Mens Open 400m IM - Heats
18 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Max Litchfield | 18 | Donc Dartes | | 4:22.22 | | | 804 | |
| 50m 28.20 | 100m 1:00.28 | 150m 1:33.94 | 200m 2:07.28 | 250m 2:44.39 | 300m 3:21.97 | 350m 3:53.02 | 400m 4:22.22 |
| 28.20 | 32.08 | 33.66 | 33.34 | 37.11 | 37.58 | 31.05 | 29.20 |
2. | Matthew Johnson | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 4:22.26 | | | 803 | |
| 50m 27.71 | 100m 59.62 | 150m 1:33.77 | 200m 2:07.48 | 250m 2:45.17 | 300m 3:23.68 | 350m 3:54.07 | 400m 4:22.26 |
| 27.71 | 31.91 | 34.15 | 33.71 | 37.69 | 38.51 | 30.39 | 28.19 |
3. | Mark Szaranek | 18 | Carnegie | | 4:30.73 | | | 730 | |
| 50m 27.39 | 100m 58.79 | 150m 1:34.18 | 200m 2:08.87 | 250m 2:47.63 | 300m 3:28.20 | 350m 4:00.66 | 400m 4:30.73 |
| 27.39 | 31.40 | 35.39 | 34.69 | 38.76 | 40.57 | 32.46 | 30.07 |
4. | Fraser Minnican | 18 | Millfield | | 4:30.77 | | | 730 | |
| 50m 27.91 | 100m 59.69 | 150m 1:34.54 | 200m 2:08.73 | 250m 2:48.30 | 300m 3:28.41 | 350m 4:00.25 | 400m 4:30.77 |
| 27.91 | 31.78 | 34.85 | 34.19 | 39.57 | 40.11 | 31.84 | 30.52 |
5. | Joseph Poynter | 18 | Millfield | | 4:33.78 | | | 706 | |
| 50m 28.66 | 100m 1:01.58 | 150m 1:35.42 | 200m 2:10.20 | 250m 2:50.12 | 300m 3:31.28 | 350m 4:03.09 | 400m 4:33.78 |
| 28.66 | 32.92 | 33.84 | 34.78 | 39.92 | 41.16 | 31.81 | 30.69 |
6. | Charlie Dentith | 18 | BorRedbridge | | 4:34.62 | | | 700 | |
| 50m 28.35 | 100m 1:01.60 | 150m 1:36.79 | 200m 2:10.97 | 250m 2:50.16 | 300m 3:30.85 | 350m 4:03.23 | 400m 4:34.62 |
| 28.35 | 33.25 | 35.19 | 34.18 | 39.19 | 40.69 | 32.38 | 31.39 |
7. | Earl Radtschenko | 17 | Co Coventry | | 4:35.20 | | | 695 | |
| 50m 28.61 | 100m 1:01.16 | 150m 1:38.14 | 200m 2:13.02 | 250m 2:51.68 | 300m 3:31.53 | 350m 4:04.35 | 400m 4:35.20 |
| 28.61 | 32.55 | 36.98 | 34.88 | 38.66 | 39.85 | 32.82 | 30.85 |
8. | Duncan Scott | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:37.53 | | | 678 | |
| 50m 28.37 | 100m 1:01.80 | 150m 1:37.11 | 200m 2:12.03 | 250m 2:51.72 | 300m 3:33.49 | 350m 4:06.00 | 400m 4:37.53 |
| 28.37 | 33.43 | 35.31 | 34.92 | 39.69 | 41.77 | 32.51 | 31.53 |
9. | Jarvis Parkinson | 15 | Donc Dartes | | 4:40.68 | | | 655 | |
| 50m 29.50 | 100m 1:03.39 | 150m 1:39.39 | 200m 2:16.23 | 250m 2:55.07 | 300m 3:36.29 | 350m 4:09.29 | 400m 4:40.68 |
| 29.50 | 33.89 | 36.00 | 36.84 | 38.84 | 41.22 | 33.00 | 31.39 |
10. | Luke Greenbank | 16 | Cockermouth | | 4:42.87 | | | 640 | |
| 50m 27.86 | 100m 1:00.50 | 150m 1:35.45 | 200m 2:10.25 | 250m 2:52.00 | 300m 3:34.42 | 350m 4:09.32 | 400m 4:42.87 |
| 27.86 | 32.64 | 34.95 | 34.80 | 41.75 | 42.42 | 34.90 | 33.55 |
