Mens Open 200m Freestyle Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Aberdeen Dol | 072+ | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:33.84 | | | 700 | |
| Robert BRYCE | | + 0.66 | 23.63 | |
| Kieran OGG | | + 0.28 | 24.15 | |
| Charlie WATSON | | + 0.03 | 23.33 | |
| Eddie WATSON | | + 0.26 | 22.73 | |
2. | Totnes | 072+ | Totnes | | 1:35.52 | | | 664 | |
| George GIBSON | | + 0.69 | 24.47 | |
| Neal TAYLOR | | + 1.71 | 24.09 | |
| Kalon VEALE | | + 0.31 | 23.56 | |
| Levin VEALE | | + 0.19 | 23.40 | |
3. | East Anglian | 072+ | East Anglian | | 1:51.95 | | | 412 | |
| David BORTHWICK | | + 0.62 | 29.84 | |
| James RUSSEN | | | 26.95 | |
| Phillip MOULSON | | | 28.84 | |
| Adam KORN | | | 26.32 | |
4. | Erith & Dist | 072+ | Erith & Dist | | 1:52.75 | | | 404 | |
| Tommy COWELL | | + 0.72 | 29.75 | |
| John BURDETT | | | 26.53 | |
| Anthony BALL | | | 30.53 | |
| Paul NICHOLLS | | | 25.94 | |
| Utd Bristol | 072+ | Utd Bristol | | DNC | | | | |
| + 0.78 | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Co Cambridge | 100+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:36.41 | | | 646 | |
| Liam BARNETT | | + 0.84 | 24.29 | |
| Luke WESTWOOD | | | 24.21 | |
| Simon MORLEY | | | 24.14 | |
| Mark LEAMON | | | 23.77 | |
2. | Royal Navy | 100+ | Royal Navy | | 1:38.06 | | | 614 | |
| Joseph TELLETT | | + 0.73 | 25.06 | |
| Liam SPRUCE | | + 0.30 | 24.03 | |
| Lee ORMEROD | | + 1.93 | 25.11 | |
| Tom MCKENNY | | + 0.48 | 23.86 | |
3. | G B Police | 100+ | G B Police | | 1:40.62 | | | 568 | |
| Brian STEATHAM | | + 0.70 | 24.39 | |
| Aaron JONES | | + 0.40 | 25.21 | |
| Todd ALSOP | | + 0.22 | 25.84 | |
| Ryan LONG | | + 0.25 | 25.18 | |
4. | Silver City | 100+ | Silver City | | 1:42.81 | | | 533 | |
| Chris FERGUSON | | + 0.72 | 25.21 | |
| John MACLEAN | | + 0.03 | 27.52 | |
| Martyn LAWRENCE | | + 0.31 | 26.07 | |
| Tom LINDSAY | | + 0.39 | 24.01 | |
5. | Co Cambridge B | 100+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:46.96 | | | 473 | |
| Tim SHIPTON | | + 0.77 | 25.07 | |
| James GILL | | + 1.96 | 27.48 | |
| James RUMBELOW | | + 0.55 | 26.78 | |
| Ian GAFFNEY | | + 0.36 | 27.63 | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | East Leeds | 120+ | East Leeds | | 1:32.39 | GBR/EUR/WR | | 734 | |
| Paul CLEMENCE | | + 0.72 | 23.86 | |
| Joshua SPENCER | | | 23.21 | |
| Chris KNEE | | | 22.89 | |
| Alistair CRAWFORD | | | 22.43 | |
2. | Utd Bristol | 120+ | Utd Bristol | | 1:38.23 | | | 611 | |
| James EDMONDS | | + 0.62 | 24.85 | |
| Simon HANDLEY | | | 24.57 | |
| James FLANAGHAN | | | 24.81 | |
| Philip MUSPRATT | | | 24.00 | |
3. | East Leeds B | 120+ | East Leeds | | 1:39.24 | | | 592 | |
| Richard JAGGER | | + 1.98 | 24.60 | |
| Philip PRATT | | + 1.84 | 25.10 | |
| James WARREN | | + 1.78 | 24.29 | |
| David EMERSON | | + 0.36 | 25.25 | |
4. | Brighton Dol | 120+ | Brighton Dol | | 1:39.43 | | | 589 | |
| Paul ALLEN | | + 0.59 | 24.81 | |
| Andrew FARRELL | | + 0.33 | 25.39 | |
| Kevin PICKARD | | + 0.38 | 24.54 | |
| Matthew LAMBERT | | + 0.15 | 24.69 | |
5. | Trafford Met | 120+ | Trafford Met | | 1:39.79 | | | 582 | |
| Paul BARNARD | | + 0.62 | 25.04 | |
