Mens Open 100m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Callum Greenwood | 19 | Utd Bristol | | 59.99 | | + 0.67 | 602 | | 26.82 |
2. | Joseph Sadio | 21 | East Leeds | | 1:00.16 | | + 0.76 | 597 | | 28.01 |
3. | Augustus Veasey | 20 | Chelmsford | | 1:00.69 | | + 0.80 | 581 | | 27.94 |
4. | Jacob West | 19 | Gravesend | | 1:01.12 | | + 0.77 | 569 | | 28.04 |
5. | Benjamin Barsby | 21 | Kimberley | | 1:01.35 | | + 0.90 | 563 | | 28.44 |
6. | Samuel Pearson | 20 | Birmingham M | | 1:02.31 | | + 0.68 | 537 | | 30.15 |
7. | Luke Wilkins | 22 | Co Coventry | | 1:03.33 | | + 0.72 | 511 | | 29.15 |
8. | Troy Douglas-Collow | 20 | Beccles Town | | 1:04.09 | | + 0.65 | 493 | | 28.46 |
9. | Samuel Lawman | 21 | East Leeds | | 1:05.34 | | + 0.73 | 466 | | 27.38 |
10. | Nicholas Gowland | 20 | Billingham | | 1:06.42 | | + 0.60 | 443 | | 30.54 |
11. | Joel Hudson | 19 | Chesterfield | | 1:09.11 | | + 0.78 | 393 | | 32.36 |
12. | Dontony Gill-Nasadi | 24 | Otter | | 1:10.05 | | + 0.80 | 378 | | 32.90 |
13. | Oliver Thorogood | 20 | Chard | | 1:10.71 | | + 0.70 | 367 | | 32.94 |
14. | Hayden Brown | 20 | Beccles Town | | 1:18.67 | | + 0.75 | 267 | | 36.08 |
15. | Matthew Griffiths | 23 | Royal Navy | | 1:21.54 | | + 0.83 | 239 | | 38.66 |
| Thomas Wright | 24 | Gravesend | | DNC | | | | | |
| Levin Veale | 22 | Totnes | | DQ | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ivan Nechunaev | 26 | Spencer | | 56.23 | | + 0.75 | 731 | | 26.23 |
2. | Ryan Anscomb | 27 | Kidlington | | 57.31 | | + 0.67 | 690 | | 25.57 |
3. | Neal Thomson | 25 | Out To Swim | | 59.44 | | + 0.67 | 619 | | 26.46 |
4. | Richard Jagger | 27 | East Leeds | | 1:00.25 | | + 0.66 | 594 | | 27.80 |
5. | Kalon Veale | 25 | Totnes | | 1:00.55 | | + 0.73 | 585 | | 26.25 |
6. | James Flanaghan | 28 | Utd Bristol | | 1:01.19 | | + 0.68 | 567 | | 28.31 |
7. | Craig Gillespie | 29 | Otter | | 1:01.93 | | + 0.99 | 547 | | 28.76 |
8. | James Warren | 26 | East Leeds | | 1:02.16 | | + 0.71 | 541 | | 28.59 |
9. | Daniel Korcz | 27 | Trafford Met | | 1:02.35 | | + 0.68 | 536 | | 28.39 |
10. | Andrew Benson | 27 | Out To Swim | | 1:02.93 | | + 0.76 | 521 | | 29.88 |
11. | Dave Johnston | 25 | G B Police | | 1:03.07 | | + 0.69 | 518 | | 28.26 |
12. | Kevin Pickard | 28 | Brighton Dol | | 1:03.30 | | + 0.89 | 512 | | 29.40 |
13. | Matthew Wright | 25 | Basingstoke | | 1:03.81 | | + 0.65 | 500 | | 28.84 |
14. | Steven Barratt | 26 | Long Eaton | | 1:03.98 | | + 0.68 | 496 | | 28.92 |
15. | Fraser Peh | 26 | Otter | | 1:04.02 | | + 0.67 | 495 | | 29.17 |
16. | Alastair Honey | 27 | Silver City | | 1:04.35 | | + 0.82 | 487 | | 29.50 |
17. | Graham Webster | 27 | Otter | | 1:07.16 | | + 0.76 | 429 | | 30.64 |
