 7:15.49 | 750m 7:46.49 | 800m 8:16.71 |
11. | Martin Cremin | 22 | StirlingSwim | | 8:20.29 | | + 0.75 | 738 | |
| 50m 28.24 | 100m 58.87 | 150m 1:29.96 | 200m 2:01.48 | 250m 2:32.83 | 300m 3:04.54 | 350m 3:36.31 | 400m 4:08.29 |
| 450m 4:39.80 | 500m 5:11.45 | 550m 5:43.28 | 600m 6:14.91 | 650m 6:46.34 | 700m 7:17.98 | 750m 7:49.75 | 800m 8:20.29 |
12. | Gareth Mills | 20 | Co Leeds | | 8:21.96 | | + 0.80 | 730 | |
| 50m 27.82 | 100m 58.05 | 150m 1:28.78 | 200m 1:59.71 | 250m 2:30.70 | 300m 3:01.70 | 350m 3:32.98 | 400m 4:04.41 |
| 450m 4:35.93 | 500m 5:07.82 | 550m 5:39.97 | 600m 6:12.35 | 650m 6:44.92 | 700m 7:17.86 | 750m 7:50.18 | 800m 8:21.96 |
13. | Thomas Allen | 21 | Swansea Uni | | 8:23.10 | | + 0.78 | 725 | |
| 50m 29.01 | 100m 1:00.25 | 150m 1:31.68 | 200m 2:03.14 | 250m 2:34.16 | 300m 3:05.81 | 350m 3:37.38 | 400m 4:09.18 |
| 450m 4:40.55 | 500m 5:12.29 | 550m 5:44.35 | 600m 6:16.30 | 650m 6:48.11 | 700m 7:20.08 | 750m 7:51.86 | 800m 8:23.10 |
14. | Oliver Tennant | 20 | Swim Swansea | | 8:24.03 | | + 0.69 | 721 | |
| 50m 27.74 | 100m 58.23 | 150m 1:29.49 | 200m 2:01.03 | 250m 2:32.53 | 300m 3:03.94 | 350m 3:35.71 | 400m 4:07.81 |
| 450m 4:39.84 | 500m 5:12.21 | 550m 5:44.68 | 600m 6:17.24 | 650m 6:49.77 | 700m 7:21.74 | 750m 7:53.75 | 800m 8:24.03 |
15. | Daniel Crosby | 19 | Stockport Mo | | 8:24.67 | | + 0.76 | 719 | |
| 50m 28.16 | 100m 59.08 | 150m 1:30.32 | 200m 2:01.78 | 250m 2:33.00 | 300m 3:04.51 | 350m 3:35.98 | 400m 4:07.59 |
| 450m 4:39.66 | 500m 5:11.82 | 550m 5:44.07 | 600m 6:16.33 | 650m 6:48.70 | 700m 7:21.19 | 750m 7:53.60 | 800m 8:24.67 |
16. | Lewis Smith | 25 | Warrender Ba | | 8:27.13 | | + 0.71 | 708 | |
| 50m 28.37 | 100m 58.91 | 150m 1:29.72 | 200m 2:01.01 | 250m 2:32.27 | 300m 3:04.32 | 350m 3:36.58 | 400m 4:08.80 |
| 450m 4:41.02 | 500m 5:13.50 | 550m 5:46.10 | 600m 6:18.45 | 650m 6:50.79 | 700m 7:23.59 | 750m 7:55.93 | 800m 8:27.13 |
17. | Bradley Lynch | 17 | Co Birm'ham | | 8:35.87 | | + 0.66 | 673 | |
| 50m 28.53 | 100m 59.69 | 150m 1:31.50 | 200m 2:03.38 | 250m 2:35.46 | 300m 3:08.39 | 350m 3:41.32 | 400m 4:14.53 |
| 450m 4:47.39 | 500m 5:20.35 | 550m 5:53.39 | 600m 6:26.51 | 650m 6:59.47 | 700m 7:32.56 | 750m 8:04.59 | 800m 8:35.87 |
18. | Thomas Flaherty | 16 | Co Milton K | | 8:41.78 | | + 0.86 | 650 | |
| 50m 29.28 | 100m 1:00.96 | 150m 1:33.58 | 200m 2:06.85 | 250m 2:39.88 | 300m 3:13.62 | 350m 3:46.72 | 400m 4:19.82 |
| 450m 4:52.47 | 500m 5:25.09 | 550m 5:58.49 | 600m 6:32.01 | 650m 7:05.36 | 700m 7:38.24 | 750m 8:11.20 | 800m 8:41.78 |
19. | David Richardson | 16 | Warrington W | | 8:42.40 | | + 0.72 | 648 | |
| 50m 28.66 | 100m 1:00.11 | 150m 1:32.52 | 200m 2:05.66 | 250m 2:38.73 | 300m 3:11.93 | 350m 3:45.09 | 400m 4:18.56 |
| 450m 4:52.13 | 500m 5:25.55 | 550m 5:58.84 | 600m 6:32.32 | 650m 7:05.77 | 700m 7:39.16 | 750m 8:11.59 | 800m 8:42.40 |
20. | Cameron Kurle | 16 | Millfield | | 8:47.89 | | + 0.69 | 628 | |
| 50m 29.18 | 100m 1:01.14 | 150m 1:34.87 | 200m 2:08.22 | 250m 2:41.64 | 300m 3:15.51 | 350m 3:48.96 | 400m 4:23.00 |
| 450m 4:56.52 | 500m 5:30.44 | 550m 6:04.23 | 600m 6:38.14 | 650m 7:10.47 | 700m 7:43.94 | 750m 8:16.62 | 800m 8:47.89 |
21. | Thomas Diaper-Fox | 16 | Co South'ton | | 8:59.04 | | + 0.86 | 590 | |
| 50m 28.65 | 100m 1:00.25 | 150m 1:33.04 | 200m 2:06.16 | 250m 2:39.94 | 300m 3:13.94 | 350m 3:47.92 | 400m 4:22.09 |
| 450m 4:56.23 | 500m 5:30.95 | 550m 6:05.88 | 600m 6:40.78 | 650m 7:15.65 | 700m 7:50.31 | 750m 8:25.14 | 800m 8:59.04 |
| Joseph Poynter | 18 | Millfield | | DNC | | | | |
| Robert Renwick | 25 | Co Glasgow | | DNC | | | | |