Mens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Levin VEALE | 21 | Totnes | | 1:04.36 | | + 0.72 | 645 | | 29.56 |
2. | Jordan BATSON | 19 | Putteridge | | 1:05.60 | | + 0.66 | 609 | | 30.28 |
3. | George GIBSON | 18 | Totnes | | 1:05.82 | | + 0.68 | 603 | | 30.57 |
4. | Christopher GREENHALGH | 19 | Sudbury | | 1:11.10 | | + 0.70 | 478 | | 33.50 |
5. | Joseph KEELEY | 22 | Trafford Met | | 1:13.53 | | + 0.80 | 432 | | 33.82 |
6. | Jack MCGARRY | 21 | South Beds | | 1:13.98 | | + 0.81 | 424 | | 34.17 |
7. | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 23 | Otter | | 1:15.85 | | + 0.80 | 394 | | 35.74 |
8. | Alexander PUNNETT | 19 | Warwick Uni | | 1:17.39 | | + 0.83 | 371 | | 35.87 |
9. | Christian PARKER | 23 | Southend | | 1:17.62 | | + 0.69 | 367 | | 33.54 |
10. | Alex JENKINS | 21 | Camphill Ed | | 1:17.77 | | + 0.82 | 365 | | 35.98 |
| Joshua PATEL | 22 | Warwick Uni | | DQ | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Adam FREUNDLICH | 27 | Long Eaton | | 1:03.69 | | + 0.68 | 665 | | 29.73 |
2. | Edward RAFIPAY | 29 | Sidvale | | 1:04.96 | | + 0.72 | 627 | | 30.38 |
3. | Ian SURRAGE | 29 | Guildford Ct | | 1:05.52 | | + 0.89 | 611 | | 30.54 |
4. | Luke WESTWOOD | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 1:06.64 | | + 0.92 | 581 | | 30.79 |
5. | Andrew BENSON | 26 | W Lon Pengu | | 1:07.02 | | + 0.87 | 571 | | 31.21 |
5. | Craig GILLESPIE | 28 | Otter | | 1:07.02 | | + 0.79 | 571 | | 30.97 |
7. | James FLANAGHAN | 27 | Utd Bristol | | 1:07.81 | | + 0.76 | 551 | | 32.01 |
8. | Brett MCLEAN | 29 | Otter | | 1:09.10 | | + 0.23 | 521 | | 32.71 |
9. | Adam BREAR | 26 | Co Coventry | | 1:10.70 | | + 0.75 | 486 | | 33.04 |
10. | David LANGSTON | 27 | Co Bristol | | 1:10.96 | | + 0.23 | 481 | | 33.04 |
11. | Stephen EARL | 27 | Black Lion | | 1:11.90 | | + 0.97 | 462 | | 33.22 |
12. | Martyn LAWRENCE | 28 | Silver City | | 1:11.99 | | + 0.85 | 460 | | 33.65 |
13. | Craig DRUMMOND | 26 | Scotia | | 1:17.86 | | + 0.89 | 364 | | 37.08 |
14. | Michael BAKER | 25 | Rochford | | 1:24.12 | | + 0.93 | 288 | | 39.23 |
15. | Craig ROBERTS | 28 | Royal Navy | | 1:26.94 | | + 0.96 | 261 | | 40.53 |
| David TAYLOR | 29 | Heart Of Mid | | DNC | | | | | |
| Danny MCSWEENEY | 29 | Devonport | | DNC | | | | | |
| David HARRISON | 29 | Stowmarket | | DNF | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Christopher JONES | 34 | Co South'ton | | 1:02.32 | | + 0.86 | 710 | | 29.23 |
2. | Simon SMITH | 30 | Stockport Mo | | 1:02.95 | | + 0.79 | 689 | | 29.72 |
3. | David EBANKS | 33 | Romford Town | | 1:04.56 | | + 0.92 | 639 | | 29.89 |
4. | Brian STEATHAM | 31 | G B Police | | 1:06.25 | | + 0.67 | 591 | | 30.84 |
5. | Christopher AUST | 33 | Co Oxford | | 1:06.31 | | + 0.79 | 589 | | 31.05 |
6. | Leon SMITH | 32 | Teddington | | 1:06.51 | | + 0.77 | 584 | | 30.78 |
7. | Alexander PITCHER | 32 | Harrogate | | 1:07.33 | | + 0.71 | 563 | | 31.43 |
8. | Graham CABLE | 33 | Co Oxford | | 1:08.29 | | + 0.67 | 539 | | 32.05 |
9. | Chris FERGUSON | 33 | Silver City | | 1:09.49 | | + 0.67 | 512 | | 32.29 |
10. | Alex VINE | 30 | Maidenhead | | 1:09.53 | | + 0.92 | 511 | | 31.76 |