18. | Mathew Smith | 26 | St Ives | | 1:12.79 | | + 0.96 | 337 | | 33.69 |
19. | Nicholas Miller | 27 | Out To Swim | | 1:19.39 | | + 0.92 | 259 | | 37.32 |
20. | Matthew Alexander | 25 | Ashington | | 1:21.08 | | + 0.86 | 243 | | 36.49 |
| Stephen Earl | 28 | Black Lion | | DNC | | | | | |
| Pietro Poletti | 25 | Enfield Sq | | DQ | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | James Edmonds | 30 | Utd Bristol | | 59.46 | | + 0.76 | 618 | | 27.87 |
2. | Edward Rafipay | 30 | Silver City | | 59.55 | | + 0.71 | 615 | | 27.79 |
3. | Leon Smith | 33 | Teddington | | 59.95 | | + 0.75 | 603 | | 27.66 |
4. | Oliver Espinasse | 32 | Basingstoke | | 1:00.64 | | + 0.64 | 583 | | 26.94 |
5. | Neal Taylor | 31 | Totnes | | 1:00.85 | | + 0.71 | 577 | | 27.90 |
6. | David Ebanks | 34 | Romford Town | | 1:01.19 | | + 0.65 | 567 | | 28.89 |
7. | Josh Sambrook-Smith | 34 | Otter | | 1:03.35 | | + 0.93 | 511 | | 29.46 |
8. | James Barwick | 34 | East Leeds | | 1:03.95 | | + 0.60 | 497 | | 28.81 |
9. | Wai Kwong Wan | 31 | Otter | | 1:04.46 | | + 0.81 | 485 | | 30.36 |
10. | Edmund Salt | 31 | Birmingham M | | 1:05.20 | | + 0.70 | 469 | | 30.11 |
11. | David Taylor | 30 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:05.32 | | + 0.91 | 466 | | 31.33 |
12. | Graham Cable | 34 | Co Oxford | | 1:05.98 | | + 0.60 | 452 | | 31.88 |
13. | Philip Eccles | 34 | Trafford Met | | 1:06.64 | | + 0.73 | 439 | | 30.23 |
14. | Christophe Donot | 30 | Out To Swim | | 1:07.96 | | + 0.74 | 414 | | 31.35 |
15. | Ludovic Hardy | 34 | Teddington | | 1:09.58 | | + 0.80 | 385 | | 31.69 |
16. | Adam Tapp | 31 | Exmouth | | 1:10.70 | | + 0.87 | 367 | | 31.22 |
17. | Douglas Alexander | 30 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:11.57 | | + 0.79 | 354 | | 33.28 |
18. | Christophe Claux | 31 | Out To Swim | | 1:12.12 | | + 0.80 | 346 | | 32.17 |
19. | Caspar Stops | 30 | Ealing | | 1:12.64 | | + 0.79 | 339 | | 34.30 |
20. | Scott Gauld | 31 | Silver City | | 1:15.12 | | + 0.81 | 306 | | 34.13 |
21. | Adrian Sureshkumar | 32 | Bracknell | | 1:18.25 | | + 0.84 | 271 | | 35.06 |
| Tim Millett | 32 | Beccles Town | | DNC | | | | | |
| Neil Ryan | 33 | Romiley Mari | | DNC | | | | | |
| Chris Ferguson | 34 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | | |
| Alistair Crawford | 32 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ben Harkin | 38 | Chesterfield | | 56.63
GBR | | + 0.80 | 715 | | 26.10 |
2. | Mikel Iriondo Anacabe | 37 | Gloucester M | | 1:02.55 | | + 0.79 | 531 | | 28.33 |
3. | David Gelb | 35 | Barnet Copt | | 1:04.23 | | + 0.77 | 490 | | 29.79 |
4. | Robert Macey | 37 | Exmouth | | 1:05.58 | | + 0.88 | 460 | | 29.03 |
5. | Claudio Corallo | 35 | Camden Swiss | | 1:08.07 | | + 0.70 | 412 | | 30.97 |