11. | Joseph Hulme | 16 | Leek | | 4:44.62 | | | 628 | |
| 50m 28.61 | 100m 1:01.64 | 150m 1:37.09 | 200m 2:12.50 | 250m 2:54.47 | 300m 3:37.57 | 350m 4:11.88 | 400m 4:44.62 |
| 28.61 | 33.03 | 35.45 | 35.41 | 41.97 | 43.10 | 34.31 | 32.74 |
12. | David Richardson | 16 | Warrington W | | 4:44.82 | | | 627 | |
| 50m 29.24 | 100m 1:03.64 | 150m 1:40.00 | 200m 2:16.08 | 250m 2:57.82 | 300m 3:39.64 | 350m 4:12.85 | 400m 4:44.82 |
| 29.24 | 34.40 | 36.36 | 36.08 | 41.74 | 41.82 | 33.21 | 31.97 |
13. | Kyriacos Papa-Adams | 16 | Thanet Swim | | 4:48.28 | | | 605 | |
| 50m 31.02 | 100m 1:05.86 | 150m 1:43.61 | 200m 2:21.25 | 250m 3:01.21 | 300m 3:42.07 | 350m 4:15.26 | 400m 4:48.28 |
| 31.02 | 34.84 | 37.75 | 37.64 | 39.96 | 40.86 | 33.19 | 33.02 |
14. | James Row | 16 | Newburn | | 4:50.75 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:03.08 | 150m 1:41.00 | 200m 2:18.10 | 250m 3:00.14 | 300m 3:43.52 | 350m 4:17.74 | 400m 4:50.75 |
| 29.25 | 33.83 | 37.92 | 37.10 | 42.04 | 43.38 | 34.22 | 33.01 |
| Martyn Walton | 16 | Hatfield | | DNC | | | | |
| Paul Hentschel | 16 | SC Chemnitz | | DQ T-1L | | | | |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Max Litchfield | 18 | Donc Dartes | | 4:22.22 | | | 804 | |
| 50m 28.20 | 100m 1:00.28 | 150m 1:33.94 | 200m 2:07.28 | 250m 2:44.39 | 300m 3:21.97 | 350m 3:53.02 | 400m 4:22.22 |
| 28.20 | 32.08 | 33.66 | 33.34 | 37.11 | 37.58 | 31.05 | 29.20 |
2. | Matthew Johnson | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 4:22.26 | | | 803 | |
| 50m 27.71 | 100m 59.62 | 150m 1:33.77 | 200m 2:07.48 | 250m 2:45.17 | 300m 3:23.68 | 350m 3:54.07 | 400m 4:22.26 |
| 27.71 | 31.91 | 34.15 | 33.71 | 37.69 | 38.51 | 30.39 | 28.19 |
3. | Roberto Pavoni | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 4:22.80 | | | 798 | |
| 50m 27.24 | 100m 59.05 | 150m 1:33.10 | 200m 2:06.12 | 250m 2:42.47 | 300m 3:19.99 | 350m 3:51.81 | 400m 4:22.80 |
| 27.24 | 31.81 | 34.05 | 33.02 | 36.35 | 37.52 | 31.82 | 30.99 |
4. | Chris Suggitt | 20 | Swim Swansea | | 4:25.10 | | | 778 | |
| 50m 27.69 | 100m 59.75 | 150m 1:33.99 | 200m 2:07.59 | 250m 2:44.70 | 300m 3:22.60 | 350m 3:54.34 | 400m 4:25.10 |
| 27.69 | 32.06 | 34.24 | 33.60 | 37.11 | 37.90 | 31.74 | 30.76 |
5. | Xavier Mohammed | 23 | Co Cardiff | | 4:25.14 | | | 777 | |
| 50m 28.27 | 100m 1:01.38 | 150m 1:35.29 | 200m 2:08.31 | 250m 2:45.59 | 300m 3:23.27 | 350m 3:55.43 | 400m 4:25.14 |
| 28.27 | 33.11 | 33.91 | 33.02 | 37.28 | 37.68 | 32.16 | 29.71 |
6. | Nicholas Grainger | 19 | Co Sheffield | | 4:25.16 | | | 777 | |
| 50m 27.80 | 100m 1:00.17 | 150m 1:36.13 | 200m 2:10.71 | 250m 2:47.62 | 300m 3:25.20 | 350m 3:55.79 | 400m 4:25.16 |