11. | Enrico HAHN | 34 | Otter | | 1:12.23 | | + 0.77 | 456 | | 33.55 |
12. | Matthew LEWIS | 30 | Haverfordwes | | 1:14.42 | | + 0.79 | 417 | | 35.27 |
13. | Peter GERMAIN | 33 | Newcastle | | 1:14.89 | | + 0.81 | 409 | | 34.90 |
14. | Andrew OMAND | 30 | Reading | | 1:15.92 | | + 0.67 | 392 | | 34.74 |
15. | Daniel MALCOLM | 33 | Shrewsbury | | 1:16.94 | | + 0.75 | 377 | | 36.03 |
16. | Russell GARDNER | 34 | Louth | | 1:20.02 | | + 0.82 | 335 | | 37.29 |
17. | Peter HAW-TIERNEY | 34 | Camphill Ed | | 1:32.70 | | + 0.23 | 215 | | 43.72 |
| Stephen LUE | 31 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ross TURNER | 35 | Rugby | | 1:07.34 | | + 0.23 | 563 | | 30.62 |
2. | Peter WILLIAMS | 35 | Bo Waltham F | | 1:07.51 | | + 0.73 | 558 | | 30.56 |
3. | Martin BENNELL | 38 | Co South'ton | | 1:09.40 | | + 0.23 | 514 | | 32.22 |
4. | Ben HARKIN | 37 | Chesterfield | | 1:09.56 | | + 0.77 | 510 | | 32.09 |
5. | Kevin ARUNDELL | 37 | Gravesend | | 1:11.78 | | + 0.90 | 464 | | 33.60 |
6. | Robert WILL | 39 | Devonport | | 1:12.80 | | + 0.77 | 445 | | 32.83 |
7. | Jamie PAGE | 38 | Exmouth | | 1:14.67 | | + 0.79 | 413 | | 34.03 |
8. | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 39 | Black Lion | | 1:15.71 | | + 0.90 | 396 | | 35.46 |
9. | Nicholas TYRRELL | 36 | East Anglian | | 1:16.41 | | + 0.92 | 385 | | 35.41 |
10. | James COLVIN | 39 | NottmLeander | | 1:16.52 | | + 0.23 | 383 | | 35.42 |
11. | Philip WOODS | 37 | Warr'ton Dol | | 1:16.56 | | + 0.92 | 383 | | 35.46 |
12. | Andrew WHEELER | 38 | Silver City | | 1:18.61 | | + 0.91 | 354 | | 37.44 |
13. | Gary WRAIGHT | 38 | Romford Town | | 1:18.79 | | + 0.91 | 351 | | 36.52 |
14. | Adam FREER | 38 | Barnet Copt | | 1:21.90 | | + 0.92 | 313 | | 37.66 |
15. | Peter WINTER | 35 | Team Anglia | | 1:33.67 | | + 0.82 | 209 | | 43.58 |
| Robert EVELEIGH | 39 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David WARREN | 44 | Otter | | 1:06.60 | | + 0.78 | 582 | | 31.31 |
2. | Rob ROBSON | 42 | Kenilworth M | | 1:07.15 | | + 0.67 | 567 | | 31.32 |
3. | Nigel MASTERS | 44 | Cirencester | | 1:09.10 | | + 0.67 | 521 | | 32.13 |
4. | Geoff BODDIE | 42 | G B Police | | 1:10.71 | | + 0.92 | 486 | | 33.64 |
5. | David REES | 42 | Trafford Met | | 1:11.14 | | + 0.75 | 477 | | 32.68 |
6. | Martin LANE | 44 | Romford Town | | 1:11.42 | | + 0.23 | 472 | | 33.48 |
7. | Peter WILMOT | 43 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:12.18 | | + 0.73 | 457 | | 33.44 |
8. | Steve GOULT | 43 | Co Coventry | | 1:12.70 | | + 0.82 | 447 | | 34.25 |
9. | Mark DEAKIN | 44 | Teddington | | 1:12.76 | | + 0.65 | 446 | | 32.97 |
10. | Martin HAILES | 41 | Beccles Town | | 1:13.17 | | + 0.64 | 438 | | 33.36 |
11. | Dean ANSCOMBE | 43 | NottmLeander | | 1:13.23 | | + 0.70 | 437 | | 34.38 |
12. | Christopher HAMER | 43 | Leyland Barr | | 1:14.24 | | + 0.89 | 420 | | 34.16 |
13. | Robert EGAN | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 1:17.08 | | + 0.91 | 375 | | 35.23 |
14. | Daniel GATES | 40 | Co Coventry | | 1:17.31 | | + 0.84 | 372 | | 36.19 |
15. | Christopher HOWARD | 40 | Leiston | | 1:17.92 | | + 0.99 | 363 | | 36.02 |