6. | Simon Dyson | 37 | Guildford Ct | | 1:09.16 | | + 0.72 | 393 | | 30.88 |
7. | Jamie Page | 39 | Exmouth | | 1:09.27 | | + 0.80 | 391 | | 32.49 |
8. | Grant Innes | 36 | Teddington | | 1:09.42 | | + 0.81 | 388 | | 31.82 |
9. | Reuben Smith | 36 | Team Anglia | | 1:12.65 | | + 0.77 | 339 | | 34.29 |
10. | Graeme Crowston | 35 | Putteridge | | 1:16.98 | | + 0.79 | 285 | | 36.30 |
| Carl Sheppard | 37 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | | |
| Paul Button | 39 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | | |
| Christopher Banks | 38 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | | |
| James Carr | 35 | Tynemouth | | DNC | | | | | |
| Chris Knee | 37 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Lee Peterson | 42 | Braintree | | 1:01.80 | | + 0.81 | 550 | | 28.73 |
2. | Michael Kerslake | 41 | CarltonForum | | 1:03.50 | | + 0.77 | 507 | | 28.69 |
3. | Bjorn Hoffmann | 41 | Backwell | | 1:04.08 | | + 0.60 | 494 | | 29.94 |
4. | Daniel Gates | 41 | Co Coventry | | 1:06.49 | | + 0.81 | 442 | | 31.05 |
5. | Jerry O'Riordan | 42 | Guildford Ct | | 1:08.06 | | + 0.80 | 412 | | 31.83 |
6. | Matt Leach | 40 | Long Eaton | | 1:08.42 | | + 0.88 | 405 | | 31.59 |
7. | Robert Milburn | 43 | Colchester | | 1:09.77 | | + 0.76 | 382 | | 33.97 |
8. | Christopher Howard | 41 | Team Anglia | | 1:10.20 | | + 0.59 | 375 | | 32.76 |
9. | Simeon Hemming | 44 | Camphill Ed | | 1:16.46 | | + 0.83 | 290 | | 36.85 |
10. | Robert Eveleigh | 40 | Out To Swim | | 1:27.76 | | + 0.84 | 192 | | 44.37 |
| Mariusz Barcikowski | 40 | Black Lion | | DNC | | | | | |
| David Jardine | 40 | Bicester | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David Warren | 45 | Otter | | 1:00.74
GBR | | + 0.75 | 580 | | 28.20 |
2. | Michael Hodgson | 49 | Guildford Ct | | 1:01.36 | | + 0.72 | 562 | | 29.30 |
3. | Paul Clemence | 46 | East Leeds | | 1:02.36 | | + 0.69 | 536 | | 28.40 |
4. | Spencer Turner | 47 | Basingstoke | | 1:05.15 | | + 0.66 | 470 | | 29.85 |
5. | Nigel Masters | 45 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:05.27 | | + 0.70 | 467 | | 31.14 |
6. | Mark Deakin | 45 | Teddington | | 1:05.60 | | + 0.64 | 460 | | 30.62 |
7. | Garry Mavin | 45 | Team Anglia | | 1:07.18 | | + 0.76 | 428 | | 31.20 |
8. | Mark Salway | 48 | Mid Sussex | | 1:08.90 | | + 0.99 | 397 | | 32.28 |
9. | Michael Fawkner | 46 | Camphill Ed | | 1:10.04 | | + 0.80 | 378 | | 31.90 |
10. | Ian Wilkes | 49 | Loughborough | | 1:10.13 | | + 0.81 | 376 | | 30.54 |
11. | Philip Croxall | 47 | Colne | | 1:11.50 | | + 0.87 | 355 | | 35.04 |
12. | Nicholas White | 45 | Chelmsford | | 1:13.46 | | + 0.70 | 327 | | 34.73 |
13. | Neville King | 45 | Exmouth | | 1:15.67 | | + 0.93 | 300 | | 35.99 |