| Richard SYMONS | | | 26.12 | |
| Craig WARD | | | 24.91 | |
| Matthew TUTTY | | | 23.72 | |
6. | Otter | 120+ | Otter | | 1:40.80 | | | 565 | |
| Josh SAMBROOK-SMITH | | + 0.93 | 25.09 | |
| Craig GILLESPIE | | + 0.35 | 25.25 | |
| Brett MCLEAN | | + 0.28 | 25.61 | |
| Nicolas BARBER | | + 0.29 | 24.85 | |
7. | Guildford Ct | 120+ | Guildford Ct | | 1:42.17 | | | 543 | |
| Ian SURRAGE | | + 0.78 | 25.06 | |
| Simon DYSON | | + 0.41 | 26.01 | |
| Ivo MANDRADZHIYSKI | | + 0.31 | 25.73 | |
| Michael HODGSON | | + 0.36 | 25.37 | |
8. | Royal Navy | 120+ | Royal Navy | | 1:43.68 | | | 519 | |
| Nicolus VAUGHAN | | + 0.84 | 26.76 | |
| Benjamin ADAMS | | | 26.00 | |
| Alexander REA | | | 25.14 | |
| Martin BOSSON | | | 25.78 | |
9. | Co South'ton | 120+ | Co South'ton | | 1:44.38 | | | 509 | |
| Christopher JONES | | + 0.88 | 26.07 | |
| Martin BENNELL | | + 0.42 | 25.00 | |
| James MACTAVISH | | + 0.38 | 26.30 | |
| Jonathan EVANS | | + 0.41 | 27.01 | |
10. | Reading | 120+ | Reading | | 1:49.29 | | | 443 | |
| Andrew OMAND | | + 0.80 | 26.24 | |
| Richard CRANE | | + 0.59 | 26.73 | |
| David STANNARD | | + 0.36 | 28.25 | |
| Shawn MORGAN | | + 0.45 | 28.07 | |
| Barnet Copt | 120+ | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | |
| + 0.73 | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Chesterfield | 160+ | Chesterfield | | 1:47.76 | | | 462 | |
| Ben HARKIN | | + 0.73 | 24.83 | |
| Jack CHAMBERS | | + 0.43 | 28.69 | |
| Steven GOODALL | | + 0.32 | 28.53 | |
| David BRADFORD | | + 0.42 | 25.71 | |
2. | Maidenhead | 160+ | Maidenhead | | 1:48.04 | | | 459 | |
| Richard STANNARD | | + 0.87 | 26.15 | |
| Alex VINE | | + 0.45 | 25.42 | |
| James MACKENZIE | | + 0.22 | 30.23 | |
| Robert EL-HAWARY | | + 0.30 | 26.24 | |
3. | Newcastle | 160+ | Newcastle | | 1:48.94 | | | 448 | |
| Robert WHITTLE | | + 0.84 | 26.02 | |
| Alan WEDDELL | | | 29.17 | |
| Peter GERMAIN | | | 27.45 | |
| Julian PLUMLEY | | | 26.30 | |
4. | Barnet Copt | 160+ | Barnet Copt | | 1:50.56 | | | 428 | |
| Christopher BANKS | | + 0.97 | 26.87 | |
| Joe TWYMAN | | + 0.29 | 26.84 | |
| Duncan HARTLEY | | + 0.16 | 27.65 | |
| Neil PROCTER | | + 0.25 | 29.20 | |
5. | RTW Masters | 160+ | RTW Masters | | 1:51.16 | | | 421 | |
| Richard GARDNER | | + 0.92 | 28.19 | |
| Owen WOODLAND | | + 1.68 | 27.59 | |
| Ian BUTLER | | + 0.55 | 27.22 | |
| Paul FRENCH | | + 0.68 | 28.16 | |
6. | NottmLeander | 160+ | NottmLeander | | 1:52.98 | | | 401 | |
| Andrew SHEPPARD | | + 0.72 | 29.20 | |
| James COLVIN | | | 28.06 | |
| Colin ROBBINS | | | 29.23 | |
| Dean ANSCOMBE | | | 26.49 | |
| Otter | 160+ | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| + 0.87 | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | NottmLeander | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 1:46.03 | | | 485 | |
| Kevin HARRISON | | + 0.88 | 25.97 | |
| Peter ABELL | | + 0.32 | 26.60 | |
| Michael COMMONS | | + 0.37 | 26.43 | |
| Michael BRETT | | + 0.28 | 27.03 | |
2. | Teddington | 200+ | Teddington | | 1:48.54 | | | 453 | |
| Andrew HOOPER | | + 0.71 | 27.33 | |
| Ronny OLTNER | | + 0.43 | 27.61 | |
| Steven FOLSOM | | + 0.29 | 29.24 | |