16. | Nick WHITE | 44 | Loughborough | | 1:18.17 | | + 0.67 | 360 | | 36.87 |
17. | Richard GARDNER | 42 | RTW Masters | | 1:19.16 | | + 0.84 | 346 | | 37.80 |
18. | Ian BUTLER | 43 | RTW Masters | | 1:19.38 | | + 0.91 | 343 | | 36.70 |
19. | Ashley RAINES | 44 | Aylesbury | | 1:20.49 | | + 0.23 | 329 | | 38.23 |
20. | Alan WEDDELL | 43 | Newcastle | | 1:23.79 | | + 0.92 | 292 | | 39.94 |
21. | Rupert TREFGARNE | 43 | Barnes SC | | 1:29.67 | | + 0.90 | 238 | | 41.71 |
| Simeon HEMMING | 43 | Camphill Ed | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 48 | Guildford Ct | | 1:07.13 | GBR | + 0.76 | 568 | | 31.53 |
2. | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 49 | Team Anglia | | 1:11.52 | | + 0.89 | 470 | | 32.71 |
3. | Matthew GOMEZ | 49 | Co Oxford | | 1:14.14 | | + 0.75 | 421 | | 34.48 |
4. | Philip BRADLEY | 47 | Gravesend | | 1:15.02 | | + 0.81 | 407 | | 34.63 |
5. | Keith DUNNETT | 45 | Silver City | | 1:15.22 | | + 0.80 | 404 | | 34.93 |
6. | Adam KORN | 49 | East Anglian | | 1:16.57 | | + 0.92 | 383 | | 35.61 |
7. | Peter JACKSON | 49 | East Leeds | | 1:16.87 | | + 0.81 | 378 | | 35.62 |
8. | Philip CROXALL | 46 | Colne | | 1:18.07 | | + 0.23 | 361 | | 37.17 |
9. | Richard STOCK | 48 | Leic Peng | | 1:18.62 | | + 0.92 | 353 | | 36.39 |
10. | Neil MITCHELL | 45 | Basingstoke | | 1:18.85 | | + 0.67 | 350 | | 37.50 |
11. | J CENTELLA RODRIGUEZ | 48 | Out To Swim | | 1:19.68 | | + 0.98 | 339 | | 37.78 |
12. | Kevin LIEF | 48 | Barnet Copt | | 1:23.22 | | + 0.92 | 298 | | 38.61 |
13. | Adrian BREMNER | 48 | Calv Bing | | 1:24.68 | | + 1.01 | 283 | | 39.52 |
14. | Keith SPENCE | 49 | Basingstoke | | 1:28.67 | | + 0.67 | 246 | | 41.92 |
15. | John DARBY | 48 | Co Oxford | | 1:31.00 | | + 0.74 | 228 | | 42.84 |
16. | Clive SMITH | 46 | Etwall | | 1:33.13 | | + 0.92 | 212 | | 45.69 |
17. | Ian JAMES | 45 | Co Oxford | | 1:43.38 | | + 0.81 | 155 | | 49.67 |
| Gerard PALMER | 48 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | | |
| Spencer TURNER | 46 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Gordon BELBIN | 53 | Ulverston | | 1:13.64 | | + 0.78 | 430 | | 34.38 |
2. | Russell MASON | 52 | Warr'ton Dol | | 1:14.19 | | + 0.67 | 421 | | 34.80 |
3. | Martyn FRESHER | 53 | Team Anglia | | 1:15.07 | | + 0.80 | 406 | | 34.39 |
4. | Craig HEGGIE | 53 | Copeland | | 1:15.42 | | + 0.92 | 400 | | 35.73 |
5. | Duncan BEVERIDGE | 54 | St Albans Ma | | 1:16.97 | | + 0.67 | 377 | | 35.44 |
6. | Mark PARTRIDGE | 52 | Stroud Mast | | 1:17.58 | | + 0.83 | 368 | | 36.10 |
7. | Keith ODDY | 52 | Romford Town | | 1:17.59 | | + 0.86 | 368 | | 36.21 |
8. | Clive MCNAMARA | 51 | AbingdonVale | | 1:20.30 | | + 0.78 | 332 | | 37.73 |
9. | Andrea VIOLA | 52 | Co Cambridge | | 1:21.55 | | + 0.84 | 317 | | 37.58 |
10. | Andrew HOOPER | 52 | Teddington | | 1:22.55 | | + 0.72 | 305 | | 38.62 |
11. | Peter LYNCH | 53 | Stowmarket | | 1:25.34 | | + 0.92 | 276 | | 39.39 |
12. | Paul BUTTERWORTH | 50 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:26.61 | | + 0.92 | 264 | | 40.06 |