| 27.80 | 32.37 | 35.96 | 34.58 | 36.91 | 37.58 | 30.59 | 29.37 |
7. | Lewis Smith | 25 | Warrender Ba | | 4:26.88 | | | 762 | |
| 50m 28.12 | 100m 1:00.22 | 150m 1:33.89 | 200m 2:07.96 | 250m 2:45.89 | 300m 3:24.21 | 350m 3:56.27 | 400m 4:26.88 |
| 28.12 | 32.10 | 33.67 | 34.07 | 37.93 | 38.32 | 32.06 | 30.61 |
8. | Thomas Haffield | 25 | Co Cardiff | | 4:27.40 | | | 758 | |
| 50m 28.25 | 100m 1:00.65 | 150m 1:35.29 | 200m 2:09.00 | 250m 2:46.60 | 300m 3:24.61 | 350m 3:56.48 | 400m 4:27.40 |
| 28.25 | 32.40 | 34.64 | 33.71 | 37.60 | 38.01 | 31.87 | 30.92 |
9. | Ross Muir | 22 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:28.27 | | | 750 | |
| 50m 28.69 | 100m 1:00.89 | 150m 1:34.23 | 200m 2:07.72 | 250m 2:46.10 | 300m 3:24.06 | 350m 3:56.52 | 400m 4:28.27 |
| 28.69 | 32.20 | 33.34 | 33.49 | 38.38 | 37.96 | 32.46 | 31.75 |
10. | David Gregory | 21 | Co Sheffield | | 4:28.66 | | | 747 | |
| 50m 28.39 | 100m 1:01.17 | 150m 1:34.91 | 200m 2:08.19 | 250m 2:46.77 | 300m 3:25.60 | 350m 3:57.95 | 400m 4:28.66 |
| 28.39 | 32.78 | 33.74 | 33.28 | 38.58 | 38.83 | 32.35 | 30.71 |
11. | Mark Szaranek | 18 | Carnegie | | 4:30.73 | | | 730 | |
| 50m 27.39 | 100m 58.79 | 150m 1:34.18 | 200m 2:08.87 | 250m 2:47.63 | 300m 3:28.20 | 350m 4:00.66 | 400m 4:30.73 |
| 27.39 | 31.40 | 35.39 | 34.69 | 38.76 | 40.57 | 32.46 | 30.07 |
12. | Fraser Minnican | 18 | Millfield | | 4:30.77 | | | 730 | |
| 50m 27.91 | 100m 59.69 | 150m 1:34.54 | 200m 2:08.73 | 250m 2:48.30 | 300m 3:28.41 | 350m 4:00.25 | 400m 4:30.77 |
| 27.91 | 31.78 | 34.85 | 34.19 | 39.57 | 40.11 | 31.84 | 30.52 |
13. | Rikki Morris | 23 | Co Coventry | | 4:30.93 | | | 729 | |
| 50m 28.36 | 100m 1:00.46 | 150m 1:34.86 | 200m 2:07.76 | 250m 2:47.86 | 300m 3:27.85 | 350m 4:00.12 | 400m 4:30.93 |
| 28.36 | 32.10 | 34.40 | 32.90 | 40.10 | 39.99 | 32.27 | 30.81 |
14. | Joseph Poynter | 18 | Millfield | | 4:33.78 | | | 706 | |
| 50m 28.66 | 100m 1:01.58 | 150m 1:35.42 | 200m 2:10.20 | 250m 2:50.12 | 300m 3:31.28 | 350m 4:03.09 | 400m 4:33.78 |
| 28.66 | 32.92 | 33.84 | 34.78 | 39.92 | 41.16 | 31.81 | 30.69 |
15. | Fabian Whitbread | 21 | Warrender Ba | | 4:33.81 | | | 706 | |
| 50m 28.85 | 100m 1:02.16 | 150m 1:38.01 | 200m 2:12.49 | 250m 2:50.40 | 300m 3:29.19 | 350m 4:02.25 | 400m 4:33.81 |
| 28.85 | 33.31 | 35.85 | 34.48 | 37.91 | 38.79 | 33.06 | 31.56 |
16. | Charlie Dentith | 18 | BorRedbridge | | 4:34.62 | | | 700 | |
| 50m 28.35 | 100m 1:01.60 | 150m 1:36.79 | 200m 2:10.97 | 250m 2:50.16 | 300m 3:30.85 | 350m 4:03.23 | 400m 4:34.62 |
| 28.35 | 33.25 | 35.19 | 34.18 | 39.19 | 40.69 | 32.38 | 31.39 |