| Leon SMITH | | + 0.32 | 24.36 | |
3. | Barnet Copt | 200+ | Barnet Copt | | 1:49.08 | | | 446 | |
| James HOBSLEY | | + 0.62 | 27.52 | |
| Sean MCQUAID | | | 27.10 | |
| Kevin LIEF | | | 29.07 | |
| Mark REYNOLDS | | | 25.39 | |
4. | Camphill Ed | 200+ | Camphill Ed | | 1:50.64 | | | 427 | |
| Darran REDMAN-DYKE | | + 0.84 | 26.18 | |
| Stevan EGGLETON | | | 29.44 | |
| Paul TAINTY | | | 27.60 | |
| Roland LEE | | | 27.42 | |
5. | Romford Town | 200+ | Romford Town | | 1:51.83 | | | 414 | |
| Martin FENNER | | + 0.82 | 27.98 | |
| Thomas ENRIGHT | | + 0.47 | 30.57 | |
| Keith ODDY | | + 0.43 | 28.94 | |
| Martin LANE | | + 0.45 | 24.34 | |
6. | St Albans Ma | 200+ | St Albans Ma | | 1:53.23 | | | 399 | |
| Craig KIRKLAND | | + 0.83 | 25.97 | |
| Neil CULLEY | | + 0.36 | 28.78 | |
| Brian MCSHEA | | + 0.55 | 29.70 | |
| Duncan BEVERIDGE | | + 0.41 | 28.78 | |
7. | Exmouth | 200+ | Exmouth | | 1:55.64 | | | 374 | |
| Jamie PAGE | | + 0.77 | 27.05 | |
| Peter GILPIN | | + 0.33 | 29.85 | |
| William LETCH | | + 0.43 | 31.56 | |
| Robert MACEY | | + 0.39 | 27.18 | |
8. | Gravesend | 200+ | Gravesend | | 1:57.53 | | | 356 | |
| Kevin ARUNDELL | | + 0.87 | 27.58 | |
| Roger COOPER | | + 0.26 | 32.79 | |
| Philip MANNING | | + 0.33 | 30.00 | |
| Philip BRADLEY | | + 0.58 | 27.16 | |
9. | Guildford Ct | 200+ | Guildford Ct | | 2:00.73 | | | 329 | |
| Jerry O'RIORDAN | | + 0.77 | 27.20 | |
| Patrick ALLEN | | + 0.55 | 29.95 | |
| Barnaby RUDD | | + 0.31 | 30.26 | |
| Roger BILLING | | + 0.47 | 33.32 | |
10. | Chelmsford | 200+ | Chelmsford | | 2:02.00 | | | 319 | |
| Dave PETHERS | | + 0.72 | 29.35 | |
| Nicholas HUNT | | | 33.31 | |
| Gordon CARTWRIGHT | | | 31.65 | |
| Nigel BROWN | | | 27.69 | |
11. | Co Oxford | 200+ | Co Oxford | | 2:12.45 | | | 249 | |
| John DARBY | | + 0.77 | 32.01 | |
| Thomas MORROW | | + 0.39 | 33.68 | |
| Ian JAMES | | + 0.23 | 34.19 | |
| John COPPING | | + 0.84 | 32.57 | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Birmingham M | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 2:00.02 | | | 335 | |
| Trevor CLARK | | + 0.83 | 29.02 | |
| Robert CRAMB | | + 0.43 | 29.84 | |
| Graham SHORT | | + 0.43 | 34.88 | |
| Spyros GEORGALLIDES | | + 0.26 | 26.28 | |
2. | RTW Masters | 240+ | RTW Masters | | 2:00.72 | | | 329 | |
| Brian HUNT | | + 0.85 | 32.00 | |
| Adrian PININGTON | | + 0.30 | 29.50 | |
| James PEARSON | | + 0.66 | 31.07 | |
| Jonathan EXALL | | + 0.58 | 28.15 | |
3. | Otter | 240+ | Otter | | 2:21.90 | | | 202 | |
| Derek PARR | | + 0.86 | 36.68 | |
| Peter RAE | | + 0.36 | 30.64 | |
| Steve BRATT | | + 0.53 | 44.87 | |
| Simon WILLIAMS | | + 0.78 | 29.71 | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Spencer 280 | 280+ | Spencer | | 2:20.82 | | | 207 | |
| Godfrey ADMANS | | + 0.84 | 34.52 | |
| Nigel SALSBURY | | | 34.64 | |
| Richard STEAD | | | 35.54 | |
| Geoff STOKES | | | 36.12 | |
2. | Otter 280 | 280+ | Otter | | 2:29.24 | | | 174 | |
| Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | | + 0.95 | 35.20 | |
| Anthony RAY | | + 0.48 | 38.18 | |
| Roger PHILLIPS | | + 0.84 | 44.44 | |
| Robert PALMER | | | 31.42 | |