13. | Simon WILLIAMS | 52 | Otter | | 1:32.51 | | + 0.92 | 217 | | 44.72 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David CARTLEDGE | 55 | Modernians | | 1:13.97 | GBR | + 0.67 | 424 | | 34.15 |
2. | James HOBSLEY | 55 | Barnet Copt | | 1:14.41 | | + 0.75 | 417 | | 33.82 |
3. | Ronny OLTNER | 59 | Teddington | | 1:16.12 | | + 0.86 | 389 | | 35.82 |
4. | Barry O'BRIEN | 58 | Nene Valley | | 1:16.18 | | + 0.94 | 388 | | 36.16 |
5. | Kevan BROWN | 55 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:19.56 | | + 0.84 | 341 | | 36.57 |
6. | Nicholas HUNT | 59 | Chelmsford | | 1:20.96 | | + 1.02 | 324 | | 37.63 |
7. | Thomas MORROW | 59 | Co Oxford | | 1:21.59 | | + 0.83 | 316 | | 39.30 |
8. | Stevan EGGLETON | 55 | Camphill Ed | | 1:23.62 | | + 0.92 | 294 | | 40.52 |
9. | Philip HOLME | 56 | Barnet Copt | | 1:24.04 | | + 0.68 | 289 | | 38.65 |
10. | Alastair GIBB | 55 | Team Luton | | 1:26.69 | | + 1.01 | 263 | | 40.54 |
11. | Clive JOLLANDS | 55 | Tay Masters | | 1:27.66 | | + 1.04 | 255 | | 41.41 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Graham PEARSON | 63 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:18.18 | | + 0.84 | 359 | | 37.84 |
2. | Neville BARTON | 61 | Trafford Met | | 1:19.78 | | + 0.23 | 338 | | 36.63 |
3. | Colin MAYES | 60 | Team Luton | | 1:23.28 | | + 0.67 | 297 | | 38.12 |
4. | John ANDERSON | 62 | Wincanton | | 1:25.59 | | + 0.67 | 274 | | 39.65 |
5. | Malcolm BARTON | 60 | Team Luton | | 1:26.03 | | + 0.23 | 270 | | 40.82 |
6. | Paul BRIGNELL | 61 | Putteridge | | 1:26.49 | | + 0.92 | 265 | | 39.98 |
7. | Ian URQUHART | 61 | Co Lincoln P | | 1:27.71 | | + 1.23 | 254 | | 41.80 |
8. | Michael SWIFT | 61 | Caradon | | 1:29.04 | | + 1.00 | 243 | | 42.14 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Brian TAYLOR | 65 | Adwick | | 1:24.41 | | + 0.90 | 285 | | 39.39 |
2. | J MACPHERSON-STEWART | 66 | Free Style | | 1:28.85 | | + 0.94 | 245 | | 42.59 |
3. | Frank STONEY | 65 | Birmingham M | | 1:33.46 | | + 1.09 | 210 | | 41.64 |
4. | Christopher THORP | 65 | Etwall | | 1:38.83 | | + 0.90 | 178 | | 46.13 |
5. | Roger GUTTRIDGE | 65 | Poole | | 1:42.04 | | + 0.67 | 161 | | 49.27 |
6. | Arthur Michael WEBSTER | 67 | Out To Swim | | 1:42.33 | | + 0.94 | 160 | | 48.08 |
7. | Christopher TRUEMAN | 68 | UEA Norwich | | 1:43.77 | | + 0.97 | 153 | | 47.47 |
8. | Christopher SMITH | 68 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:47.89 | | + 1.20 | 136 | | 46.79 |
| Geraint GRIFFITHS | 67 | Leicester Ma | | DNC | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Robert APEL | 71 | Kettering | | 1:29.51 | | + 0.87 | 239 | | 42.83 |
2. | Michael WAKE | 74 | Otter | | 1:44.24 | | + 0.92 | 151 | | 48.72 |
3. | Paul WEBSTER | 73 | Co Cant'bury | | 1:55.21 | | + 1.22 | 112 | | 53.07 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Keith INGRAM | 75 | Birmingham M | | 1:32.51 | | + 0.82 | 217 | | 43.10 |
2. | Bill MOORE | 78 | East Leeds | | 1:46.94 | | + 0.99 | 140 | | 50.17 |
3. | John ANDERSON | 78 | Trafford Met | | 2:11.29 | | + 0.92 | 75 | | 1:04.26 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ted EVANS | 80 | Otter | | 2:01.33 | | + 0.51 | 96 | | 56.62 |