17. | Earl Radtschenko | 17 | Co Coventry | | 4:35.20 | | | 695 | |
| 50m 28.61 | 100m 1:01.16 | 150m 1:38.14 | 200m 2:13.02 | 250m 2:51.68 | 300m 3:31.53 | 350m 4:04.35 | 400m 4:35.20 |
| 28.61 | 32.55 | 36.98 | 34.88 | 38.66 | 39.85 | 32.82 | 30.85 |
18. | Alex Mackay | 21 | Co Cardiff | | 4:35.21 | | | 695 | |
| 50m 29.29 | 100m 1:02.82 | 150m 1:38.49 | 200m 2:12.98 | 250m 2:52.87 | 300m 3:33.08 | 350m 4:05.43 | 400m 4:35.21 |
| 29.29 | 33.53 | 35.67 | 34.49 | 39.89 | 40.21 | 32.35 | 29.78 |
19. | David Maxwell | 20 | Co Leeds | | 4:35.68 | | | 691 | |
| 50m 28.76 | 100m 1:01.43 | 150m 1:37.30 | 200m 2:11.53 | 250m 2:50.61 | 300m 3:30.14 | 350m 4:03.37 | 400m 4:35.68 |
| 28.76 | 32.67 | 35.87 | 34.23 | 39.08 | 39.53 | 33.23 | 32.31 |
20. | Duncan Scott | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:37.53 | | | 678 | |
| 50m 28.37 | 100m 1:01.80 | 150m 1:37.11 | 200m 2:12.03 | 250m 2:51.72 | 300m 3:33.49 | 350m 4:06.00 | 400m 4:37.53 |
| 28.37 | 33.43 | 35.31 | 34.92 | 39.69 | 41.77 | 32.51 | 31.53 |
21. | Jarvis Parkinson | 15 | Donc Dartes | | 4:40.68 | | | 655 | |
| 50m 29.50 | 100m 1:03.39 | 150m 1:39.39 | 200m 2:16.23 | 250m 2:55.07 | 300m 3:36.29 | 350m 4:09.29 | 400m 4:40.68 |
| 29.50 | 33.89 | 36.00 | 36.84 | 38.84 | 41.22 | 33.00 | 31.39 |
22. | Luke Greenbank | 16 | Cockermouth | | 4:42.87 | | | 640 | |
| 50m 27.86 | 100m 1:00.50 | 150m 1:35.45 | 200m 2:10.25 | 250m 2:52.00 | 300m 3:34.42 | 350m 4:09.32 | 400m 4:42.87 |
| 27.86 | 32.64 | 34.95 | 34.80 | 41.75 | 42.42 | 34.90 | 33.55 |
23. | Joseph Hulme | 16 | Leek | | 4:44.62 | | | 628 | |
| 50m 28.61 | 100m 1:01.64 | 150m 1:37.09 | 200m 2:12.50 | 250m 2:54.47 | 300m 3:37.57 | 350m 4:11.88 | 400m 4:44.62 |
| 28.61 | 33.03 | 35.45 | 35.41 | 41.97 | 43.10 | 34.31 | 32.74 |
24. | David Richardson | 16 | Warrington W | | 4:44.82 | | | 627 | |
| 50m 29.24 | 100m 1:03.64 | 150m 1:40.00 | 200m 2:16.08 | 250m 2:57.82 | 300m 3:39.64 | 350m 4:12.85 | 400m 4:44.82 |
| 29.24 | 34.40 | 36.36 | 36.08 | 41.74 | 41.82 | 33.21 | 31.97 |
25. | Kyriacos Papa-Adams | 16 | Thanet Swim | | 4:48.28 | | | 605 | |
| 50m 31.02 | 100m 1:05.86 | 150m 1:43.61 | 200m 2:21.25 | 250m 3:01.21 | 300m 3:42.07 | 350m 4:15.26 | 400m 4:48.28 |
| 31.02 | 34.84 | 37.75 | 37.64 | 39.96 | 40.86 | 33.19 | 33.02 |
26. | James Row | 16 | Newburn | | 4:50.75 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:03.08 | 150m 1:41.00 | 200m 2:18.10 | 250m 3:00.14 | 300m 3:43.52 | 350m 4:17.74 | 400m 4:50.75 |
| 29.25 | 33.83 | 37.92 | 37.10 | 42.04 | 43.38 | 34.22 | 33.01 |
| Martyn Walton | 16 | Hatfield | | DNC | | | | |
| Paul Hentschel | 16 | SC Chemnitz | | DQ T-1L | | | | |