Mens 18 Yrs/Under 400m IM - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Fraser Minnican | 18 | Millfield | | 4:29.49 | | + 0.74 | 740 | |
| 50m 27.73 | 100m 59.53 | 150m 1:34.73 | 200m 2:08.96 | 250m 2:47.86 | 300m 3:27.14 | 350m 3:58.87 | 400m 4:29.49 |
| 27.73 | 31.80 | 35.20 | 34.23 | 38.90 | 39.28 | 31.73 | 30.62 |
2. | Duncan Scott | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:31.85 | | + 0.75 | 721 | |
| 50m 28.63 | 100m 1:01.18 | 150m 1:36.33 | 200m 2:10.95 | 250m 2:49.24 | 300m 3:29.22 | 350m 4:01.30 | 400m 4:31.85 |
| 28.63 | 32.55 | 35.15 | 34.62 | 38.29 | 39.98 | 32.08 | 30.55 |
3. | Earl Radtschenko | 17 | Co Coventry | | 4:32.03 | | + 0.77 | 720 | |
| 50m 28.35 | 100m 1:00.41 | 150m 1:36.19 | 200m 2:11.42 | 250m 2:50.11 | 300m 3:29.77 | 350m 4:02.05 | 400m 4:32.03 |
| 28.35 | 32.06 | 35.78 | 35.23 | 38.69 | 39.66 | 32.28 | 29.98 |
4. | Charlie Dentith | 18 | BorRedbridge | | 4:34.88 | | + 0.74 | 698 | |
| 50m 28.04 | 100m 1:01.25 | 150m 1:36.47 | 200m 2:10.81 | 250m 2:49.89 | 300m 3:30.71 | 350m 4:03.20 | 400m 4:34.88 |
| 28.04 | 33.21 | 35.22 | 34.34 | 39.08 | 40.82 | 32.49 | 31.68 |
5. | Joseph Poynter | 18 | Millfield | | 4:35.02 | | + 0.74 | 696 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 1:01.07 | 150m 1:35.66 | 200m 2:10.29 | 250m 2:50.30 | 300m 3:31.97 | 350m 4:04.39 | 400m 4:35.02 |
| 28.59 | 32.48 | 34.59 | 34.63 | 40.01 | 41.67 | 32.42 | 30.63 |
6. | Jarvis Parkinson | 15 | Donc Dartes | | 4:35.68 | | + 0.73 | 691 | |
| 50m 28.49 | 100m 1:01.79 | 150m 1:37.88 | 200m 2:14.46 | 250m 2:53.71 | 300m 3:33.83 | 350m 4:05.82 | 400m 4:35.68 |
| 28.49 | 33.30 | 36.09 | 36.58 | 39.25 | 40.12 | 31.99 | 29.86 |
7. | Kyriacos Papa-Adams | 16 | Thanet Swim | | 4:38.49 | | + 0.74 | 671 | |
| 50m 30.04 | 100m 1:04.52 | 150m 1:41.57 | 200m 2:18.56 | 250m 2:56.90 | 300m 3:36.09 | 350m 4:08.07 | 400m 4:38.49 |
| 30.04 | 34.48 | 37.05 | 36.99 | 38.34 | 39.19 | 31.98 | 30.42 |
8. | Luke Greenbank | 16 | Cockermouth | | 4:39.54 | | + 0.73 | 663 | |
| 50m 27.41 | 100m 59.65 | 150m 1:34.76 | 200m 2:09.01 | 250m 2:50.61 | 300m 3:32.82 | 350m 4:06.94 | 400m 4:39.54 |
| 27.41 | 32.24 | 35.11 | 34.25 | 41.60 | 42.21 | 34.12 | 32.60 |
9. | Joseph Hulme | 16 | Leek | | 4:41.77 | | + 0.75 | 648 | |
| 50m 28.61 | 100m 1:02.52 | 150m 1:36.83 | 200m 2:11.43 | 250m 2:52.33 | 300m 3:34.91 | 350m 4:08.58 | 400m 4:41.77 |
| 28.61 | 33.91 | 34.31 | 34.60 | 40.90 | 42.58 | 33.67 | 33.19 |
10. | David Richardson | 16 | Warrington W | | 4:44.59 | | + 0.72 | 629 | |
| 50m 30.28 | 100m 1:03.90 | 150m 1:39.34 | 200m 2:14.97 | 250m 2:57.73 | 300m 3:39.05 | 350m 4:12.40 | 400m 4:44.59 |
| 30.28 | 33.62 | 35.44 | 35.63 | 42.76 | 41.32 | 33.35 | 32.19 |