Mens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | James Clegg | 19 | East Lothian | 12 | 4:28.27 | | + 0.74 | 796 | |
| 50m 31.04 | 100m 1:04.39 | 150m 1:38.80 | 200m 2:13.32 | 250m 2:48.20 | 300m 3:22.57 | 350m 3:56.41 | 400m 4:28.27 |
| 31.04 | 33.35 | 34.41 | 34.52 | 34.88 | 34.37 | 33.84 | 31.86 |
2. | Michael Jones | 19 | Kelly Coll | 7 | 5:07.17 | | + 0.88 | 780 | |
| 50m 32.73 | 100m 1:09.06 | 150m 1:47.40 | 200m 2:27.08 | 250m 3:06.84 | 300m 3:47.12 | 350m 4:27.63 | 400m 5:07.17 |
| 32.73 | 36.33 | 38.34 | 39.68 | 39.76 | 40.28 | 40.51 | 39.54 |
3. | Matthew Wylie | 16 | Co Sund'land | 9 | 4:37.67 | | + 0.80 | 738 | |
| 50m 29.46 | 100m 1:02.94 | 150m 1:38.40 | 200m 2:14.48 | 250m 2:50.73 | 300m 3:27.30 | 350m 4:02.94 | 400m 4:37.67 |
| 29.46 | 33.48 | 35.46 | 36.08 | 36.25 | 36.57 | 35.64 | 34.73 |
4. | Kahoru Harazawa | 16 | Dulwich Dolp | 10 | 4:38.74 | | + 0.74 | 672 | |
| 50m 30.72 | 100m 1:05.15 | 150m 1:40.36 | 200m 2:15.78 | 250m 2:51.59 | 300m 3:27.47 | 350m 4:03.58 | 400m 4:38.74 |
| 30.72 | 34.43 | 35.21 | 35.42 | 35.81 | 35.88 | 36.11 | 35.16 |
5. | Jonathan Eke | 17 | Co Newport | 10 | 4:39.59 | | + 0.98 | 666 | |
| 50m 29.98 | 100m 1:04.02 | 150m 1:39.33 | 200m 2:15.48 | 250m 2:51.72 | 300m 3:28.94 | 350m 4:04.87 | 400m 4:39.59 |
| 29.98 | 34.04 | 35.31 | 36.15 | 36.24 | 37.22 | 35.93 | 34.72 |
6. | Ryan West | 15 | Gloucester | 9 | 4:50.09 | | + 0.74 | 647 | |
| 50m 31.79 | 100m 1:07.95 | 150m 1:44.00 | 200m 2:22.40 | 250m 3:00.30 | 300m 3:38.38 | 350m 4:15.28 | 400m 4:50.09 |
| 31.79 | 36.16 | 36.05 | 38.40 | 37.90 | 38.08 | 36.90 | 34.81 |
7. | Jonathan Booth | 15 | Bo Kirklees | 10 | 4:50.91 | | + 0.78 | 592 | |
| 50m 32.25 | 100m 1:09.39 | 150m 1:46.87 | 200m 2:24.41 | 250m 3:01.70 | 300m 3:39.55 | 350m 4:16.60 | 400m 4:50.91 |
| 32.25 | 37.14 | 37.48 | 37.54 | 37.29 | 37.85 | 37.05 | 34.31 |
8. | Robert Dalgleish | 17 | West Lothian | 10 | 4:52.03 | | + 0.91 | 585 | |
| 50m 30.57 | 100m 1:05.65 | 150m 1:43.55 | 200m 2:21.86 | 250m 2:59.60 | 300m 3:37.58 | 350m 4:15.22 | 400m 4:52.03 |
| 30.57 | 35.08 | 37.90 | 38.31 | 37.74 | 37.98 | 37.64 | 36.81 |
9. | Fraser Kane | 15 | N Ayrshire | 13 | 4:51.89 | | + 0.86 | 548 | |
| 50m 30.96 | 100m 1:06.35 | 150m 1:44.24 | 200m 2:23.45 | 250m 3:02.13 | 300m 3:40.38 | 350m 4:17.35 | 400m 4:51.89 |
| 30.96 | 35.39 | 37.89 | 39.21 | 38.68 | 38.25 | 36.97 | 34.54 |
10. | Craig McNeil | 16 | SwimTrafford | 10 | 5:16.27 | | + 0.98 | 460 | |
| 50m 34.12 | 100m 1:13.53 | 150m 1:53.79 | 200m 2:33.47 | 250m 3:14.72 | 300m 3:56.27 | 350m 4:36.60 | 400m 5:16.27 |
| 34.12 | 39.41 | 40.26 | 39.68 | 41.25 | 41.55 | 40.33 | 39.67 |
11. | Benjamin Foulston | 13 | Nova Cent'n | 10 | 5:28.78 | | + 0.47 | 410 | |
| 50m 33.75 | 100m 1:12.57 | 150m 1:55.59 | 200m 2:37.64 | 250m 3:20.09 | 300m 4:04.93 | 350m 4:48.75 | 400m 5:28.78 |
| 33.75 | 38.82 | 43.02 | 42.05 | 42.45 | 44.84 | 43.82 | 40.03 |
12. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | 15 | Lon Disabili | 9 | 5:41.84 | | + 0.55 | 395 | |
| 50m 36.59 | 100m 1:18.10 | 150m 2:01.26 | 200m 2:44.94 | 250m 3:29.41 | 300m 4:14.31 | 350m 4:58.69 | 400m 5:41.84 |
| 36.59 | 41.51 | 43.16 | 43.68 | 44.47 | 44.90 | 44.38 | 43.15 |
13. | Adam Scott | 16 | Nairn | 8 | 6:19.94 | | + 0.94 | 344 | |
| 50m 42.03 | 100m 1:28.87 | 150m 3:55.53 | 200m 3:06.02 | 250m 5:33.00 | 300m 4:44.19 | 350m - | 400m 6:19.94 |
| 42.03 | 46.84 | 2:26.66 | 10.49 | 2:26.98 | 11.19 | - | 1:35.75 |
14. | Matthew Harding | 14 | Wirral Metro | 6 | 6:58.07 | | + 0.64 | 326 | |
| 50m 46.12 | 100m 1:37.54 | 150m 2:30.88 | 200m 3:24.57 | 250m 4:18.14 | 300m 5:12.18 | 350m 6:05.77 | 400m 6:58.07 |
| 46.12 | 51.42 | 53.34 | 53.69 | 53.57 | 54.04 | 53.59 | 52.30 |