14. | J Centella Rodriguez | 49 | Out To Swim | | 1:16.20 | | + 0.80 | 293 | | 38.08 |
15. | John Darby | 49 | Co Oxford | | 1:22.86 | | + 0.75 | 228 | | 39.41 |
16. | Richard Webb | 47 | Co Bristol | | 1:28.01 | | + 0.86 | 190 | | 41.37 |
| Mark Gauld | 47 | Witney | | DNC | | | | | |
| Karl Sharman | 47 | Deben | | DNC | | | | | |
| Christopher White | 46 | Teddington | | DQ | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Mark Reynolds | 53 | Barnet Copt | | 1:04.83 | | + 0.89 | 477 | | 31.52 |
2. | Russell Mason | 53 | Warrington M | | 1:05.70 | | + 0.79 | 458 | | 30.70 |
3. | Gordon Belbin | 54 | Ulverston | | 1:06.85 | | + 0.76 | 435 | | 31.80 |
4. | Matthew Gomez | 50 | Co Oxford | | 1:08.32 | | + 0.73 | 407 | | 32.40 |
5. | Stephen Crane | 51 | Coalville | | 1:08.58 | | + 0.79 | 403 | | 31.01 |
6. | Christopher Willcock | 50 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:08.78 | | + 0.76 | 399 | | 31.28 |
7. | Stephen Atherley | 50 | TigersJersey | | 1:09.33 | | + 0.85 | 390 | | 32.81 |
8. | Stuart Hoyle | 50 | East Leeds | | 1:10.14 | | + 0.87 | 376 | | 31.74 |
9. | Martyn Fresher | 54 | Team Anglia | | 1:10.65 | | + 0.76 | 368 | | 33.85 |
10. | Nigel Brown | 50 | Chelmsford | | 1:12.02 | | + 0.78 | 348 | | 33.07 |
11. | Ross Donaldson | 54 | Exmouth | | 1:12.78 | | + 0.74 | 337 | | 33.81 |
12. | Andrew Hooper | 53 | Teddington | | 1:13.50 | | + 0.58 | 327 | | 35.03 |
13. | Keith Oddy | 53 | Romford Town | | 1:14.03 | | + 0.82 | 320 | | 35.13 |
14. | Carl Smith | 52 | Dun City Aqu | | 1:16.18 | | + 0.94 | 294 | | 34.00 |
15. | Richard O'Leary | 52 | Team Anglia | | 1:16.81 | | + 0.97 | 286 | | 36.69 |
16. | Arthur Aplin | 53 | Newcastle | | 1:24.96 | | + 0.82 | 212 | | 38.53 |
| Paul Butterworth | 51 | Ruislip Nwd | | DNC | | | | | |
| Andrew Fresher | 52 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | | |
| John Brierley | 53 | Deben | | DNC | | | | | |
| Guy Emerson | 53 | Spencer | | DQ | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David Bryant | 55 | Guildford Ct | | 1:08.42 | | + 0.89 | 405 | | 33.22 |
2. | David Forrest | 55 | Out To Swim | | 1:09.71 | | + 0.78 | 383 | | 33.14 |
3. | Jonathan Hopkins | 56 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:09.87 | | + 0.89 | 381 | | 32.62 |
4. | Stephen Allen | 56 | Hull Masters | | 1:11.59 | | + 0.75 | 354 | | 32.44 |
5. | Colin Stephenson | 58 | Gloucester M | | 1:11.76 | | + 0.78 | 351 | | 32.96 |
6. | Michael Commons | 55 | NottmLeander | | 1:12.01 | | + 0.83 | 348 | | 33.63 |
7. | John Anderson | 57 | Gloucester M | | 1:17.93 | | + 0.49 | 274 | | 36.21 |
8. | David Bradford | 58 | Chesterfield | | 1:18.27 | | + 0.85 | 271 | | 36.62 |
9. | Robert Steel | 59 | NottmLeander | | 1:21.95 | | + 0.93 | 236 | | 40.06 |
| Mark Shipston | 56 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | |
| Louis Wyness | 55 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
| James Hobsley | 56 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Simon Veale | 60 | Totnes | | 1:09.96 | | + 0.74 | 379 | | 33.10 |
2. | Trevor Clark | 62 | Birmingham M | | 1:11.98 | | + 0.87 | 348 | | 34.18 |
3. | Graham Powell | 60 | Team Luton | | 1:13.12 | | + 0.64 | 332 | | 32.75 |
4. | Neville Barton | 62 | Trafford Met | | 1:16.34 | | + 0.97 | 292 | | 37.15 |
5. | Stephen Braine | 62 | Mid Sussex | | 1:16.59 | | + 0.85 | 289 | | 35.18 |
6. | John Anderson | 63 | Wincanton | | 1:18.40 | | + 0.82 | 269 | | 36.64 |
7. | Colin Mayes | 61 | Team Luton | | 1:20.49 | | + 0.91 | 249 | | 38.25 |
8. | Ian Urquhart | 62 | Co Lincoln P | | 1:20.58 | | + 0.95 | 248 | | 38.36 |
9. | Ian Woollard | 62 | Barnet Copt | | 1:21.92 | | + 0.83 | 236 | | 35.67 |
10. | Godfrey Admans | 62 | Spencer | | 1:27.13 | | + 0.96 | 196 | | 40.27 |
11. | Paul Brignell | 62 | Putteridge | | 1:27.92 | | + 0.98 | 191 | | 43.19 |
12. | Paul Millington | 64 | Camphill Ed | | 1:34.27 | | + 0.93 | 155 | | 42.97 |
| Thomas Morrow | 60 | Co Oxford | | DNC | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ian Milne | 65 | Silver City | | 1:18.63 | | + 0.94 | 267 | | 36.17 |
2. | Brian Hunt | 67 | RTW Masters | | 1:20.03 | | + 0.92 | 253 | | 36.15 |
3. | James Arthur | 68 | C Dolphins | | 1:22.23 | | + 0.53 | 233 | | 39.05 |
4. | Brian Taylor | 66 | Adwick | | 1:22.30 | | + 0.86 | 233 | | 39.73 |
5. | Christopher Thorp | 66 | Etwall | | 1:27.39 | | + 0.89 | 194 | | 39.84 |
6. | Geoffrey Edge | 67 | Teddington | | 1:40.29 | | + 0.84 | 128 | | 45.90 |
7. | Christopher Smith | 69 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:45.41 | | + 0.76 | 111 | | 50.14 |
8. | Paul Partington | 68 | Wincanton | | 1:56.23 | | + 0.68 | 82 | | 51.41 |
| Geraint Griffiths | 68 | Leicester Ma | | DNC | | | | | |
| Martin Murphy | 65 | Epsom Dist | | DNC | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Tony Catterall | 70 | Colne | | 1:35.82 | | + 0.96 | 147 | | 44.54 |
2. | Paul Webster | 74 | Co Cant'bury | | 1:42.54 | | + 0.75 | 120 | | 47.78 |
3. | Roy Wilson | 70 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:59.63 | | + 0.75 | 75 | | 59.57 |
| Roger Billing | 73 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Neil Mackinnon | 75 | Trafford Met | | 1:23.00
GBR | | + 0.84 | 227 | | 37.22 |
2. | Garfield Thomas | 76 | Bridgend Cty | | 1:36.58 | | + 0.95 | 144 | | 46.17 |
3. | Michael Read | 75 | Brighton | | 1:43.09 | | + 0.67 | 118 | | 49.67 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Colin Sage | 80 | Spencer | | 1:46.01 | | + 0.97 | 109 | | 51.02 |